Mens 15 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Heats
15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Martyn Walton | 15 | Hatfield | | 4:01.43 | | + 0.69 | 757 | |
| 50m 25.99 | 100m 55.73 | 150m 1:26.16 | 200m 1:56.93 | 250m 2:28.21 | 300m 2:59.51 | 350m 3:30.69 | 400m 4:01.43 |
| 25.99 | 29.74 | 30.43 | 30.77 | 31.28 | 31.30 | 31.18 | 30.74 |
2. | Bradley Slavinec | 16 | Hatfield | | 4:03.14 | | + 0.77 | 741 | |
| 50m 27.63 | 100m 58.32 | 150m 1:29.55 | 200m 2:00.67 | 250m 2:31.69 | 300m 3:03.39 | 350m 3:33.68 | 400m 4:03.14 |
| 27.63 | 30.69 | 31.23 | 31.12 | 31.02 | 31.70 | 30.29 | 29.46 |
3. | Benjamin Kerry | 16 | Co Salford | | 4:03.92 | | + 0.75 | 734 | |
| 50m 27.09 | 100m 56.64 | 150m 1:27.55 | 200m 1:58.86 | 250m 2:29.86 | 300m 3:01.57 | 350m 3:33.08 | 400m 4:03.92 |
| 27.09 | 29.55 | 30.91 | 31.31 | 31.00 | 31.71 | 31.51 | 30.84 |
4. | Julian Chan Quee Lin | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | | 4:04.04 | | + 0.81 | 733 | |
| 50m 27.72 | 100m 58.64 | 150m 1:29.76 | 200m 2:01.03 | 250m 2:32.01 | 300m 3:03.37 | 350m 3:34.44 | 400m 4:04.04 |
| 27.72 | 30.92 | 31.12 | 31.27 | 30.98 | 31.36 | 31.07 | 29.60 |
5. | Kyle Chisholm | 15 | Bo Kirklees | | 4:04.16 | | + 0.73 | 732 | |
| 50m 27.91 | 100m 58.69 | 150m 1:29.93 | 200m 2:01.45 | 250m 2:32.48 | 300m 3:03.70 | 350m 3:34.81 | 400m 4:04.16 |
| 27.91 | 30.78 | 31.24 | 31.52 | 31.03 | 31.22 | 31.11 | 29.35 |
6. | Archie Mitchell | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | | 4:04.88 | | + 0.76 | 725 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:04.88 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:04.88 |
7. | Cameron Brown | 16 | Co Newport | | 4:04.93 | | + 0.77 | 725 | |
| 50m 27.86 | 100m 58.39 | 150m 1:29.89 | 200m 2:01.31 | 250m 2:32.92 | 300m 3:04.36 | 350m 3:35.51 | 400m 4:04.93 |
| 27.86 | 30.53 | 31.50 | 31.42 | 31.61 | 31.44 | 31.15 | 29.42 |
8. | Thomas Howley | 16 | Co Newcastle | | 4:06.06 | | + 0.87 | 715 | |
| 50m 27.57 | 100m 57.48 | 150m 1:27.76 | 200m 1:58.92 | 250m 2:30.18 | 300m 3:02.14 | 350m 3:34.57 | 400m 4:06.06 |
| 27.57 | 29.91 | 30.28 | 31.16 | 31.26 | 31.96 | 32.43 | 31.49 |
9. | Oliver Jermy | 16 | Havant & Wat | | 4:06.07 | | + 0.70 | 715 | |
| 50m 27.52 | 100m 58.56 | 150m 1:30.34 | 200m 2:02.36 | 250m 2:33.35 | 300m 3:04.68 | 350m 3:36.18 | 400m 4:06.07 |
| 27.52 | 31.04 | 31.78 | 32.02 | 30.99 | 31.33 | 31.50 | 29.89 |
10. | Thomas Flaherty | 16 | Co Milton K | | 4:06.16 | | + 0.79 | 714 | |
| 50m 27.81 | 100m 57.98 | 150m 1:29.01 | 200m 2:00.82 | 250m 2:32.61 | 300m 3:03.98 | 350m 3:36.00 | 400m 4:06.16 |
| 27.81 | 30.17 | 31.03 | 31.81 | 31.79 | 31.37 | 32.02 | 30.16 |
11. | Samuel Richards | 16 | Co Coventry | | 4:07.08 | | + 0.74 | 706 | |
| 50m 28.50 | 100m 59.39 | 150m 1:30.63 | 200m 2:02.24 | 250m 2:33.79 | 300m 3:05.64 | 350m 3:37.08 | 400m 4:07.08 |
| 28.50 | 30.89 | 31.24 | 31.61 | 31.55 | 31.85 | 31.44 | 30.00 |
12. | Luke Smith | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 4:07.22 | | + 0.73 | 705 | |
| 50m 28.10 | 100m 58.92 | 150m 1:30.06 | 200m 2:02.04 | 250m 2:33.89 | 300m 3:05.28 | 350m 3:36.75 | 400m 4:07.22 |
| 28.10 | 30.82 | 31.14 | 31.98 | 31.85 | 31.39 | 31.47 | 30.47 |
13. | Louis Seller | 16 | teamipswich | | 4:07.63 | | + 0.69 | 701 | |
| 50m 27.71 | 100m 58.49 | 150m 1:29.51 | 200m 2:00.73 | 250m 2:31.84 | 300m 3:04.18 | 350m 3:36.58 | 400m 4:07.63 |
| 27.71 | 30.78 | 31.02 | 31.22 | 31.11 | 32.34 | 32.40 | 31.05 |
14. | Regan Lloyd | 16 | teamipswich | | 4:08.46 | | + 0.94 | 694 | |
| 50m 28.00 | 100m 58.68 | 150m 1:30.16 | 200m 2:02.12 | 250m 2:34.17 | 300m 3:06.54 | 350m 3:38.10 | 400m 4:08.46 |
| 28.00 | 30.68 | 31.48 | 31.96 | 32.05 | 32.37 | 31.56 | 30.36 |
15. | Tom Derbyshire | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 4:08.55 | | + 0.70 | 694 | |
| 50m 28.26 | 100m 58.88 | 150m 1:30.06 | 200m 2:02.11 | 250m 2:33.25 | 300m 3:05.45 | 350m 3:37.46 | 400m 4:08.55 |
| 28.26 | 30.62 | 31.18 | 32.05 | 31.14 | 32.20 | 32.01 | 31.09 |
16. | Suleman Butt | 15 | Aberdeen | | 4:08.62 | | + 0.75 | 693 | |
| 50m 27.76 | 100m 58.37 | 150m 1:29.10 | 200m 2:00.78 | 250m 2:32.64 | 300m 3:05.04 | 350m 3:37.39 | 400m 4:08.62 |
| 27.76 | 30.61 | 30.73 | 31.68 | 31.86 | 32.40 | 32.35 | 31.23 |
17. | James Row | 16 | Newburn | | 4:09.92 | | + 0.68 | 682 | |
| 50m 28.10 | 100m 58.90 | 150m 1:30.36 | 200m 2:02.28 | 250m 2:34.11 | 300m 3:06.26 | 350m 3:38.23 | 400m 4:09.92 |
| 28.10 | 30.80 | 31.46 | 31.92 | 31.83 | 32.15 | 31.97 | 31.69 |
18. | Cameron Kurle | 16 | Millfield | | 4:10.03 | | + 0.71 | 681 | |
| 50m 27.26 | 100m 57.29 | 150m 1:28.39 | 200m 1:59.76 | 250m 2:31.62 | 300m 3:04.31 | 350m 3:37.64 | 400m 4:10.03 |
| 27.26 | 30.03 | 31.10 | 31.37 | 31.86 | 32.69 | 33.33 | 32.39 |
19. | Benjamin Levart | 16 | Ealing | | 4:10.09 | | + 0.81 | 681 | |
| 50m 27.65 | 100m 58.42 | 150m 1:30.22 | 200m 2:02.12 | 250m 2:34.00 | 300m 3:06.44 | 350m 3:38.64 | 400m 4:10.09 |
| 27.65 | 30.77 | 31.80 | 31.90 | 31.88 | 32.44 | 32.20 | 31.45 |
20. | Ben Evans | 15 | Thanet Swim | | 4:10.83 | | -.-- | 675 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:10.83 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:10.83 |
21. | Eoghan Grady | 16 | Connacht IRL | | 4:10.90 | | -.-- | 674 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:10.90 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:10.90 |
22. | Joshua Moniz | 15 | Southport | | 4:10.93 | | + 0.77 | 674 | |
| 50m 28.00 | 100m 59.18 | 150m 1:30.77 | 200m 2:02.80 | 250m 2:34.93 | 300m 3:07.27 | 350m 3:39.77 | 400m 4:10.93 |
| 28.00 | 31.18 | 31.59 | 32.03 | 32.13 | 32.34 | 32.50 | 31.16 |
23. | James Black | 16 | Warrender Ba | | 4:11.36 | | + 0.73 | 671 | |
| 50m 28.41 | 100m 1:00.03 | 150m 1:31.32 | 200m 2:03.89 | 250m 2:35.61 | 300m 3:08.63 | 350m 3:41.35 | 400m 4:11.36 |
| 28.41 | 31.62 | 31.29 | 32.57 | 31.72 | 33.02 | 32.72 | 30.01 |
24. | Mark Ovington | 15 | Chester Le S | | 4:11.41 | | -.-- | 670 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:11.41 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:11.41 |
25. | Stephen Gibb | 15 | Dun City Aqu | | 4:12.85 | | + 0.67 | 659 | |
| 50m 28.20 | 100m 58.97 | 150m 1:30.19 | 200m 2:01.87 | 250m 2:34.28 | 300m 3:06.76 | 350m 3:40.16 | 400m 4:12.85 |
| 28.20 | 30.77 | 31.22 | 31.68 | 32.41 | 32.48 | 33.40 | 32.69 |
26. | Euan Murgatroyd | 15 | Dumfries | | 4:12.90 | | + 0.68 | 658 | |
| 50m 28.78 | 100m 59.31 | 150m 1:30.96 | 200m 2:03.05 | 250m 2:35.52 | 300m 3:08.23 | 350m 3:41.03 | 400m 4:12.90 |
| 28.78 | 30.53 | 31.65 | 32.09 | 32.47 | 32.71 | 32.80 | 31.87 |
27. | Toby Robinson | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:14.02 | | + 0.19 | 650 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:14.02 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:14.02 |
28. | David Richardson | 15 | Warrington W | | 4:14.28 | | -.-- | 648 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:14.28 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:14.28 |
29. | Thomas Roberts | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:14.65 | | + 0.76 | 645 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:14.65 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:14.65 |
30. | Bryan O'Sullivan | 15 | Connacht IRL | | 4:16.60 | | + 0.19 | 630 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:16.60 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:16.60 |
31. | Tudor Puszet | 16 | Camden Swiss | | 4:17.34 | | + 0.21 | 625 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:17.34 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:17.34 |
32. | Jake Connor | 16 | Co Liverpool | | 4:17.48 | | -.-- | 624 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:17.48 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:17.48 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Max Litchfield | 18 | Donc Dartes | | 3:54.86 | | + 0.68 | 822 | |
| 50m 28.30 | 100m 58.81 | 150m 1:28.99 | 200m 1:59.52 | 250m 2:28.02 | 300m 2:57.36 | 350m 3:26.64 | 400m 3:54.86 |
| 28.30 | 30.51 | 30.18 | 30.53 | 28.50 | 29.34 | 29.28 | 28.22 |
2. | Nicholas Grainger | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 3:55.75 | | + 0.74 | 813 | |
| 50m 26.80 | 100m 56.61 | 150m 1:27.28 | 200m 1:57.79 | 250m 2:27.63 | 300m 2:57.63 | 350m 3:27.09 | 400m 3:55.75 |
| 26.80 | 29.81 | 30.67 | 30.51 | 29.84 | 30.00 | 29.46 | 28.66 |
3. | Alex Dunk | 18 | Prescot | | 3:57.10 | | + 0.76 | 799 | |
| 50m 27.29 | 100m 56.79 | 150m 1:27.38 | 200m 1:58.26 | 250m 2:28.53 | 300m 2:58.73 | 350m 3:28.38 | 400m 3:57.10 |
| 27.29 | 29.50 | 30.59 | 30.88 | 30.27 | 30.20 | 29.65 | 28.72 |
4. | Caleb Hughes | 17 | Hatfield | | 3:58.11 | | + 0.80 | 789 | |
| 50m 27.67 | 100m 57.99 | 150m 1:28.32 | 200m 1:58.69 | 250m 2:28.61 | 300m 2:58.57 | 350m 3:28.93 | 400m 3:58.11 |
| 27.67 | 30.32 | 30.33 | 30.37 | 29.92 | 29.96 | 30.36 | 29.18 |
5. | Joseph Faulkner | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 3:59.56 | | + 0.71 | 775 | |
| 50m 26.99 | 100m 56.38 | 150m 1:26.82 | 200m 1:57.34 | 250m 2:27.92 | 300m 2:58.70 | 350m 3:29.89 | 400m 3:59.56 |
| 26.99 | 29.39 | 30.44 | 30.52 | 30.58 | 30.78 | 31.19 | 29.67 |
6. | Daniel Jervis | 17 | Swim Swansea | | 4:01.79 | | + 0.70 | 753 | |
| 50m 27.27 | 100m 57.45 | 150m 1:28.10 | 200m 1:59.15 | 250m 2:29.99 | 300m 3:01.31 | 350m 3:32.21 | 400m 4:01.79 |
| 27.27 | 30.18 | 30.65 | 31.05 | 30.84 | 31.32 | 30.90 | 29.58 |
7. | Joel Knight | 18 | Millfield | | 4:01.89 | | + 0.77 | 753 | |
| 50m 27.92 | 100m 58.45 | 150m 1:29.25 | 200m 1:59.89 | 250m 2:30.82 | 300m 3:01.63 | 350m 3:31.92 | 400m 4:01.89 |
| 27.92 | 30.53 | 30.80 | 30.64 | 30.93 | 30.81 | 30.29 | 29.97 |
8. | Jay Lelliott | 18 | S Bournem'th | | 4:02.12 | | + 0.82 | 750 | |
| 50m 27.66 | 100m 58.36 | 150m 1:29.46 | 200m 2:00.57 | 250m 2:31.69 | 300m 3:02.64 | 350m 3:33.06 | 400m 4:02.12 |
| 27.66 | 30.70 | 31.10 | 31.11 | 31.12 | 30.95 | 30.42 | 29.06 |
9. | Danny Proffitt | 18 | West Suffolk | | 4:03.91 | | + 0.79 | 734 | |
| 50m 27.29 | 100m 57.49 | 150m 1:28.55 | 200m 1:59.80 | 250m 2:30.93 | 300m 3:02.19 | 350m 3:33.32 | 400m 4:03.91 |
| 27.29 | 30.20 | 31.06 | 31.25 | 31.13 | 31.26 | 31.13 | 30.59 |
10. | Chris Lowther | 18 | Dumfries | | 4:03.99 | | + 0.71 | 733 | |
| 50m 28.65 | 100m 58.97 | 150m 1:29.68 | 200m 2:00.65 | 250m 2:31.72 | 300m 3:02.82 | 350m 3:34.14 | 400m 4:03.99 |
| 28.65 | 30.32 | 30.71 | 30.97 | 31.07 | 31.10 | 31.32 | 29.85 |
11. | Shaun Muscroft | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:05.24 | | + 0.65 | 722 | |
| 50m 27.16 | 100m 57.50 | 150m 1:28.56 | 200m 2:00.43 | 250m 2:32.12 | 300m 3:03.34 | 350m 3:34.48 | 400m 4:05.24 |
| 27.16 | 30.34 | 31.06 | 31.87 | 31.69 | 31.22 | 31.14 | 30.76 |
12. | Alexander Hunter | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:05.89 | | + 0.82 | 716 | |
| 50m 27.89 | 100m 58.41 | 150m 1:28.94 | 200m 2:00.67 | 250m 2:31.70 | 300m 3:03.73 | 350m 3:35.27 | 400m 4:05.89 |
| 27.89 | 30.52 | 30.53 | 31.73 | 31.03 | 32.03 | 31.54 | 30.62 |
13. | Conor Turner | 18 | IRL | | 4:05.98 | | + 0.68 | 716 | |
| 50m 27.77 | 100m 57.95 | 150m 1:28.78 | 200m 1:59.93 | 250m 2:31.49 | 300m 3:03.21 | 350m 3:35.11 | 400m 4:05.98 |
| 27.77 | 30.18 | 30.83 | 31.15 | 31.56 | 31.72 | 31.90 | 30.87 |
14. | Lowie Vandamme | 18 | VZF BEL | | 4:05.99 | | + 0.77 | 716 | |
| 50m 27.74 | 100m 56.87 | 150m 1:27.10 | 200m 1:58.09 | 250m 2:29.50 | 300m 3:01.36 | 350m 3:33.72 | 400m 4:05.99 |
| 27.74 | 29.13 | 30.23 | 30.99 | 31.41 | 31.86 | 32.36 | 32.27 |
15. | Joseph Poynter | 18 | Millfield | | 4:06.58 | | + 0.79 | 710 | |
| 50m 27.43 | 100m 57.46 | 150m 1:28.23 | 200m 1:59.59 | 250m 2:31.43 | 300m 3:03.45 | 350m 3:35.43 | 400m 4:06.58 |
| 27.43 | 30.03 | 30.77 | 31.36 | 31.84 | 32.02 | 31.98 | 31.15 |
16. | Jordan Barlow | 18 | Co Liverpool | | 4:07.04 | | + 0.69 | 706 | |
| 50m 27.55 | 100m 58.00 | 150m 1:28.80 | 200m 2:00.34 | 250m 2:31.63 | 300m 3:04.11 | 350m 3:35.78 | 400m 4:07.04 |
| 27.55 | 30.45 | 30.80 | 31.54 | 31.29 | 32.48 | 31.67 | 31.26 |
17. | Matthew Hinchliffe | 18 | Bo Kirklees | | 4:07.26 | | + 0.67 | 705 | |
| 50m 27.85 | 100m 57.91 | 150m 1:29.74 | 200m 2:01.46 | 250m 2:33.55 | 300m 3:06.06 | 350m 3:37.69 | 400m 4:07.26 |
| 27.85 | 30.06 | 31.83 | 31.72 | 32.09 | 32.51 | 31.63 | 29.57 |
18. | Mark Szaranek | 17 | Carnegie | | 4:07.30 | | + 0.66 | 704 | |
| 50m 26.92 | 100m 57.21 | 150m 1:28.34 | 200m 1:59.70 | 250m 2:31.25 | 300m 3:03.86 | 350m 3:36.31 | 400m 4:07.30 |
| 26.92 | 30.29 | 31.13 | 31.36 | 31.55 | 32.61 | 32.45 | 30.99 |
19. | Gavin Haggerwood | 18 | Middlesboro | | 4:07.58 | | + 0.72 | 702 | |
| 50m 28.01 | 100m 58.42 | 150m 1:29.40 | 200m 2:01.16 | 250m 2:32.65 | 300m 3:04.86 | 350m 3:36.87 | 400m 4:07.58 |
| 28.01 | 30.41 | 30.98 | 31.76 | 31.49 | 32.21 | 32.01 | 30.71 |
20. | Brendan Gibbons | 18 | Connacht IRL | | 4:08.42 | | + 0.67 | 695 | |
| 50m 27.68 | 100m 58.15 | 150m 1:28.88 | 200m 1:59.82 | 250m 2:31.90 | 300m 3:04.02 | 350m 3:36.79 | 400m 4:08.42 |
| 27.68 | 30.47 | 30.73 | 30.94 | 32.08 | 32.12 | 32.77 | 31.63 |
21. | Jack Beddoes | 18 | Beckenham | | 4:08.66 | | + 0.71 | 693 | |
| 50m 27.35 | 100m 57.89 | 150m 1:29.01 | 200m 2:01.15 | 250m 2:32.76 | 300m 3:05.06 | 350m 3:37.42 | 400m 4:08.66 |
| 27.35 | 30.54 | 31.12 | 32.14 | 31.61 | 32.30 | 32.36 | 31.24 |
22. | Geoffrey Butler | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:10.53 | | + 0.80 | 677 | |
| 50m 28.26 | 100m 58.82 | 150m 1:29.73 | 200m 2:01.94 | 250m 2:34.13 | 300m 3:06.43 | 350m 3:38.79 | 400m 4:10.53 |
| 28.26 | 30.56 | 30.91 | 32.21 | 32.19 | 32.30 | 32.36 | 31.74 |
23. | Oliver Bitowt | 18 | Lincoln Vulc | | 4:13.29 | | + 0.73 | 655 | |
| 50m 27.64 | 100m 58.15 | 150m 1:28.99 | 200m 2:00.72 | 250m 2:32.96 | 300m 3:06.22 | 350m 3:39.81 | 400m 4:13.29 |
| 27.64 | 30.51 | 30.84 | 31.73 | 32.24 | 33.26 | 33.59 | 33.48 |
24. | Joseph Sadio | 18 | Co Coventry | | 4:14.01 | | + 0.75 | 650 | |
| 50m 28.91 | 100m 59.89 | 150m 1:31.90 | 200m 2:04.24 | 250m 2:36.46 | 300m 3:09.40 | 350m 3:42.35 | 400m 4:14.01 |
| 28.91 | 30.98 | 32.01 | 32.34 | 32.22 | 32.94 | 32.95 | 31.66 |
25. | Alexander Lenthall | 17 | Co Sheffield | | 4:14.79 | | + 0.72 | 644 | |
| 50m 27.34 | 100m 57.64 | 150m 1:29.27 | 200m 2:01.69 | 250m 2:34.25 | 300m 3:07.58 | 350m 3:41.19 | 400m 4:14.79 |
| 27.34 | 30.30 | 31.63 | 32.42 | 32.56 | 33.33 | 33.61 | 33.60 |
26. | Philip Hanley | 17 | IRL | | 4:17.15 | | + 0.70 | 626 | |
| 50m 28.30 | 100m 59.27 | 150m 1:31.29 | 200m 2:03.95 | 250m 2:37.02 | 300m 3:10.46 | 350m 3:44.11 | 400m 4:17.15 |
| 28.30 | 30.97 | 32.02 | 32.66 | 33.07 | 33.44 | 33.65 | 33.04 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Stephen Milne | 19 | Perth City | | 3:54.29 | | + 0.79 | 828 | |
| 50m 26.71 | 100m 56.08 | 150m 1:25.64 | 200m 1:55.61 | 250m 2:25.50 | 300m 2:55.87 | 350m 3:25.77 | 400m 3:54.29 |
| 26.71 | 29.37 | 29.56 | 29.97 | 29.89 | 30.37 | 29.90 | 28.52 |
2. | Thomas Sunter | 21 | Co Sheffield | | 3:54.64 | | + 0.75 | 825 | |
| 50m 27.51 | 100m 57.18 | 150m 1:26.87 | 200m 1:57.27 | 250m 2:26.35 | 300m 2:55.89 | 350m 3:25.43 | 400m 3:54.64 |
| 27.51 | 29.67 | 29.69 | 30.40 | 29.08 | 29.54 | 29.54 | 29.21 |
3. | Myles Crouch-Anderson | 20 | Northampton | | 3:55.30 | | + 0.76 | 818 | |
| 50m 27.12 | 100m 56.58 | 150m 1:26.28 | 200m 1:56.16 | 250m 2:25.84 | 300m 2:55.85 | 350m 3:25.82 | 400m 3:55.30 |
| 27.12 | 29.46 | 29.70 | 29.88 | 29.68 | 30.01 | 29.97 | 29.48 |
4. | Lander Hendrickx | 19 | VZF BEL | | 3:55.71 | | + 0.90 | 813 | |
| 50m 26.51 | 100m 55.66 | 150m 1:25.48 | 200m 1:55.57 | 250m 2:25.35 | 300m 2:55.76 | 350m 3:26.07 | 400m 3:55.71 |
| 26.51 | 29.15 | 29.82 | 30.09 | 29.78 | 30.41 | 30.31 | 29.64 |
5. | James Gibson | 22 | Stockport Mo | | 3:56.15 | | + 0.76 | 809 | |
| 50m 27.33 | 100m 57.01 | 150m 1:26.99 | 200m 1:57.33 | 250m 2:27.04 | 300m 2:57.46 | 350m 3:27.25 | 400m 3:56.15 |
| 27.33 | 29.68 | 29.98 | 30.34 | 29.71 | 30.42 | 29.79 | 28.90 |
6. | Gareth Mills | 20 | Co Sheffield | | 3:56.75 | | + 0.73 | 803 | |
| 50m 27.34 | 100m 57.24 | 150m 1:27.58 | 200m 1:57.80 | 250m 2:27.83 | 300m 2:57.74 | 350m 3:27.59 | 400m 3:56.75 |
| 27.34 | 29.90 | 30.34 | 30.22 | 30.03 | 29.91 | 29.85 | 29.16 |
7. | Alfie Howes | 21 | Bath Univ | | 3:58.54 | | + 0.84 | 785 | |
| 50m 27.08 | 100m 56.55 | 150m 1:26.95 | 200m 1:57.55 | 250m 2:27.22 | 300m 2:57.53 | 350m 3:27.99 | 400m 3:58.54 |
| 27.08 | 29.47 | 30.40 | 30.60 | 29.67 | 30.31 | 30.46 | 30.55 |
8. | Daniel Crosby | 19 | Stockport Mo | | 3:58.68 | | + 0.77 | 783 | |
| 50m 27.22 | 100m 57.10 | 150m 1:27.55 | 200m 1:57.96 | 250m 2:28.64 | 300m 2:59.00 | 350m 3:29.30 | 400m 3:58.68 |
| 27.22 | 29.88 | 30.45 | 30.41 | 30.68 | 30.36 | 30.30 | 29.38 |
9. | Chris Suggitt | 20 | Swim Swansea | | 3:59.47 | | + 0.70 | 776 | |
| 50m 27.50 | 100m 57.31 | 150m 1:27.51 | 200m 1:57.86 | 250m 2:28.27 | 300m 2:58.73 | 350m 3:29.18 | 400m 3:59.47 |
| 27.50 | 29.81 | 30.20 | 30.35 | 30.41 | 30.46 | 30.45 | 30.29 |
10. | Cameron Smith | 20 | Edinburgh Un | | 4:01.48 | | + 0.73 | 756 | |
| 50m 28.20 | 100m 57.97 | 150m 1:28.02 | 200m 1:58.02 | 250m 2:28.27 | 300m 2:58.96 | 350m 3:30.26 | 400m 4:01.48 |
| 28.20 | 29.77 | 30.05 | 30.00 | 30.25 | 30.69 | 31.30 | 31.22 |
11. | Matthew Breckon | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 4:02.07 | | + 0.75 | 751 | |
| 50m 27.80 | 100m 57.92 | 150m 1:28.51 | 200m 1:59.10 | 250m 2:29.44 | 300m 3:00.56 | 350m 3:31.76 | 400m 4:02.07 |
| 27.80 | 30.12 | 30.59 | 30.59 | 30.34 | 31.12 | 31.20 | 30.31 |
12. | Grant Quigley | 20 | Stockport Mo | | 4:03.36 | | + 0.61 | 739 | |
| 50m 27.29 | 100m 57.10 | 150m 1:27.76 | 200m 1:58.08 | 250m 2:28.67 | 300m 2:59.85 | 350m 3:31.82 | 400m 4:03.36 |
| 27.29 | 29.81 | 30.66 | 30.32 | 30.59 | 31.18 | 31.97 | 31.54 |
13. | Martin Littlefair | 20 | Swim Swansea | | 4:05.22 | | + 0.77 | 722 | |
| 50m 28.15 | 100m 58.58 | 150m 1:29.32 | 200m 2:00.48 | 250m 2:31.55 | 300m 3:02.85 | 350m 3:34.32 | 400m 4:05.22 |
| 28.15 | 30.43 | 30.74 | 31.16 | 31.07 | 31.30 | 31.47 | 30.90 |
14. | Joshua Sullivan | 19 | Northampton | | 4:06.79 | | + 0.81 | 709 | |
| 50m 27.18 | 100m 57.29 | 150m 1:28.49 | 200m 1:59.87 | 250m 2:31.20 | 300m 3:03.56 | 350m 3:35.41 | 400m 4:06.79 |
| 27.18 | 30.11 | 31.20 | 31.38 | 31.33 | 32.36 | 31.85 | 31.38 |
15. | Cameron Brodie | 20 | UniOfStirl | | 4:07.13 | | + 0.73 | 706 | |
| 50m 27.14 | 100m 57.00 | 150m 1:27.66 | 200m 1:58.71 | 250m 2:30.08 | 300m 3:02.16 | 350m 3:34.88 | 400m 4:07.13 |
| 27.14 | 29.86 | 30.66 | 31.05 | 31.37 | 32.08 | 32.72 | 32.25 |
16. | Benjamin Watson | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 4:07.51 | | + 0.69 | 702 | |
| 50m 27.20 | 100m 57.39 | 150m 1:27.81 | 200m 1:59.03 | 250m 2:30.42 | 300m 3:02.69 | 350m 3:34.72 | 400m 4:07.51 |
| 27.20 | 30.19 | 30.42 | 31.22 | 31.39 | 32.27 | 32.03 | 32.79 |
17. | Adam Rowe | 19 | Swansea Uni | | 4:07.77 | | + 0.71 | 700 | |
| 50m 27.59 | 100m 57.78 | 150m 1:28.57 | 200m 2:00.45 | 250m 2:32.11 | 300m 3:04.18 | 350m 3:36.25 | 400m 4:07.77 |
| 27.59 | 30.19 | 30.79 | 31.88 | 31.66 | 32.07 | 32.07 | 31.52 |
18. | Felix Gifford | 19 | Co Aberdeen | | 4:07.99 | | + 0.72 | 698 | |
| 50m 27.09 | 100m 57.88 | 150m 1:29.40 | 200m 2:01.91 | 250m 2:33.29 | 300m 3:06.06 | 350m 3:37.42 | 400m 4:07.99 |
| 27.09 | 30.79 | 31.52 | 32.51 | 31.38 | 32.77 | 31.36 | 30.57 |
19. | John Ling | 20 | Royal Wolv | | 4:08.88 | | + 0.69 | 691 | |
| 50m 29.03 | 100m 59.54 | 150m 1:30.66 | 200m 2:02.13 | 250m 2:33.69 | 300m 3:05.81 | 350m 3:37.98 | 400m 4:08.88 |
| 29.03 | 30.51 | 31.12 | 31.47 | 31.56 | 32.12 | 32.17 | 30.90 |
20. | Charlie Bayliss | 19 | Co Cardiff | | 4:09.76 | | + 0.79 | 684 | |
| 50m 27.98 | 100m 58.67 | 150m 1:30.57 | 200m 2:02.31 | 250m 2:34.40 | 300m 3:06.46 | 350m 3:38.68 | 400m 4:09.76 |
| 27.98 | 30.69 | 31.90 | 31.74 | 32.09 | 32.06 | 32.22 | 31.08 |
21. | Lewis Steptoe | 19 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:10.96 | | + 0.78 | 674 | |
| 50m 27.39 | 100m 58.02 | 150m 1:29.19 | 200m 2:00.85 | 250m 2:32.32 | 300m 3:04.65 | 350m 3:37.73 | 400m 4:10.96 |
| 27.39 | 30.63 | 31.17 | 31.66 | 31.47 | 32.33 | 33.08 | 33.23 |
22. | Stuart McIntosh | 20 | Co Aberdeen | | 4:12.81 | | + 0.73 | 659 | |
| 50m 27.44 | 100m 57.07 | 150m 1:27.73 | 200m 1:59.47 | 250m 2:31.09 | 300m 3:04.41 | 350m 3:38.58 | 400m 4:12.81 |
| 27.44 | 29.63 | 30.66 | 31.74 | 31.62 | 33.32 | 34.17 | 34.23 |