Boys 11/14 Yrs 400m Freestyle - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew George | 12 | Aquabears | | 4:27.82 | | + 0.81 | 554 | |
| 50m 29.33 | 100m 1:02.72 | 150m 1:36.92 | 200m 2:11.70 | 250m 2:46.34 | 300m 3:20.97 | 350m 3:55.58 | 400m 4:27.82 |
| 29.33 | 33.39 | 34.20 | 34.78 | 34.64 | 34.63 | 34.61 | 32.24 |
2. | Sam Dailley | 12 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:28.22 | | + 0.67 | 552 | |
| 50m 29.22 | 100m 1:02.51 | 150m 1:36.48 | 200m 2:11.03 | 250m 2:46.12 | 300m 3:20.84 | 350m 3:55.30 | 400m 4:28.22 |
| 29.22 | 33.29 | 33.97 | 34.55 | 35.09 | 34.72 | 34.46 | 32.92 |
3. | Alfie Collins | 12 | Hillingdon | | 4:31.10 | | + 0.76 | 534 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:04.75 | 150m 1:39.31 | 200m 2:14.00 | 250m 2:48.25 | 300m 3:23.26 | 350m 3:57.70 | 400m 4:31.10 |
| 30.76 | 33.99 | 34.56 | 34.69 | 34.25 | 35.01 | 34.44 | 33.40 |
4. | Matthew Cross | 12 | Derventio | | 4:31.13 | | + 0.71 | 534 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:04.77 | 150m 1:39.42 | 200m 2:14.26 | 250m 2:48.48 | 300m 3:23.22 | 350m 3:57.39 | 400m 4:31.13 |
| 30.52 | 34.25 | 34.65 | 34.84 | 34.22 | 34.74 | 34.17 | 33.74 |
5. | Jacob Butterfield | 12 | Co Leeds | | 4:31.64 | | + 0.75 | 531 | |
| 50m 30.82 | 100m 1:03.99 | 150m 1:38.50 | 200m 2:13.35 | 250m 2:48.12 | 300m 3:23.05 | 350m 3:58.13 | 400m 4:31.64 |
| 30.82 | 33.17 | 34.51 | 34.85 | 34.77 | 34.93 | 35.08 | 33.51 |
6. | Cameron Matthews | 12 | Hamilton UAE | | 4:34.59 | | + 0.85 | 514 | |
| 50m 32.56 | 100m 1:07.14 | 150m 1:41.62 | 200m 2:16.40 | 250m 2:51.33 | 300m 3:26.53 | 350m 4:01.70 | 400m 4:34.59 |
| 32.56 | 34.58 | 34.48 | 34.78 | 34.93 | 35.20 | 35.17 | 32.89 |
7. | Felix Cheng | 12 | Barnet Copt | | 4:35.06 | | + 0.87 | 512 | |
| 50m 30.04 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:40.05 | 200m 2:15.63 | 250m 2:51.13 | 300m 3:26.81 | 350m 4:01.30 | 400m 4:35.06 |
| 30.04 | 34.49 | 35.52 | 35.58 | 35.50 | 35.68 | 34.49 | 33.76 |
8. | Logan Davies | 12 | Torfaen Dolp | | 4:35.38 | | + 0.75 | 510 | |
| 50m 32.79 | 100m 1:08.08 | 150m 1:43.52 | 200m 2:18.87 | 250m 2:53.64 | 300m 3:28.05 | 350m 4:02.32 | 400m 4:35.38 |
| 32.79 | 35.29 | 35.44 | 35.35 | 34.77 | 34.41 | 34.27 | 33.06 |
9. | Hector Pardoe | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:39.45 | | + 0.80 | 488 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:06.71 | 150m 1:42.47 | 200m 2:18.20 | 250m 2:53.48 | 300m 3:28.98 | 350m 4:04.87 | 400m 4:39.45 |
| 31.85 | 34.86 | 35.76 | 35.73 | 35.28 | 35.50 | 35.89 | 34.58 |
10. | Max Jameson | 12 | Guildford Ct | | 4:42.15 | | + 0.75 | 474 | |
| 50m 32.36 | 100m 1:07.26 | 150m 1:42.53 | 200m 2:19.24 | 250m 2:55.86 | 300m 3:32.48 | 350m 4:08.41 | 400m 4:42.15 |
| 32.36 | 34.90 | 35.27 | 36.71 | 36.62 | 36.62 | 35.93 | 33.74 |
11. | Jakob Cross | 12 | Alnwick Dol | | 4:42.47 | | + 0.83 | 472 | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:06.93 | 150m 1:42.95 | 200m 2:19.66 | 250m 2:56.10 | 300m 3:32.87 | 350m 4:08.44 | 400m 4:42.47 |
| 31.19 | 35.74 | 36.02 | 36.71 | 36.44 | 36.77 | 35.57 | 34.03 |
12. | William Barnes | 12 | Portsmouth N | | 4:42.95 | | + 0.76 | 470 | |
| 50m 31.44 | 100m 1:06.15 | 150m 1:42.16 | 200m 2:18.48 | 250m 2:54.89 | 300m 3:31.28 | 350m 4:07.96 | 400m 4:42.95 |
| 31.44 | 34.71 | 36.01 | 36.32 | 36.41 | 36.39 | 36.68 | 34.99 |
13. | Daniel Savage | 12 | Northampton | | 4:43.15 | | + 0.65 | 469 | |
| 50m 31.21 | 100m 1:05.70 | 150m 1:42.39 | 200m 2:18.77 | 250m 2:55.16 | 300m 3:31.48 | 350m 4:07.19 | 400m 4:43.15 |
| 31.21 | 34.49 | 36.69 | 36.38 | 36.39 | 36.32 | 35.71 | 35.96 |
14. | Brandon Budd-Thomas | 12 | Llanelli | | 4:44.44 | | + 0.73 | 463 | |
| 50m 32.16 | 100m 1:07.36 | 150m 1:43.85 | 200m 2:20.19 | 250m 2:56.74 | 300m 3:33.31 | 350m 4:09.08 | 400m 4:44.44 |
| 32.16 | 35.20 | 36.49 | 36.34 | 36.55 | 36.57 | 35.77 | 35.36 |
15. | Al-Khulaifi Yacob | 12 | QATAR | | 4:45.91 | | + 0.67 | 456 | |
| 50m 31.75 | 100m 1:07.58 | 150m 1:44.08 | 200m 2:21.14 | 250m 2:57.78 | 300m 3:34.83 | 350m 4:10.90 | 400m 4:45.91 |
| 31.75 | 35.83 | 36.50 | 37.06 | 36.64 | 37.05 | 36.07 | 35.01 |
16. | Marcus Dey | 12 | Aquabears | | 4:51.63 | | + 0.75 | 429 | |
| 50m 32.17 | 100m 1:07.95 | 150m 1:44.46 | 200m 2:21.81 | 250m 2:58.72 | 300m 3:36.24 | 350m 4:14.14 | 400m 4:51.63 |
| 32.17 | 35.78 | 36.51 | 37.35 | 36.91 | 37.52 | 37.90 | 37.49 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Nathan Hughes | 13 | Hatfield | | 4:16.32 | | + 0.69 | 632 | |
| 50m 29.22 | 100m 1:01.00 | 150m 1:33.64 | 200m 2:06.56 | 250m 2:39.12 | 300m 3:12.24 | 350m 3:44.62 | 400m 4:16.32 |
| 29.22 | 31.78 | 32.64 | 32.92 | 32.56 | 33.12 | 32.38 | 31.70 |
2. | George Taplin | 13 | Hillingdon | | 4:16.77 | | + 0.67 | 629 | |
| 50m 28.96 | 100m 1:00.89 | 150m 1:33.49 | 200m 2:06.24 | 250m 2:39.11 | 300m 3:12.20 | 350m 3:45.19 | 400m 4:16.77 |
| 28.96 | 31.93 | 32.60 | 32.75 | 32.87 | 33.09 | 32.99 | 31.58 |
3. | Jakub Karl | 13 | Hamilton UAE | | 4:17.84 | | + 0.71 | 621 | |
| 50m 29.71 | 100m 1:02.50 | 150m 1:35.72 | 200m 2:08.92 | 250m 2:41.08 | 300m 3:14.39 | 350m 3:46.66 | 400m 4:17.84 |
| 29.71 | 32.79 | 33.22 | 33.20 | 32.16 | 33.31 | 32.27 | 31.18 |
4. | Benjamin Stanford | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:18.96 | | + 0.76 | 613 | |
| 50m 29.21 | 100m 1:01.61 | 150m 1:34.59 | 200m 2:07.68 | 250m 2:40.79 | 300m 3:14.13 | 350m 3:47.50 | 400m 4:18.96 |
| 29.21 | 32.40 | 32.98 | 33.09 | 33.11 | 33.34 | 33.37 | 31.46 |
5. | William Gayne | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:20.40 | | + 0.76 | 603 | |
| 50m 29.31 | 100m 1:01.61 | 150m 1:34.83 | 200m 2:07.81 | 250m 2:41.13 | 300m 3:14.61 | 350m 3:48.03 | 400m 4:20.40 |
| 29.31 | 32.30 | 33.22 | 32.98 | 33.32 | 33.48 | 33.42 | 32.37 |
6. | Lewis Burras | 13 | Hamilton UAE | | 4:22.10 | | + 0.83 | 591 | |
| 50m 30.15 | 100m 1:02.91 | 150m 1:36.28 | 200m 2:09.86 | 250m 2:43.38 | 300m 3:17.74 | 350m 3:51.09 | 400m 4:22.10 |
| 30.15 | 32.76 | 33.37 | 33.58 | 33.52 | 34.36 | 33.35 | 31.01 |
7. | William Foster | 13 | Co Coventry | | 4:22.18 | | + 0.76 | 591 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:01.07 | 150m 1:34.16 | 200m 2:07.57 | 250m 2:41.48 | 300m 3:16.09 | 350m 3:50.32 | 400m 4:22.18 |
| 29.09 | 31.98 | 33.09 | 33.41 | 33.91 | 34.61 | 34.23 | 31.86 |
8. | Edward Lee | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:24.82 | | + 0.75 | 573 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:02.96 | 150m 1:35.92 | 200m 2:09.58 | 250m 2:43.72 | 300m 3:18.31 | 350m 3:52.27 | 400m 4:24.82 |
| 30.19 | 32.77 | 32.96 | 33.66 | 34.14 | 34.59 | 33.96 | 32.55 |
9. | Henry Offin | 13 | Leatherhead | | 4:27.42 | | + 0.71 | 557 | |
| 50m 29.67 | 100m 1:02.80 | 150m 1:36.49 | 200m 2:10.49 | 250m 2:44.98 | 300m 3:19.69 | 350m 3:54.17 | 400m 4:27.42 |
| 29.67 | 33.13 | 33.69 | 34.00 | 34.49 | 34.71 | 34.48 | 33.25 |
10. | Iestyn Cole | 13 | Nofio Sir Ga | | 4:28.26 | | + 0.72 | 552 | |
| 50m 29.81 | 100m 1:02.88 | 150m 1:36.40 | 200m 2:10.67 | 250m 2:44.77 | 300m 3:19.67 | 350m 3:54.47 | 400m 4:28.26 |
| 29.81 | 33.07 | 33.52 | 34.27 | 34.10 | 34.90 | 34.80 | 33.79 |
11. | Jake Bentley | 13 | Kelly Coll | | 4:28.82 | | + 0.66 | 548 | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:01.88 | 150m 1:35.80 | 200m 2:10.35 | 250m 2:44.36 | 300m 3:19.57 | 350m 3:54.93 | 400m 4:28.82 |
| 29.38 | 32.50 | 33.92 | 34.55 | 34.01 | 35.21 | 35.36 | 33.89 |
12. | Nathan Wells | 13 | Cleethorpes | | 4:29.33 | | + 0.80 | 545 | |
| 50m 29.77 | 100m 1:02.38 | 150m 1:36.34 | 200m 2:10.88 | 250m 2:45.59 | 300m 3:20.79 | 350m 3:55.87 | 400m 4:29.33 |
| 29.77 | 32.61 | 33.96 | 34.54 | 34.71 | 35.20 | 35.08 | 33.46 |
13. | Finlay Evans | 13 | Basingstoke | | 4:29.49 | | + 0.78 | 544 | |
| 50m 29.56 | 100m 1:02.77 | 150m 1:37.14 | 200m 2:11.81 | 250m 2:46.24 | 300m 3:20.52 | 350m 3:55.88 | 400m 4:29.49 |
| 29.56 | 33.21 | 34.37 | 34.67 | 34.43 | 34.28 | 35.36 | 33.61 |
14. | Jack Mc Millan | 13 | Irl-Ulster | | 4:29.57 | | + 0.74 | 544 | |
| 50m 30.08 | 100m 1:03.93 | 150m 1:38.13 | 200m 2:12.69 | 250m 2:47.28 | 300m 3:22.10 | 350m 3:56.00 | 400m 4:29.57 |
| 30.08 | 33.85 | 34.20 | 34.56 | 34.59 | 34.82 | 33.90 | 33.57 |
15. | Tom Ryan | 13 | Co Leicester | | 4:30.64 | | + 0.75 | 537 | |
| 50m 30.71 | 100m 1:04.55 | 150m 1:38.85 | 200m 2:13.77 | 250m 2:48.44 | 300m 3:23.39 | 350m 3:57.98 | 400m 4:30.64 |
| 30.71 | 33.84 | 34.30 | 34.92 | 34.67 | 34.95 | 34.59 | 32.66 |
16. | Finlay Deans | 13 | Co Aberdeen | | 4:30.68 | | + 0.73 | 537 | |
| 50m 30.28 | 100m 1:04.21 | 150m 1:38.93 | 200m 2:14.13 | 250m 2:48.45 | 300m 3:23.25 | 350m 3:57.40 | 400m 4:30.68 |
| 30.28 | 33.93 | 34.72 | 35.20 | 34.32 | 34.80 | 34.15 | 33.28 |
17. | Luke Parker | 13 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:30.73 | | + 0.87 | 537 | |
| 50m 30.66 | 100m 1:03.80 | 150m 1:37.78 | 200m 2:12.29 | 250m 2:46.70 | 300m 3:21.60 | 350m 3:56.54 | 400m 4:30.73 |
| 30.66 | 33.14 | 33.98 | 34.51 | 34.41 | 34.90 | 34.94 | 34.19 |
18. | Henry Dixon | 13 | Aquae Sulis | | 4:30.76 | | + 0.72 | 536 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:03.97 | 150m 1:38.46 | 200m 2:13.03 | 250m 2:47.96 | 300m 3:22.97 | 350m 3:57.87 | 400m 4:30.76 |
| 30.52 | 33.45 | 34.49 | 34.57 | 34.93 | 35.01 | 34.90 | 32.89 |
19. | Cameron Emery Hyson | 13 | Alsager | | 4:31.21 | | + 0.69 | 534 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:03.25 | 150m 1:37.87 | 200m 2:12.51 | 250m 2:47.75 | 300m 3:22.77 | 350m 3:57.44 | 400m 4:31.21 |
| 29.87 | 33.38 | 34.62 | 34.64 | 35.24 | 35.02 | 34.67 | 33.77 |
20. | Thomas Stacey | 13 | Team Mercia | | 4:32.14 | | + 0.76 | 528 | |
| 50m 28.85 | 100m 1:01.33 | 150m 1:36.09 | 200m 2:10.75 | 250m 2:46.14 | 300m 3:21.70 | 350m 3:57.35 | 400m 4:32.14 |
| 28.85 | 32.48 | 34.76 | 34.66 | 35.39 | 35.56 | 35.65 | 34.79 |
21. | Patrick Keaveney | 13 | Modernians | | 4:34.49 | | + 0.79 | 515 | |
| 50m 30.81 | 100m 1:05.75 | 150m 1:40.51 | 200m 2:15.32 | 250m 2:50.21 | 300m 3:25.57 | 350m 4:00.19 | 400m 4:34.49 |
| 30.81 | 34.94 | 34.76 | 34.81 | 34.89 | 35.36 | 34.62 | 34.30 |
22. | Elliot Clogg | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:34.69 | | + 0.81 | 514 | |
| 50m 29.20 | 100m 1:01.91 | 150m 1:36.90 | 200m 2:12.34 | 250m 2:47.96 | 300m 3:23.63 | 350m 3:59.60 | 400m 4:34.69 |
| 29.20 | 32.71 | 34.99 | 35.44 | 35.62 | 35.67 | 35.97 | 35.09 |
23. | James Wilks | 13 | Leatherhead | | 4:37.01 | | + 0.75 | 501 | |
| 50m 30.66 | 100m 1:04.84 | 150m 1:40.21 | 200m 2:16.17 | 250m 2:50.72 | 300m 3:26.20 | 350m 4:01.68 | 400m 4:37.01 |
| 30.66 | 34.18 | 35.37 | 35.96 | 34.55 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.33 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Angus Barr | 14 | SLanarkshire | | 4:07.84 | | + 0.77 | 700 | |
| 50m 28.41 | 100m 59.79 | 150m 1:31.30 | 200m 2:03.10 | 250m 2:34.25 | 300m 3:05.81 | 350m 3:37.70 | 400m 4:07.84 |
| 28.41 | 31.38 | 31.51 | 31.80 | 31.15 | 31.56 | 31.89 | 30.14 |
2. | Samuel Budd | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 4:10.38 | | + 0.72 | 679 | |
| 50m 27.99 | 100m 58.62 | 150m 1:30.34 | 200m 2:02.90 | 250m 2:34.74 | 300m 3:08.04 | 350m 3:40.32 | 400m 4:10.38 |
| 27.99 | 30.63 | 31.72 | 32.56 | 31.84 | 33.30 | 32.28 | 30.06 |
3. | Jarvis Parkinson | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 4:11.72 | | + 0.70 | 668 | |
| 50m 27.83 | 100m 58.81 | 150m 1:30.72 | 200m 2:03.24 | 250m 2:35.06 | 300m 3:08.30 | 350m 3:40.93 | 400m 4:11.72 |
| 27.83 | 30.98 | 31.91 | 32.52 | 31.82 | 33.24 | 32.63 | 30.79 |
4. | Leo Suharwardy | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:13.51 | | + 0.90 | 654 | |
| 50m 28.64 | 100m 1:00.53 | 150m 1:33.03 | 200m 2:05.43 | 250m 2:37.83 | 300m 3:10.48 | 350m 3:42.33 | 400m 4:13.51 |
| 28.64 | 31.89 | 32.50 | 32.40 | 32.40 | 32.65 | 31.85 | 31.18 |
5. | C Tirado Martinez | 14 | Esqualos MEX | | 4:14.19 | | + 0.79 | 648 | |
| 50m 28.84 | 100m 59.74 | 150m 1:31.61 | 200m 2:04.10 | 250m 2:36.89 | 300m 3:09.47 | 350m 3:42.09 | 400m 4:14.19 |
| 28.84 | 30.90 | 31.87 | 32.49 | 32.79 | 32.58 | 32.62 | 32.10 |
6. | William Cole | 14 | Soundwell | | 4:14.53 | | + 0.69 | 646 | |
| 50m 28.51 | 100m 1:00.11 | 150m 1:33.06 | 200m 2:06.34 | 250m 2:39.85 | 300m 3:12.75 | 350m 3:45.51 | 400m 4:14.53 |
| 28.51 | 31.60 | 32.95 | 33.28 | 33.51 | 32.90 | 32.76 | 29.02 |
7. | Jamie O'Connor | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 4:15.00 | | + 0.81 | 642 | |
| 50m 28.71 | 100m 59.85 | 150m 1:32.04 | 200m 2:04.44 | 250m 2:37.72 | 300m 3:11.13 | 350m 3:44.87 | 400m 4:15.00 |
| 28.71 | 31.14 | 32.19 | 32.40 | 33.28 | 33.41 | 33.74 | 30.13 |
8. | Brodie Williams | 14 | TauntonDeane | | 4:15.97 | | + 0.82 | 635 | |
| 50m 28.55 | 100m 59.59 | 150m 1:32.06 | 200m 2:04.62 | 250m 2:37.10 | 300m 3:10.40 | 350m 3:43.76 | 400m 4:15.97 |
| 28.55 | 31.04 | 32.47 | 32.56 | 32.48 | 33.30 | 33.36 | 32.21 |
9. | Charlie Humphries | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:16.25 | | + 0.85 | 633 | |
| 50m 28.84 | 100m 1:00.33 | 150m 1:33.47 | 200m 2:06.82 | 250m 2:39.60 | 300m 3:13.02 | 350m 3:45.30 | 400m 4:16.25 |
| 28.84 | 31.49 | 33.14 | 33.35 | 32.78 | 33.42 | 32.28 | 30.95 |
10. | Alexander Wilmshurst | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 4:17.29 | | + 0.74 | 625 | |
| 50m 28.77 | 100m 1:00.19 | 150m 1:32.47 | 200m 2:05.31 | 250m 2:38.59 | 300m 3:11.92 | 350m 3:45.28 | 400m 4:17.29 |
| 28.77 | 31.42 | 32.28 | 32.84 | 33.28 | 33.33 | 33.36 | 32.01 |
11. | James Gillie | 14 | Wandsworth | | 4:18.40 | | + 0.83 | 617 | |
| 50m 28.75 | 100m 1:00.71 | 150m 1:34.08 | 200m 2:07.89 | 250m 2:41.04 | 300m 3:14.91 | 350m 3:47.57 | 400m 4:18.40 |
| 28.75 | 31.96 | 33.37 | 33.81 | 33.15 | 33.87 | 32.66 | 30.83 |
12. | Harrison Coulter | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 4:18.61 | | + 0.72 | 616 | |
| 50m 28.94 | 100m 1:00.84 | 150m 1:33.31 | 200m 2:06.53 | 250m 2:39.80 | 300m 3:13.69 | 350m 3:47.12 | 400m 4:18.61 |
| 28.94 | 31.90 | 32.47 | 33.22 | 33.27 | 33.89 | 33.43 | 31.49 |
13. | Rory Huggins | 14 | Havant & Wat | | 4:20.96 | | + 0.84 | 599 | |
| 50m 29.66 | 100m 1:02.04 | 150m 1:35.59 | 200m 2:09.06 | 250m 2:42.77 | 300m 3:16.43 | 350m 3:50.00 | 400m 4:20.96 |
| 29.66 | 32.38 | 33.55 | 33.47 | 33.71 | 33.66 | 33.57 | 30.96 |
14. | Hugo Bellamy | 14 | Amersham | | 4:21.89 | | + 0.75 | 593 | |
| 50m 29.32 | 100m 1:01.16 | 150m 1:34.28 | 200m 2:08.43 | 250m 2:42.98 | 300m 3:16.85 | 350m 3:50.26 | 400m 4:21.89 |
| 29.32 | 31.84 | 33.12 | 34.15 | 34.55 | 33.87 | 33.41 | 31.63 |
15. | Joshua Laisequilla | 14 | Hamilton UAE | | 4:22.22 | | + 0.74 | 591 | |
| 50m 30.03 | 100m 1:03.20 | 150m 1:35.39 | 200m 2:08.38 | 250m 2:41.64 | 300m 3:15.67 | 350m 3:49.32 | 400m 4:22.22 |
| 30.03 | 33.17 | 32.19 | 32.99 | 33.26 | 34.03 | 33.65 | 32.90 |
16. | Oliver Kincart | 14 | Portsmouth N | | 4:23.91 | | + 0.70 | 579 | |
| 50m 28.76 | 100m 1:00.45 | 150m 1:33.69 | 200m 2:08.11 | 250m 2:42.70 | 300m 3:17.04 | 350m 3:51.28 | 400m 4:23.91 |
| 28.76 | 31.69 | 33.24 | 34.42 | 34.59 | 34.34 | 34.24 | 32.63 |
17. | Thomas Atkinson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:25.01 | | + 0.78 | 572 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:02.32 | 150m 1:36.18 | 200m 2:10.11 | 250m 2:43.63 | 300m 3:17.80 | 350m 3:52.33 | 400m 4:25.01 |
| 29.25 | 33.07 | 33.86 | 33.93 | 33.52 | 34.17 | 34.53 | 32.68 |
| Frederick Cornwell | 14 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | |