Womens 15 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Heats
15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Chloe Hannam | 15 | South Lincs | | 4:22.88 | | + 0.76 | 752 | |
| 50m 30.60 | 100m 1:03.54 | 150m 1:36.59 | 200m 2:10.12 | 250m 2:43.43 | 300m 3:16.65 | 350m 3:49.66 | 400m 4:22.88 |
| 30.60 | 32.94 | 33.05 | 33.53 | 33.31 | 33.22 | 33.01 | 33.22 |
2. | Grace Dennis | 15 | KingstonHull | | 4:23.17 | | + 0.88 | 750 | |
| 50m 29.63 | 100m 1:01.61 | 150m 1:34.89 | 200m 2:08.96 | 250m 2:42.62 | 300m 3:16.65 | 350m 3:50.32 | 400m 4:23.17 |
| 29.63 | 31.98 | 33.28 | 34.07 | 33.66 | 34.03 | 33.67 | 32.85 |
3. | Sophie Pyatt | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 4:24.22 | | + 0.89 | 741 | |
| 50m 30.34 | 100m 1:03.19 | 150m 1:36.41 | 200m 2:10.29 | 250m 2:44.04 | 300m 3:18.10 | 350m 3:51.90 | 400m 4:24.22 |
| 30.34 | 32.85 | 33.22 | 33.88 | 33.75 | 34.06 | 33.80 | 32.32 |
4. | Kristina Neves | 15 | Guernsey | | 4:24.62 | | + 0.89 | 738 | |
| 50m 30.55 | 100m 1:03.64 | 150m 1:37.27 | 200m 2:11.02 | 250m 2:44.68 | 300m 3:18.40 | 350m 3:51.83 | 400m 4:24.62 |
| 30.55 | 33.09 | 33.63 | 33.75 | 33.66 | 33.72 | 33.43 | 32.79 |
5. | Philippa Shuttleworth | 15 | Hatfield | | 4:24.68 | | + 0.69 | 737 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:03.80 | 150m 1:37.52 | 200m 2:11.05 | 250m 2:44.96 | 300m 3:18.78 | 350m 3:52.26 | 400m 4:24.68 |
| 30.76 | 33.04 | 33.72 | 33.53 | 33.91 | 33.82 | 33.48 | 32.42 |
6. | Lucinda Campbell | 16 | Windsor | | 4:24.80 | | + 0.72 | 736 | |
| 50m 30.37 | 100m 1:02.82 | 150m 1:36.04 | 200m 2:09.68 | 250m 2:43.44 | 300m 3:17.51 | 350m 3:51.44 | 400m 4:24.80 |
| 30.37 | 32.45 | 33.22 | 33.64 | 33.76 | 34.07 | 33.93 | 33.36 |
7. | Francesca Hay | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:24.93 | | + 0.79 | 735 | |
| 50m 30.67 | 100m 1:03.32 | 150m 1:36.61 | 200m 2:10.17 | 250m 2:44.05 | 300m 3:17.74 | 350m 3:51.51 | 400m 4:24.93 |
| 30.67 | 32.65 | 33.29 | 33.56 | 33.88 | 33.69 | 33.77 | 33.42 |
8. | Emily Bashforth | 16 | AIB Tigers | | 4:26.10 | | + 0.82 | 725 | |
| 50m 29.90 | 100m 1:01.99 | 150m 1:35.97 | 200m 2:10.50 | 250m 2:44.83 | 300m 3:19.06 | 350m 3:53.21 | 400m 4:26.10 |
| 29.90 | 32.09 | 33.98 | 34.53 | 34.33 | 34.23 | 34.15 | 32.89 |
9. | Zoe Gidden | 16 | Northampton | | 4:26.55 | | + 0.82 | 722 | |
| 50m 30.83 | 100m 1:04.05 | 150m 1:37.96 | 200m 2:12.09 | 250m 2:45.88 | 300m 3:20.00 | 350m 3:53.80 | 400m 4:26.55 |
| 30.83 | 33.22 | 33.91 | 34.13 | 33.79 | 34.12 | 33.80 | 32.75 |
10. | Chloe Waddell | 15 | SwimTrafford | | 4:26.84 | | + 0.85 | 719 | |
| 50m 30.88 | 100m 1:04.58 | 150m 1:38.62 | 200m 2:12.51 | 250m 2:46.39 | 300m 3:20.27 | 350m 3:53.80 | 400m 4:26.84 |
| 30.88 | 33.70 | 34.04 | 33.89 | 33.88 | 33.88 | 33.53 | 33.04 |
11. | Madeleine Tichborne | 16 | Barnet Copt | | 4:26.96 | | + 0.96 | 718 | |
| 50m 31.00 | 100m 1:04.23 | 150m 1:37.81 | 200m 2:12.35 | 250m 2:46.19 | 300m 3:20.06 | 350m 3:53.83 | 400m 4:26.96 |
| 31.00 | 33.23 | 33.58 | 34.54 | 33.84 | 33.87 | 33.77 | 33.13 |
12. | Amelia Maughan | 16 | Bath Univ | | 4:27.37 | | + 0.70 | 715 | |
| 50m 30.22 | 100m 1:04.86 | 150m 1:39.20 | 200m 2:13.88 | 250m 2:47.75 | 300m 3:21.18 | 350m 3:54.43 | 400m 4:27.37 |
| 30.22 | 34.64 | 34.34 | 34.68 | 33.87 | 33.43 | 33.25 | 32.94 |
13. | Marcella Aris | 16 | St Felix Sch | | 4:27.50 | | + 0.82 | 714 | |
| 50m 30.38 | 100m 1:03.39 | 150m 1:36.98 | 200m 2:10.67 | 250m 2:45.06 | 300m 3:19.05 | 350m 3:53.47 | 400m 4:27.50 |
| 30.38 | 33.01 | 33.59 | 33.69 | 34.39 | 33.99 | 34.42 | 34.03 |
14. | Lucy Ellis | 15 | Co Sund'land | | 4:27.88 | | + 0.70 | 711 | |
| 50m 30.02 | 100m 1:03.39 | 150m 1:37.38 | 200m 2:11.71 | 250m 2:46.15 | 300m 3:20.62 | 350m 3:54.64 | 400m 4:27.88 |
| 30.02 | 33.37 | 33.99 | 34.33 | 34.44 | 34.47 | 34.02 | 33.24 |
15. | Abbie Houston | 16 | Dumfries | | 4:28.22 | | + 0.94 | 708 | |
| 50m 31.69 | 100m 1:05.89 | 150m 1:40.10 | 200m 2:14.50 | 250m 2:48.00 | 300m 3:22.46 | 350m 3:56.01 | 400m 4:28.22 |
| 31.69 | 34.20 | 34.21 | 34.40 | 33.50 | 34.46 | 33.55 | 32.21 |
16. | Charlotte Hill | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:28.52 | | + 0.71 | 706 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:02.81 | 150m 1:36.88 | 200m 2:11.13 | 250m 2:45.79 | 300m 3:20.32 | 350m 3:55.05 | 400m 4:28.52 |
| 29.89 | 32.92 | 34.07 | 34.25 | 34.66 | 34.53 | 34.73 | 33.47 |
17. | Siwan Thomas-Howells | 15 | Swim Swansea | | 4:28.70 | | + 0.76 | 705 | |
| 50m 30.20 | 100m 1:03.27 | 150m 1:36.84 | 200m 2:11.36 | 250m 2:45.80 | 300m 3:20.89 | 350m 3:55.49 | 400m 4:28.70 |
| 30.20 | 33.07 | 33.57 | 34.52 | 34.44 | 35.09 | 34.60 | 33.21 |
18. | Kristie Hackett | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:29.57 | | + 0.78 | 698 | |
| 50m 30.96 | 100m 1:05.05 | 150m 1:39.41 | 200m 2:13.51 | 250m 2:47.57 | 300m 3:21.77 | 350m 3:55.61 | 400m 4:29.57 |
| 30.96 | 34.09 | 34.36 | 34.10 | 34.06 | 34.20 | 33.84 | 33.96 |
19. | Rebecca Dutfield | 15 | Windsor | | 4:29.98 | | + 0.64 | 695 | |
| 50m 31.00 | 100m 1:04.52 | 150m 1:38.76 | 200m 2:13.34 | 250m 2:47.71 | 300m 3:21.97 | 350m 3:56.34 | 400m 4:29.98 |
| 31.00 | 33.52 | 34.24 | 34.58 | 34.37 | 34.26 | 34.37 | 33.64 |
20. | Rebecca Murray | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:30.24 | | + 0.77 | 693 | |
| 50m 30.67 | 100m 1:04.01 | 150m 1:37.86 | 200m 2:12.16 | 250m 2:46.53 | 300m 3:21.58 | 350m 3:56.17 | 400m 4:30.24 |
| 30.67 | 33.34 | 33.85 | 34.30 | 34.37 | 35.05 | 34.59 | 34.07 |
21. | Elisha McCrory | 15 | Derwentside | | 4:30.90 | | + 0.83 | 687 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:03.67 | 150m 1:37.90 | 200m 2:13.08 | 250m 2:48.21 | 300m 3:23.69 | 350m 3:58.68 | 400m 4:30.90 |
| 30.52 | 33.15 | 34.23 | 35.18 | 35.13 | 35.48 | 34.99 | 32.22 |
22. | Elizabeth Winter | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 4:31.06 | | + 0.78 | 686 | |
| 50m 30.46 | 100m 1:04.19 | 150m 1:38.67 | 200m 2:13.72 | 250m 2:48.73 | 300m 3:23.47 | 350m 3:57.77 | 400m 4:31.06 |
| 30.46 | 33.73 | 34.48 | 35.05 | 35.01 | 34.74 | 34.30 | 33.29 |
23. | Jessica Christie | 16 | South Aberde | | 4:31.19 | | + 0.72 | 685 | |
| 50m 30.00 | 100m 1:03.77 | 150m 1:38.13 | 200m 2:12.38 | 250m 2:47.12 | 300m 3:21.92 | 350m 3:56.58 | 400m 4:31.19 |
| 30.00 | 33.77 | 34.36 | 34.25 | 34.74 | 34.80 | 34.66 | 34.61 |
24. | Alice Dearing | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 4:31.67 | | + 0.70 | 682 | |
| 50m 31.17 | 100m 1:05.00 | 150m 1:38.94 | 200m 2:13.20 | 250m 2:47.98 | 300m 3:22.99 | 350m 3:58.02 | 400m 4:31.67 |
| 31.17 | 33.83 | 33.94 | 34.26 | 34.78 | 35.01 | 35.03 | 33.65 |
25. | Tegan Turner-Clarke | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 4:31.92 | | + 0.71 | 680 | |
| 50m 30.22 | 100m 1:03.59 | 150m 1:38.10 | 200m 2:12.63 | 250m 2:47.41 | 300m 3:22.72 | 350m 3:57.70 | 400m 4:31.92 |
| 30.22 | 33.37 | 34.51 | 34.53 | 34.78 | 35.31 | 34.98 | 34.22 |
26. | Victoria Pritchard | 15 | Hatfield | | 4:32.36 | | + 0.73 | 676 | |
| 50m 30.68 | 100m 1:04.43 | 150m 1:38.83 | 200m 2:13.36 | 250m 2:48.33 | 300m 3:23.24 | 350m 3:58.05 | 400m 4:32.36 |
| 30.68 | 33.75 | 34.40 | 34.53 | 34.97 | 34.91 | 34.81 | 34.31 |
27. | Caitlin Dixon | 15 | Donc Dartes | | 4:33.60 | | + 0.87 | 667 | |
| 50m 30.68 | 100m 1:04.19 | 150m 1:38.60 | 200m 2:13.81 | 250m 2:49.16 | 300m 3:24.41 | 350m 3:59.44 | 400m 4:33.60 |
| 30.68 | 33.51 | 34.41 | 35.21 | 35.35 | 35.25 | 35.03 | 34.16 |
28. | Maya Westlake | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | | 4:34.53 | | + 0.84 | 661 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:04.80 | 150m 1:39.41 | 200m 2:14.88 | 250m 2:49.98 | 300m 3:25.09 | 350m 3:59.65 | 400m 4:34.53 |
| 30.76 | 34.04 | 34.61 | 35.47 | 35.10 | 35.11 | 34.56 | 34.88 |
29. | Sophie Long | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 4:34.56 | | + 0.68 | 660 | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:05.13 | 150m 1:39.97 | 200m 2:14.97 | 250m 2:49.80 | 300m 3:25.00 | 350m 4:00.29 | 400m 4:34.56 |
| 31.23 | 33.90 | 34.84 | 35.00 | 34.83 | 35.20 | 35.29 | 34.27 |
30. | Rebecca Smith | 15 | Skye Dolphin | | 4:34.72 | | + 0.76 | 659 | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:05.54 | 150m 1:40.43 | 200m 2:15.38 | 250m 2:50.20 | 300m 3:25.46 | 350m 4:00.48 | 400m 4:34.72 |
| 31.23 | 34.31 | 34.89 | 34.95 | 34.82 | 35.26 | 35.02 | 34.24 |
31. | Charlotte Pitts | 16 | Swindon Dolp | | 4:35.11 | | + 0.80 | 656 | |
| 50m 30.80 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:38.96 | 200m 2:13.91 | 250m 2:48.96 | 300m 3:24.70 | 350m 4:00.58 | 400m 4:35.11 |
| 30.80 | 33.73 | 34.43 | 34.95 | 35.05 | 35.74 | 35.88 | 34.53 |
32. | Mary Kate McDowell | 15 | Ireland | | 4:35.52 | | + 0.75 | 653 | |
| 50m 31.48 | 100m 1:05.76 | 150m 1:40.86 | 200m 2:16.37 | 250m 2:51.53 | 300m 3:26.89 | 350m 4:01.99 | 400m 4:35.52 |
| 31.48 | 34.28 | 35.10 | 35.51 | 35.16 | 35.36 | 35.10 | 33.53 |
33. | Charlotte Atkinson | 15 | Io Man | | 4:37.38 | | + 0.66 | 640 | |
| 50m 30.36 | 100m 1:04.77 | 150m 1:39.33 | 200m 2:14.93 | 250m 2:50.77 | 300m 3:26.84 | 350m 4:02.70 | 400m 4:37.38 |
| 30.36 | 34.41 | 34.56 | 35.60 | 35.84 | 36.07 | 35.86 | 34.68 |
34. | Sarah Kelly | 15 | Connacht IRL | | 4:37.39 | | + 0.75 | 640 | |
| 50m 30.99 | 100m 1:05.28 | 150m 1:40.46 | 200m 2:16.06 | 250m 2:51.35 | 300m 3:27.28 | 350m 4:02.59 | 400m 4:37.39 |
| 30.99 | 34.29 | 35.18 | 35.60 | 35.29 | 35.93 | 35.31 | 34.80 |
35. | Laura Gillingham | 15 | Derwentside | | 4:37.62 | | + 0.71 | 639 | |
| 50m 30.39 | 100m 1:03.86 | 150m 1:38.95 | 200m 2:14.84 | 250m 2:50.00 | 300m 3:25.92 | 350m 4:01.52 | 400m 4:37.62 |
| 30.39 | 33.47 | 35.09 | 35.89 | 35.16 | 35.92 | 35.60 | 36.10 |
36. | Elizabeth Oliver | 15 | Co Oxford | | 4:37.92 | | + 0.81 | 637 | |
| 50m 31.55 | 100m 1:06.17 | 150m 1:41.20 | 200m 2:16.69 | 250m 2:52.06 | 300m 3:27.92 | 350m 4:03.29 | 400m 4:37.92 |
| 31.55 | 34.62 | 35.03 | 35.49 | 35.37 | 35.86 | 35.37 | 34.63 |
37. | Katie Latham | 15 | Thanet Swim | | 4:44.57 | | + 0.75 | 593 | |
| 50m 31.24 | 100m 1:05.21 | 150m 1:40.16 | 200m 2:16.58 | 250m 2:53.57 | 300m 3:30.86 | 350m 4:07.82 | 400m 4:44.57 |
| 31.24 | 33.97 | 34.95 | 36.42 | 36.99 | 37.29 | 36.96 | 36.75 |
38. | Rebecca Mottershaw | 15 | Co Leeds | | 4:46.16 | | + 0.70 | 583 | |
| 50m 30.85 | 100m 1:05.24 | 150m 1:42.16 | 200m 2:18.29 | 250m 2:55.48 | 300m 3:32.47 | 350m 4:10.54 | 400m 4:46.16 |
| 30.85 | 34.39 | 36.92 | 36.13 | 37.19 | 36.99 | 38.07 | 35.62 |
39. | Amber Keegan | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:46.75 | | + 0.83 | 580 | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:05.87 | 150m 1:41.28 | 200m 2:18.13 | 250m 2:54.83 | 300m 3:32.55 | 350m 4:10.18 | 400m 4:46.75 |
| 31.23 | 34.64 | 35.41 | 36.85 | 36.70 | 37.72 | 37.63 | 36.57 |
| Elena Sheridan | 16 | Romford Town | | DNC | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Rachael Williamson | 17 | KingstonHull | | 4:16.80 | | + 0.78 | 807 | |
| 50m 28.83 | 100m 1:00.55 | 150m 1:32.99 | 200m 2:05.66 | 250m 2:38.05 | 300m 3:11.14 | 350m 3:44.24 | 400m 4:16.80 |
| 28.83 | 31.72 | 32.44 | 32.67 | 32.39 | 33.09 | 33.10 | 32.56 |
2. | Anne Bochmann | 18 | Co Leeds | | 4:17.81 | | + 0.86 | 798 | |
| 50m 28.96 | 100m 1:00.49 | 150m 1:32.93 | 200m 2:05.84 | 250m 2:38.67 | 300m 3:11.88 | 350m 3:44.99 | 400m 4:17.81 |
| 28.96 | 31.53 | 32.44 | 32.91 | 32.83 | 33.21 | 33.11 | 32.82 |
3. | Jessica Thielmann | 18 | Co Newcastle | | 4:18.04 | | + 0.76 | 796 | |
| 50m 29.72 | 100m 1:01.93 | 150m 1:34.53 | 200m 2:07.30 | 250m 2:39.81 | 300m 3:12.93 | 350m 3:45.74 | 400m 4:18.04 |
| 29.72 | 32.21 | 32.60 | 32.77 | 32.51 | 33.12 | 32.81 | 32.30 |
4. | Lucy Charles | 18 | Hatfield | | 4:18.94 | | + 0.76 | 787 | |
| 50m 29.49 | 100m 1:01.34 | 150m 1:33.93 | 200m 2:07.04 | 250m 2:40.07 | 300m 3:13.40 | 350m 3:46.51 | 400m 4:18.94 |
| 29.49 | 31.85 | 32.59 | 33.11 | 33.03 | 33.33 | 33.11 | 32.43 |
5. | Sian Morgan | 18 | Swansea Perf | | 4:20.68 | | + 0.76 | 772 | |
| 50m 30.14 | 100m 1:02.80 | 150m 1:35.52 | 200m 2:08.80 | 250m 2:41.85 | 300m 3:15.20 | 350m 3:48.36 | 400m 4:20.68 |
| 30.14 | 32.66 | 32.72 | 33.28 | 33.05 | 33.35 | 33.16 | 32.32 |
6. | Victoria Garlick | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:23.53 | | + 0.80 | 747 | |
| 50m 29.32 | 100m 1:02.04 | 150m 1:35.12 | 200m 2:08.75 | 250m 2:42.36 | 300m 3:16.91 | 350m 3:50.19 | 400m 4:23.53 |
| 29.32 | 32.72 | 33.08 | 33.63 | 33.61 | 34.55 | 33.28 | 33.34 |
7. | Fiona Donnelly | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:23.71 | | + 0.75 | 745 | |
| 50m 29.69 | 100m 1:01.77 | 150m 1:34.60 | 200m 2:07.60 | 250m 2:41.10 | 300m 3:15.23 | 350m 3:49.74 | 400m 4:23.71 |
| 29.69 | 32.08 | 32.83 | 33.00 | 33.50 | 34.13 | 34.51 | 33.97 |
8. | Lauren Walton | 17 | Beckenham | | 4:23.80 | | + 0.83 | 745 | |
| 50m 29.84 | 100m 1:02.35 | 150m 1:35.90 | 200m 2:09.73 | 250m 2:43.69 | 300m 3:17.45 | 350m 3:51.18 | 400m 4:23.80 |
| 29.84 | 32.51 | 33.55 | 33.83 | 33.96 | 33.76 | 33.73 | 32.62 |
9. | Camilla Hattersley | 17 | Perth City | | 4:24.84 | | + 0.75 | 736 | |
| 50m 30.72 | 100m 1:04.17 | 150m 1:37.68 | 200m 2:11.64 | 250m 2:45.20 | 300m 3:19.15 | 350m 3:52.56 | 400m 4:24.84 |
| 30.72 | 33.45 | 33.51 | 33.96 | 33.56 | 33.95 | 33.41 | 32.28 |
10. | Flora Hanson | 17 | Hatfield | | 4:26.82 | | + 0.78 | 720 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:04.01 | 150m 1:37.67 | 200m 2:12.04 | 250m 2:45.74 | 300m 3:20.11 | 350m 3:53.98 | 400m 4:26.82 |
| 30.77 | 33.24 | 33.66 | 34.37 | 33.70 | 34.37 | 33.87 | 32.84 |
11. | Emily Vose | 17 | Co Leeds | | 4:27.11 | | + 0.77 | 717 | |
| 50m 30.39 | 100m 1:03.48 | 150m 1:37.13 | 200m 2:11.16 | 250m 2:44.83 | 300m 3:18.96 | 350m 3:53.26 | 400m 4:27.11 |
| 30.39 | 33.09 | 33.65 | 34.03 | 33.67 | 34.13 | 34.30 | 33.85 |
12. | Faye Henesy | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:28.06 | | + 0.85 | 710 | |
| 50m 30.70 | 100m 1:03.96 | 150m 1:37.65 | 200m 2:11.71 | 250m 2:45.91 | 300m 3:20.30 | 350m 3:54.56 | 400m 4:28.06 |
| 30.70 | 33.26 | 33.69 | 34.06 | 34.20 | 34.39 | 34.26 | 33.50 |
13. | Jess Stallard | 17 | Ireland | | 4:29.10 | | + 0.76 | 701 | |
| 50m 30.73 | 100m 1:04.37 | 150m 1:39.00 | 200m 2:13.85 | 250m 2:47.47 | 300m 3:21.79 | 350m 3:56.25 | 400m 4:29.10 |
| 30.73 | 33.64 | 34.63 | 34.85 | 33.62 | 34.32 | 34.46 | 32.85 |
14. | Madelaine Tracy | 17 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:29.16 | | + 0.75 | 701 | |
| 50m 31.05 | 100m 1:04.44 | 150m 1:38.57 | 200m 2:12.69 | 250m 2:46.89 | 300m 3:21.22 | 350m 3:55.47 | 400m 4:29.16 |
| 31.05 | 33.39 | 34.13 | 34.12 | 34.20 | 34.33 | 34.25 | 33.69 |
15. | Rebecca Walton | 17 | Beckenham | | 4:30.71 | | + 0.85 | 689 | |
| 50m 30.94 | 100m 1:04.70 | 150m 1:38.98 | 200m 2:13.39 | 250m 2:47.54 | 300m 3:22.36 | 350m 3:56.88 | 400m 4:30.71 |
| 30.94 | 33.76 | 34.28 | 34.41 | 34.15 | 34.82 | 34.52 | 33.83 |
16. | Stephanie Blakeburn | 18 | Billingham | | 4:31.41 | | + 0.83 | 684 | |
| 50m 30.95 | 100m 1:04.56 | 150m 1:38.90 | 200m 2:13.44 | 250m 2:48.17 | 300m 3:22.92 | 350m 3:57.83 | 400m 4:31.41 |
| 30.95 | 33.61 | 34.34 | 34.54 | 34.73 | 34.75 | 34.91 | 33.58 |
17. | Sophie Rosser | 18 | Torfaen | | 4:31.97 | | + 0.81 | 679 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:04.82 | 150m 1:39.38 | 200m 2:14.00 | 250m 2:48.50 | 300m 3:23.11 | 350m 3:57.87 | 400m 4:31.97 |
| 31.12 | 33.70 | 34.56 | 34.62 | 34.50 | 34.61 | 34.76 | 34.10 |
18. | Martha Hirst | 17 | Preston | | 4:32.13 | | + 0.82 | 678 | |
| 50m 30.78 | 100m 1:03.98 | 150m 1:38.54 | 200m 2:13.23 | 250m 2:48.23 | 300m 3:23.39 | 350m 3:58.64 | 400m 4:32.13 |
| 30.78 | 33.20 | 34.56 | 34.69 | 35.00 | 35.16 | 35.25 | 33.49 |
19. | Emily Fisher | 18 | Co Leeds | | 4:32.44 | | + 0.76 | 676 | |
| 50m 31.04 | 100m 1:04.62 | 150m 1:38.17 | 200m 2:12.41 | 250m 2:46.63 | 300m 3:21.95 | 350m 3:57.29 | 400m 4:32.44 |
| 31.04 | 33.58 | 33.55 | 34.24 | 34.22 | 35.32 | 35.34 | 35.15 |
20. | Therese Corrry | 17 | Ireland | | 4:33.33 | | + 0.90 | 669 | |
| 50m 32.06 | 100m 1:05.59 | 150m 1:39.39 | 200m 2:13.92 | 250m 2:48.29 | 300m 3:23.37 | 350m 3:58.72 | 400m 4:33.33 |
| 32.06 | 33.53 | 33.80 | 34.53 | 34.37 | 35.08 | 35.35 | 34.61 |
21. | Ellie Finlayson | 17 | Dun City Aqu | | 4:35.12 | | + 0.72 | 656 | |
| 50m 31.01 | 100m 1:05.15 | 150m 1:39.93 | 200m 2:15.05 | 250m 2:50.07 | 300m 3:25.65 | 350m 4:00.88 | 400m 4:35.12 |
| 31.01 | 34.14 | 34.78 | 35.12 | 35.02 | 35.58 | 35.23 | 34.24 |
22. | Abbey Cunningham | 18 | Co Newcastle | | 4:35.21 | | + 0.74 | 656 | |
| 50m 31.42 | 100m 1:05.58 | 150m 1:40.55 | 200m 2:15.76 | 250m 2:50.66 | 300m 3:26.10 | 350m 4:01.20 | 400m 4:35.21 |
| 31.42 | 34.16 | 34.97 | 35.21 | 34.90 | 35.44 | 35.10 | 34.01 |
23. | Kelly Henson | 18 | Thanet Swim | | 4:35.64 | | + 0.73 | 653 | |
| 50m 31.41 | 100m 1:04.89 | 150m 1:39.27 | 200m 2:14.20 | 250m 2:49.57 | 300m 3:24.99 | 350m 4:00.58 | 400m 4:35.64 |
| 31.41 | 33.48 | 34.38 | 34.93 | 35.37 | 35.42 | 35.59 | 35.06 |
24. | Kim Figgins | 17 | Eastkilbride | | 4:36.61 | | + 0.81 | 646 | |
| 50m 32.06 | 100m 1:06.48 | 150m 1:41.35 | 200m 2:16.46 | 250m 2:51.33 | 300m 3:26.67 | 350m 4:02.12 | 400m 4:36.61 |
| 32.06 | 34.42 | 34.87 | 35.11 | 34.87 | 35.34 | 35.45 | 34.49 |
25. | Rachel Smedley | 18 | Co Newcastle | | 4:37.75 | | + 0.78 | 638 | |
| 50m 31.22 | 100m 1:05.70 | 150m 1:40.95 | 200m 2:15.94 | 250m 2:51.49 | 300m 3:27.18 | 350m 4:02.95 | 400m 4:37.75 |
| 31.22 | 34.48 | 35.25 | 34.99 | 35.55 | 35.69 | 35.77 | 34.80 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Lucy Ellis | 19 | StirlingSwim | | 4:17.87 | | + 0.63 | 797 | |
| 50m 30.04 | 100m 1:02.68 | 150m 1:35.88 | 200m 2:08.60 | 250m 2:41.15 | 300m 3:13.63 | 350m 3:46.48 | 400m 4:17.87 |
| 30.04 | 32.64 | 33.20 | 32.72 | 32.55 | 32.48 | 32.85 | 31.39 |
2. | Aisha Thornton | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 4:20.78 | | + 0.73 | 771 | |
| 50m 29.80 | 100m 1:02.81 | 150m 1:35.68 | 200m 2:09.19 | 250m 2:42.10 | 300m 3:15.33 | 350m 3:47.87 | 400m 4:20.78 |
| 29.80 | 33.01 | 32.87 | 33.51 | 32.91 | 33.23 | 32.54 | 32.91 |
3. | Caroline Saxby | 29 | Sedgefield | | 4:25.38 | | + 0.79 | 731 | |
| 50m 30.51 | 100m 1:03.85 | 150m 1:37.43 | 200m 2:11.19 | 250m 2:44.77 | 300m 3:18.46 | 350m 3:52.30 | 400m 4:25.38 |
| 30.51 | 33.34 | 33.58 | 33.76 | 33.58 | 33.69 | 33.84 | 33.08 |
4. | Danielle Huskisson | 19 | Co Sund'land | | 4:25.53 | | + 0.72 | 730 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:04.42 | 150m 1:38.46 | 200m 2:12.53 | 250m 2:45.73 | 300m 3:19.30 | 350m 3:52.77 | 400m 4:25.53 |
| 30.77 | 33.65 | 34.04 | 34.07 | 33.20 | 33.57 | 33.47 | 32.76 |
5. | Helen McRoberts | 21 | Warrender Ba | | 4:26.56 | | + 0.73 | 722 | |
| 50m 31.50 | 100m 1:04.62 | 150m 1:38.18 | 200m 2:11.92 | 250m 2:45.59 | 300m 3:19.38 | 350m 3:53.28 | 400m 4:26.56 |
| 31.50 | 33.12 | 33.56 | 33.74 | 33.67 | 33.79 | 33.90 | 33.28 |
6. | Nichola Lamb | 19 | Fife Perform | | 4:27.03 | | + 0.73 | 718 | |
| 50m 29.96 | 100m 1:02.92 | 150m 1:36.81 | 200m 2:11.28 | 250m 2:45.32 | 300m 3:19.80 | 350m 3:53.57 | 400m 4:27.03 |
| 29.96 | 32.96 | 33.89 | 34.47 | 34.04 | 34.48 | 33.77 | 33.46 |
7. | Alice Tennant | 19 | Swansea Perf | | 4:28.64 | | + 0.69 | 705 | |
| 50m 30.49 | 100m 1:03.40 | 150m 1:36.97 | 200m 2:10.72 | 250m 2:44.79 | 300m 3:19.34 | 350m 3:54.22 | 400m 4:28.64 |
| 30.49 | 32.91 | 33.57 | 33.75 | 34.07 | 34.55 | 34.88 | 34.42 |
8. | Louise Gates | 19 | Swansea Perf | | 4:29.58 | | + 0.66 | 698 | |
| 50m 30.46 | 100m 1:03.76 | 150m 1:38.49 | 200m 2:13.29 | 250m 2:47.65 | 300m 3:22.71 | 350m 3:57.11 | 400m 4:29.58 |
| 30.46 | 33.30 | 34.73 | 34.80 | 34.36 | 35.06 | 34.40 | 32.47 |
| Charlotte Woolliscroft | 21 | Stockport Mo | | DNC | | | | |