Mens 15 Yrs/Over 400m IM - Heats
15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Duncan Scott | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:32.74 | | + 0.76 | 714 | |
| 50m 28.34 | 100m 1:00.94 | 150m 1:35.68 | 200m 2:10.05 | 250m 2:48.98 | 300m 3:28.78 | 350m 4:01.25 | 400m 4:32.74 |
| 28.34 | 32.60 | 34.74 | 34.37 | 38.93 | 39.80 | 32.47 | 31.49 |
2. | Joe Litchfield | 15 | Donc Dartes | | 4:34.54 | | + 0.74 | 700 | |
| 50m 29.20 | 100m 1:02.77 | 150m 1:37.58 | 200m 2:11.64 | 250m 2:51.91 | 300m 3:32.15 | 350m 4:04.35 | 400m 4:34.54 |
| 29.20 | 33.57 | 34.81 | 34.06 | 40.27 | 40.24 | 32.20 | 30.19 |
3. | Oliver Jermy | 16 | Havant & Wat | | 4:36.12 | | + 0.78 | 688 | |
| 50m 28.82 | 100m 1:02.23 | 150m 1:37.17 | 200m 2:11.23 | 250m 2:53.36 | 300m 3:35.88 | 350m 4:06.79 | 400m 4:36.12 |
| 28.82 | 33.41 | 34.94 | 34.06 | 42.13 | 42.52 | 30.91 | 29.33 |
4. | Luke Thomas | 16 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:38.86 | | + 0.80 | 668 | |
| 50m 29.26 | 100m 1:03.18 | 150m 1:39.58 | 200m 2:14.92 | 250m 2:54.14 | 300m 3:33.89 | 350m 4:07.22 | 400m 4:38.86 |
| 29.26 | 33.92 | 36.40 | 35.34 | 39.22 | 39.75 | 33.33 | 31.64 |
5. | Thomas Slater | 15 | E I eXcel | | 4:39.22 | | + 0.81 | 666 | |
| 50m 29.90 | 100m 1:04.18 | 150m 1:40.10 | 200m 2:15.56 | 250m 2:55.05 | 300m 3:35.84 | 350m 4:08.44 | 400m 4:39.22 |
| 29.90 | 34.28 | 35.92 | 35.46 | 39.49 | 40.79 | 32.60 | 30.78 |
6. | Ben Evans | 15 | Thanet Swim | | 4:39.41 | | + 0.71 | 664 | |
| 50m 28.67 | 100m 1:01.89 | 150m 1:37.69 | 200m 2:13.13 | 250m 2:53.65 | 300m 3:35.73 | 350m 4:08.88 | 400m 4:39.41 |
| 28.67 | 33.22 | 35.80 | 35.44 | 40.52 | 42.08 | 33.15 | 30.53 |
7. | Benjamin Doyle | 15 | IRL | | 4:39.68 | | + 0.71 | 662 | |
| 50m 30.18 | 100m 1:03.08 | 150m 1:38.07 | 200m 2:12.65 | 250m 2:54.43 | 300m 3:34.96 | 350m 4:08.34 | 400m 4:39.68 |
| 30.18 | 32.90 | 34.99 | 34.58 | 41.78 | 40.53 | 33.38 | 31.34 |
8. | Ryan Brown | 15 | B.E.S.T. | | 4:40.12 | | + 0.78 | 659 | |
| 50m 28.77 | 100m 1:01.86 | 150m 1:37.80 | 200m 2:13.69 | 250m 2:54.18 | 300m 3:35.52 | 350m 4:08.20 | 400m 4:40.12 |
| 28.77 | 33.09 | 35.94 | 35.89 | 40.49 | 41.34 | 32.68 | 31.92 |
9. | Jake Tyson | 16 | teamipswich | | 4:41.13 | | + 0.67 | 652 | |
| 50m 28.89 | 100m 1:02.09 | 150m 1:41.30 | 200m 2:18.22 | 250m 2:58.28 | 300m 3:38.83 | 350m 4:12.01 | 400m 4:41.13 |
| 28.89 | 33.20 | 39.21 | 36.92 | 40.06 | 40.55 | 33.18 | 29.12 |
10. | James Row | 16 | Newburn | | 4:41.30 | | + 0.76 | 651 | |
| 50m 28.75 | 100m 1:01.54 | 150m 1:37.92 | 200m 2:13.89 | 250m 2:55.29 | 300m 3:37.65 | 350m 4:10.00 | 400m 4:41.30 |
| 28.75 | 32.79 | 36.38 | 35.97 | 41.40 | 42.36 | 32.35 | 31.30 |
11. | Euan Murgatroyd | 15 | Dumfries | | 4:41.34 | | + 0.71 | 651 | |
| 50m 29.43 | 100m 1:02.77 | 150m 1:40.29 | 200m 2:16.67 | 250m 2:57.58 | 300m 3:39.17 | 350m 4:10.73 | 400m 4:41.34 |
| 29.43 | 33.34 | 37.52 | 36.38 | 40.91 | 41.59 | 31.56 | 30.61 |
12. | Callum Lawrie | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:41.52 | | + 0.76 | 649 | |
| 50m 29.31 | 100m 1:03.31 | 150m 1:41.43 | 200m 2:17.79 | 250m 2:57.09 | 300m 3:36.73 | 350m 4:10.10 | 400m 4:41.52 |
| 29.31 | 34.00 | 38.12 | 36.36 | 39.30 | 39.64 | 33.37 | 31.42 |
13. | Kyriacos Papa-Adams | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 4:41.77 | | + 0.79 | 648 | |
| 50m 29.32 | 100m 1:03.54 | 150m 1:41.47 | 200m 2:18.53 | 250m 2:58.21 | 300m 3:39.41 | 350m 4:11.45 | 400m 4:41.77 |
| 29.32 | 34.22 | 37.93 | 37.06 | 39.68 | 41.20 | 32.04 | 30.32 |
14. | Christopher McColm | 15 | East Lothian | | 4:41.86 | | + 0.68 | 647 | |
| 50m 29.13 | 100m 1:03.35 | 150m 1:40.63 | 200m 2:16.83 | 250m 2:56.29 | 300m 3:37.04 | 350m 4:10.31 | 400m 4:41.86 |
| 29.13 | 34.22 | 37.28 | 36.20 | 39.46 | 40.75 | 33.27 | 31.55 |
15. | Harry Pickering | 16 | Wirral Metro | | 4:42.51 | | + 0.80 | 643 | |
| 50m 28.47 | 100m 1:02.92 | 150m 1:39.70 | 200m 2:16.32 | 250m 2:57.59 | 300m 3:38.71 | 350m 4:11.13 | 400m 4:42.51 |
| 28.47 | 34.45 | 36.78 | 36.62 | 41.27 | 41.12 | 32.42 | 31.38 |
16. | Jordan Hughes | 16 | Swim Swansea | | 4:42.54 | | + 0.77 | 642 | |
| 50m 29.97 | 100m 1:04.20 | 150m 1:40.86 | 200m 2:18.11 | 250m 2:56.24 | 300m 3:36.72 | 350m 4:09.57 | 400m 4:42.54 |
| 29.97 | 34.23 | 36.66 | 37.25 | 38.13 | 40.48 | 32.85 | 32.97 |
17. | David Richardson | 15 | Warrington W | | 4:42.64 | | + 0.75 | 642 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:02.89 | 150m 1:38.67 | 200m 2:14.25 | 250m 2:55.98 | 300m 3:37.56 | 350m 4:10.61 | 400m 4:42.64 |
| 29.09 | 33.80 | 35.78 | 35.58 | 41.73 | 41.58 | 33.05 | 32.03 |
18. | Tom Derbyshire | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 4:42.73 | | + 0.72 | 641 | |
| 50m 30.29 | 100m 1:04.83 | 150m 1:42.70 | 200m 2:19.93 | 250m 2:58.88 | 300m 3:38.50 | 350m 4:11.36 | 400m 4:42.73 |
| 30.29 | 34.54 | 37.87 | 37.23 | 38.95 | 39.62 | 32.86 | 31.37 |
19. | Elliot Tointon | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:42.90 | | + 0.75 | 640 | |
| 50m 28.60 | 100m 1:02.87 | 150m 1:37.49 | 200m 2:12.03 | 250m 2:53.00 | 300m 3:35.92 | 350m 4:09.54 | 400m 4:42.90 |
| 28.60 | 34.27 | 34.62 | 34.54 | 40.97 | 42.92 | 33.62 | 33.36 |
20. | Joseph Hulme | 16 | Leek | | 4:43.89 | | + 0.80 | 633 | |
| 50m 28.86 | 100m 1:03.01 | 150m 1:37.73 | 200m 2:12.80 | 250m 2:54.64 | 300m 3:37.20 | 350m 4:10.92 | 400m 4:43.89 |
| 28.86 | 34.15 | 34.72 | 35.07 | 41.84 | 42.56 | 33.72 | 32.97 |
21. | James Brown | 16 | IRL-Ulster | | 4:44.32 | | + 0.71 | 630 | |
| 50m 29.28 | 100m 1:03.63 | 150m 1:40.85 | 200m 2:17.48 | 250m 2:58.17 | 300m 3:39.53 | 350m 4:13.77 | 400m 4:44.32 |
| 29.28 | 34.35 | 37.22 | 36.63 | 40.69 | 41.36 | 34.24 | 30.55 |
22. | Freddy Clampett | 15 | Co South'ton | | 4:44.38 | | + 0.78 | 630 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:01.75 | 150m 1:38.04 | 200m 2:14.20 | 250m 2:55.88 | 300m 3:38.17 | 350m 4:12.57 | 400m 4:44.38 |
| 28.59 | 33.16 | 36.29 | 36.16 | 41.68 | 42.29 | 34.40 | 31.81 |
23. | Aidan McDonagh | 16 | Bo Stockton | | 4:44.65 | | + 0.71 | 628 | |
| 50m 29.41 | 100m 1:03.60 | 150m 1:41.58 | 200m 2:18.43 | 250m 2:57.93 | 300m 3:38.56 | 350m 4:12.81 | 400m 4:44.65 |
| 29.41 | 34.19 | 37.98 | 36.85 | 39.50 | 40.63 | 34.25 | 31.84 |
24. | Martyn Walton | 15 | Hatfield | | 4:45.05 | | + 0.76 | 625 | |
| 50m 28.50 | 100m 1:01.95 | 150m 1:37.82 | 200m 2:13.20 | 250m 2:55.52 | 300m 3:39.09 | 350m 4:11.92 | 400m 4:45.05 |
| 28.50 | 33.45 | 35.87 | 35.38 | 42.32 | 43.57 | 32.83 | 33.13 |
25. | Ashley Hogg | 15 | Winsford | | 4:45.27 | | + 0.80 | 624 | |
| 50m 29.92 | 100m 1:03.74 | 150m 1:42.28 | 200m 2:19.85 | 250m 3:00.89 | 300m 3:42.31 | 350m 4:14.83 | 400m 4:45.27 |
| 29.92 | 33.82 | 38.54 | 37.57 | 41.04 | 41.42 | 32.52 | 30.44 |
26. | Louis Seller | 16 | teamipswich | | 4:45.57 | | + 0.74 | 622 | |
| 50m 28.76 | 100m 1:03.12 | 150m 1:38.54 | 200m 2:13.78 | 250m 2:57.17 | 300m 3:40.04 | 350m 4:13.23 | 400m 4:45.57 |
| 28.76 | 34.36 | 35.42 | 35.24 | 43.39 | 42.87 | 33.19 | 32.34 |
27. | Daniel Brown | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:45.66 | | + 0.75 | 621 | |
| 50m 28.53 | 100m 1:01.85 | 150m 1:38.65 | 200m 2:14.04 | 250m 2:56.40 | 300m 3:39.27 | 350m 4:13.17 | 400m 4:45.66 |
| 28.53 | 33.32 | 36.80 | 35.39 | 42.36 | 42.87 | 33.90 | 32.49 |
28. | Joshua Moniz | 15 | Southport | | 4:45.76 | | + 0.81 | 621 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:02.71 | 150m 1:36.84 | 200m 2:10.57 | 250m 2:55.89 | 300m 3:41.63 | 350m 4:14.55 | 400m 4:45.76 |
| 29.02 | 33.69 | 34.13 | 33.73 | 45.32 | 45.74 | 32.92 | 31.21 |
29. | Joseph Miley | 15 | Garioch | | 4:45.78 | | + 0.75 | 621 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:03.12 | 150m 1:39.42 | 200m 2:14.96 | 250m 2:56.83 | 300m 3:39.46 | 350m 4:13.25 | 400m 4:45.78 |
| 29.61 | 33.51 | 36.30 | 35.54 | 41.87 | 42.63 | 33.79 | 32.53 |
30. | Brandon Nabarro | 16 | Modernians | | 4:46.47 | | + 0.84 | 616 | |
| 50m 29.76 | 100m 1:04.66 | 150m 1:42.57 | 200m 2:19.86 | 250m 3:01.53 | 300m 3:41.73 | 350m 4:15.18 | 400m 4:46.47 |
| 29.76 | 34.90 | 37.91 | 37.29 | 41.67 | 40.20 | 33.45 | 31.29 |
31. | James Reidy | 16 | Bo Kirklees | | 4:46.57 | | + 0.81 | 616 | |
| 50m 29.27 | 100m 1:04.61 | 150m 1:41.09 | 200m 2:18.20 | 250m 2:59.36 | 300m 3:40.84 | 350m 4:14.25 | 400m 4:46.57 |
| 29.27 | 35.34 | 36.48 | 37.11 | 41.16 | 41.48 | 33.41 | 32.32 |
32. | Louis South | 16 | Hillingdon | | 4:47.13 | | + 0.69 | 612 | |
| 50m 30.00 | 100m 1:04.64 | 150m 1:41.18 | 200m 2:16.34 | 250m 2:57.58 | 300m 3:39.90 | 350m 4:14.20 | 400m 4:47.13 |
| 30.00 | 34.64 | 36.54 | 35.16 | 41.24 | 42.32 | 34.30 | 32.93 |
33. | Todd Price | 16 | Poole | | 4:47.92 | | + 0.74 | 607 | |
| 50m 29.90 | 100m 1:04.79 | 150m 1:42.11 | 200m 2:20.13 | 250m 3:01.01 | 300m 3:43.64 | 350m 4:17.01 | 400m 4:47.92 |
| 29.90 | 34.89 | 37.32 | 38.02 | 40.88 | 42.63 | 33.37 | 30.91 |
34. | Jamie Ingram | 15 | Derventio | | 4:48.86 | | + 0.75 | 601 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:04.01 | 150m 1:42.10 | 200m 2:19.46 | 250m 3:00.16 | 300m 3:42.01 | 350m 4:16.29 | 400m 4:48.86 |
| 29.61 | 34.40 | 38.09 | 37.36 | 40.70 | 41.85 | 34.28 | 32.57 |
35. | Thomas Millburn | 15 | Cockermouth | | 4:49.79 | | + 0.77 | 595 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:04.96 | 150m 1:42.89 | 200m 2:20.03 | 250m 3:02.14 | 300m 3:44.29 | 350m 4:17.44 | 400m 4:49.79 |
| 29.61 | 35.35 | 37.93 | 37.14 | 42.11 | 42.15 | 33.15 | 32.35 |
36. | Augustus Veasey | 16 | Chelmsford | | 4:49.95 | | + 1.24 | 594 | |
| 50m 28.60 | 100m 1:02.70 | 150m 1:40.48 | 200m 2:17.48 | 250m 2:57.90 | 300m 3:40.70 | 350m 4:15.76 | 400m 4:49.95 |
| 28.60 | 34.10 | 37.78 | 37.00 | 40.42 | 42.80 | 35.06 | 34.19 |
37. | Luke Davies | 16 | Boldmere | | 4:49.98 | | + 0.83 | 594 | |
| 50m 29.80 | 100m 1:04.43 | 150m 1:44.35 | 200m 2:22.51 | 250m 3:01.57 | 300m 3:42.40 | 350m 4:16.86 | 400m 4:49.98 |
| 29.80 | 34.63 | 39.92 | 38.16 | 39.06 | 40.83 | 34.46 | 33.12 |
38. | Oliver Webster | 16 | Cleethorpes | | 4:53.59 | | + 0.77 | 572 | |
| 50m 29.23 | 100m 1:04.21 | 150m 1:43.34 | 200m 2:21.42 | 250m 3:03.24 | 300m 3:46.04 | 350m 4:20.03 | 400m 4:53.59 |
| 29.23 | 34.98 | 39.13 | 38.08 | 41.82 | 42.80 | 33.99 | 33.56 |
39. | Calum Deans | 16 | Elgin | | 4:54.42 | | + 0.69 | 568 | |
| 50m 30.62 | 100m 1:06.27 | 150m 1:44.89 | 200m 2:23.38 | 250m 3:04.03 | 300m 3:47.50 | 350m 4:21.42 | 400m 4:54.42 |
| 30.62 | 35.65 | 38.62 | 38.49 | 40.65 | 43.47 | 33.92 | 33.00 |
40. | Rubens King | 15 | Guildford Ct | | 4:55.34 | | + 0.75 | 562 | |
| 50m 29.88 | 100m 1:04.04 | 150m 1:39.96 | 200m 2:15.78 | 250m 2:58.92 | 300m 3:43.22 | 350m 4:19.59 | 400m 4:55.34 |
| 29.88 | 34.16 | 35.92 | 35.82 | 43.14 | 44.30 | 36.37 | 35.75 |
| Rio Kurihara | 16 | Millfield | | DNC | | | | |
| Samuel Richards | 16 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | |
| Luke Greenbank | 15 | Cockermouth | | DNC | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Nicholas Grainger | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 4:26.53 | | + 0.78 | 765 | |
| 50m 27.79 | 100m 1:00.57 | 150m 1:36.86 | 200m 2:11.28 | 250m 2:48.55 | 300m 3:26.76 | 350m 3:57.41 | 400m 4:26.53 |
| 27.79 | 32.78 | 36.29 | 34.42 | 37.27 | 38.21 | 30.65 | 29.12 |
2. | Max Litchfield | 18 | Donc Dartes | | 4:26.54 | | + 0.76 | 765 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 1:00.59 | 150m 1:34.25 | 200m 2:07.69 | 250m 2:45.64 | 300m 3:23.95 | 350m 3:55.86 | 400m 4:26.54 |
| 28.74 | 31.85 | 33.66 | 33.44 | 37.95 | 38.31 | 31.91 | 30.68 |
3. | Fraser Minnican | 17 | Millfield | | 4:28.43 | | + 0.79 | 749 | |
| 50m 28.13 | 100m 1:00.99 | 150m 1:35.30 | 200m 2:09.56 | 250m 2:48.04 | 300m 3:27.11 | 350m 3:58.57 | 400m 4:28.43 |
| 28.13 | 32.86 | 34.31 | 34.26 | 38.48 | 39.07 | 31.46 | 29.86 |
4. | Matthew Johnson | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 4:29.25 | | + 0.72 | 742 | |
| 50m 27.39 | 100m 58.47 | 150m 1:33.01 | 200m 2:06.84 | 250m 2:46.28 | 300m 3:25.17 | 350m 3:58.27 | 400m 4:29.25 |
| 27.39 | 31.08 | 34.54 | 33.83 | 39.44 | 38.89 | 33.10 | 30.98 |
5. | Caleb Hughes | 17 | Hatfield | | 4:30.22 | | + 0.68 | 734 | |
| 50m 28.45 | 100m 1:00.82 | 150m 1:36.24 | 200m 2:10.27 | 250m 2:48.69 | 300m 3:28.95 | 350m 4:00.30 | 400m 4:30.22 |
| 28.45 | 32.37 | 35.42 | 34.03 | 38.42 | 40.26 | 31.35 | 29.92 |
6. | Mark Szaranek | 17 | Carnegie | | 4:31.78 | | + 0.73 | 722 | |
| 50m 27.76 | 100m 1:00.39 | 150m 1:36.13 | 200m 2:11.46 | 250m 2:50.57 | 300m 3:29.67 | 350m 4:01.61 | 400m 4:31.78 |
| 27.76 | 32.63 | 35.74 | 35.33 | 39.11 | 39.10 | 31.94 | 30.17 |
7. | Alastair Miley | 18 | Garioch | | 4:32.37 | | + 0.70 | 717 | |
| 50m 28.69 | 100m 1:01.12 | 150m 1:35.55 | 200m 2:08.94 | 250m 2:48.87 | 300m 3:29.26 | 350m 4:01.71 | 400m 4:32.37 |
| 28.69 | 32.43 | 34.43 | 33.39 | 39.93 | 40.39 | 32.45 | 30.66 |
8. | Earl Radtschenko | 17 | Co Coventry | | 4:34.18 | | + 0.75 | 703 | |
| 50m 28.02 | 100m 59.87 | 150m 1:36.16 | 200m 2:10.89 | 250m 2:49.69 | 300m 3:29.89 | 350m 4:02.66 | 400m 4:34.18 |
| 28.02 | 31.85 | 36.29 | 34.73 | 38.80 | 40.20 | 32.77 | 31.52 |
9. | Daniel Jervis | 17 | Swim Swansea | | 4:34.70 | | + 0.64 | 699 | |
| 50m 28.03 | 100m 1:01.21 | 150m 1:36.21 | 200m 2:10.31 | 250m 2:51.47 | 300m 3:33.84 | 350m 4:05.12 | 400m 4:34.70 |
| 28.03 | 33.18 | 35.00 | 34.10 | 41.16 | 42.37 | 31.28 | 29.58 |
10. | Chris Lowther | 18 | Dumfries | | 4:36.76 | | + 0.64 | 683 | |
| 50m 29.33 | 100m 1:02.05 | 150m 1:37.50 | 200m 2:12.31 | 250m 2:53.21 | 300m 3:34.38 | 350m 4:06.34 | 400m 4:36.76 |
| 29.33 | 32.72 | 35.45 | 34.81 | 40.90 | 41.17 | 31.96 | 30.42 |
10. | Benjamin Flaherty | 18 | Co Milton K | | 4:36.76 | | + 0.69 | 683 | |
| 50m 28.34 | 100m 1:01.27 | 150m 1:36.61 | 200m 2:10.80 | 250m 2:51.45 | 300m 3:32.56 | 350m 4:05.01 | 400m 4:36.76 |
| 28.34 | 32.93 | 35.34 | 34.19 | 40.65 | 41.11 | 32.45 | 31.75 |
12. | Joseph Poynter | 18 | Millfield | | 4:36.79 | | + 0.73 | 683 | |
| 50m 28.83 | 100m 1:01.53 | 150m 1:36.71 | 200m 2:11.42 | 250m 2:51.39 | 300m 3:32.61 | 350m 4:05.33 | 400m 4:36.79 |
| 28.83 | 32.70 | 35.18 | 34.71 | 39.97 | 41.22 | 32.72 | 31.46 |
13. | Thomas McLagan | 17 | Kelly Coll | | 4:37.50 | | + 0.66 | 678 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:02.55 | 150m 1:38.52 | 200m 2:13.66 | 250m 2:53.63 | 300m 3:34.33 | 350m 4:06.19 | 400m 4:37.50 |
| 29.02 | 33.53 | 35.97 | 35.14 | 39.97 | 40.70 | 31.86 | 31.31 |
14. | Joel Knight | 18 | Millfield | | 4:39.04 | | + 0.85 | 667 | |
| 50m 28.65 | 100m 1:00.59 | 150m 1:37.45 | 200m 2:13.35 | 250m 2:56.02 | 300m 3:37.64 | 350m 4:09.21 | 400m 4:39.04 |
| 28.65 | 31.94 | 36.86 | 35.90 | 42.67 | 41.62 | 31.57 | 29.83 |
15. | Jack Howarth | 18 | Northampton | | 4:39.27 | | + 0.69 | 665 | |
| 50m 28.32 | 100m 1:00.81 | 150m 1:36.69 | 200m 2:11.89 | 250m 2:53.24 | 300m 3:34.68 | 350m 4:07.56 | 400m 4:39.27 |
| 28.32 | 32.49 | 35.88 | 35.20 | 41.35 | 41.44 | 32.88 | 31.71 |
16. | Peter Sands | 17 | IRL-Ulster | | 4:40.00 | | + 0.78 | 660 | |
| 50m 30.05 | 100m 1:04.04 | 150m 1:40.02 | 200m 2:15.04 | 250m 2:55.50 | 300m 3:35.87 | 350m 4:09.07 | 400m 4:40.00 |
| 30.05 | 33.99 | 35.98 | 35.02 | 40.46 | 40.37 | 33.20 | 30.93 |
17. | Alex Dunk | 18 | Prescot | | 4:40.58 | | + 0.75 | 656 | |
| 50m 27.61 | 100m 1:00.70 | 150m 1:36.25 | 200m 2:10.44 | 250m 2:55.06 | 300m 3:39.09 | 350m 4:10.55 | 400m 4:40.58 |
| 27.61 | 33.09 | 35.55 | 34.19 | 44.62 | 44.03 | 31.46 | 30.03 |
18. | Gavin Haggerwood | 18 | Middlesboro | | 4:41.54 | | + 0.78 | 649 | |
| 50m 28.81 | 100m 1:02.05 | 150m 1:38.88 | 200m 2:14.94 | 250m 2:56.76 | 300m 3:39.60 | 350m 4:11.98 | 400m 4:41.54 |
| 28.81 | 33.24 | 36.83 | 36.06 | 41.82 | 42.84 | 32.38 | 29.56 |
19. | Benjamin Goodall | 17 | Derventio | | 4:41.84 | | + 0.87 | 647 | |
| 50m 30.04 | 100m 1:03.71 | 150m 1:39.96 | 200m 2:15.31 | 250m 2:56.56 | 300m 3:38.11 | 350m 4:10.65 | 400m 4:41.84 |
| 30.04 | 33.67 | 36.25 | 35.35 | 41.25 | 41.55 | 32.54 | 31.19 |
20. | Matthew Anderson | 17 | Warrender Ba | | 4:41.90 | | + 0.70 | 647 | |
| 50m 28.73 | 100m 1:02.01 | 150m 1:39.45 | 200m 2:16.07 | 250m 2:56.11 | 300m 3:36.53 | 350m 4:10.14 | 400m 4:41.90 |
| 28.73 | 33.28 | 37.44 | 36.62 | 40.04 | 40.42 | 33.61 | 31.76 |
21. | William Harrison | 18 | Soundwell | | 4:42.21 | | + 0.73 | 645 | |
| 50m 28.06 | 100m 1:01.06 | 150m 1:36.71 | 200m 2:12.38 | 250m 2:53.95 | 300m 3:35.67 | 350m 4:08.98 | 400m 4:42.21 |
| 28.06 | 33.00 | 35.65 | 35.67 | 41.57 | 41.72 | 33.31 | 33.23 |
22. | Callum Nortje | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:43.54 | | + 0.78 | 636 | |
| 50m 28.75 | 100m 1:01.93 | 150m 1:36.71 | 200m 2:11.33 | 250m 2:52.89 | 300m 3:36.74 | 350m 4:10.66 | 400m 4:43.54 |
| 28.75 | 33.18 | 34.78 | 34.62 | 41.56 | 43.85 | 33.92 | 32.88 |
23. | Joel O'Halleron | 17 | Gates &Whick | | 4:43.93 | | + 0.87 | 633 | |
| 50m 29.35 | 100m 1:03.48 | 150m 1:41.83 | 200m 2:18.58 | 250m 2:59.70 | 300m 3:39.01 | 350m 4:12.06 | 400m 4:43.93 |
| 29.35 | 34.13 | 38.35 | 36.75 | 41.12 | 39.31 | 33.05 | 31.87 |
24. | Brendan Gibbons | 18 | Connacht IRL | | 4:44.29 | | + 0.65 | 631 | |
| 50m 28.58 | 100m 1:03.29 | 150m 1:41.36 | 200m 2:17.47 | 250m 2:58.48 | 300m 3:40.07 | 350m 4:13.00 | 400m 4:44.29 |
| 28.58 | 34.71 | 38.07 | 36.11 | 41.01 | 41.59 | 32.93 | 31.29 |
25. | Philip Hanley | 17 | IRL | | 4:44.39 | | + 0.66 | 630 | |
| 50m 29.40 | 100m 1:03.44 | 150m 1:39.24 | 200m 2:14.27 | 250m 2:56.33 | 300m 3:39.00 | 350m 4:12.42 | 400m 4:44.39 |
| 29.40 | 34.04 | 35.80 | 35.03 | 42.06 | 42.67 | 33.42 | 31.97 |
26. | Craig Bowman | 17 | Carnegie | | 4:45.55 | | + 0.72 | 622 | |
| 50m 27.42 | 100m 59.50 | 150m 1:37.26 | 200m 2:13.33 | 250m 2:56.99 | 300m 3:40.21 | 350m 4:14.51 | 400m 4:45.55 |
| 27.42 | 32.08 | 37.76 | 36.07 | 43.66 | 43.22 | 34.30 | 31.04 |
27. | Ben Griffin | 17 | IRL | | 4:45.69 | | + 0.72 | 621 | |
| 50m 29.32 | 100m 1:03.70 | 150m 1:41.02 | 200m 2:17.25 | 250m 2:58.61 | 300m 3:39.40 | 350m 4:13.59 | 400m 4:45.69 |
| 29.32 | 34.38 | 37.32 | 36.23 | 41.36 | 40.79 | 34.19 | 32.10 |
28. | Joseph Sadio | 18 | Co Coventry | | 4:45.95 | | + 0.71 | 620 | |
| 50m 29.86 | 100m 1:04.57 | 150m 1:43.99 | 200m 2:21.14 | 250m 3:00.89 | 300m 3:41.30 | 350m 4:15.21 | 400m 4:45.95 |
| 29.86 | 34.71 | 39.42 | 37.15 | 39.75 | 40.41 | 33.91 | 30.74 |
29. | Craig Knight | 18 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:46.18 | | + 0.82 | 618 | |
| 50m 29.68 | 100m 1:03.92 | 150m 1:40.04 | 200m 2:16.02 | 250m 2:57.82 | 300m 3:40.31 | 350m 4:13.90 | 400m 4:46.18 |
| 29.68 | 34.24 | 36.12 | 35.98 | 41.80 | 42.49 | 33.59 | 32.28 |
30. | Mark Deans | 18 | Co Glasgow | | 4:47.07 | | + 0.82 | 612 | |
| 50m 31.91 | 100m 1:06.74 | 150m 1:44.28 | 200m 2:21.18 | 250m 3:01.93 | 300m 3:42.85 | 350m 4:15.79 | 400m 4:47.07 |
| 31.91 | 34.83 | 37.54 | 36.90 | 40.75 | 40.92 | 32.94 | 31.28 |
31. | Timothy Robinson | 17 | Wandsworth | | 4:47.09 | | + 0.73 | 612 | |
| 50m 29.20 | 100m 1:03.86 | 150m 1:40.63 | 200m 2:16.92 | 250m 2:58.90 | 300m 3:42.14 | 350m 4:15.67 | 400m 4:47.09 |
| 29.20 | 34.66 | 36.77 | 36.29 | 41.98 | 43.24 | 33.53 | 31.42 |
32. | Adam Wood | 18 | Hillingdon | | 4:47.78 | | + 0.71 | 608 | |
| 50m 30.71 | 100m 1:05.12 | 150m 1:41.98 | 200m 2:18.72 | 250m 2:59.02 | 300m 3:40.21 | 350m 4:14.62 | 400m 4:47.78 |
| 30.71 | 34.41 | 36.86 | 36.74 | 40.30 | 41.19 | 34.41 | 33.16 |
33. | Adam Prunty | 18 | Hillingdon | | 4:50.83 | | + 0.78 | 589 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:01.86 | 150m 1:36.73 | 200m 2:12.46 | 250m 2:56.43 | 300m 3:42.43 | 350m 4:17.33 | 400m 4:50.83 |
| 29.02 | 32.84 | 34.87 | 35.73 | 43.97 | 46.00 | 34.90 | 33.50 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ross Muir | 21 | UniOfStirl | | 4:25.77 | | + 0.76 | 772 | |
| 50m 28.86 | 100m 1:00.47 | 150m 1:33.74 | 200m 2:06.94 | 250m 2:44.09 | 300m 3:20.71 | 350m 3:53.15 | 400m 4:25.77 |
| 28.86 | 31.61 | 33.27 | 33.20 | 37.15 | 36.62 | 32.44 | 32.62 |
2. | David Maxwell | 19 | Co Leeds | | 4:27.26 | | + 0.66 | 759 | |
| 50m 28.40 | 100m 1:00.52 | 150m 1:34.59 | 200m 2:08.06 | 250m 2:45.39 | 300m 3:25.04 | 350m 3:56.06 | 400m 4:27.26 |
| 28.40 | 32.12 | 34.07 | 33.47 | 37.33 | 39.65 | 31.02 | 31.20 |
3. | Fabian Whitbread | 20 | Warrender Ba | | 4:27.96 | | + 0.79 | 753 | |
| 50m 28.42 | 100m 1:01.10 | 150m 1:35.94 | 200m 2:10.08 | 250m 2:46.55 | 300m 3:24.88 | 350m 3:57.25 | 400m 4:27.96 |
| 28.42 | 32.68 | 34.84 | 34.14 | 36.47 | 38.33 | 32.37 | 30.71 |
4. | Rikki Morris | 23 | Co Coventry | | 4:28.37 | | + 0.88 | 750 | |
| 50m 28.36 | 100m 1:00.70 | 150m 1:35.26 | 200m 2:08.33 | 250m 2:47.10 | 300m 3:26.44 | 350m 3:58.15 | 400m 4:28.37 |
| 28.36 | 32.34 | 34.56 | 33.07 | 38.77 | 39.34 | 31.71 | 30.22 |
5. | Thomas Paine | 19 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:28.62 | | + 0.69 | 747 | |
| 50m 27.73 | 100m 1:00.16 | 150m 1:34.89 | 200m 2:08.53 | 250m 2:46.56 | 300m 3:25.72 | 350m 3:57.86 | 400m 4:28.62 |
| 27.73 | 32.43 | 34.73 | 33.64 | 38.03 | 39.16 | 32.14 | 30.76 |
6. | Chris Suggitt | 20 | Swim Swansea | | 4:30.37 | | + 0.72 | 733 | |
| 50m 28.50 | 100m 1:00.39 | 150m 1:35.01 | 200m 2:09.28 | 250m 2:46.97 | 300m 3:26.57 | 350m 3:58.76 | 400m 4:30.37 |
| 28.50 | 31.89 | 34.62 | 34.27 | 37.69 | 39.60 | 32.19 | 31.61 |
7. | Ross Woolley | 21 | Warrender Ba | | 4:35.24 | | + 0.73 | 695 | |
| 50m 28.78 | 100m 1:01.35 | 150m 1:36.43 | 200m 2:10.81 | 250m 2:49.72 | 300m 3:30.04 | 350m 4:03.51 | 400m 4:35.24 |
| 28.78 | 32.57 | 35.08 | 34.38 | 38.91 | 40.32 | 33.47 | 31.73 |
8. | Stuart McIntosh | 20 | Co Aberdeen | | 4:36.41 | | + 0.71 | 686 | |
| 50m 28.62 | 100m 1:01.52 | 150m 1:37.13 | 200m 2:12.50 | 250m 2:52.73 | 300m 3:31.63 | 350m 4:04.47 | 400m 4:36.41 |
| 28.62 | 32.90 | 35.61 | 35.37 | 40.23 | 38.90 | 32.84 | 31.94 |
9. | Mitchell Adshead | 19 | Chase | | 4:38.33 | | + 0.81 | 672 | |
| 50m 29.21 | 100m 1:02.29 | 150m 1:38.85 | 200m 2:15.34 | 250m 2:53.79 | 300m 3:33.24 | 350m 4:06.33 | 400m 4:38.33 |
| 29.21 | 33.08 | 36.56 | 36.49 | 38.45 | 39.45 | 33.09 | 32.00 |
10. | John Ling | 20 | Royal Wolv | | 4:38.80 | | + 0.78 | 669 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:01.49 | 150m 1:39.47 | 200m 2:16.18 | 250m 2:56.22 | 300m 3:36.23 | 350m 4:08.36 | 400m 4:38.80 |
| 29.09 | 32.40 | 37.98 | 36.71 | 40.04 | 40.01 | 32.13 | 30.44 |
11. | Felix Gifford | 19 | Co Aberdeen | | 4:41.77 | | + 0.78 | 648 | |
| 50m 27.85 | 100m 1:00.60 | 150m 1:38.04 | 200m 2:15.42 | 250m 2:56.19 | 300m 3:38.50 | 350m 4:10.45 | 400m 4:41.77 |
| 27.85 | 32.75 | 37.44 | 37.38 | 40.77 | 42.31 | 31.95 | 31.32 |
12. | Connor Wilson | 20 | Warrender Ba | | 4:45.12 | | + 0.73 | 625 | |
| 50m 28.94 | 100m 1:03.92 | 150m 1:40.56 | 200m 2:16.71 | 250m 2:56.49 | 300m 3:37.00 | 350m 4:12.03 | 400m 4:45.12 |
| 28.94 | 34.98 | 36.64 | 36.15 | 39.78 | 40.51 | 35.03 | 33.09 |
| Ryan Morris | 21 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | |