Womens 800m Freestyle H.D.W. - Heats (Declared Winners)
15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Grace Dennis | 16 | KingstonHull | | 8:50.16 | | + 0.91 | 809 | |
| 50m 29.23 | 100m 1:00.91 | 150m 1:33.92 | 200m 2:07.12 | 250m 2:41.17 | 300m 3:14.81 | 350m 3:48.92 | 400m 4:22.85 |
| 450m 4:56.54 | 500m 5:30.12 | 550m 6:04.09 | 600m 6:37.88 | 650m 7:11.44 | 700m 7:44.76 | 750m 8:18.10 | 800m 8:50.16 |
2. | Ellena Jones | 16 | Swim Swansea | | 8:52.98 | | | 796 | |
| 50m 30.54 | 100m 1:03.83 | 150m 1:36.97 | 200m 2:10.24 | 250m 2:43.10 | 300m 3:16.89 | 350m 3:50.17 | 400m 4:24.15 |
| 450m 4:57.28 | 500m 5:31.41 | 550m 6:04.75 | 600m 6:39.05 | 650m 7:12.51 | 700m 7:46.87 | 750m 8:19.70 | 800m 8:52.98 |
3. | Philippa Shuttleworth | 16 | Hatfield | | 8:59.12 | | | 769 | |
| 50m 30.81 | 100m 1:03.94 | 150m 1:37.72 | 200m 2:11.49 | 250m 2:45.34 | 300m 3:19.32 | 350m 3:53.65 | 400m 4:27.55 |
| 450m 5:01.54 | 500m 5:35.44 | 550m 6:09.69 | 600m 6:43.72 | 650m 7:17.71 | 700m 7:51.74 | 750m 8:25.79 | 800m 8:59.12 |
4. | Meg Finnon | 15 | SLanarkshire | | 9:00.56 | | | 763 | |
| 50m 30.67 | 100m 1:04.21 | 150m 1:38.63 | 200m 2:13.02 | 250m 2:47.45 | 300m 3:21.78 | 350m 3:56.08 | 400m 4:30.04 |
| 450m 5:03.90 | 500m 5:37.82 | 550m 6:11.99 | 600m 6:46.00 | 650m 7:20.07 | 700m 7:54.53 | 750m 8:28.26 | 800m 9:00.56 |
5. | Linda Shaw | 16 | Co Leeds | | 9:01.13 | | + 0.64 | 761 | |
| 50m 30.07 | 100m 1:03.21 | 150m 1:36.61 | 200m 2:10.36 | 250m 2:44.53 | 300m 3:18.25 | 350m 3:52.75 | 400m 4:27.33 |
| 450m 5:01.95 | 500m 5:36.28 | 550m 6:10.83 | 600m 6:45.15 | 650m 7:20.02 | 700m 7:54.59 | 750m 8:28.82 | 800m 9:01.13 |
6. | Alice Dearing | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 9:01.71 | | + 0.79 | 758 | |
| 50m 30.68 | 100m 1:03.16 | 150m 1:36.59 | 200m 2:10.46 | 250m 2:44.42 | 300m 3:18.49 | 350m 3:53.01 | 400m 4:27.32 |
| 450m 5:01.57 | 500m 5:35.83 | 550m 6:10.55 | 600m 6:45.31 | 650m 7:19.88 | 700m 7:54.72 | 750m 8:29.15 | 800m 9:01.71 |
7. | Dervla Curran | 15 | KingstonHull | | 9:01.80 | | + 0.78 | 758 | |
| 50m 30.60 | 100m 1:04.15 | 150m 1:38.07 | 200m 2:11.63 | 250m 2:45.43 | 300m 3:19.45 | 350m 3:53.60 | 400m 4:28.04 |
| 450m 5:02.48 | 500m 5:36.78 | 550m 6:11.19 | 600m 6:45.90 | 650m 7:20.13 | 700m 7:55.00 | 750m 8:29.33 | 800m 9:01.80 |
8. | Amber Keegan | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:02.94 | | | 753 | |
| 50m 29.47 | 100m 1:02.27 | 150m 1:35.95 | 200m 2:09.78 | 250m 2:44.04 | 300m 3:18.61 | 350m 3:53.29 | 400m 4:27.74 |
| 450m 5:01.93 | 500m 5:36.03 | 550m 6:10.49 | 600m 6:44.92 | 650m 7:19.83 | 700m 7:54.20 | 750m 8:29.09 | 800m 9:02.94 |
9. | Lucy Ellis | 16 | Co Sund'land | | 9:03.27 | | + 0.72 | 752 | |
| 50m 29.72 | 100m 1:02.36 | 150m 1:36.02 | 200m 2:09.81 | 250m 2:43.69 | 300m 3:17.51 | 350m 3:52.04 | 400m 4:26.62 |
| 450m 5:01.28 | 500m 5:35.96 | 550m 6:10.52 | 600m 6:45.30 | 650m 7:20.48 | 700m 7:55.11 | 750m 8:29.72 | 800m 9:03.27 |
10. | Rebecca Smith | 16 | Highland | | 9:06.58 | | | 738 | |
| 50m 30.42 | 100m 1:03.79 | 150m 1:37.86 | 200m 2:12.30 | 250m 2:46.55 | 300m 3:21.03 | 350m 3:55.56 | 400m 4:29.86 |
| 450m 5:04.39 | 500m 5:38.74 | 550m 6:13.70 | 600m 6:48.56 | 650m 7:23.43 | 700m 7:58.06 | 750m 8:32.78 | 800m 9:06.58 |
11. | Givenchy Sneekes | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 9:07.05 | | | 736 | |
| 50m 30.67 | 100m 1:04.59 | 150m 1:38.80 | 200m 2:13.24 | 250m 2:47.77 | 300m 3:22.31 | 350m 3:56.84 | 400m 4:31.70 |
| 450m 5:06.27 | 500m 5:41.04 | 550m 6:15.66 | 600m 6:50.67 | 650m 7:25.39 | 700m 8:00.29 | 750m 8:34.90 | 800m 9:07.05 |
12. | Jessie Westnidge | 15 | Chesterfield | | 9:08.08 | | + 0.76 | 732 | |
| 50m 30.68 | 100m 1:04.93 | 150m 1:39.30 | 200m 2:13.89 | 250m 2:47.87 | 300m 3:22.37 | 350m 3:56.90 | 400m 4:31.83 |
| 450m 5:05.99 | 500m 5:40.64 | 550m 6:15.43 | 600m 6:50.39 | 650m 7:24.84 | 700m 8:00.02 | 750m 8:34.38 | 800m 9:08.08 |
13. | Katie Rennolds | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 9:10.52 | | + 0.69 | 722 | |
| 50m 30.51 | 100m 1:04.36 | 150m 1:38.51 | 200m 2:12.98 | 250m 2:47.49 | 300m 3:22.13 | 350m 3:56.88 | 400m 4:31.93 |
| 450m 5:07.26 | 500m 5:42.51 | 550m 6:17.62 | 600m 6:52.71 | 650m 7:28.25 | 700m 8:03.24 | 750m 8:38.67 | 800m 9:10.52 |
14. | Charlotte Hill | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 9:11.10 | | + 0.71 | 720 | |
| 50m 30.66 | 100m 1:04.32 | 150m 1:38.69 | 200m 2:13.05 | 250m 2:47.54 | 300m 3:22.40 | 350m 3:57.13 | 400m 4:31.84 |
| 450m 5:06.71 | 500m 5:41.75 | 550m 6:16.68 | 600m 6:52.08 | 650m 7:27.25 | 700m 8:02.75 | 750m 8:37.36 | 800m 9:11.10 |
15. | Mary Kate Mc Dowell | 16 | IRL-Ulster | | 9:12.39 | | | 715 | |
| 50m 30.85 | 100m 1:04.29 | 150m 1:38.77 | 200m 2:13.14 | 250m 2:47.68 | 300m 3:22.68 | 350m 3:57.74 | 400m 4:32.84 |
| 450m 5:08.10 | 500m 5:43.51 | 550m 6:18.72 | 600m 6:53.91 | 650m 7:29.34 | 700m 8:04.54 | 750m 8:38.63 | 800m 9:12.39 |
16. | Chloe Hannam | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 9:12.41 | | -.-- | 715 | |
| 50m 30.83 | 100m 1:04.38 | 150m 1:38.48 | 200m 2:13.16 | 250m 2:47.68 | 300m 3:22.51 | 350m 3:57.22 | 400m 4:32.00 |
| 450m 5:07.00 | 500m 5:42.01 | 550m 6:17.32 | 600m 6:52.70 | 650m 7:27.86 | 700m 8:02.91 | 750m 8:37.88 | 800m 9:12.41 |
17. | Elizabeth Oliver | 16 | Co Oxford | | 9:12.59 | | -.-- | 714 | |
| 50m 32.03 | 100m 1:06.35 | 150m 1:41.18 | 200m 2:15.50 | 250m 2:50.16 | 300m 3:24.63 | 350m 3:59.48 | 400m 4:34.24 |
| 450m 5:09.31 | 500m 5:44.05 | 550m 6:18.76 | 600m 6:53.49 | 650m 7:28.48 | 700m 8:03.60 | 750m 8:38.52 | 800m 9:12.59 |
18. | Jennifer King | 15 | N Ayrshire | | 9:12.84 | | + 0.67 | 713 | |
| 50m 31.20 | 100m 1:05.48 | 150m 1:40.18 | 200m 2:14.88 | 250m 2:49.62 | 300m 3:24.73 | 350m 3:59.49 | 400m 4:34.49 |
| 450m 5:09.17 | 500m 5:44.03 | 550m 6:18.88 | 600m 6:54.04 | 650m 7:29.02 | 700m 8:04.11 | 750m 8:38.85 | 800m 9:12.84 |
19. | Rebecca Dutfield | 16 | Windsor | | 9:14.17 | | + 0.73 | 708 | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:04.14 | 150m 1:38.58 | 200m 2:12.97 | 250m 2:47.59 | 300m 3:22.17 | 350m 3:57.22 | 400m 4:32.12 |
| 450m 5:07.42 | 500m 5:42.60 | 550m 6:18.24 | 600m 6:53.20 | 650m 7:28.65 | 700m 8:04.32 | 750m 8:39.66 | 800m 9:14.17 |
20. | Chloe Finch | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 9:14.61 | | | 707 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:02.22 | 150m 1:35.72 | 200m 2:09.82 | 250m 2:44.39 | 300m 3:19.41 | 350m 3:54.44 | 400m 4:29.61 |
| 450m 5:04.67 | 500m 5:40.12 | 550m 6:15.76 | 600m 6:51.91 | 650m 7:27.23 | 700m 8:03.71 | 750m 8:39.66 | 800m 9:14.61 |
21. | Carys Thomas | 15 | Nofio Sir Ga | | 9:15.15 | | + 0.65 | 705 | |
| 50m 31.35 | 100m 1:05.15 | 150m 1:40.08 | 200m 2:14.99 | 250m 2:50.75 | 300m 3:25.72 | 350m 4:01.10 | 400m 4:36.00 |
| 450m 5:11.38 | 500m 5:46.48 | 550m 6:21.82 | 600m 6:57.10 | 650m 7:32.30 | 700m 8:07.68 | 750m 8:42.05 | 800m 9:15.15 |
22. | Lucy Walton | 15 | Co Sund'land | | 9:15.64 | | + 0.85 | 703 | |
| 50m 30.36 | 100m 1:03.83 | 150m 1:37.86 | 200m 2:11.87 | 250m 2:46.33 | 300m 3:20.80 | 350m 3:55.71 | 400m 4:30.96 |
| 450m 5:06.32 | 500m 5:42.14 | 550m 6:17.74 | 600m 6:53.61 | 650m 7:28.90 | 700m 8:04.86 | 750m 8:40.53 | 800m 9:15.64 |
23. | Maya Westlake | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | | 9:15.90 | | + 0.80 | 702 | |
| 50m 30.55 | 100m 1:04.03 | 150m 1:38.95 | 200m 2:14.30 | 250m 2:49.47 | 300m 3:25.14 | 350m 4:00.77 | 400m 4:36.43 |
| 450m 5:11.65 | 500m 5:47.41 | 550m 6:22.70 | 600m 6:57.99 | 650m 7:32.70 | 700m 8:08.00 | 750m 8:42.13 | 800m 9:15.90 |
24. | Zoe Mitchell | 16 | Carnegie | | 9:16.82 | | + 0.68 | 698 | |
| 50m 30.40 | 100m 1:04.38 | 150m 1:39.17 | 200m 2:14.25 | 250m 2:49.05 | 300m 3:24.22 | 350m 3:59.59 | 400m 4:34.73 |
| 450m 5:09.94 | 500m 5:44.98 | 550m 6:20.39 | 600m 6:55.58 | 650m 7:30.95 | 700m 8:06.48 | 750m 8:42.12 | 800m 9:16.82 |
25. | Caitlin Dixon | 16 | Donc Dartes | | 9:17.45 | | + 0.87 | 696 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:04.72 | 150m 1:39.25 | 200m 2:14.39 | 250m 2:49.03 | 300m 3:24.21 | 350m 3:59.68 | 400m 4:34.90 |
| 450m 5:10.66 | 500m 5:46.21 | 550m 6:21.81 | 600m 6:57.41 | 650m 7:33.12 | 700m 8:08.66 | 750m 8:43.93 | 800m 9:17.45 |
26. | Gemma Hunter | 15 | Barnet Copt | | 9:18.94 | | + 0.82 | 690 | |
| 50m 31.29 | 100m 1:04.99 | 150m 1:39.86 | 200m 2:14.82 | 250m 2:49.80 | 300m 3:25.08 | 350m 4:00.22 | 400m 4:35.74 |
| 450m 5:11.33 | 500m 5:47.27 | 550m 6:22.55 | 600m 6:58.28 | 650m 7:33.58 | 700m 8:09.28 | 750m 8:44.46 | 800m 9:18.94 |
27. | Mollie Wright | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:19.39 | | + 0.88 | 689 | |
| 50m 31.10 | 100m 1:05.39 | 150m 1:40.41 | 200m 2:15.54 | 250m 2:50.78 | 300m 3:26.32 | 350m 4:01.40 | 400m 4:36.59 |
| 450m 5:11.64 | 500m 5:47.72 | 550m 6:23.03 | 600m 6:58.70 | 650m 7:34.13 | 700m 8:10.23 | 750m 8:45.55 | 800m 9:19.39 |
28. | Mirandajane Willis | 15 | Barnet Copt | | 9:21.21 | | | 682 | |
| 50m 30.37 | 100m 1:03.83 | 150m 1:38.61 | 200m 2:13.56 | 250m 2:48.61 | 300m 3:24.05 | 350m 3:59.79 | 400m 4:35.68 |
| 450m 5:11.74 | 500m 5:47.74 | 550m 6:23.70 | 600m 6:59.63 | 650m 7:35.47 | 700m 8:10.56 | 750m 8:46.80 | 800m 9:21.21 |
29. | Lara Robinson | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:21.80 | | + 0.78 | 680 | |
| 50m 31.30 | 100m 1:05.51 | 150m 1:40.39 | 200m 2:15.18 | 250m 2:50.53 | 300m 3:25.84 | 350m 4:01.24 | 400m 4:36.65 |
| 450m 5:12.17 | 500m 5:48.04 | 550m 6:23.68 | 600m 6:59.22 | 650m 7:35.03 | 700m 8:10.22 | 750m 8:46.87 | 800m 9:21.80 |
30. | Victoria Pritchard | 16 | Hatfield | | 9:22.10 | | + 0.83 | 679 | |
| 50m 31.09 | 100m 1:05.21 | 150m 1:39.94 | 200m 2:15.04 | 250m 2:50.11 | 300m 3:25.43 | 350m 4:00.70 | 400m 4:36.26 |
| 450m 5:11.99 | 500m 5:47.90 | 550m 6:23.59 | 600m 6:59.33 | 650m 7:35.35 | 700m 8:11.26 | 750m 8:46.83 | 800m 9:22.10 |
31. | Nicole Ryan | 15 | Windsor | | 9:23.03 | | + 0.74 | 675 | |
| 50m 31.05 | 100m 1:05.27 | 150m 1:40.38 | 200m 2:16.01 | 250m 2:51.28 | 300m 3:26.69 | 350m 4:01.52 | 400m 4:37.16 |
| 450m 5:12.92 | 500m 5:48.87 | 550m 6:24.44 | 600m 7:00.30 | 650m 7:35.98 | 700m 8:11.98 | 750m 8:47.07 | 800m 9:23.03 |
32. | Laura Gillingham | 16 | Derwentside | | 9:23.19 | | + 0.73 | 675 | |
| 50m 30.53 | 100m 1:03.85 | 150m 1:38.25 | 200m 2:12.81 | 250m 2:47.59 | 300m 3:22.64 | 350m 3:57.79 | 400m 4:33.15 |
| 450m 5:09.20 | 500m 5:45.42 | 550m 6:22.33 | 600m 6:59.61 | 650m 7:35.70 | 700m 8:12.79 | 750m 8:48.60 | 800m 9:23.19 |
33. | Alyshia McCracken | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 9:25.95 | | + 0.87 | 665 | |
| 50m 32.57 | 100m 1:07.98 | 150m 1:43.40 | 200m 2:18.02 | 250m 2:52.97 | 300m 3:27.08 | 350m 4:02.23 | 400m 4:37.18 |
| 450m 5:12.65 | 500m 5:48.16 | 550m 6:25.03 | 600m 7:01.56 | 650m 7:38.00 | 700m 8:14.34 | 750m 8:51.25 | 800m 9:25.95 |
34. | Laura Ashton | 15 | Bridgend Cty | | 9:26.45 | | + 0.77 | 663 | |
| 50m 31.42 | 100m 1:05.49 | 150m 1:40.35 | 200m 2:15.23 | 250m 2:50.25 | 300m 3:25.45 | 350m 4:01.11 | 400m 4:36.76 |
| 450m 5:12.23 | 500m 5:48.57 | 550m 6:24.91 | 600m 7:01.28 | 650m 7:37.86 | 700m 8:14.50 | 750m 8:50.82 | 800m 9:26.45 |
35. | Sara Loft | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 9:27.31 | | + 0.74 | 660 | |
| 50m 29.76 | 100m 1:03.69 | 150m 1:38.71 | 200m 2:13.73 | 250m 2:49.29 | 300m 3:25.11 | 350m 4:01.53 | 400m 4:37.78 |
| 450m 5:14.17 | 500m 5:50.55 | 550m 6:26.89 | 600m 7:03.72 | 650m 7:39.13 | 700m 8:15.36 | 750m 8:51.95 | 800m 9:27.31 |
36. | Louise McFadzen | 16 | Newbury | | 9:29.21 | | -.-- | 654 | |
| 50m 30.64 | 100m 1:03.88 | 150m 1:38.60 | 200m 2:13.76 | 250m 2:49.31 | 300m 3:25.04 | 350m 4:01.41 | 400m 4:37.41 |
| 450m 5:13.67 | 500m 5:50.23 | 550m 6:27.31 | 600m 7:04.24 | 650m 7:41.14 | 700m 8:17.61 | 750m 8:53.81 | 800m 9:29.21 |
37. | Nicola Pasquire | 15 | Modernians | | 9:32.70 | | + 0.83 | 642 | |
| 50m 30.80 | 100m 1:04.78 | 150m 1:40.26 | 200m 2:15.78 | 250m 2:52.01 | 300m 3:28.20 | 350m 4:04.71 | 400m 4:41.74 |
| 450m 5:17.90 | 500m 5:54.69 | 550m 6:31.81 | 600m 7:08.66 | 650m 7:45.60 | 700m 8:21.53 | 750m 8:57.77 | 800m 9:32.70 |
38. | Charlotte Lomas | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:35.30 | | + 0.81 | 633 | |
| 50m 31.95 | 100m 1:06.56 | 150m 1:42.44 | 200m 2:18.50 | 250m 2:54.71 | 300m 3:31.19 | 350m 4:08.02 | 400m 4:44.32 |
| 450m 5:20.50 | 500m 5:57.00 | 550m 6:33.64 | 600m 7:10.43 | 650m 7:46.96 | 700m 8:23.52 | 750m 9:00.27 | 800m 9:35.30 |
39. | Sarah Kelly | 16 | Connacht IRL | | 9:37.87 | | + 0.80 | 625 | |
| 50m 32.64 | 100m 1:08.47 | 150m 1:45.58 | 200m 2:22.02 | 250m 2:58.37 | 300m 3:35.11 | 350m 4:12.14 | 400m 4:48.88 |
| 450m 5:25.77 | 500m 6:01.52 | 550m 6:38.00 | 600m 7:13.99 | 650m 7:50.30 | 700m 8:26.71 | 750m 9:02.83 | 800m 9:37.87 |
40. | Antonia Heseltine | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 9:42.20 | | + 0.70 | 611 | |
| 50m 31.78 | 100m 1:05.92 | 150m 1:41.57 | 200m 2:17.59 | 250m 2:54.61 | 300m 3:31.17 | 350m 4:08.66 | 400m 4:45.57 |
| 450m 5:22.93 | 500m 6:00.05 | 550m 6:37.84 | 600m 7:15.03 | 650m 7:52.51 | 700m 8:29.57 | 750m 9:06.61 | 800m 9:42.20 |
| Amrita Robertson | 15 | Bo Waltham F | | DNC | | | | |
| Emily Knowles-Jones | 16 | Stockport Mo | | DNC | | | | |
| Erin Nabney | 15 | Ealing | | DNC | | | | |
| Rebecca Murray | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | | DNC | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Rachael Williamson | 18 | KingstonHull | | 8:46.86 | | | 824 | |
| 50m 29.29 | 100m 1:01.38 | 150m 1:34.05 | 200m 2:06.80 | 250m 2:39.65 | 300m 3:12.71 | 350m 3:45.78 | 400m 4:19.09 |
| 450m 4:52.09 | 500m 5:25.18 | 550m 5:58.43 | 600m 6:32.09 | 650m 7:06.09 | 700m 7:39.98 | 750m 8:13.78 | 800m 8:46.86 |
2. | Ellis Jackson | 18 | St Felix Sch | | 8:49.57 | | | 812 | |
| 50m 29.95 | 100m 1:02.15 | 150m 1:34.92 | 200m 2:07.89 | 250m 2:40.87 | 300m 3:14.06 | 350m 3:47.09 | 400m 4:20.28 |
| 450m 4:53.44 | 500m 5:27.20 | 550m 6:00.94 | 600m 6:34.84 | 650m 7:08.44 | 700m 7:42.37 | 750m 8:16.05 | 800m 8:49.57 |
3. | Lauren Walton | 18 | Beckenham | | 8:50.20 | | | 809 | |
| 50m 30.64 | 100m 1:03.14 | 150m 1:36.54 | 200m 2:09.96 | 250m 2:43.48 | 300m 3:17.04 | 350m 3:50.73 | 400m 4:24.28 |
| 450m 4:58.06 | 500m 5:31.72 | 550m 6:05.36 | 600m 6:38.80 | 650m 7:12.21 | 700m 7:45.76 | 750m 8:19.01 | 800m 8:50.20 |
4. | Lucinda Campbell | 17 | Windsor | | 8:50.84 | | + 0.69 | 806 | |
| 50m 29.67 | 100m 1:01.64 | 150m 1:34.36 | 200m 2:07.62 | 250m 2:41.53 | 300m 3:15.14 | 350m 3:49.02 | 400m 4:22.94 |
| 450m 4:56.87 | 500m 5:30.70 | 550m 6:04.39 | 600m 6:38.33 | 650m 7:12.03 | 700m 7:45.68 | 750m 8:19.37 | 800m 8:50.84 |
5. | Emily Vose | 18 | Co Leeds | | 9:00.99 | | + 0.77 | 761 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:04.79 | 150m 1:39.05 | 200m 2:13.24 | 250m 2:47.53 | 300m 3:21.99 | 350m 3:56.75 | 400m 4:31.55 |
| 450m 5:06.13 | 500m 5:40.24 | 550m 6:14.18 | 600m 6:47.93 | 650m 7:21.51 | 700m 7:55.13 | 750m 8:28.88 | 800m 9:00.99 |
6. | Camilla Hattersley | 18 | Co Glasgow | | 9:03.20 | | + 0.75 | 752 | |
| 50m 30.41 | 100m 1:03.42 | 150m 1:37.04 | 200m 2:11.02 | 250m 2:45.01 | 300m 3:19.33 | 350m 3:53.28 | 400m 4:27.72 |
| 450m 5:01.85 | 500m 5:36.51 | 550m 6:11.03 | 600m 6:45.98 | 650m 7:20.36 | 700m 7:55.42 | 750m 8:30.10 | 800m 9:03.20 |
7. | Abbie Houston | 17 | Dumfries | | 9:06.60 | | | 738 | |
| 50m 30.44 | 100m 1:04.35 | 150m 1:38.52 | 200m 2:12.87 | 250m 2:46.98 | 300m 3:21.73 | 350m 3:56.16 | 400m 4:31.01 |
| 450m 5:05.24 | 500m 5:40.00 | 550m 6:14.45 | 600m 6:49.30 | 650m 7:24.33 | 700m 7:59.18 | 750m 8:34.06 | 800m 9:06.60 |
8. | Francesca Hay | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:08.95 | | + 0.76 | 729 | |
| 50m 31.08 | 100m 1:04.65 | 150m 1:38.57 | 200m 2:12.63 | 250m 2:46.86 | 300m 3:21.30 | 350m 3:55.97 | 400m 4:30.54 |
| 450m 5:05.17 | 500m 5:40.13 | 550m 6:14.98 | 600m 6:50.09 | 650m 7:24.73 | 700m 8:00.16 | 750m 8:34.97 | 800m 9:08.95 |
9. | Jennifer Tatters | 18 | Co Sund'land | | 9:10.47 | | + 0.84 | 723 | |
| 50m 29.71 | 100m 1:02.66 | 150m 1:36.16 | 200m 2:10.01 | 250m 2:44.67 | 300m 3:19.45 | 350m 3:54.52 | 400m 4:29.67 |
| 450m 5:04.89 | 500m 5:39.90 | 550m 6:15.56 | 600m 6:51.05 | 650m 7:26.67 | 700m 8:01.60 | 750m 8:36.42 | 800m 9:10.47 |
10. | Danielle Hall-Jackson | 18 | Co Leeds | | 9:11.31 | | | 719 | |
| 50m 29.96 | 100m 1:02.73 | 150m 1:36.26 | 200m 2:09.98 | 250m 2:43.88 | 300m 3:18.11 | 350m 3:52.73 | 400m 4:27.58 |
| 450m 5:02.20 | 500m 5:37.54 | 550m 6:12.67 | 600m 6:48.35 | 650m 7:24.09 | 700m 7:59.90 | 750m 8:36.25 | 800m 9:11.31 |
11. | Rebecca Walton | 18 | Beckenham | | 9:11.51 | | + 0.83 | 719 | |
| 50m 30.95 | 100m 1:04.51 | 150m 1:38.80 | 200m 2:13.22 | 250m 2:47.89 | 300m 3:22.41 | 350m 3:57.29 | 400m 4:32.01 |
| 450m 5:07.31 | 500m 5:42.06 | 550m 6:17.50 | 600m 6:52.23 | 650m 7:27.23 | 700m 8:02.12 | 750m 8:37.41 | 800m 9:11.51 |
12. | Emily Bashforth | 17 | Tigers Jerse | | 9:11.86 | | | 717 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:03.29 | 150m 1:37.63 | 200m 2:12.01 | 250m 2:46.71 | 300m 3:21.67 | 350m 3:56.84 | 400m 4:32.34 |
| 450m 5:07.55 | 500m 5:42.99 | 550m 6:18.38 | 600m 6:53.84 | 650m 7:28.93 | 700m 8:04.21 | 750m 8:38.61 | 800m 9:11.86 |
13. | Kate Alexander | 17 | Guildford Ct | | 9:17.08 | | + 0.83 | 697 | |
| 50m 31.55 | 100m 1:05.73 | 150m 1:41.07 | 200m 2:16.05 | 250m 2:51.31 | 300m 3:26.82 | 350m 4:01.32 | 400m 4:36.31 |
| 450m 5:11.09 | 500m 5:46.22 | 550m 6:21.60 | 600m 6:57.44 | 650m 7:32.63 | 700m 8:08.32 | 750m 8:43.02 | 800m 9:17.08 |
14. | Lauren Toms | 18 | Co Manch Aq | | 9:18.09 | | | 693 | |
| 50m 30.49 | 100m 1:03.96 | 150m 1:38.78 | 200m 2:14.01 | 250m 2:49.32 | 300m 3:24.67 | 350m 4:00.01 | 400m 4:35.60 |
| 450m 5:10.66 | 500m 5:46.16 | 550m 6:21.65 | 600m 6:57.40 | 650m 7:32.98 | 700m 8:08.64 | 750m 8:43.99 | 800m 9:18.09 |
15. | Jenna Hussey | 18 | Co Cardiff | | 9:19.93 | | + 0.79 | 687 | |
| 50m 30.92 | 100m 1:04.98 | 150m 1:39.92 | 200m 2:15.03 | 250m 2:50.51 | 300m 3:25.92 | 350m 4:01.61 | 400m 4:37.32 |
| 450m 5:12.65 | 500m 5:48.70 | 550m 6:23.98 | 600m 7:00.28 | 650m 7:35.15 | 700m 8:10.78 | 750m 8:45.48 | 800m 9:19.93 |
16. | Lauren Freeman | 18 | Lincoln Vulc | | 9:20.85 | | + 0.74 | 683 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:03.69 | 150m 1:38.03 | 200m 2:12.50 | 250m 2:47.19 | 300m 3:22.00 | 350m 3:57.39 | 400m 4:32.93 |
| 450m 5:08.56 | 500m 5:44.77 | 550m 6:21.05 | 600m 6:57.64 | 650m 7:33.97 | 700m 8:10.27 | 750m 8:46.15 | 800m 9:20.85 |
17. | Jessica Christie | 17 | South Aberde | | 9:32.38 | | + 0.82 | 643 | |
| 50m 31.92 | 100m 1:07.27 | 150m 1:43.36 | 200m 2:19.22 | 250m 2:54.92 | 300m 3:30.77 | 350m 4:06.91 | 400m 4:42.92 |
| 450m 5:19.37 | 500m 5:55.76 | 550m 6:32.41 | 600m 7:08.63 | 650m 7:44.98 | 700m 8:21.05 | 750m 8:56.99 | 800m 9:32.38 |
18. | Grace Conlon | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 9:36.97 | | + 0.82 | 628 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:07.20 | 150m 1:42.52 | 200m 2:18.52 | 250m 2:54.28 | 300m 3:30.60 | 350m 4:06.81 | 400m 4:43.47 |
| 450m 5:19.86 | 500m 5:56.82 | 550m 6:33.38 | 600m 7:10.39 | 650m 7:47.17 | 700m 8:24.33 | 750m 9:01.14 | 800m 9:36.97 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Rachel Williams | 19 | Bath Univ | | 8:42.75 | | | 844 | |
| 50m 30.40 | 100m 1:03.03 | 150m 1:35.99 | 200m 2:09.22 | 250m 2:42.44 | 300m 3:15.67 | 350m 3:48.50 | 400m 4:21.27 |
| 450m 4:54.17 | 500m 5:26.92 | 550m 5:59.59 | 600m 6:32.38 | 650m 7:05.61 | 700m 7:38.67 | 750m 8:11.27 | 800m 8:42.75 |
2. | Helen McRoberts | 22 | Warrender Ba | | 9:06.20 | | | 740 | |
| 50m 31.40 | 100m 1:04.73 | 150m 1:38.79 | 200m 2:12.71 | 250m 2:46.92 | 300m 3:21.22 | 350m 3:55.56 | 400m 4:29.90 |
| 450m 5:04.22 | 500m 5:38.95 | 550m 6:13.74 | 600m 6:48.52 | 650m 7:23.52 | 700m 7:58.44 | 750m 8:33.32 | 800m 9:06.20 |
3. | Abbey Cunningham | 19 | Co Newcastle | | 9:09.05 | | | 728 | |
| 50m 31.31 | 100m 1:05.01 | 150m 1:39.83 | 200m 2:14.19 | 250m 2:48.97 | 300m 3:23.74 | 350m 3:58.63 | 400m 4:33.33 |
| 450m 5:07.87 | 500m 5:42.50 | 550m 6:17.17 | 600m 6:51.95 | 650m 7:26.61 | 700m 8:01.72 | 750m 8:35.73 | 800m 9:09.05 |
4. | Nichola Lamb | 20 | Fife Perform | | 9:09.42 | | | 727 | |
| 50m 30.20 | 100m 1:03.29 | 150m 1:36.96 | 200m 2:11.90 | 250m 2:46.37 | 300m 3:21.24 | 350m 3:55.95 | 400m 4:31.39 |
| 450m 5:06.36 | 500m 5:41.48 | 550m 6:16.46 | 600m 6:51.76 | 650m 7:26.70 | 700m 8:01.46 | 750m 8:36.00 | 800m 9:09.42 |