Boys 11/14 Yrs 100m Backstroke - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Charlie Boden | 12 | Chelmsford | | 1:06.91 | | + 0.61 | 467 | | 32.90 |
2. | Sam Dailley | 12 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:06.97 | | + 0.71 | 466 | | 32.19 |
3. | Max Jameson | 12 | Guildford Ct | | 1:07.68 | | + 0.70 | 451 | | 33.15 |
4. | Matthew George | 12 | Aquabears | | 1:07.87 | | + 0.79 | 448 | | 32.60 |
5. | Alasdair Wicks | 12 | Leic Peng | | 1:08.21 | | + 0.65 | 441 | | - |
6. | Lucas Dyson-Diaz | 12 | Bo Of Harrow | | 1:08.25 | | + 0.58 | 440 | | 32.54 |
7. | Daniel Savage | 12 | Northampton | | 1:08.45 | | + 0.63 | 436 | | 32.63 |
8. | Rupert Hague | 12 | Yeovil | | 1:08.57 | | + 0.62 | 434 | | 33.04 |
9. | James Eddy | 12 | Maxwell | | 1:08.72 | | -.-- | 431 | | 32.25 |
10. | Joseph Small | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:09.03 | | + 0.71 | 425 | | 33.64 |
11. | Jacob Peters | 12 | Poole | | 1:09.08 | | + 0.76 | 425 | | 33.68 |
12. | William Dewhurst | 12 | Preston | | 1:09.43 | | + 0.68 | 418 | | 33.83 |
13. | Felix Cheng | 12 | Barnet Copt | | 1:09.45 | | + 0.70 | 418 | | 32.93 |
14. | Oscar Jameson | 12 | Ealing | | 1:09.64 | | + 0.70 | 414 | | 32.99 |
15. | Nicholas Perkins | 12 | UEA Norwich | | 1:10.06 | | + 0.64 | 407 | | 33.95 |
16. | Santos Villalon | 12 | Millfield | | 1:10.07 | | + 0.70 | 407 | | 33.79 |
17. | Luca Formosa | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:10.16 | | + 0.70 | 405 | | 33.21 |
18. | Alnabeel Showman | 12 | Wandsworth | | 1:10.32 | | + 0.66 | 402 | | 33.82 |
19. | Thomas Cheng | 12 | Barnet Copt | | 1:10.53 | | + 0.67 | 399 | | 33.67 |
20. | Robert Bryce | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:10.55 | | + 0.64 | 399 | | 34.19 |
21. | Nathan Lowe | 12 | Co Salford | | 1:10.56 | | + 0.62 | 398 | | 34.29 |
22. | Brandon Budd-Thomas | 12 | Llanelli | | 1:10.65 | | + 0.68 | 397 | | 34.37 |
23. | Jack Arnell | 12 | Bourmth Coll | | 1:10.88 | | + 0.70 | 393 | | 34.30 |
24. | Al-Khulaifi Yacob | 12 | QATAR | | 1:10.91 | | + 0.66 | 392 | | 34.80 |
25. | Euan Cowan | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:11.03 | | + 0.66 | 391 | | 35.15 |
26. | Connor Sleeman | 12 | Launceston | | 1:11.18 | | + 0.70 | 388 | | 33.89 |
27. | Nicholas Pyle | 12 | Newburn | | 1:11.20 | | + 0.66 | 388 | | 34.35 |
28. | Toby Tolson | 12 | Teddington | | 1:11.27 | | + 0.81 | 387 | | 34.39 |
29. | Marcus Dey | 12 | Aquabears | | 1:11.49 | | + 0.69 | 383 | | 34.07 |
30. | Callum Graham | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 1:11.59 | | + 0.69 | 381 | | 34.78 |
31. | Harvey Tait | 12 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:11.64 | | + 0.66 | 381 | | 34.20 |
32. | Max Fraser | 12 | Hillingdon | | 1:12.30 | | + 0.72 | 370 | | 36.27 |
33. | Thomas Manning | 12 | Fleetwood | | 1:12.95 | | + 0.83 | 360 | | 34.74 |
34. | Tom Robinson | 12 | Ulverston | | 1:13.12 | | + 0.20 | 358 | | 34.98 |
| Daniel Raymond | 12 | Rushmoor Ryl | | DQ -32L | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Conor Ferguson | 13 | IRL-Ulster | | 1:01.52 | | + 0.53 | 601 | | 30.13 |
2. | George Taplin | 13 | Hillingdon | | 1:03.33 | | + 0.56 | 551 | | 31.04 |
3. | Robert Powell | 13 | Connacht IRL | | 1:03.67 | | + 0.63 | 542 | | 31.23 |
4. | Oliver Manser | 13 | Millfield | | 1:04.34 | | + 0.68 | 526 | | 31.34 |
5. | Dylan Arzoni | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 1:04.42 | | - 0.61 | 524 | | 30.97 |
6. | William Gayne | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:04.63 | | + 0.63 | 519 | | 30.92 |
7. | Jahrel Murphy | 13 | Ealing | | 1:04.74 | | + 0.85 | 516 | | 31.69 |
8. | Finlay Deans | 13 | Co Aberdeen | | 1:04.89 | | + 0.60 | 512 | | 31.43 |
9. | Matthew Munden | 13 | Gloucester | | 1:04.96 | | + 0.60 | 511 | | 31.63 |
10. | Ciaran Burke | 13 | Connacht IRL | | 1:04.99 | | + 0.61 | 510 | | 31.12 |
11. | Jamie Sharpley | 13 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:05.09 | | -.-- | 508 | | 31.49 |
12. | Edward Lee | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:05.18 | | + 0.66 | 506 | | 31.85 |
13. | Elliot Clogg | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:05.19 | | + 0.62 | 505 | | 31.61 |
14. | Hugo Lemar | 13 | Co Hereford | | 1:05.62 | | + 0.75 | 495 | | 31.74 |
15. | Jake Bentley | 13 | Kelly Coll | | 1:05.72 | | + 0.66 | 493 | | 31.47 |
16. | Thomas Thornley | 13 | Bicester | | 1:05.85 | | + 0.82 | 490 | | 32.11 |
17. | Reece Nicholls | 13 | BorRedbridge | | 1:06.85 | | + 0.61 | 469 | | 32.52 |
18. | Benjamin Stanford | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:06.93 | | + 0.81 | 467 | | 32.75 |
19. | Nathan Hughes | 13 | Hatfield | | 1:07.06 | | + 0.62 | 464 | | 32.81 |
20. | Nathan Greenwood | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:07.30 | | + 0.72 | 459 | | 32.70 |
21. | Michael Moran | 13 | Connacht IRL | | 1:07.49 | | + 0.68 | 455 | | 32.16 |
22. | Alexander Seymour | 13 | Gloucester | | 1:08.00 | | + 0.69 | 445 | | 33.06 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Craig McLean | 14 | Carnegie | | 59.67 | | + 0.74 | 659 | | 28.93 |
2. | Frederick Cornwell | 14 | Barnet Copt | | 1:00.68 | | + 0.62 | 627 | | 28.97 |
3. | William Cole | 14 | Soundwell | | 1:00.76 | | + 0.69 | 624 | | 29.48 |
4. | Henry Chesterman | 14 | Millfield | | 1:01.22 | | + 0.62 | 610 | | 29.27 |
5. | Jarvis Parkinson | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 1:01.73 | | + 0.58 | 595 | | 30.39 |
6. | Samuel Budd | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 1:01.76 | | + 0.62 | 594 | | 30.62 |
7. | Matthew Anderson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:01.84 | | + 0.71 | 592 | | 30.02 |
8. | James McFadzen | 14 | Newbury | | 1:01.97 | | -.-- | 588 | | 29.73 |
9. | Luke Hollingsworth | 14 | Amersham | | 1:02.23 | | + 0.77 | 581 | | 30.79 |
10. | Jacob Greenow | 14 | TauntonDeane | | 1:02.39 | | + 0.61 | 576 | | 30.80 |
11. | Michael Jacobs | 14 | Sevenoaks | | 1:02.43 | | + 0.57 | 575 | | 29.78 |
12. | David Witham | 14 | Maxwell | | 1:02.46 | | + 0.66 | 575 | | 30.05 |
13. | Brodie Williams | 14 | TauntonDeane | | 1:02.61 | | + 0.70 | 570 | | 30.26 |
14. | Joseph Zlotnick | 14 | Barnet Copt | | 1:02.84 | | + 0.69 | 564 | | 30.23 |
15. | Jack Harmer | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:03.11 | | + 0.73 | 557 | | 30.32 |
16. | Robert Pearson | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:03.31 | | + 0.66 | 552 | | 30.18 |
17. | Rhys Singleton | 14 | Croydon Amph | | 1:03.36 | | + 0.58 | 550 | | 30.69 |
18. | Jack Harrison | 14 | Fife Perform | | 1:03.37 | | + 0.69 | 550 | | 30.69 |
18. | Oliver Lines | 14 | Co Milton K | | 1:03.37 | | + 0.60 | 550 | | 31.28 |
20. | Josh Gunn | 14 | TauntonDeane | | 1:03.43 | | + 0.70 | 549 | | 30.54 |
21. | Angus Barr | 14 | SLanarkshire | | 1:03.66 | | + 0.70 | 543 | | 30.79 |
22. | Daniel Brennand | 14 | Ealing | | 1:03.68 | | + 0.58 | 542 | | 30.24 |
23. | Dominic Goodwin | 14 | Millfield | | 1:03.81 | | - 1.49 | 539 | | 30.46 |
24. | Alex Pollard | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 1:03.88 | | + 0.72 | 537 | | 31.19 |
25. | Owen Davies | 14 | Havant & Wat | | 1:03.98 | | + 0.67 | 535 | | 31.14 |
26. | Oliver Fitt | 14 | St Ives | | 1:04.25 | | + 0.65 | 528 | | 31.45 |
27. | Thomas Atkinson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:04.28 | | + 0.73 | 527 | | 31.37 |
28. | Elliot Routledge | 14 | Cockermouth | | 1:04.66 | | + 0.70 | 518 | | 31.09 |
29. | Samuel Dinham | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:04.86 | | + 0.66 | 513 | | 31.21 |
30. | Logan Darby | 14 | Middlesboro | | 1:05.90 | | + 0.73 | 489 | | 32.39 |
31. | Scott Lewis | 14 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:06.43 | | -.-- | 477 | | 32.04 |
| Thomas Birtles | 14 | Southport | | DNC | | | | | |