Boys 11/14 Yrs 200m Freestyle - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sam Dailley | 12 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:06.42 | | + 0.70 | 525 | | 28.40 | 1:00.87 | 1:34.22 |
2. | Matthew Cross | 12 | Derventio | | 2:09.74 | | + 0.73 | 485 | | 29.64 | 1:02.42 | 1:36.41 |
3. | Felix Cheng | 12 | Barnet Copt | | 2:09.95 | | + 0.87 | 483 | | 29.77 | 1:02.49 | 1:36.27 |
4. | Lucas Dyson-Diaz | 12 | Bo Of Harrow | | 2:10.33 | | + 0.72 | 479 | | 29.53 | 1:03.20 | 1:36.81 |
5. | Jacob Butterfield | 12 | Co Leeds | | 2:10.41 | | + 0.71 | 478 | | 30.43 | 1:03.78 | 1:37.21 |
6. | Matthew George | 12 | Aquabears | | 2:10.55 | | + 0.85 | 476 | | 29.28 | 1:02.23 | 1:36.47 |
7. | Charlie Boden | 12 | Chelmsford | | 2:12.21 | | + 0.69 | 459 | | 30.87 | 1:04.31 | 1:38.92 |
8. | Logan Davies | 12 | Torfaen Dolp | | 2:13.51 | | + 0.72 | 445 | | 31.11 | 1:05.15 | 1:39.31 |
9. | Jack Endersby | 12 | Reading | | 2:14.69 | | + 0.80 | 434 | | 30.36 | 1:04.20 | 1:39.86 |
10. | Alfie Collins | 12 | Hillingdon | | 2:15.17 | | + 0.76 | 429 | | 31.19 | 1:05.06 | 1:40.88 |
11. | Al-Khulaifi Yacob | 12 | QATAR | | 2:15.58 | | + 0.69 | 425 | | 30.86 | 1:05.77 | 1:41.49 |
12. | Jacob Peters | 12 | Poole | | 2:15.78 | | + 0.58 | 423 | | 31.75 | 1:07.66 | 1:42.29 |
13. | Jared Armstrong | 12 | SwimTrafford | | 2:16.73 | | + 0.76 | 415 | | 31.16 | 1:05.88 | 1:42.87 |
14. | Hector Pardoe | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:16.94 | | + 0.81 | 413 | | 31.85 | 1:06.69 | 1:42.44 |
15. | Brandon Budd-Thomas | 12 | Llanelli | | 2:19.80 | | + 0.78 | 388 | | 32.08 | 1:07.27 | 1:43.72 |
16. | Christian Tai | 12 | Bourmth Coll | | 2:21.14 | | -.-- | 377 | | 31.80 | 1:07.62 | 1:45.25 |
| Rhys James | 12 | Co Cardiff | | DNC | | | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jakub Karl | 13 | Hamilton UAE | | 2:01.51 | | + 0.68 | 591 | | 28.51 | 59.86 | 1:30.74 |
2. | George Taplin | 13 | Hillingdon | | 2:02.06 | | + 0.70 | 583 | | 27.86 | 59.23 | 1:31.38 |
3. | Benjamin Stanford | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:02.57 | | + 0.75 | 576 | | 28.05 | 58.83 | 1:31.18 |
4. | James Wilks | 13 | Leatherhead | | 2:03.57 | | + 0.71 | 562 | | 28.81 | 1:00.58 | 1:32.39 |
5. | Nathan Hughes | 13 | Hatfield | | 2:04.11 | | + 0.66 | 555 | | 29.18 | 1:00.97 | 1:32.81 |
6. | Oliver Manser | 13 | Millfield | | 2:04.37 | | + 0.65 | 551 | | 28.57 | 1:00.67 | 1:33.23 |
7. | Henry Offin | 13 | Leatherhead | | 2:04.59 | | + 0.50 | 548 | | 28.79 | 1:01.03 | 1:32.75 |
8. | Edward Lee | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:04.60 | | + 0.68 | 548 | | 28.83 | 1:00.83 | 1:32.94 |
9. | Thomas Thornley | 13 | Bicester | | 2:04.91 | | + 0.81 | 544 | | 28.36 | 1:00.22 | 1:33.38 |
10. | William Gayne | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:04.93 | | + 0.74 | 544 | | 28.82 | 1:00.10 | 1:32.65 |
11. | Dylan Arzoni | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 2:05.08 | | + 0.80 | 542 | | 28.49 | 1:00.49 | 1:32.90 |
12. | Lewis Burras | 13 | Hamilton UAE | | 2:05.14 | | + 0.83 | 541 | | 29.64 | 1:01.91 | 1:33.84 |
13. | William Foster | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:05.27 | | + 0.71 | 539 | | 28.30 | 1:00.12 | 1:33.11 |
14. | Jack Mc Millan | 13 | Irl-Ulster | | 2:06.54 | | + 0.64 | 523 | | 29.42 | 1:01.13 | 1:34.16 |
15. | Jake Bentley | 13 | Kelly Coll | | 2:07.43 | | + 0.65 | 512 | | 27.92 | 1:00.68 | 1:34.25 |
16. | Declan Smith | 13 | Co Derby | | 2:07.51 | | + 0.67 | 511 | | 28.88 | 1:00.69 | 1:34.12 |
17. | Elliot Clogg | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:08.89 | | + 0.77 | 495 | | 28.65 | 1:01.18 | 1:34.76 |
18. | Ciaran Burke | 13 | Connacht IRL | | 2:08.99 | | + 0.76 | 494 | | 29.40 | 1:02.12 | 1:35.13 |
19. | Nathan Greenwood | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:09.52 | | + 0.73 | 488 | | 29.32 | 1:02.66 | 1:37.08 |
20. | Nathan Wells | 13 | Cleethorpes | | 2:09.56 | | + 0.80 | 487 | | 29.91 | 1:02.75 | 1:36.43 |
21. | Finlay Deans | 13 | Co Aberdeen | | 2:09.62 | | + 0.77 | 487 | | 29.63 | 1:02.45 | 1:36.11 |
22. | Patrick Keaveney | 13 | Modernians | | 2:10.31 | | + 0.78 | 479 | | 29.77 | 1:02.51 | 1:36.94 |
23. | Matthew Munden | 13 | Gloucester | | 2:10.33 | | + 0.71 | 479 | | 29.47 | 1:01.73 | 1:35.89 |
24. | Frederick Benians | 13 | SouthCroydon | | 2:14.30 | | + 0.74 | 438 | | 28.99 | 1:01.49 | 1:37.27 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jarvis Parkinson | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 1:57.29 | | + 0.68 | 657 | | 26.89 | 56.67 | 1:27.08 |
2. | Angus Barr | 14 | SLanarkshire | | 1:58.13 | | + 0.75 | 643 | | 27.16 | 57.22 | 1:27.49 |
3. | William Cole | 14 | Soundwell | | 1:58.45 | | + 0.74 | 638 | | 27.40 | 57.44 | 1:29.17 |
4. | Samuel Budd | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 2:00.11 | | + 0.74 | 612 | | 27.84 | 58.17 | 1:29.21 |
5. | Craig McLean | 14 | Carnegie | | 2:00.40 | | + 0.70 | 608 | | 27.64 | 58.80 | 1:29.18 |
6. | Frederick Cornwell | 14 | Barnet Copt | | 2:01.23 | | + 0.77 | 595 | | 27.94 | 58.42 | 1:29.88 |
7. | James Gillie | 14 | Wandsworth | | 2:01.77 | | + 0.84 | 587 | | 28.69 | 1:00.22 | 1:31.83 |
8. | Thomas Kingham | 14 | Millfield | | 2:01.83 | | + 0.70 | 586 | | 28.14 | 59.01 | 1:30.67 |
9. | Leo Suharwardy | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:02.31 | | + 0.75 | 579 | | 27.93 | 59.23 | 1:30.78 |
10. | C Tirado Martinez | 14 | Esqualos MEX | | 2:02.76 | | + 0.81 | 573 | | 28.46 | 59.11 | 1:30.78 |
11. | Charlie Humphries | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:02.77 | | + 0.86 | 573 | | 28.60 | 59.77 | 1:31.90 |
12. | Alexander Wilmshurst | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 2:02.81 | | + 0.72 | 572 | | 27.93 | 59.06 | 1:31.42 |
13. | Thomas Atkinson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:03.19 | | + 0.75 | 567 | | 28.65 | 59.82 | 1:32.68 |
14. | Harrison Coulter | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 2:03.21 | | -.-- | 567 | | 28.55 | 59.92 | 1:32.12 |
15. | Edward Martin | 14 | Co Derby | | 2:03.26 | | + 0.68 | 566 | | 28.03 | 59.05 | 1:31.57 |
16. | Daniel Leigh | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 2:04.57 | | + 0.69 | 548 | | 28.67 | 1:00.07 | 1:32.89 |