Boys 1500m Freestyle H.D.W. - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Hector Pardoe | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 17:25.77 | | + 0.81 | 577 | |
| 50m 32.12 | 100m 1:07.15 | 150m 1:42.61 | 200m 2:17.88 | 250m 2:52.80 | 300m 3:28.07 | 350m 4:03.68 | 400m 4:38.95 |
| 450m 5:13.72 | 500m 5:48.65 | 550m 6:23.76 | 600m 6:58.46 | 650m 7:32.94 | 700m 8:07.51 | 750m 8:42.47 | 800m 9:16.98 |
| 850m 9:51.97 | 900m 10:26.53 | 950m 11:01.56 | 1000m 11:35.97 | 1050m 12:11.20 | 1100m 12:46.26 | 1150m 13:21.09 | 1200m 13:56.28 |
| 1250m 14:31.53 | 1300m 15:06.40 | 1350m 15:41.91 | 1400m 16:16.88 | 1450m 16:51.50 | 1500m 17:25.77 | | |
2. | Jacob Butterfield | 12 | Co Leeds | | 17:31.42 | | + 0.74 | 568 | |
| 50m 31.17 | 100m 1:05.24 | 150m 1:39.81 | 200m 2:14.81 | 250m 2:49.66 | 300m 3:24.45 | 350m 3:59.95 | 400m 4:35.21 |
| 450m 5:10.54 | 500m 5:45.84 | 550m 6:21.28 | 600m 6:56.46 | 650m 7:31.79 | 700m 8:07.01 | 750m 8:42.28 | 800m 9:17.64 |
| 850m 9:52.87 | 900m 10:28.64 | 950m 11:04.13 | 1000m 11:39.68 | 1050m 12:15.45 | 1100m 12:50.98 | 1150m 13:26.42 | 1200m 14:01.90 |
| 1250m 14:37.56 | 1300m 15:13.27 | 1350m 15:49.16 | 1400m 16:23.81 | 1450m 16:57.92 | 1500m 17:31.42 | | |
3. | Matthew Cross | 12 | Derventio | | 17:35.18 | | + 0.70 | 562 | |
| 50m 30.50 | 100m 1:04.08 | 150m 1:38.76 | 200m 2:13.80 | 250m 2:49.17 | 300m 3:24.65 | 350m 4:00.00 | 400m 4:35.38 |
| 450m 5:10.64 | 500m 5:46.01 | 550m 6:21.12 | 600m 6:56.18 | 650m 7:31.59 | 700m 8:06.65 | 750m 8:41.86 | 800m 9:17.06 |
| 850m 9:52.61 | 900m 10:27.76 | 950m 11:03.02 | 1000m 11:38.36 | 1050m 12:14.02 | 1100m 12:49.84 | 1150m 13:25.72 | 1200m 14:01.62 |
| 1250m 14:37.53 | 1300m 15:13.31 | 1350m 15:49.50 | 1400m 16:25.13 | 1450m 17:00.70 | 1500m 17:35.18 | | |
4. | Alfie Collins | 12 | Hillingdon | | 17:37.36 | | + 0.70 | 559 | |
| 50m 31.09 | 100m 1:05.63 | 150m 1:40.38 | 200m 2:15.12 | 250m 2:50.20 | 300m 3:24.91 | 350m 4:00.48 | 400m 4:35.58 |
| 450m 5:11.13 | 500m 5:46.47 | 550m 6:21.53 | 600m 6:57.35 | 650m 7:32.70 | 700m 8:08.84 | 750m 8:44.42 | 800m 9:20.07 |
| 850m 9:55.47 | 900m 10:31.33 | 950m 11:07.24 | 1000m 11:42.95 | 1050m 12:18.58 | 1100m 12:54.21 | 1150m 13:30.45 | 1200m 14:05.77 |
| 1250m 14:41.55 | 1300m 15:17.68 | 1350m 15:53.03 | 1400m 16:29.13 | 1450m 17:03.24 | 1500m 17:37.36 | | |
5. | Samuel Osborne | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 18:09.24 | | + 0.80 | 511 | |
| 50m 32.68 | 100m 1:08.16 | 150m 1:44.36 | 200m 2:21.04 | 250m 2:57.39 | 300m 3:33.92 | 350m 4:10.77 | 400m 4:47.39 |
| 450m 5:23.97 | 500m 6:00.87 | 550m 6:36.83 | 600m 7:13.60 | 650m 7:49.97 | 700m 8:26.35 | 750m 9:02.42 | 800m 9:39.28 |
| 850m 10:15.72 | 900m 10:52.68 | 950m 11:29.63 | 1000m 12:06.71 | 1050m 12:43.30 | 1100m 13:19.70 | 1150m 13:55.82 | 1200m 14:32.91 |
| 1250m 15:09.08 | 1300m 15:45.86 | 1350m 16:22.34 | 1400m 16:59.10 | 1450m 17:35.03 | 1500m 18:09.24 | | |
6. | Nicholas Morgan | 12 | Wirral Metro | | 18:11.50 | | + 0.71 | 508 | |
| 50m 31.64 | 100m 1:07.13 | 150m 1:43.44 | 200m 2:20.42 | 250m 2:56.37 | 300m 3:33.02 | 350m 4:09.53 | 400m 4:45.97 |
| 450m 5:22.81 | 500m 5:59.26 | 550m 6:35.80 | 600m 7:12.42 | 650m 7:49.08 | 700m 8:26.03 | 750m 9:02.11 | 800m 9:39.19 |
| 850m 10:15.65 | 900m 10:52.79 | 950m 11:29.63 | 1000m 12:06.15 | 1050m 12:42.97 | 1100m 13:19.86 | 1150m 13:56.24 | 1200m 14:32.90 |
| 1250m 15:10.03 | 1300m 15:46.74 | 1350m 16:23.20 | 1400m 17:00.13 | 1450m 17:36.84 | 1500m 18:11.50 | | |
7. | Al-Khulaifi Yacob | 12 | QATAR | | 18:28.98 | | + 0.71 | 484 | |
| 50m 32.61 | 100m 1:09.37 | 150m 1:46.82 | 200m 2:24.06 | 250m 3:02.08 | 300m 3:39.53 | 350m 4:17.13 | 400m 4:54.52 |
| 450m 5:32.12 | 500m 6:09.45 | 550m 6:46.98 | 600m 7:24.34 | 650m 8:02.00 | 700m 8:39.31 | 750m 9:16.57 | 800m 9:53.88 |
| 850m 10:31.52 | 900m 11:08.97 | 950m 11:46.14 | 1000m 12:23.48 | 1050m 13:00.93 | 1100m 13:38.06 | 1150m 14:15.26 | 1200m 14:52.79 |
| 1250m 15:30.21 | 1300m 16:07.37 | 1350m 16:44.54 | 1400m 17:21.42 | 1450m 17:57.16 | 1500m 18:28.98 | | |
8. | Brandon Budd-Thomas | 12 | Llanelli | | 18:30.59 | | + 0.75 | 482 | |
| 50m 32.31 | 100m 1:07.89 | 150m 1:44.84 | 200m 2:21.85 | 250m 2:59.19 | 300m 3:36.32 | 350m 4:14.02 | 400m 4:51.36 |
| 450m 5:28.66 | 500m 6:06.30 | 550m 6:43.95 | 600m 7:21.59 | 650m 7:59.22 | 700m 8:36.47 | 750m 9:13.75 | 800m 9:50.85 |
| 850m 10:28.55 | 900m 11:06.49 | 950m 11:44.12 | 1000m 12:21.83 | 1050m 12:59.68 | 1100m 13:37.02 | 1150m 14:14.10 | 1200m 14:50.92 |
| 1250m 15:28.32 | 1300m 16:05.65 | 1350m 16:42.86 | 1400m 17:19.84 | 1450m 17:56.15 | 1500m 18:30.59 | | |
9. | Jakob Cross | 12 | Alnwick Dol | | 18:31.46 | | + 0.82 | 481 | |
| 50m 31.04 | 100m 1:06.14 | 150m 1:41.72 | 200m 2:17.91 | 250m 2:54.66 | 300m 3:31.30 | 350m 4:08.69 | 400m 4:46.30 |
| 450m 5:23.82 | 500m 6:01.52 | 550m 6:39.05 | 600m 7:16.44 | 650m 7:54.08 | 700m 8:31.62 | 750m 9:09.40 | 800m 9:47.46 |
| 850m 10:25.13 | 900m 11:03.04 | 950m 11:40.78 | 1000m 12:18.52 | 1050m 12:56.21 | 1100m 13:34.44 | 1150m 14:12.13 | 1200m 14:49.53 |
| 1250m 15:27.11 | 1300m 16:04.62 | 1350m 16:42.03 | 1400m 17:19.54 | 1450m 17:56.04 | 1500m 18:31.46 | | |
10. | Max Jameson | 12 | Guildford Ct | | 18:39.20 | | + 0.76 | 471 | |
| 50m 32.74 | 100m 1:08.34 | 150m 1:45.42 | 200m 2:23.13 | 250m 3:00.91 | 300m 3:39.12 | 350m 4:16.73 | 400m 4:54.62 |
| 450m 5:32.24 | 500m 6:10.24 | 550m 6:47.95 | 600m 7:26.26 | 650m 8:04.42 | 700m 8:42.15 | 750m 9:20.10 | 800m 9:57.58 |
| 850m 10:35.20 | 900m 11:13.04 | 950m 11:51.20 | 1000m 12:29.01 | 1050m 13:05.70 | 1100m 13:43.32 | 1150m 14:20.96 | 1200m 14:58.57 |
| 1250m 15:36.20 | 1300m 16:13.35 | 1350m 16:50.51 | 1400m 17:28.02 | 1450m 18:04.05 | 1500m 18:39.20 | | |
11. | Edward Maddocks | 12 | Gloucester | | 18:49.52 | | + 0.71 | 458 | |
| 50m 32.47 | 100m 1:08.06 | 150m 1:44.99 | 200m 2:22.27 | 250m 2:59.50 | 300m 3:37.23 | 350m 4:14.94 | 400m 4:53.08 |
| 450m 5:31.07 | 500m 6:09.44 | 550m 6:47.65 | 600m 7:25.90 | 650m 8:03.70 | 700m 8:41.93 | 750m 9:20.07 | 800m 9:58.27 |
| 850m 10:36.16 | 900m 11:14.13 | 950m 11:52.16 | 1000m 12:30.30 | 1050m 13:08.45 | 1100m 13:46.54 | 1150m 14:24.63 | 1200m 15:02.58 |
| 1250m 15:40.75 | 1300m 16:19.03 | 1350m 16:57.78 | 1400m 17:35.82 | 1450m 18:13.69 | 1500m 18:49.52 | | |
12. | Alex Halsey | 12 | Barnet Copt | | 18:50.00 | | + 0.78 | 457 | |
| 50m 34.03 | 100m 1:10.47 | 150m 1:48.03 | 200m 2:25.45 | 250m 3:02.96 | 300m 3:40.65 | 350m 4:18.35 | 400m 4:55.91 |
| 450m 5:33.52 | 500m 6:10.99 | 550m 6:49.25 | 600m 7:26.43 | 650m 8:04.12 | 700m 8:42.27 | 750m 9:20.30 | 800m 9:58.18 |
| 850m 10:36.43 | 900m 11:14.52 | 950m 11:52.64 | 1000m 12:30.83 | 1050m 13:09.33 | 1100m 13:47.47 | 1150m 14:25.50 | 1200m 15:04.05 |
| 1250m 15:42.24 | 1300m 16:20.58 | 1350m 16:58.80 | 1400m 17:36.99 | 1450m 18:13.54 | 1500m 18:50.00 | | |
13. | Billy Harrison | 12 | Romford Town | | 18:52.26 | | -.-- | 455 | |
| 50m 35.32 | 100m 1:12.87 | 150m 1:51.02 | 200m 2:29.24 | 250m 3:07.69 | 300m 3:46.03 | 350m 4:25.04 | 400m 5:03.16 |
| 450m 5:41.80 | 500m 6:20.27 | 550m 6:58.96 | 600m 7:37.21 | 650m 8:15.61 | 700m 8:53.80 | 750m 9:32.22 | 800m 10:09.28 |
| 850m 10:47.19 | 900m 11:24.75 | 950m 12:02.87 | 1000m 12:40.31 | 1050m 13:18.14 | 1100m 13:56.51 | 1150m 14:33.25 | 1200m 15:10.92 |
| 1250m 15:48.34 | 1300m 16:26.04 | 1350m 17:03.65 | 1400m 17:41.29 | 1450m 18:17.37 | 1500m 18:52.26 | | |
14. | Tyler McLean | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 18:57.26 | | + 0.81 | 449 | |
| 50m 33.53 | 100m 1:09.73 | 150m 1:47.35 | 200m 2:24.80 | 250m 3:02.69 | 300m 3:40.13 | 350m 4:18.38 | 400m 4:56.86 |
| 450m 5:35.08 | 500m 6:13.27 | 550m 6:50.78 | 600m 7:28.93 | 650m 8:07.36 | 700m 8:45.76 | 750m 9:24.53 | 800m 10:03.04 |
| 850m 10:41.62 | 900m 11:20.20 | 950m 11:58.72 | 1000m 12:37.62 | 1050m 13:14.56 | 1100m 13:52.80 | 1150m 14:31.17 | 1200m 15:09.44 |
| 1250m 15:48.00 | 1300m 16:26.56 | 1350m 17:04.79 | 1400m 17:43.67 | 1450m 18:21.34 | 1500m 18:57.26 | | |
15. | James Eddy | 12 | Maxwell | | 18:57.32 | | + 0.65 | 449 | |
| 50m 32.29 | 100m 1:09.37 | 150m 1:46.74 | 200m 2:24.78 | 250m 3:02.55 | 300m 3:41.40 | 350m 4:19.57 | 400m 4:57.95 |
| 450m 5:36.46 | 500m 6:14.74 | 550m 6:53.23 | 600m 7:31.64 | 650m 8:10.43 | 700m 8:48.79 | 750m 9:26.97 | 800m 10:05.01 |
| 850m 10:43.11 | 900m 11:21.32 | 950m 11:59.78 | 1000m 12:38.55 | 1050m 13:16.54 | 1100m 13:55.41 | 1150m 14:34.54 | 1200m 15:12.94 |
| 1250m 15:51.43 | 1300m 16:30.01 | 1350m 17:08.42 | 1400m 17:46.27 | 1450m 18:23.02 | 1500m 18:57.32 | | |
16. | Ben Harrison | 12 | Potters Bar | | 18:58.51 | | + 0.94 | 447 | |
| 50m 34.01 | 100m 1:11.49 | 150m 1:49.00 | 200m 2:26.97 | 250m 3:05.10 | 300m 3:43.08 | 350m 4:21.58 | 400m 4:59.60 |
| 450m 5:37.85 | 500m 6:15.86 | 550m 6:54.07 | 600m 7:32.89 | 650m 8:11.28 | 700m 8:49.40 | 750m 9:27.85 | 800m 10:06.12 |
| 850m 10:44.63 | 900m 11:23.59 | 950m 12:02.59 | 1000m 12:41.20 | 1050m 13:19.23 | 1100m 13:57.37 | 1150m 14:35.42 | 1200m 15:12.96 |
| 1250m 15:51.14 | 1300m 16:29.11 | 1350m 17:07.71 | 1400m 17:45.63 | 1450m 18:23.19 | 1500m 18:58.51 | | |
17. | Jorge Stevenson | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 19:00.88 | | + 0.82 | 445 | |
| 50m 34.38 | 100m 1:11.72 | 150m 1:49.79 | 200m 2:28.40 | 250m 3:06.59 | 300m 3:45.16 | 350m 4:23.68 | 400m 5:02.33 |
| 450m 5:40.63 | 500m 6:19.15 | 550m 6:57.77 | 600m 7:36.07 | 650m 8:14.12 | 700m 8:52.30 | 750m 9:29.99 | 800m 10:07.75 |
| 850m 10:46.25 | 900m 11:24.09 | 950m 12:02.11 | 1000m 12:40.57 | 1050m 13:18.22 | 1100m 13:56.64 | 1150m 14:34.70 | 1200m 15:12.86 |
| 1250m 15:51.06 | 1300m 16:29.38 | 1350m 17:07.71 | 1400m 17:46.18 | 1450m 18:24.17 | 1500m 19:00.88 | | |
18. | Rohan Vazirani | 11 | Hillingdon | | 19:01.32 | | + 0.85 | 444 | |
| 50m 33.91 | 100m 1:11.15 | 150m 1:49.21 | 200m 2:27.34 | 250m 3:06.35 | 300m 3:44.78 | 350m 4:23.09 | 400m 5:01.44 |
| 450m 5:39.53 | 500m 6:18.59 | 550m 6:56.73 | 600m 7:35.07 | 650m 8:13.34 | 700m 8:51.47 | 750m 9:29.87 | 800m 10:07.54 |
| 850m 10:46.37 | 900m 11:23.84 | 950m 12:03.12 | 1000m 12:41.32 | 1050m 13:19.61 | 1100m 13:58.04 | 1150m 14:36.35 | 1200m 15:14.94 |
| 1250m 15:53.83 | 1300m 16:31.91 | 1350m 17:09.84 | 1400m 17:48.11 | 1450m 18:25.95 | 1500m 19:01.32 | | |
19. | William Barnes | 12 | Portsmouth N | | 19:11.43 | | + 0.75 | 432 | |
| 50m 32.41 | 100m 1:09.15 | 150m 1:46.19 | 200m 2:23.88 | 250m 3:01.45 | 300m 3:39.41 | 350m 4:17.14 | 400m 4:55.09 |
| 450m 5:32.38 | 500m 6:10.06 | 550m 6:47.01 | 600m 7:25.09 | 650m 8:02.92 | 700m 8:40.96 | 750m 9:19.77 | 800m 9:58.29 |
| 850m 10:37.07 | 900m 11:16.04 | 950m 11:54.95 | 1000m 12:34.42 | 1050m 13:13.94 | 1100m 13:53.66 | 1150m 14:33.77 | 1200m 15:13.77 |
| 1250m 15:53.79 | 1300m 16:33.78 | 1350m 17:13.18 | 1400m - | 1450m 18:32.52 | 1500m 19:11.43 | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | George Taplin | 13 | Hillingdon | | 16:19.54 | | + 0.68 | 703 | |
| 50m 29.19 | 100m 1:01.32 | 150m 1:33.87 | 200m 2:06.28 | 250m 2:38.85 | 300m 3:11.33 | 350m 3:43.87 | 400m 4:16.65 |
| 450m 4:49.34 | 500m 5:22.30 | 550m 5:55.15 | 600m 6:28.44 | 650m 7:01.21 | 700m 7:34.26 | 750m 8:07.13 | 800m 8:40.07 |
| 850m 9:12.97 | 900m 9:45.88 | 950m 10:18.80 | 1000m 10:51.87 | 1050m 11:24.86 | 1100m 11:57.78 | 1150m 12:30.87 | 1200m 13:04.09 |
| 1250m 13:37.15 | 1300m 14:10.58 | 1350m 14:43.67 | 1400m 15:16.83 | 1450m 15:49.45 | 1500m 16:19.54 | | |
2. | Nathan Hughes | 13 | Hatfield | | 16:34.23 | | + 0.69 | 672 | |
| 50m 29.34 | 100m 1:01.64 | 150m 1:34.72 | 200m 2:07.53 | 250m 2:40.60 | 300m 3:13.71 | 350m 3:46.52 | 400m 4:19.84 |
| 450m 4:53.25 | 500m 5:26.64 | 550m 6:00.00 | 600m 6:33.26 | 650m 7:06.40 | 700m 7:39.70 | 750m 8:12.89 | 800m 8:46.04 |
| 850m 9:19.28 | 900m 9:52.73 | 950m 10:26.40 | 1000m 10:59.77 | 1050m 11:33.30 | 1100m 12:06.82 | 1150m 12:40.40 | 1200m 13:13.74 |
| 1250m 13:47.62 | 1300m 14:21.17 | 1350m 14:54.76 | 1400m 15:28.40 | 1450m 16:01.76 | 1500m 16:34.23 | | |
3. | William Foster | 13 | Co Coventry | | 16:56.18 | | + 0.73 | 629 | |
| 50m 29.78 | 100m 1:01.89 | 150m 1:34.66 | 200m 2:07.81 | 250m 2:41.32 | 300m 3:14.79 | 350m 3:48.34 | 400m 4:22.63 |
| 450m 4:56.82 | 500m 5:31.04 | 550m 6:04.73 | 600m 6:39.03 | 650m 7:13.17 | 700m 7:47.18 | 750m 8:20.97 | 800m 8:54.89 |
| 850m 9:28.83 | 900m 10:02.54 | 950m 10:36.84 | 1000m 11:10.66 | 1050m 11:45.08 | 1100m 12:20.16 | 1150m 12:54.90 | 1200m 13:28.91 |
| 1250m 14:03.68 | 1300m 14:38.30 | 1350m 15:13.15 | 1400m 15:48.05 | 1450m 16:22.81 | 1500m 16:56.18 | | |
4. | Luke Parker | 13 | Ellesmere Co | | 17:16.66 | | + 0.84 | 593 | |
| 50m 30.84 | 100m 1:04.01 | 150m 1:38.03 | 200m 2:12.55 | 250m 2:46.71 | 300m 3:21.24 | 350m 3:55.85 | 400m 4:30.63 |
| 450m 5:05.33 | 500m 5:40.11 | 550m 6:14.86 | 600m 6:49.31 | 650m 7:24.12 | 700m 7:58.78 | 750m 8:33.61 | 800m 9:08.31 |
| 850m 9:43.16 | 900m 10:18.18 | 950m 10:53.42 | 1000m 11:28.41 | 1050m 12:03.45 | 1100m 12:38.62 | 1150m 13:13.77 | 1200m 13:48.95 |
| 1250m 14:24.17 | 1300m 14:59.16 | 1350m 15:34.01 | 1400m 16:08.68 | 1450m 16:43.15 | 1500m 17:16.66 | | |
5. | Henry Offin | 13 | Leatherhead | | 17:26.26 | | + 0.71 | 576 | |
| 50m 30.67 | 100m 1:05.30 | 150m 1:40.58 | 200m 2:16.02 | 250m 2:51.19 | 300m 3:26.42 | 350m 4:01.67 | 400m 4:36.94 |
| 450m 5:12.10 | 500m 5:47.27 | 550m 6:22.21 | 600m 6:57.23 | 650m 7:32.27 | 700m 8:07.55 | 750m 8:42.88 | 800m 9:18.08 |
| 850m 9:53.26 | 900m 10:28.14 | 950m 11:03.07 | 1000m 11:37.79 | 1050m 12:12.92 | 1100m 12:47.83 | 1150m 13:22.48 | 1200m 13:57.80 |
| 1250m 14:32.66 | 1300m 15:07.60 | 1350m 15:42.84 | 1400m 16:17.83 | 1450m 16:52.52 | 1500m 17:26.26 | | |
6. | George Smale | 13 | Farnham | | 17:28.16 | | + 0.71 | 573 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:05.40 | 150m 1:40.22 | 200m 2:14.99 | 250m 2:50.13 | 300m 3:24.85 | 350m 3:59.91 | 400m 4:35.06 |
| 450m 5:09.86 | 500m 5:44.80 | 550m 6:19.78 | 600m 6:54.96 | 650m 7:30.22 | 700m 8:05.29 | 750m 8:40.50 | 800m 9:16.05 |
| 850m 9:51.17 | 900m 10:26.51 | 950m 11:01.64 | 1000m 11:36.96 | 1050m 12:12.14 | 1100m 12:47.16 | 1150m 13:22.38 | 1200m 13:57.58 |
| 1250m 14:32.93 | 1300m 15:08.48 | 1350m 15:43.64 | 1400m 16:18.83 | 1450m 16:54.01 | 1500m 17:28.16 | | |
7. | Henry Dixon | 13 | Aquae Sulis | | 17:36.60 | | + 0.80 | 560 | |
| 50m 30.85 | 100m 1:04.73 | 150m 1:39.68 | 200m 2:14.87 | 250m 2:50.00 | 300m 3:25.45 | 350m 4:00.83 | 400m 4:36.36 |
| 450m 5:11.92 | 500m 5:47.42 | 550m 6:22.79 | 600m 6:58.24 | 650m 7:33.80 | 700m 8:09.61 | 750m 8:45.28 | 800m 9:21.18 |
| 850m 9:56.81 | 900m 10:32.70 | 950m 11:08.52 | 1000m 11:43.78 | 1050m 12:19.42 | 1100m 12:55.06 | 1150m 13:30.41 | 1200m 14:05.94 |
| 1250m 14:41.62 | 1300m 15:17.33 | 1350m 15:52.66 | 1400m 16:28.21 | 1450m 17:03.52 | 1500m 17:36.60 | | |
8. | Jack Mc Millan | 13 | IRL-Ulster | | 17:38.67 | | + 0.58 | 556 | |
| 50m 30.85 | 100m 1:06.00 | 150m 1:41.49 | 200m 2:16.95 | 250m 2:52.48 | 300m 3:27.87 | 350m 4:03.20 | 400m 4:38.93 |
| 450m 5:14.23 | 500m 5:50.10 | 550m 6:25.95 | 600m 7:01.97 | 650m 7:37.79 | 700m 8:13.14 | 750m 8:47.96 | 800m 9:23.54 |
| 850m 9:59.23 | 900m 10:34.25 | 950m 11:09.51 | 1000m 11:44.39 | 1050m 12:19.95 | 1100m 12:55.16 | 1150m 13:31.37 | 1200m 14:06.75 |
| 1250m 14:42.76 | 1300m 15:19.32 | 1350m 15:55.47 | 1400m 16:31.15 | 1450m 17:06.14 | 1500m 17:38.67 | | |
9. | Oscar Macartney | 13 | Thanet Swim | | 17:45.18 | | + 0.81 | 546 | |
| 50m 31.25 | 100m 1:05.60 | 150m 1:40.65 | 200m 2:15.62 | 250m 2:50.25 | 300m 3:25.09 | 350m 4:00.26 | 400m 4:35.62 |
| 450m 5:10.73 | 500m 5:46.40 | 550m 6:21.52 | 600m 6:57.37 | 650m 7:33.46 | 700m 8:09.78 | 750m 8:46.13 | 800m 9:22.07 |
| 850m 9:58.13 | 900m 10:34.05 | 950m 11:10.07 | 1000m 11:45.26 | 1050m 12:21.85 | 1100m 12:57.83 | 1150m 13:34.04 | 1200m 14:10.01 |
| 1250m 14:46.34 | 1300m 15:23.20 | 1350m 15:59.12 | 1400m 16:35.41 | 1450m 17:10.35 | 1500m 17:45.18 | | |
10. | Joseph Iacovides | 13 | Co Coventry | | 17:46.80 | | -.-- | 544 | |
| 50m 29.74 | 100m 1:04.30 | 150m 1:40.07 | 200m 2:15.40 | 250m 2:50.54 | 300m 3:26.01 | 350m 4:01.61 | 400m 4:37.12 |
| 450m 5:12.43 | 500m 5:48.46 | 550m 6:24.47 | 600m 7:00.62 | 650m 7:36.80 | 700m 8:12.98 | 750m 8:49.40 | 800m 9:26.18 |
| 850m 10:02.96 | 900m 10:40.29 | 950m 11:15.59 | 1000m 11:52.31 | 1050m 12:28.50 | 1100m 13:04.87 | 1150m 13:40.32 | 1200m 14:16.48 |
| 1250m 14:51.92 | 1300m 15:27.84 | 1350m 16:03.22 | 1400m 16:39.05 | 1450m 17:13.22 | 1500m 17:46.80 | | |
11. | William Martin | 13 | Maxwell | | 17:50.83 | | + 0.76 | 538 | |
| 50m 30.78 | 100m 1:04.96 | 150m 1:40.31 | 200m 2:15.93 | 250m 2:51.29 | 300m 3:26.92 | 350m 4:02.83 | 400m 4:38.51 |
| 450m 5:14.15 | 500m 5:49.76 | 550m 6:25.09 | 600m 7:00.94 | 650m 7:36.32 | 700m 8:11.93 | 750m 8:48.22 | 800m 9:24.40 |
| 850m 10:00.26 | 900m 10:36.45 | 950m 11:12.82 | 1000m 11:49.04 | 1050m 12:25.17 | 1100m 13:01.41 | 1150m 13:37.88 | 1200m 14:13.99 |
| 1250m 14:50.22 | 1300m 15:27.06 | 1350m 16:03.47 | 1400m 16:40.15 | 1450m 17:16.01 | 1500m 17:50.83 | | |
12. | Thomas Stacey | 13 | Team Mercia | | 17:51.08 | | + 0.68 | 537 | |
| 50m 29.07 | 100m 1:02.13 | 150m 1:36.48 | 200m 2:11.49 | 250m 2:46.61 | 300m 3:22.49 | 350m 3:57.82 | 400m 4:33.36 |
| 450m 5:08.98 | 500m 5:45.47 | 550m 6:21.29 | 600m 6:57.84 | 650m 7:33.85 | 700m 8:10.13 | 750m 8:46.21 | 800m 9:22.56 |
| 850m 9:59.41 | 900m 10:36.15 | 950m 11:12.51 | 1000m 11:49.04 | 1050m 12:25.08 | 1100m 13:01.49 | 1150m 13:38.12 | 1200m 14:14.92 |
| 1250m 14:51.03 | 1300m 15:27.63 | 1350m 16:03.92 | 1400m 16:40.24 | 1450m 17:15.86 | 1500m 17:51.08 | | |
13. | Patrick Keaveney | 13 | Modernians | | 18:00.95 | | + 0.79 | 523 | |
| 50m 31.02 | 100m 1:06.24 | 150m 1:41.68 | 200m 2:17.08 | 250m 2:52.77 | 300m 3:28.28 | 350m 4:04.47 | 400m 4:40.22 |
| 450m 5:16.64 | 500m 5:52.93 | 550m 6:29.98 | 600m 7:06.61 | 650m 7:43.85 | 700m 8:20.21 | 750m 8:56.79 | 800m 9:32.19 |
| 850m 10:07.46 | 900m 10:44.07 | 950m 11:20.53 | 1000m 11:56.57 | 1050m 12:32.49 | 1100m 13:09.47 | 1150m 13:47.10 | 1200m 14:23.53 |
| 1250m 14:59.99 | 1300m 15:36.67 | 1350m 16:13.90 | 1400m 16:50.04 | 1450m 17:26.61 | 1500m 18:00.95 | | |
14. | Jamie Scholes | 13 | Co Peterboro | | 18:02.95 | | + 0.82 | 520 | |
| 50m 31.76 | 100m 1:06.40 | 150m 1:41.39 | 200m 2:17.35 | 250m 2:53.14 | 300m 3:28.65 | 350m 4:04.53 | 400m 4:40.88 |
| 450m 5:17.00 | 500m 5:54.15 | 550m 6:31.11 | 600m 7:07.88 | 650m 7:44.67 | 700m 8:21.77 | 750m 8:58.04 | 800m 9:34.40 |
| 850m 10:10.31 | 900m 10:47.72 | 950m 11:24.24 | 1000m 12:00.75 | 1050m 12:37.42 | 1100m 13:13.24 | 1150m 13:50.13 | 1200m 14:26.36 |
| 1250m 15:02.43 | 1300m 15:39.32 | 1350m 16:15.94 | 1400m 16:52.61 | 1450m 17:27.94 | 1500m 18:02.95 | | |
15. | Matthew Collins | 13 | S Bournem'th | | 18:06.76 | | + 0.75 | 514 | |
| 50m 30.24 | 100m 1:04.32 | 150m 1:39.11 | 200m 2:14.49 | 250m 2:49.93 | 300m 3:25.81 | 350m 4:02.39 | 400m 4:38.41 |
| 450m 5:14.79 | 500m 5:51.60 | 550m 6:28.52 | 600m 7:05.30 | 650m 7:42.19 | 700m 8:18.71 | 750m 8:55.93 | 800m 9:31.85 |
| 850m 10:08.81 | 900m 10:45.65 | 950m 11:22.92 | 1000m 11:59.40 | 1050m 12:36.60 | 1100m 13:13.31 | 1150m 13:49.80 | 1200m 14:26.60 |
| 1250m 15:02.99 | 1300m 15:40.11 | 1350m 16:16.99 | 1400m 16:53.27 | 1450m 17:30.14 | 1500m 18:06.76 | | |
16. | Christopher Malone | 13 | Gloucester | | 18:11.07 | | + 0.77 | 508 | |
| 50m 30.92 | 100m 1:05.40 | 150m 1:40.48 | 200m 2:16.16 | 250m 2:51.75 | 300m 3:27.48 | 350m 4:03.55 | 400m 4:40.02 |
| 450m 5:16.18 | 500m 5:52.65 | 550m 6:29.44 | 600m 7:06.33 | 650m 7:42.74 | 700m 8:19.86 | 750m 8:57.21 | 800m 9:34.68 |
| 850m 10:11.71 | 900m 10:48.75 | 950m 11:26.33 | 1000m 12:03.77 | 1050m 12:41.82 | 1100m 13:19.69 | 1150m 13:55.77 | 1200m 14:32.41 |
| 1250m 15:09.85 | 1300m 15:47.55 | 1350m 16:25.02 | 1400m 17:02.47 | 1450m 17:36.40 | 1500m 18:11.07 | | |
17. | Nathan Wells | 13 | Cleethorpes | | 18:28.25 | | + 0.77 | 485 | |
| 50m 30.37 | 100m 1:04.26 | 150m 1:38.77 | 200m 2:13.92 | 250m 2:49.03 | 300m 3:24.28 | 350m 3:59.48 | 400m 4:35.67 |
| 450m 5:11.12 | 500m 5:47.66 | 550m 6:24.27 | 600m 7:01.45 | 650m 7:38.87 | 700m 8:16.77 | 750m 8:54.73 | 800m 9:32.97 |
| 850m 10:10.67 | 900m 10:48.65 | 950m 11:26.90 | 1000m 12:05.26 | 1050m 12:44.29 | 1100m 13:22.43 | 1150m 14:00.81 | 1200m 14:38.98 |
| 1250m 15:17.37 | 1300m 15:55.66 | 1350m 16:34.34 | 1400m 17:12.88 | 1450m 17:50.77 | 1500m 18:28.25 | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Angus Barr | 14 | SLanarkshire | | 16:07.02 | | + 0.84 | 730 | |
| 50m 29.77 | 100m 1:01.66 | 150m 1:33.74 | 200m 2:06.15 | 250m 2:38.70 | 300m 3:10.66 | 350m 3:43.20 | 400m 4:15.50 |
| 450m 4:47.96 | 500m 5:20.30 | 550m 5:52.67 | 600m 6:25.29 | 650m 6:57.89 | 700m 7:30.51 | 750m 8:02.85 | 800m 8:35.26 |
| 850m 9:07.67 | 900m 9:40.19 | 950m 10:12.90 | 1000m 10:45.32 | 1050m 11:17.51 | 1100m 11:50.09 | 1150m 12:22.62 | 1200m 12:55.16 |
| 1250m 13:27.45 | 1300m 13:59.86 | 1350m 14:32.18 | 1400m 15:04.63 | 1450m 15:35.37 | 1500m 16:07.02 | | |
2. | C Tirado Martinez | 14 | Esqualos MEX | | 16:19.05 | | + 0.83 | 704 | |
| 50m 29.99 | 100m 1:01.91 | 150m 1:35.04 | 200m 2:07.99 | 250m 2:41.08 | 300m 3:13.81 | 350m 3:47.24 | 400m 4:20.30 |
| 450m 4:53.57 | 500m 5:26.62 | 550m 5:59.62 | 600m 6:32.48 | 650m 7:05.31 | 700m 7:38.45 | 750m 8:10.92 | 800m 8:44.21 |
| 850m 9:17.16 | 900m 9:50.60 | 950m 10:23.34 | 1000m 10:56.32 | 1050m 11:29.02 | 1100m 12:02.07 | 1150m 12:34.47 | 1200m 13:07.26 |
| 1250m 13:39.98 | 1300m 14:12.65 | 1350m 14:45.07 | 1400m 15:17.01 | 1450m 15:48.54 | 1500m 16:19.05 | | |
3. | Samuel Budd | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 16:22.26 | | + 0.71 | 697 | |
| 50m 28.76 | 100m 1:00.14 | 150m 1:31.56 | 200m 2:03.71 | 250m 2:36.08 | 300m 3:08.94 | 350m 3:41.43 | 400m 4:14.52 |
| 450m 4:47.53 | 500m 5:20.91 | 550m 5:53.85 | 600m 6:27.41 | 650m 7:00.71 | 700m 7:33.72 | 750m 8:07.35 | 800m 8:41.05 |
| 850m 9:13.97 | 900m 9:47.77 | 950m 10:21.46 | 1000m 10:55.20 | 1050m 11:28.78 | 1100m 12:02.31 | 1150m 12:35.47 | 1200m 13:08.50 |
| 1250m 13:42.34 | 1300m 14:15.39 | 1350m 14:47.64 | 1400m 15:21.17 | 1450m 15:52.64 | 1500m 16:22.26 | | |
4. | Harrison Coulter | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 16:43.37 | | + 0.73 | 654 | |
| 50m 29.82 | 100m 1:02.06 | 150m 1:35.14 | 200m 2:08.62 | 250m 2:42.21 | 300m 3:15.56 | 350m 3:48.88 | 400m 4:23.15 |
| 450m 4:56.95 | 500m 5:31.08 | 550m 6:04.43 | 600m - | 650m 7:12.88 | 700m 7:46.66 | 750m 8:20.48 | 800m 8:54.53 |
| 850m 9:27.97 | 900m 10:01.79 | 950m 10:35.77 | 1000m 11:09.90 | 1050m 11:43.48 | 1100m 12:17.12 | 1150m 12:51.28 | 1200m 13:24.75 |
| 1250m 13:58.00 | 1300m 14:31.99 | 1350m 15:05.97 | 1400m 15:39.73 | 1450m 16:12.84 | 1500m 16:43.37 | | |
5. | Leo Suharwardy | 14 | Co Salford | | 16:44.78 | | + 0.87 | 651 | |
| 50m 29.65 | 100m 1:02.06 | 150m 1:34.53 | 200m 2:07.69 | 250m 2:40.81 | 300m 3:13.85 | 350m 3:47.19 | 400m 4:20.45 |
| 450m 4:54.05 | 500m 5:28.03 | 550m 6:01.89 | 600m 6:35.31 | 650m 7:09.24 | 700m 7:42.69 | 750m 8:16.54 | 800m 8:50.24 |
| 850m 9:24.53 | 900m 9:58.41 | 950m 10:32.33 | 1000m 11:06.26 | 1050m 11:40.79 | 1100m 12:14.87 | 1150m 12:49.47 | 1200m 13:23.90 |
| 1250m 13:58.66 | 1300m 14:32.78 | 1350m 15:06.87 | 1400m 15:40.88 | 1450m 16:13.45 | 1500m 16:44.78 | | |
6. | Jamie O'Connor | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 16:54.49 | | + 0.79 | 632 | |
| 50m 29.55 | 100m 1:01.76 | 150m 1:34.46 | 200m 2:07.37 | 250m 2:40.91 | 300m 3:14.19 | 350m 3:47.99 | 400m 4:21.65 |
| 450m 4:55.79 | 500m 5:30.02 | 550m 6:03.99 | 600m 6:38.36 | 650m 7:12.77 | 700m 7:46.76 | 750m 8:20.92 | 800m 8:54.90 |
| 850m 9:29.26 | 900m 10:02.99 | 950m 10:37.11 | 1000m 11:11.12 | 1050m 11:45.22 | 1100m 12:19.07 | 1150m 12:53.01 | 1200m 13:27.56 |
| 1250m 14:02.24 | 1300m 14:36.67 | 1350m 15:11.66 | 1400m 15:46.34 | 1450m 16:20.87 | 1500m 16:54.49 | | |
7. | Charlie Humphries | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 16:56.68 | | + 0.66 | 628 | |
| 50m 29.19 | 100m 1:01.29 | 150m 1:34.47 | 200m 2:08.21 | 250m 2:41.93 | 300m 3:15.91 | 350m 3:49.66 | 400m 4:23.60 |
| 450m 4:57.25 | 500m 5:30.80 | 550m 6:04.79 | 600m 6:39.17 | 650m 7:13.31 | 700m 7:47.61 | 750m 8:21.42 | 800m 8:55.73 |
| 850m 9:29.62 | 900m 10:04.11 | 950m 10:38.39 | 1000m 11:12.89 | 1050m 11:47.26 | 1100m 12:21.98 | 1150m 12:56.43 | 1200m 13:31.27 |
| 1250m 14:05.69 | 1300m 14:40.13 | 1350m 15:14.72 | 1400m 15:49.75 | 1450m 16:23.68 | 1500m 16:56.68 | | |
8. | Michael Jacobs | 14 | Sevenoaks | | 16:58.00 | | + 0.76 | 626 | |
| 50m 29.03 | 100m 1:02.26 | 150m 1:36.53 | 200m 2:09.72 | 250m 2:43.50 | 300m 3:17.45 | 350m 3:51.81 | 400m 4:25.82 |
| 450m 5:00.03 | 500m 5:34.07 | 550m 6:08.68 | 600m 6:43.38 | 650m 7:17.62 | 700m 7:52.49 | 750m 8:27.34 | 800m 9:01.89 |
| 850m 9:36.91 | 900m 10:11.53 | 950m 10:46.39 | 1000m 11:19.44 | 1050m 11:54.54 | 1100m 12:29.13 | 1150m 13:02.15 | 1200m 13:37.28 |
| 1250m 14:12.54 | 1300m 14:47.19 | 1350m 15:22.41 | 1400m 15:54.47 | 1450m 16:28.09 | 1500m 16:58.00 | | |
9. | Hugo Bellamy | 14 | Amersham | | 16:58.29 | | + 0.81 | 625 | |
| 50m 29.68 | 100m 1:02.95 | 150m 1:37.13 | 200m 2:10.86 | 250m 2:44.44 | 300m 3:18.45 | 350m 3:52.53 | 400m 4:27.14 |
| 450m 5:01.01 | 500m 5:35.57 | 550m 6:09.57 | 600m 6:44.26 | 650m 7:18.51 | 700m 7:53.30 | 750m 8:28.08 | 800m 9:02.82 |
| 850m 9:37.48 | 900m 10:12.31 | 950m 10:46.08 | 1000m 11:20.12 | 1050m 11:54.78 | 1100m 12:28.42 | 1150m 13:02.62 | 1200m 13:37.45 |
| 1250m 14:12.60 | 1300m 14:47.57 | 1350m 15:22.19 | 1400m 15:55.54 | 1450m 16:27.79 | 1500m 16:58.29 | | |
10. | Joseph Peters | 14 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 17:09.92 | | + 0.89 | 604 | |
| 50m 30.63 | 100m 1:04.52 | 150m 1:39.18 | 200m 2:13.91 | 250m 2:48.56 | 300m 3:22.81 | 350m 3:57.44 | 400m 4:31.60 |
| 450m 5:06.18 | 500m 5:40.76 | 550m 6:15.23 | 600m 6:49.86 | 650m 7:24.64 | 700m 7:59.38 | 750m 8:34.07 | 800m 9:08.68 |
| 850m 9:42.56 | 900m 10:17.60 | 950m 10:52.65 | 1000m 11:27.47 | 1050m 12:02.29 | 1100m 12:37.13 | 1150m 13:11.94 | 1200m 13:46.64 |
| 1250m 14:21.20 | 1300m 14:55.18 | 1350m 15:29.38 | 1400m 16:03.87 | 1450m 16:37.53 | 1500m 17:09.92 | | |
11. | Casey Barrett | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 17:13.76 | | + 0.71 | 598 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:03.65 | 150m 1:37.68 | 200m 2:12.06 | 250m 2:46.27 | 300m 3:20.30 | 350m 3:54.95 | 400m 4:29.61 |
| 450m 5:04.07 | 500m 5:39.18 | 550m 6:14.17 | 600m 6:49.00 | 650m 7:23.88 | 700m 7:58.50 | 750m 8:33.22 | 800m 9:08.17 |
| 850m 9:42.63 | 900m 10:17.13 | 950m 10:51.76 | 1000m 11:26.13 | 1050m 12:01.24 | 1100m 12:36.29 | 1150m 13:11.32 | 1200m 13:46.12 |
| 1250m 14:20.89 | 1300m 14:55.74 | 1350m 15:30.12 | 1400m 16:05.12 | 1450m 16:39.71 | 1500m 17:13.76 | | |
12. | Christopher Mc Caughey | 14 | IRL-Ulster | | 17:18.81 | | + 0.87 | 589 | |
| 50m 29.80 | 100m 1:03.60 | 150m 1:37.91 | 200m 2:12.15 | 250m 2:46.57 | 300m 3:21.20 | 350m 3:55.90 | 400m 4:31.20 |
| 450m 5:06.23 | 500m 5:41.38 | 550m 6:16.35 | 600m - | 650m 7:27.27 | 700m 8:01.74 | 750m 8:36.84 | 800m 9:12.29 |
| 850m 9:47.83 | 900m 10:23.31 | 950m 10:58.27 | 1000m 11:33.36 | 1050m 12:08.83 | 1100m 12:44.23 | 1150m 13:18.56 | 1200m 13:52.92 |
| 1250m 14:27.52 | 1300m 15:02.54 | 1350m 15:37.67 | 1400m 16:11.96 | 1450m 16:45.10 | 1500m 17:18.81 | | |
13. | Al-Khulaifi Noah | 14 | QATAR | | 17:24.08 | | + 0.87 | 580 | |
| 50m 30.79 | 100m 1:04.95 | 150m 1:40.16 | 200m 2:14.80 | 250m 2:49.96 | 300m 3:24.80 | 350m 3:59.85 | 400m 4:34.72 |
| 450m 5:09.80 | 500m 5:44.42 | 550m 6:19.28 | 600m 6:53.79 | 650m 7:28.62 | 700m 8:03.68 | 750m 8:38.77 | 800m 9:13.62 |
| 850m 9:48.77 | 900m 10:23.62 | 950m 10:58.80 | 1000m 11:33.82 | 1050m 12:08.84 | 1100m 12:44.00 | 1150m 13:19.15 | 1200m 13:54.47 |
| 1250m 14:29.60 | 1300m 15:04.94 | 1350m 15:40.22 | 1400m 16:15.35 | 1450m 16:50.66 | 1500m 17:24.08 | | |
| Lukas Antanavicius | 14 | Beckenham | | DQ | | | | |