Boys 11/14 Yrs 400m IM - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sam Dailley | 12 | Plymouth Lea | | 5:00.78 | | + 0.71 | 532 | |
| 50m 29.74 | 100m 1:06.19 | 150m 1:46.17 | 200m 2:25.34 | 250m 3:08.98 | 300m 3:54.62 | 350m 4:27.20 | 400m 5:00.78 |
| 29.74 | 36.45 | 39.98 | 39.17 | 43.64 | 45.64 | 32.58 | 33.58 |
2. | Cameron Matthews | 12 | Hamilton UAE | | 5:04.40 | | + 0.88 | 514 | |
| 50m 32.79 | 100m 1:09.90 | 150m 1:51.79 | 200m 2:32.69 | 250m 3:15.14 | 300m 3:56.95 | 350m 4:31.92 | 400m 5:04.40 |
| 32.79 | 37.11 | 41.89 | 40.90 | 42.45 | 41.81 | 34.97 | 32.48 |
3. | Jacob Butterfield | 12 | Co Leeds | | 5:06.05 | | + 0.75 | 505 | |
| 50m 33.55 | 100m 1:11.03 | 150m 1:51.21 | 200m 2:30.93 | 250m 3:14.56 | 300m 3:59.34 | 350m 4:33.29 | 400m 5:06.05 |
| 33.55 | 37.48 | 40.18 | 39.72 | 43.63 | 44.78 | 33.95 | 32.76 |
4. | Alfie Collins | 12 | Hillingdon | | 5:07.23 | | + 0.72 | 499 | |
| 50m 32.27 | 100m 1:09.30 | 150m 1:49.48 | 200m 2:28.76 | 250m 3:11.78 | 300m 3:56.96 | 350m 4:32.76 | 400m 5:07.23 |
| 32.27 | 37.03 | 40.18 | 39.28 | 43.02 | 45.18 | 35.80 | 34.47 |
5. | Charlie Boden | 12 | Chelmsford | | 5:12.06 | | + 0.72 | 477 | |
| 50m 32.50 | 100m 1:10.03 | 150m 1:50.07 | 200m 2:29.48 | 250m 3:16.36 | 300m 4:03.38 | 350m 4:38.42 | 400m 5:12.06 |
| 32.50 | 37.53 | 40.04 | 39.41 | 46.88 | 47.02 | 35.04 | 33.64 |
6. | Lucas Dyson-Diaz | 12 | Bo Of Harrow | | 5:12.27 | | + 0.72 | 476 | |
| 50m 31.43 | 100m 1:09.37 | 150m 1:49.53 | 200m 2:28.65 | 250m 3:14.74 | 300m 4:01.98 | 350m 4:37.47 | 400m 5:12.27 |
| 31.43 | 37.94 | 40.16 | 39.12 | 46.09 | 47.24 | 35.49 | 34.80 |
7. | Logan Davies | 12 | Torfaen Dolp | | 5:14.80 | | + 0.72 | 464 | |
| 50m 33.80 | 100m 1:12.62 | 150m 1:53.95 | 200m 2:33.83 | 250m 3:19.77 | 300m 4:05.91 | 350m 4:40.77 | 400m 5:14.80 |
| 33.80 | 38.82 | 41.33 | 39.88 | 45.94 | 46.14 | 34.86 | 34.03 |
8. | Matthew Cross | 12 | Derventio | | 5:15.59 | | + 0.72 | 461 | |
| 50m 33.60 | 100m 1:13.58 | 150m 1:54.61 | 200m 2:34.55 | 250m 3:19.40 | 300m 4:05.60 | 350m 4:41.35 | 400m 5:15.59 |
| 33.60 | 39.98 | 41.03 | 39.94 | 44.85 | 46.20 | 35.75 | 34.24 |
9. | Tyler McLean | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:18.49 | | + 0.82 | 448 | |
| 50m 34.16 | 100m 1:14.08 | 150m 1:57.06 | 200m 2:38.32 | 250m 3:21.88 | 300m 4:04.50 | 350m 4:42.34 | 400m 5:18.49 |
| 34.16 | 39.92 | 42.98 | 41.26 | 43.56 | 42.62 | 37.84 | 36.15 |
10. | Max Jameson | 12 | Guildford Ct | | 5:18.64 | | + 0.77 | 448 | |
| 50m 33.50 | 100m 1:12.60 | 150m 1:52.54 | 200m 2:32.28 | 250m 3:17.25 | 300m 4:04.73 | 350m 4:42.26 | 400m 5:18.64 |
| 33.50 | 39.10 | 39.94 | 39.74 | 44.97 | 47.48 | 37.53 | 36.38 |
11. | William Hendry | 12 | Cleethorpes | | 5:18.69 | | + 0.75 | 447 | |
| 50m 32.91 | 100m 1:12.07 | 150m 1:54.68 | 200m 2:35.39 | 250m 3:21.17 | 300m 4:07.70 | 350m 4:44.00 | 400m 5:18.69 |
| 32.91 | 39.16 | 42.61 | 40.71 | 45.78 | 46.53 | 36.30 | 34.69 |
12. | Kenan Yeung | 12 | Preston | | 5:19.08 | | + 0.68 | 446 | |
| 50m 32.84 | 100m 1:10.71 | 150m 1:52.43 | 200m 2:34.45 | 250m 3:18.95 | 300m 4:04.37 | 350m 4:43.27 | 400m 5:19.08 |
| 32.84 | 37.87 | 41.72 | 42.02 | 44.50 | 45.42 | 38.90 | 35.81 |
13. | James Eddy | 12 | Maxwell | | 5:19.42 | | + 0.66 | 444 | |
| 50m 33.73 | 100m 1:12.33 | 150m 1:52.28 | 200m 2:31.56 | 250m 3:20.73 | 300m 4:08.48 | 350m 4:44.84 | 400m 5:19.42 |
| 33.73 | 38.60 | 39.95 | 39.28 | 49.17 | 47.75 | 36.36 | 34.58 |
14. | Ben Harrison | 12 | Potters Bar | | 5:20.37 | | + 0.78 | 440 | |
| 50m 32.69 | 100m 1:10.09 | 150m 1:51.95 | 200m 2:32.59 | 250m 3:19.33 | 300m 4:07.52 | 350m 4:44.48 | 400m 5:20.37 |
| 32.69 | 37.40 | 41.86 | 40.64 | 46.74 | 48.19 | 36.96 | 35.89 |
15. | Joel Weston | 12 | Co Leicester | | 5:20.96 | | + 0.71 | 438 | |
| 50m 32.49 | 100m 1:10.16 | 150m 1:51.57 | 200m 2:32.14 | 250m 3:19.77 | 300m 4:08.27 | 350m 4:45.88 | 400m 5:20.96 |
| 32.49 | 37.67 | 41.41 | 40.57 | 47.63 | 48.50 | 37.61 | 35.08 |
16. | Euan Cowan | 12 | Co Leeds | | 5:23.37 | | + 0.77 | 428 | |
| 50m 33.84 | 100m 1:14.56 | 150m 1:56.14 | 200m 2:36.59 | 250m 3:22.38 | 300m 4:10.80 | 350m 4:47.76 | 400m 5:23.37 |
| 33.84 | 40.72 | 41.58 | 40.45 | 45.79 | 48.42 | 36.96 | 35.61 |
17. | Marcus Dey | 12 | Aquabears | | 5:23.83 | | + 0.69 | 426 | |
| 50m 33.98 | 100m 1:14.18 | 150m 1:55.04 | 200m 2:34.58 | 250m 3:22.15 | 300m 4:10.42 | 350m 4:47.39 | 400m 5:23.83 |
| 33.98 | 40.20 | 40.86 | 39.54 | 47.57 | 48.27 | 36.97 | 36.44 |
18. | Luca Formosa | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:24.04 | | + 0.88 | 426 | |
| 50m 33.38 | 100m 1:11.92 | 150m 1:52.98 | 200m 2:32.34 | 250m 3:21.90 | 300m 4:11.52 | 350m 4:48.85 | 400m 5:24.04 |
| 33.38 | 38.54 | 41.06 | 39.36 | 49.56 | 49.62 | 37.33 | 35.19 |
19. | Thomas Cheng | 12 | Barnet Copt | | 5:24.28 | | + 0.88 | 425 | |
| 50m 31.64 | 100m 1:07.92 | 150m 1:48.60 | 200m 2:29.30 | 250m 3:17.34 | 300m 4:08.28 | 350m 4:47.03 | 400m 5:24.28 |
| 31.64 | 36.28 | 40.68 | 40.70 | 48.04 | 50.94 | 38.75 | 37.25 |
20. | Toby Tolson | 12 | Teddington | | 5:26.65 | | + 0.83 | 415 | |
| 50m 32.99 | 100m 1:13.72 | 150m 1:54.52 | 200m 2:35.45 | 250m 3:23.51 | 300m 4:13.03 | 350m 4:50.34 | 400m 5:26.65 |
| 32.99 | 40.73 | 40.80 | 40.93 | 48.06 | 49.52 | 37.31 | 36.31 |
21. | Leo Karski | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:27.67 | | + 0.67 | 412 | |
| 50m 33.09 | 100m 1:11.72 | 150m 1:54.28 | 200m 2:36.15 | 250m 3:24.68 | 300m 4:14.23 | 350m 4:52.21 | 400m 5:27.67 |
| 33.09 | 38.63 | 42.56 | 41.87 | 48.53 | 49.55 | 37.98 | 35.46 |
22. | Billy Harrison | 12 | Romford Town | | 5:27.75 | | + 0.83 | 411 | |
| 50m 35.04 | 100m 1:14.40 | 150m 1:58.23 | 200m 2:40.99 | 250m 3:26.03 | 300m 4:12.98 | 350m 4:50.86 | 400m 5:27.75 |
| 35.04 | 39.36 | 43.83 | 42.76 | 45.04 | 46.95 | 37.88 | 36.89 |
23. | Benjamin Sharrocks | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:28.04 | | + 0.77 | 410 | |
| 50m 34.27 | 100m 1:14.55 | 150m 1:56.40 | 200m 2:37.83 | 250m 3:24.86 | 300m 4:13.45 | 350m 4:52.14 | 400m 5:28.04 |
| 34.27 | 40.28 | 41.85 | 41.43 | 47.03 | 48.59 | 38.69 | 35.90 |
24. | Padlo Moniz | 12 | Southport | | 5:28.42 | | + 0.84 | 409 | |
| 50m 33.54 | 100m 1:12.80 | 150m 1:54.43 | 200m 2:36.00 | 250m 3:26.11 | 300m 4:15.58 | 350m 4:53.08 | 400m 5:28.42 |
| 33.54 | 39.26 | 41.63 | 41.57 | 50.11 | 49.47 | 37.50 | 35.34 |
25. | Jack Endersby | 12 | Reading | | 5:29.11 | | + 0.88 | 406 | |
| 50m 33.31 | 100m 1:13.77 | 150m 1:55.54 | 200m 2:37.83 | 250m 3:25.30 | 300m 4:14.46 | 350m 4:51.76 | 400m 5:29.11 |
| 33.31 | 40.46 | 41.77 | 42.29 | 47.47 | 49.16 | 37.30 | 37.35 |
| Max Burnell | 12 | Portsmouth N | | DQ | | | | |
| Daniel Savage | 12 | Northampton | | DQ | | | | |
| Matthew George | 12 | Aquabears | | DQ | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jakub Karl | 13 | Hamilton UAE | | 4:52.63 | | + 0.72 | 578 | |
| 50m 30.31 | 100m 1:05.99 | 150m 1:42.79 | 200m 2:19.78 | 250m 3:02.36 | 300m 3:46.36 | 350m 4:20.19 | 400m 4:52.63 |
| 30.31 | 35.68 | 36.80 | 36.99 | 42.58 | 44.00 | 33.83 | 32.44 |
2. | Nathan Hughes | 13 | Hatfield | | 4:54.95 | | + 0.71 | 565 | |
| 50m 32.02 | 100m 1:08.97 | 150m 1:47.47 | 200m 2:24.85 | 250m 3:06.77 | 300m 3:48.61 | 350m 4:22.36 | 400m 4:54.95 |
| 32.02 | 36.95 | 38.50 | 37.38 | 41.92 | 41.84 | 33.75 | 32.59 |
3. | George Taplin | 13 | Hillingdon | | 4:56.17 | | + 0.75 | 558 | |
| 50m 30.99 | 100m 1:07.39 | 150m 1:44.64 | 200m 2:20.85 | 250m 3:05.45 | 300m 3:50.20 | 350m 4:24.38 | 400m 4:56.17 |
| 30.99 | 36.40 | 37.25 | 36.21 | 44.60 | 44.75 | 34.18 | 31.79 |
4. | Lewis Fraser | 13 | Swim Swansea | | 4:58.30 | | + 0.85 | 546 | |
| 50m 31.31 | 100m 1:07.22 | 150m 1:48.14 | 200m 2:26.62 | 250m 3:05.18 | 300m 3:45.37 | 350m 4:24.57 | 400m 4:58.30 |
| 31.31 | 35.91 | 40.92 | 38.48 | 38.56 | 40.19 | 39.20 | 33.73 |
5. | Ashley Markall | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:59.23 | | + 0.74 | 541 | |
| 50m 31.02 | 100m 1:06.17 | 150m 1:44.79 | 200m 2:22.76 | 250m 3:04.08 | 300m 3:47.53 | 350m 4:22.96 | 400m 4:59.23 |
| 31.02 | 35.15 | 38.62 | 37.97 | 41.32 | 43.45 | 35.43 | 36.27 |
6. | Dylan Arzoni | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 4:59.36 | | + 0.87 | 540 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:07.43 | 150m 1:45.64 | 200m 2:23.27 | 250m 3:07.51 | 300m 3:52.10 | 350m 4:27.12 | 400m 4:59.36 |
| 31.33 | 36.10 | 38.21 | 37.63 | 44.24 | 44.59 | 35.02 | 32.24 |
7. | Joshua Lawson | 13 | Millfield | | 4:59.71 | | + 0.69 | 538 | |
| 50m 31.26 | 100m 1:08.63 | 150m 1:49.70 | 200m 2:28.65 | 250m 3:10.34 | 300m 3:51.19 | 350m 4:26.62 | 400m 4:59.71 |
| 31.26 | 37.37 | 41.07 | 38.95 | 41.69 | 40.85 | 35.43 | 33.09 |
8. | Henry Offin | 13 | Leatherhead | | 5:00.92 | | + 0.71 | 532 | |
| 50m 30.96 | 100m 1:08.39 | 150m 1:45.76 | 200m 2:23.69 | 250m 3:08.04 | 300m 3:52.64 | 350m 4:27.42 | 400m 5:00.92 |
| 30.96 | 37.43 | 37.37 | 37.93 | 44.35 | 44.60 | 34.78 | 33.50 |
9. | Benjamin Stanford | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:01.20 | | + 0.72 | 530 | |
| 50m 30.14 | 100m 1:06.52 | 150m 1:44.71 | 200m 2:23.64 | 250m 3:07.53 | 300m 3:53.45 | 350m 4:27.10 | 400m 5:01.20 |
| 30.14 | 36.38 | 38.19 | 38.93 | 43.89 | 45.92 | 33.65 | 34.10 |
10. | Finlay Deans | 13 | Co Aberdeen | | 5:03.35 | | + 0.74 | 519 | |
| 50m 31.68 | 100m 1:10.23 | 150m 1:47.65 | 200m 2:25.02 | 250m 3:08.51 | 300m 3:53.58 | 350m 4:28.81 | 400m 5:03.35 |
| 31.68 | 38.55 | 37.42 | 37.37 | 43.49 | 45.07 | 35.23 | 34.54 |
11. | Conor Ferguson | 13 | Irl-Ulster | | 5:03.49 | | + 0.66 | 518 | |
| 50m 29.58 | 100m 1:05.71 | 150m 1:43.38 | 200m 2:20.60 | 250m 3:05.49 | 300m 3:51.19 | 350m 4:27.89 | 400m 5:03.49 |
| 29.58 | 36.13 | 37.67 | 37.22 | 44.89 | 45.70 | 36.70 | 35.60 |
12. | William Gayne | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:03.94 | | + 0.78 | 516 | |
| 50m 30.58 | 100m 1:06.02 | 150m 1:44.09 | 200m 2:21.62 | 250m 3:07.56 | 300m 3:54.53 | 350m 4:30.15 | 400m 5:03.94 |
| 30.58 | 35.44 | 38.07 | 37.53 | 45.94 | 46.97 | 35.62 | 33.79 |
13. | Michael Davidson | 13 | Sevenoaks | | 5:06.72 | | + 0.64 | 502 | |
| 50m 30.87 | 100m 1:08.19 | 150m 1:47.92 | 200m 2:27.29 | 250m 3:12.34 | 300m 3:56.76 | 350m 4:33.44 | 400m 5:06.72 |
| 30.87 | 37.32 | 39.73 | 39.37 | 45.05 | 44.42 | 36.68 | 33.28 |
14. | Alexander Seymour | 13 | Gloucester | | 5:06.98 | | + 0.73 | 501 | |
| 50m 31.04 | 100m 1:06.48 | 150m 1:44.62 | 200m 2:22.15 | 250m 3:08.55 | 300m 3:57.14 | 350m 4:32.71 | 400m 5:06.98 |
| 31.04 | 35.44 | 38.14 | 37.53 | 46.40 | 48.59 | 35.57 | 34.27 |
15. | Matthew Munden | 13 | Gloucester | | 5:07.55 | | + 0.62 | 498 | |
| 50m 30.62 | 100m 1:07.26 | 150m 1:44.44 | 200m 2:21.23 | 250m 3:09.27 | 300m 3:59.35 | 350m 4:34.31 | 400m 5:07.55 |
| 30.62 | 36.64 | 37.18 | 36.79 | 48.04 | 50.08 | 34.96 | 33.24 |
16. | Patrick Keaveney | 13 | Modernians | | 5:07.91 | | + 0.76 | 496 | |
| 50m 31.54 | 100m 1:09.13 | 150m 1:49.93 | 200m 2:29.89 | 250m 3:14.05 | 300m 3:57.98 | 350m 4:33.39 | 400m 5:07.91 |
| 31.54 | 37.59 | 40.80 | 39.96 | 44.16 | 43.93 | 35.41 | 34.52 |
17. | Edward Lee | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 5:08.02 | | + 0.78 | 496 | |
| 50m 31.47 | 100m 1:07.15 | 150m 1:47.36 | 200m 2:26.56 | 250m 3:14.09 | 300m 4:01.46 | 350m 4:35.92 | 400m 5:08.02 |
| 31.47 | 35.68 | 40.21 | 39.20 | 47.53 | 47.37 | 34.46 | 32.10 |
18. | Charlie Head | 13 | Aquae Sulis | | 5:08.14 | | + 0.73 | 495 | |
| 50m 31.81 | 100m 1:09.43 | 150m 1:50.22 | 200m 2:29.48 | 250m 3:13.51 | 300m 3:57.34 | 350m 4:34.05 | 400m 5:08.14 |
| 31.81 | 37.62 | 40.79 | 39.26 | 44.03 | 43.83 | 36.71 | 34.09 |
19. | William Foster | 13 | Co Coventry | | 5:09.30 | | + 0.74 | 489 | |
| 50m 31.92 | 100m 1:10.74 | 150m 1:51.62 | 200m 2:31.67 | 250m 3:16.62 | 300m 4:03.00 | 350m 4:36.87 | 400m 5:09.30 |
| 31.92 | 38.82 | 40.88 | 40.05 | 44.95 | 46.38 | 33.87 | 32.43 |
20. | Benjamin Campbell-Jame | 13 | Aniene ITA | | 5:09.46 | | + 0.78 | 489 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:09.29 | 150m 1:48.64 | 200m 2:26.81 | 250m 3:13.47 | 300m 4:00.43 | 350m 4:35.88 | 400m 5:09.46 |
| - | 1:09.29 | 39.35 | 38.17 | 46.66 | 46.96 | 35.45 | 33.58 |
21. | Luke Parker | 13 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:09.53 | | + 0.87 | 488 | |
| 50m 32.30 | 100m 1:10.48 | 150m 1:48.18 | 200m 2:26.56 | 250m 3:12.67 | 300m 4:00.47 | 350m 4:35.43 | 400m 5:09.53 |
| 32.30 | 38.18 | 37.70 | 38.38 | 46.11 | 47.80 | 34.96 | 34.10 |
22. | Nathan Corrigan | 13 | Tigers Jerse | | 5:11.55 | | + 0.78 | 479 | |
| 50m 32.52 | 100m 1:10.88 | 150m 1:51.19 | 200m 2:30.22 | 250m 3:14.61 | 300m 3:59.43 | 350m 4:35.96 | 400m 5:11.55 |
| 32.52 | 38.36 | 40.31 | 39.03 | 44.39 | 44.82 | 36.53 | 35.59 |
23. | Jake Bentley | 13 | Kelly Coll | | 5:11.88 | | + 0.69 | 477 | |
| 50m 30.88 | 100m 1:08.91 | 150m 1:47.26 | 200m 2:25.23 | 250m 3:11.28 | 300m 3:59.11 | 350m 4:36.02 | 400m 5:11.88 |
| 30.88 | 38.03 | 38.35 | 37.97 | 46.05 | 47.83 | 36.91 | 35.86 |
24. | Simon Scully | 13 | Co Leicester | | 5:15.61 | | + 0.72 | 461 | |
| 50m 32.13 | 100m 1:10.59 | 150m 1:51.78 | 200m 2:34.03 | 250m 3:15.99 | 300m 4:02.75 | 350m 4:39.89 | 400m 5:15.61 |
| 32.13 | 38.46 | 41.19 | 42.25 | 41.96 | 46.76 | 37.14 | 35.72 |
25. | Ciaran Burke | 13 | Connacht IRL | | 5:15.73 | | + 0.79 | 460 | |
| 50m 30.62 | 100m 1:08.22 | 150m 1:45.88 | 200m 2:23.75 | 250m 3:12.19 | 300m 4:01.65 | 350m 4:38.95 | 400m 5:15.73 |
| 30.62 | 37.60 | 37.66 | 37.87 | 48.44 | 49.46 | 37.30 | 36.78 |
26. | Connor Joyce | 13 | Workington | | 5:16.04 | | + 0.79 | 459 | |
| 50m 33.05 | 100m 1:12.07 | 150m 1:52.92 | 200m 2:34.68 | 250m 3:18.24 | 300m 4:02.56 | 350m 4:39.68 | 400m 5:16.04 |
| 33.05 | 39.02 | 40.85 | 41.76 | 43.56 | 44.32 | 37.12 | 36.36 |
| Mitchel Wilson | 13 | Connacht IRL | | DQ | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jarvis Parkinson | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 4:41.17 | | + 0.71 | 652 | |
| 50m 28.63 | 100m 1:02.33 | 150m 1:38.95 | 200m 2:14.86 | 250m 2:53.88 | 300m 3:35.12 | 350m 4:08.94 | 400m 4:41.17 |
| 28.63 | 33.70 | 36.62 | 35.91 | 39.02 | 41.24 | 33.82 | 32.23 |
2. | Samuel Budd | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 4:43.93 | | + 0.74 | 633 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:03.28 | 150m 1:40.17 | 200m 2:16.35 | 250m 2:59.46 | 300m 3:43.40 | 350m 4:15.11 | 400m 4:43.93 |
| 29.25 | 34.03 | 36.89 | 36.18 | 43.11 | 43.94 | 31.71 | 28.82 |
3. | Callan Jack | 14 | Co Leeds | | 4:44.28 | | + 0.74 | 631 | |
| 50m 30.36 | 100m 1:04.64 | 150m 1:39.34 | 200m 2:14.03 | 250m 2:55.08 | 300m 3:36.87 | 350m 4:10.52 | 400m 4:44.28 |
| 30.36 | 34.28 | 34.70 | 34.69 | 41.05 | 41.79 | 33.65 | 33.76 |
4. | Jacob Greenow | 14 | TauntonDeane | | 4:45.91 | | + 0.80 | 620 | |
| 50m 28.97 | 100m 1:03.49 | 150m 1:39.88 | 200m 2:16.31 | 250m 2:58.16 | 300m 3:39.93 | 350m 4:14.40 | 400m 4:45.91 |
| 28.97 | 34.52 | 36.39 | 36.43 | 41.85 | 41.77 | 34.47 | 31.51 |
5. | Brodie Williams | 14 | TauntonDeane | | 4:46.81 | | + 0.79 | 614 | |
| 50m 30.32 | 100m 1:03.58 | 150m 1:38.67 | 200m 2:13.42 | 250m 2:57.19 | 300m 3:39.40 | 350m 4:13.68 | 400m 4:46.81 |
| 30.32 | 33.26 | 35.09 | 34.75 | 43.77 | 42.21 | 34.28 | 33.13 |
6. | Harry Lewis-Mitchell | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 4:49.74 | | + 0.80 | 596 | |
| 50m 29.49 | 100m 1:03.48 | 150m 1:43.13 | 200m 2:21.50 | 250m 3:03.33 | 300m 3:44.54 | 350m 4:17.28 | 400m 4:49.74 |
| 29.49 | 33.99 | 39.65 | 38.37 | 41.83 | 41.21 | 32.74 | 32.46 |
7. | Jamie O'Connor | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 4:50.91 | | + 0.84 | 588 | |
| 50m 28.75 | 100m 1:02.41 | 150m 1:42.00 | 200m 2:21.26 | 250m 3:02.52 | 300m 3:46.52 | 350m 4:19.50 | 400m 4:50.91 |
| 28.75 | 33.66 | 39.59 | 39.26 | 41.26 | 44.00 | 32.98 | 31.41 |
8. | Oliver Kincart | 14 | Portsmouth N | | 4:53.35 | | + 0.75 | 574 | |
| 50m 29.90 | 100m 1:05.81 | 150m 1:42.23 | 200m 2:20.07 | 250m 3:02.00 | 300m 3:47.28 | 350m 4:19.92 | 400m 4:53.35 |
| 29.90 | 35.91 | 36.42 | 37.84 | 41.93 | 45.28 | 32.64 | 33.43 |
9. | Michael Jacobs | 14 | Sevenoaks | | 4:54.07 | | + 0.72 | 570 | |
| 50m 30.34 | 100m 1:07.65 | 150m 1:44.64 | 200m 2:20.62 | 250m 3:03.90 | 300m 3:48.50 | 350m 4:21.85 | 400m 4:54.07 |
| 30.34 | 37.31 | 36.99 | 35.98 | 43.28 | 44.60 | 33.35 | 32.22 |
10. | Daniel Johnson | 14 | Co Derby | | 4:54.22 | | + 0.69 | 569 | |
| 50m 29.81 | 100m 1:04.34 | 150m 1:43.16 | 200m 2:20.12 | 250m 3:02.66 | 300m 3:45.83 | 350m 4:22.00 | 400m 4:54.22 |
| 29.81 | 34.53 | 38.82 | 36.96 | 42.54 | 43.17 | 36.17 | 32.22 |
11. | Zak Logue | 14 | Co Newcastle | | 4:54.57 | | + 0.57 | 567 | |
| 50m 29.58 | 100m 1:03.81 | 150m 1:40.66 | 200m 2:17.81 | 250m 3:02.44 | 300m 3:46.75 | 350m 4:21.00 | 400m 4:54.57 |
| 29.58 | 34.23 | 36.85 | 37.15 | 44.63 | 44.31 | 34.25 | 33.57 |
12. | C Tirado Martinez | 14 | Esqualos MEX | | 4:54.88 | | + 0.83 | 565 | |
| 50m 30.97 | 100m 1:06.54 | 150m 1:44.17 | 200m 2:21.68 | 250m 3:04.88 | 300m 3:49.03 | 350m 4:23.14 | 400m 4:54.88 |
| 30.97 | 35.57 | 37.63 | 37.51 | 43.20 | 44.15 | 34.11 | 31.74 |
13. | Alexander Wilmshurst | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 4:56.66 | | + 0.71 | 555 | |
| 50m 32.48 | 100m 1:10.12 | 150m 1:47.23 | 200m 2:23.14 | 250m 3:05.29 | 300m 3:48.84 | 350m 4:23.28 | 400m 4:56.66 |
| 32.48 | 37.64 | 37.11 | 35.91 | 42.15 | 43.55 | 34.44 | 33.38 |
14. | Kieran Wheatley | 14 | Co Leicester | | 4:56.98 | | + 0.82 | 553 | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:06.42 | 150m 1:44.95 | 200m 2:21.92 | 250m 3:03.47 | 300m 3:46.26 | 350m 4:22.25 | 400m 4:56.98 |
| 30.48 | 35.94 | 38.53 | 36.97 | 41.55 | 42.79 | 35.99 | 34.73 |
15. | Elliot Routledge | 14 | Cockermouth | | 4:57.89 | | + 0.83 | 548 | |
| 50m 29.37 | 100m 1:04.69 | 150m 1:42.25 | 200m 2:19.12 | 250m 3:04.78 | 300m 3:50.85 | 350m 4:25.19 | 400m 4:57.89 |
| 29.37 | 35.32 | 37.56 | 36.87 | 45.66 | 46.07 | 34.34 | 32.70 |
16. | Leo Suharwardy | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:58.11 | | + 0.74 | 547 | |
| 50m 30.53 | 100m 1:08.53 | 150m 1:47.03 | 200m 2:25.32 | 250m 3:09.66 | 300m 3:54.30 | 350m 4:27.48 | 400m 4:58.11 |
| 30.53 | 38.00 | 38.50 | 38.29 | 44.34 | 44.64 | 33.18 | 30.63 |
17. | Logan Darby | 14 | Middlesboro | | 4:59.61 | | + 0.78 | 539 | |
| 50m 30.68 | 100m 1:06.43 | 150m 1:43.86 | 200m 2:20.09 | 250m 3:04.64 | 300m 3:48.48 | 350m 4:24.45 | 400m 4:59.61 |
| 30.68 | 35.75 | 37.43 | 36.23 | 44.55 | 43.84 | 35.97 | 35.16 |
18. | Christopher Mc Caughey | 14 | Irl-Ulster | | 5:00.06 | | + 0.82 | 536 | |
| 50m 30.85 | 100m 1:06.79 | 150m 1:46.35 | 200m 2:24.22 | 250m 3:07.18 | 300m 3:52.49 | 350m 4:26.79 | 400m 5:00.06 |
| 30.85 | 35.94 | 39.56 | 37.87 | 42.96 | 45.31 | 34.30 | 33.27 |
19. | David Murphy | 14 | AbingdonVale | | 5:00.82 | | + 0.72 | 532 | |
| 50m 30.31 | 100m 1:06.91 | 150m 1:46.78 | 200m 2:26.56 | 250m 3:08.72 | 300m 3:51.86 | 350m 4:26.88 | 400m 5:00.82 |
| 30.31 | 36.60 | 39.87 | 39.78 | 42.16 | 43.14 | 35.02 | 33.94 |
20. | Isaac Peace | 14 | Co Leicester | | 5:01.04 | | + 0.67 | 531 | |
| 50m 30.42 | 100m 1:06.38 | 150m 1:45.63 | 200m 2:24.03 | 250m 3:06.70 | 300m 3:50.08 | 350m 4:26.41 | 400m 5:01.04 |
| 30.42 | 35.96 | 39.25 | 38.40 | 42.67 | 43.38 | 36.33 | 34.63 |
21. | James McFadzen | 14 | Newbury | | 5:01.81 | | + 0.77 | 527 | |
| 50m 29.91 | 100m 1:07.31 | 150m 1:45.48 | 200m 2:22.42 | 250m 3:05.16 | 300m 3:49.36 | 350m 4:25.52 | 400m 5:01.81 |
| 29.91 | 37.40 | 38.17 | 36.94 | 42.74 | 44.20 | 36.16 | 36.29 |
22. | Joshua Laisequilla | 14 | Hamilton UAE | | 5:03.10 | | + 0.79 | 520 | |
| 50m 31.01 | 100m 1:05.86 | 150m 1:47.28 | 200m 2:27.70 | 250m 3:11.48 | 300m 3:55.70 | 350m 4:29.99 | 400m 5:03.10 |
| 31.01 | 34.85 | 41.42 | 40.42 | 43.78 | 44.22 | 34.29 | 33.11 |
23. | Rowan Jarvis | 14 | Co Salford | | 5:05.47 | | + 0.95 | 508 | |
| 50m 31.31 | 100m 1:09.59 | 150m 1:48.37 | 200m 2:26.68 | 250m 3:10.21 | 300m 3:53.56 | 350m 4:30.51 | 400m 5:05.47 |
| 31.31 | 38.28 | 38.78 | 38.31 | 43.53 | 43.35 | 36.95 | 34.96 |
| Charlie Humphries | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | DNC | | | | |