Mens 15 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Heats
15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | James Guy | 16 | Millfield | | 4:00.96 | | + 0.69 | 761 | |
| 50m 27.13 | 100m 57.05 | 150m 1:27.83 | 200m 1:58.58 | 250m 2:29.09 | 300m 2:59.64 | 350m 3:30.93 | 400m 4:00.96 |
| 27.13 | 29.92 | 30.78 | 30.75 | 30.51 | 30.55 | 31.29 | 30.03 |
2. | Caleb Hughes | 16 | Hatfield | | 4:02.56 | | + 0.82 | 746 | |
| 50m 27.89 | 100m 57.89 | 150m 1:28.31 | 200m 1:58.97 | 250m 2:30.12 | 300m 3:01.27 | 350m 3:32.45 | 400m 4:02.56 |
| 27.89 | 30.00 | 30.42 | 30.66 | 31.15 | 31.15 | 31.18 | 30.11 |
3. | Bradley Lynch | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:05.69 | | + 0.70 | 718 | |
| 50m 27.63 | 100m 57.48 | 150m 1:27.88 | 200m 1:58.85 | 250m 2:30.86 | 300m 3:03.17 | 350m 3:35.73 | 400m 4:05.69 |
| 27.63 | 29.85 | 30.40 | 30.97 | 32.01 | 32.31 | 32.56 | 29.96 |
4. | Benjamin Kerry | 15 | Co Salford | | 4:05.81 | | + 0.73 | 717 | |
| 50m 27.73 | 100m 57.96 | 150m 1:29.29 | 200m 2:00.98 | 250m 2:32.00 | 300m 3:03.66 | 350m 3:35.12 | 400m 4:05.81 |
| 27.73 | 30.23 | 31.33 | 31.69 | 31.02 | 31.66 | 31.46 | 30.69 |
5. | Joel Knight | 16 | Millfield | | 4:07.09 | | + 0.79 | 706 | |
| 50m 28.62 | 100m 59.69 | 150m 1:31.10 | 200m 2:02.99 | 250m 2:34.41 | 300m 3:05.95 | 350m 3:37.12 | 400m 4:07.09 |
| 28.62 | 31.07 | 31.41 | 31.89 | 31.42 | 31.54 | 31.17 | 29.97 |
6. | Julian Chan Quee Lin | 15 | Wandsworth | | 4:07.52 | | + 0.71 | 702 | |
| 50m 27.53 | 100m 57.97 | 150m 1:29.33 | 200m 2:01.23 | 250m 2:32.95 | 300m 3:04.31 | 350m 3:36.29 | 400m 4:07.52 |
| 27.53 | 30.44 | 31.36 | 31.90 | 31.72 | 31.36 | 31.98 | 31.23 |
7. | William Harding | 16 | Wirral Metro | | 4:08.05 | | + 0.72 | 698 | |
| 50m 27.38 | 100m 58.74 | 150m 1:29.72 | 200m 2:01.04 | 250m 2:32.20 | 300m 3:04.50 | 350m 3:36.73 | 400m 4:08.05 |
| 27.38 | 31.36 | 30.98 | 31.32 | 31.16 | 32.30 | 32.23 | 31.32 |
8. | Shaun Muscroft | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:09.02 | | + 0.72 | 690 | |
| 50m 28.12 | 100m 58.93 | 150m 1:29.64 | 200m 2:01.40 | 250m 2:32.93 | 300m 3:05.34 | 350m 3:38.11 | 400m 4:09.02 |
| 28.12 | 30.81 | 30.71 | 31.76 | 31.53 | 32.41 | 32.77 | 30.91 |
9. | Cameron Brown | 15 | Co Newport | | 4:09.27 | | + 0.70 | 688 | |
| 50m 28.82 | 100m 1:00.23 | 150m 1:31.73 | 200m 2:03.49 | 250m 2:35.30 | 300m 3:07.62 | 350m 3:39.72 | 400m 4:09.27 |
| 28.82 | 31.41 | 31.50 | 31.76 | 31.81 | 32.32 | 32.10 | 29.55 |
10. | Alexander Hunter | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:09.70 | | + 0.81 | 684 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:00.37 | 150m 1:31.99 | 200m 2:03.73 | 250m 2:35.44 | 300m 3:07.73 | 350m 3:38.99 | 400m 4:09.70 |
| 29.02 | 31.35 | 31.62 | 31.74 | 31.71 | 32.29 | 31.26 | 30.71 |
11. | Mischa Menzies | 16 | Derventio | | 4:10.55 | | + 0.72 | 677 | |
| 50m 28.11 | 100m 59.92 | 150m 1:31.43 | 200m 2:02.99 | 250m 2:34.58 | 300m 3:06.75 | 350m 3:39.08 | 400m 4:10.55 |
| 28.11 | 31.81 | 31.51 | 31.56 | 31.59 | 32.17 | 32.33 | 31.47 |
12. | Benjamin Levart | 15 | Ealing | | 4:11.67 | | + 0.73 | 668 | |
| 50m 27.86 | 100m 58.70 | 150m 1:30.18 | 200m 2:02.48 | 250m 2:34.53 | 300m 3:07.38 | 350m 3:39.54 | 400m 4:11.67 |
| 27.86 | 30.84 | 31.48 | 32.30 | 32.05 | 32.85 | 32.16 | 32.13 |
13. | Matthew Jayne | 16 | Swim Swansea | | 4:12.87 | | + 0.67 | 659 | |
| 50m 27.78 | 100m 58.67 | 150m 1:30.52 | 200m 2:02.61 | 250m 2:35.15 | 300m 3:08.24 | 350m 3:41.37 | 400m 4:12.87 |
| 27.78 | 30.89 | 31.85 | 32.09 | 32.54 | 33.09 | 33.13 | 31.50 |
14. | John Slater | 16 | Basingstoke | | 4:12.90 | | + 0.76 | 658 | |
| 50m 29.08 | 100m 1:00.96 | 150m 1:33.47 | 200m 2:05.96 | 250m 2:38.17 | 300m 3:10.42 | 350m 3:42.66 | 400m 4:12.90 |
| 29.08 | 31.88 | 32.51 | 32.49 | 32.21 | 32.25 | 32.24 | 30.24 |
15. | Luke Smith | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 4:12.98 | | + 0.68 | 658 | |
| 50m 28.17 | 100m 58.61 | 150m 1:30.02 | 200m 2:02.40 | 250m 2:35.09 | 300m 3:07.94 | 350m 3:41.02 | 400m 4:12.98 |
| 28.17 | 30.44 | 31.41 | 32.38 | 32.69 | 32.85 | 33.08 | 31.96 |
16. | Reece Worth | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:13.26 | | + 0.68 | 656 | |
| 50m 27.37 | 100m 58.34 | 150m 1:30.55 | 200m 2:03.48 | 250m 2:35.90 | 300m 3:09.19 | 350m 3:40.92 | 400m 4:13.26 |
| 27.37 | 30.97 | 32.21 | 32.93 | 32.42 | 33.29 | 31.73 | 32.34 |
17. | Oliver Jermy | 15 | Havant & Wat | | 4:13.71 | | + 0.72 | 652 | |
| 50m 28.75 | 100m 1:00.79 | 150m 1:33.42 | 200m 2:06.49 | 250m 2:39.29 | 300m 3:12.67 | 350m 3:43.98 | 400m 4:13.71 |
| 28.75 | 32.04 | 32.63 | 33.07 | 32.80 | 33.38 | 31.31 | 29.73 |
18. | Daniel Jervis | 16 | Swim Swansea | | 4:13.78 | | + 0.69 | 652 | |
| 50m 27.65 | 100m 58.69 | 150m 1:31.71 | 200m 2:04.51 | 250m 2:37.25 | 300m 3:10.18 | 350m 3:43.19 | 400m 4:13.78 |
| 27.65 | 31.04 | 33.02 | 32.80 | 32.74 | 32.93 | 33.01 | 30.59 |
19. | Thomas Howley | 15 | Co Newcastle | | 4:13.98 | | + 0.86 | 650 | |
| 50m 28.22 | 100m 59.29 | 150m 1:30.72 | 200m 2:02.80 | 250m 2:35.42 | 300m 3:08.65 | 350m 3:42.14 | 400m 4:13.98 |
| 28.22 | 31.07 | 31.43 | 32.08 | 32.62 | 33.23 | 33.49 | 31.84 |
20. | Adam Hollows | 16 | Chester Le S | | 4:15.45 | | + 0.78 | 639 | |
| 50m 28.31 | 100m 59.36 | 150m 1:30.69 | 200m 2:02.98 | 250m 2:35.50 | 300m 3:08.35 | 350m 3:41.83 | 400m 4:15.45 |
| 28.31 | 31.05 | 31.33 | 32.29 | 32.52 | 32.85 | 33.48 | 33.62 |
21. | Benjamin Goodall | 16 | Derventio | | 4:16.47 | | + 0.83 | 631 | |
| 50m 29.49 | 100m 1:01.45 | 150m 1:33.63 | 200m 2:06.08 | 250m 2:38.27 | 300m 3:11.14 | 350m 3:43.95 | 400m 4:16.47 |
| 29.49 | 31.96 | 32.18 | 32.45 | 32.19 | 32.87 | 32.81 | 32.52 |
22. | Morgan Berryman | 15 | Ireland | | 4:17.01 | | + 0.69 | 627 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:00.80 | 150m 1:33.90 | 200m 2:06.46 | 250m 2:39.55 | 300m 3:12.44 | 350m 3:45.27 | 400m 4:17.01 |
| 29.25 | 31.55 | 33.10 | 32.56 | 33.09 | 32.89 | 32.83 | 31.74 |
23. | Callum Quinn | 15 | Co Coventry | | 4:21.00 | | + 0.75 | 599 | |
| 50m 28.53 | 100m 59.58 | 150m 1:31.72 | 200m 2:04.88 | 250m 2:37.86 | 300m 3:12.06 | 350m 3:46.94 | 400m 4:21.00 |
| 28.53 | 31.05 | 32.14 | 33.16 | 32.98 | 34.20 | 34.88 | 34.06 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alex Dunk | 17 | Prescot | | 3:57.18 | | + 0.68 | 798 | |
| 50m 26.76 | 100m 55.99 | 150m 1:25.73 | 200m 1:55.89 | 250m 2:26.27 | 300m 2:57.83 | 350m 3:28.18 | 400m 3:57.18 |
| 26.76 | 29.23 | 29.74 | 30.16 | 30.38 | 31.56 | 30.35 | 29.00 |
2. | Max Litchfield | 17 | Donc Dartes | | 3:57.22 | | + 0.67 | 798 | |
| 50m 27.96 | 100m 58.67 | 150m 1:28.96 | 200m 1:59.45 | 250m 2:28.88 | 300m 2:59.76 | 350m 3:29.09 | 400m 3:57.22 |
| 27.96 | 30.71 | 30.29 | 30.49 | 29.43 | 30.88 | 29.33 | 28.13 |
3. | Nicholas Grainger | 17 | Co Sheffield | | 3:57.44 | | + 0.74 | 796 | |
| 50m 26.45 | 100m 55.71 | 150m 1:26.14 | 200m 1:56.85 | 250m 2:27.70 | 300m 2:58.29 | 350m 3:28.25 | 400m 3:57.44 |
| 26.45 | 29.26 | 30.43 | 30.71 | 30.85 | 30.59 | 29.96 | 29.19 |
4. | Matthew Johnson | 17 | Co Sheffield | | 3:57.77 | | + 0.71 | 792 | |
| 50m 27.84 | 100m 57.46 | 150m 1:27.67 | 200m 1:58.06 | 250m 2:28.37 | 300m 2:58.71 | 350m 3:28.95 | 400m 3:57.77 |
| 27.84 | 29.62 | 30.21 | 30.39 | 30.31 | 30.34 | 30.24 | 28.82 |
5. | Stephen Milne | 18 | Perth City | | 3:58.42 | | + 0.76 | 786 | |
| 50m 26.72 | 100m 56.62 | 150m 1:26.90 | 200m 1:57.55 | 250m 2:28.11 | 300m 2:59.15 | 350m 3:29.47 | 400m 3:58.42 |
| 26.72 | 29.90 | 30.28 | 30.65 | 30.56 | 31.04 | 30.32 | 28.95 |
6. | Oliver Tennant | 18 | Swim Swansea | | 3:59.84 | | + 0.72 | 772 | |
| 50m 27.59 | 100m 58.00 | 150m 1:28.30 | 200m 1:58.66 | 250m 2:29.07 | 300m 2:59.67 | 350m 3:30.28 | 400m 3:59.84 |
| 27.59 | 30.41 | 30.30 | 30.36 | 30.41 | 30.60 | 30.61 | 29.56 |
7. | Matthew Sleight | 17 | KingstonHull | | 4:00.08 | | + 0.71 | 770 | |
| 50m 27.67 | 100m 57.42 | 150m 1:27.72 | 200m 1:58.15 | 250m 2:28.78 | 300m 2:59.47 | 350m 3:30.15 | 400m 4:00.08 |
| 27.67 | 29.75 | 30.30 | 30.43 | 30.63 | 30.69 | 30.68 | 29.93 |
8. | Joseph Poynter | 17 | Millfield | | 4:01.56 | | + 0.79 | 756 | |
| 50m 27.41 | 100m 57.39 | 150m 1:28.07 | 200m 1:58.87 | 250m 2:29.44 | 300m 3:00.17 | 350m 3:31.49 | 400m 4:01.56 |
| 27.41 | 29.98 | 30.68 | 30.80 | 30.57 | 30.73 | 31.32 | 30.07 |
9. | Daniel Crosby | 18 | Stockport Mo | | 4:03.05 | | + 0.79 | 742 | |
| 50m 28.00 | 100m 58.07 | 150m 1:28.98 | 200m 2:00.08 | 250m 2:31.19 | 300m 3:02.36 | 350m 3:33.70 | 400m 4:03.05 |
| 28.00 | 30.07 | 30.91 | 31.10 | 31.11 | 31.17 | 31.34 | 29.35 |
10. | Oliver Bitowt | 17 | Lincoln Vulc | | 4:03.50 | | + 0.79 | 738 | |
| 50m 28.19 | 100m 58.57 | 150m 1:29.04 | 200m 2:00.12 | 250m 2:30.75 | 300m 3:02.31 | 350m 3:33.81 | 400m 4:03.50 |
| 28.19 | 30.38 | 30.47 | 31.08 | 30.63 | 31.56 | 31.50 | 29.69 |
11. | Ryan Flanagan | 17 | Co Leeds | | 4:04.14 | | + 0.70 | 732 | |
| 50m 28.03 | 100m 59.20 | 150m 1:29.90 | 200m 2:01.00 | 250m 2:30.97 | 300m 3:01.69 | 350m 3:33.01 | 400m 4:04.14 |
| 28.03 | 31.17 | 30.70 | 31.10 | 29.97 | 30.72 | 31.32 | 31.13 |
12. | Thomas Moss | 18 | Stockport Mo | | 4:04.61 | | + 0.73 | 728 | |
| 50m 27.62 | 100m 58.26 | 150m 1:28.85 | 200m 1:59.74 | 250m 2:30.55 | 300m 3:01.95 | 350m 3:33.63 | 400m 4:04.61 |
| 27.62 | 30.64 | 30.59 | 30.89 | 30.81 | 31.40 | 31.68 | 30.98 |
13. | Danny Proffitt | 17 | West Suffolk | | 4:04.85 | | + 0.69 | 726 | |
| 50m 27.89 | 100m 58.39 | 150m 1:29.25 | 200m 2:00.50 | 250m 2:31.15 | 300m 3:02.58 | 350m 3:34.34 | 400m 4:04.85 |
| 27.89 | 30.50 | 30.86 | 31.25 | 30.65 | 31.43 | 31.76 | 30.51 |
14. | Lewis Steptoe | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:06.11 | | + 0.78 | 714 | |
| 50m 27.57 | 100m 58.02 | 150m 1:29.09 | 200m 2:00.78 | 250m 2:31.84 | 300m 3:03.71 | 350m 3:35.57 | 400m 4:06.11 |
| 27.57 | 30.45 | 31.07 | 31.69 | 31.06 | 31.87 | 31.86 | 30.54 |
15. | Gavin Haggerwood | 17 | Middlesboro | | 4:06.45 | | + 0.76 | 712 | |
| 50m 28.43 | 100m 58.07 | 150m 1:28.87 | 200m 2:00.45 | 250m 2:31.87 | 300m 3:03.50 | 350m 3:35.70 | 400m 4:06.45 |
| 28.43 | 29.64 | 30.80 | 31.58 | 31.42 | 31.63 | 32.20 | 30.75 |
16. | Jack Beddoes | 17 | Croydon Amph | | 4:07.07 | | + 0.68 | 706 | |
| 50m 27.52 | 100m 57.61 | 150m 1:28.56 | 200m 2:00.14 | 250m 2:31.58 | 300m 3:03.48 | 350m 3:35.73 | 400m 4:07.07 |
| 27.52 | 30.09 | 30.95 | 31.58 | 31.44 | 31.90 | 32.25 | 31.34 |
17. | Brendan Gibbons | 17 | Connacht IRL | | 4:07.14 | | + 0.69 | 706 | |
| 50m 27.75 | 100m 58.39 | 150m 1:29.41 | 200m 2:00.40 | 250m 2:31.92 | 300m 3:03.75 | 350m 3:35.99 | 400m 4:07.14 |
| 27.75 | 30.64 | 31.02 | 30.99 | 31.52 | 31.83 | 32.24 | 31.15 |
18. | Benjamin Lowe | 17 | Millfield | | 4:07.43 | | + 0.65 | 703 | |
| 50m 27.96 | 100m 58.67 | 150m 1:29.77 | 200m 2:01.66 | 250m 2:33.25 | 300m 3:04.97 | 350m 3:36.40 | 400m 4:07.43 |
| 27.96 | 30.71 | 31.10 | 31.89 | 31.59 | 31.72 | 31.43 | 31.03 |
19. | Ryan Tomkins | 17 | teamipswich | | 4:07.68 | | + 0.85 | 701 | |
| 50m 27.30 | 100m 57.42 | 150m 1:28.74 | 200m 2:00.37 | 250m 2:32.08 | 300m 3:04.25 | 350m 3:36.00 | 400m 4:07.68 |
| 27.30 | 30.12 | 31.32 | 31.63 | 31.71 | 32.17 | 31.75 | 31.68 |
20. | Jamie McKinley | 18 | Co Glasgow | | 4:08.43 | | + 0.73 | 695 | |
| 50m 28.84 | 100m 1:00.02 | 150m 1:31.47 | 200m 2:03.23 | 250m 2:34.47 | 300m 3:05.82 | 350m 3:37.42 | 400m 4:08.43 |
| 28.84 | 31.18 | 31.45 | 31.76 | 31.24 | 31.35 | 31.60 | 31.01 |
21. | Matthew Hinchliffe | 17 | Bo Kirklees | | 4:08.62 | | + 0.72 | 693 | |
| 50m 27.84 | 100m 58.26 | 150m 1:30.33 | 200m 2:03.03 | 250m 2:35.03 | 300m 3:07.30 | 350m 3:38.51 | 400m 4:08.62 |
| 27.84 | 30.42 | 32.07 | 32.70 | 32.00 | 32.27 | 31.21 | 30.11 |
22. | George Wilson | 17 | Staines | | 4:09.00 | | + 0.73 | 690 | |
| 50m 27.29 | 100m - | 150m 1:29.10 | 200m 2:00.89 | 250m 2:32.41 | 300m 3:04.70 | 350m 3:36.77 | 400m 4:09.00 |
| 27.29 | - | 1:01.81 | 31.79 | 31.52 | 32.29 | 32.07 | 32.23 |
23. | Jorge Phenix-Coyne | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:09.11 | | + 0.77 | 689 | |
| 50m 27.52 | 100m 57.76 | 150m 1:29.42 | 200m 2:01.22 | 250m 2:33.05 | 300m 3:05.74 | 350m 3:38.12 | 400m 4:09.11 |
| 27.52 | 30.24 | 31.66 | 31.80 | 31.83 | 32.69 | 32.38 | 30.99 |
24. | Tiarnan Murphy | 18 | Ireland | | 4:12.50 | | + 0.99 | 662 | |
| 50m 28.28 | 100m 59.88 | 150m 1:32.31 | 200m 2:05.11 | 250m 2:37.62 | 300m 3:10.12 | 350m 3:41.69 | 400m 4:12.50 |
| 28.28 | 31.60 | 32.43 | 32.80 | 32.51 | 32.50 | 31.57 | 30.81 |
25. | Alastair Richards | 17 | Co Cardiff | | 4:12.86 | | + 0.80 | 659 | |
| 50m 28.13 | 100m 59.75 | 150m 1:31.91 | 200m 2:04.39 | 250m 2:36.83 | 300m 3:09.01 | 350m 3:41.58 | 400m 4:12.86 |
| 28.13 | 31.62 | 32.16 | 32.48 | 32.44 | 32.18 | 32.57 | 31.28 |
26. | Oliver Keegan | 18 | Barnet Copt | | 4:13.43 | | + 0.87 | 654 | |
| 50m 28.73 | 100m 59.60 | 150m 1:31.16 | 200m 2:02.68 | 250m 2:34.89 | 300m 3:07.56 | 350m 3:40.67 | 400m 4:13.43 |
| 28.73 | 30.87 | 31.56 | 31.52 | 32.21 | 32.67 | 33.11 | 32.76 |
27. | Jordan Barlow | 17 | Co Liverpool | | 4:16.45 | | + 0.70 | 631 | |
| 50m 28.06 | 100m 58.96 | 150m 1:30.70 | 200m 2:03.12 | 250m 2:36.59 | 300m 3:10.38 | 350m 3:44.22 | 400m 4:16.45 |
| 28.06 | 30.90 | 31.74 | 32.42 | 33.47 | 33.79 | 33.84 | 32.23 |
28. | Robert Bryce | 17 | Garioch | | 4:24.85 | | + 0.78 | 573 | |
| 50m 28.33 | 100m 59.78 | 150m 1:33.20 | 200m 2:06.94 | 250m 2:41.22 | 300m 3:16.33 | 350m 3:50.97 | 400m 4:24.85 |
| 28.33 | 31.45 | 33.42 | 33.74 | 34.28 | 35.11 | 34.64 | 33.88 |
| Jay Lelliott | 17 | South Dorset | | DNC | | | | |
| Joseph Faulkner | 17 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Thomas Sunter | 19 | Co Sheffield | | 3:56.95 | | + 0.80 | 801 | |
| 50m 27.74 | 100m 57.37 | 150m 1:25.76 | 200m 1:54.76 | 250m 2:24.98 | 300m 2:55.89 | 350m 3:26.57 | 400m 3:56.95 |
| 27.74 | 29.63 | 28.39 | 29.00 | 30.22 | 30.91 | 30.68 | 30.38 |
2. | Jack Burnell | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 3:57.41 | | + 0.76 | 796 | |
| 50m 27.60 | 100m 58.05 | 150m 1:28.21 | 200m 1:58.76 | 250m 2:28.79 | 300m 2:59.01 | 350m 3:29.01 | 400m 3:57.41 |
| 27.60 | 30.45 | 30.16 | 30.55 | 30.03 | 30.22 | 30.00 | 28.40 |
3. | James Gibson | 21 | Stockport Mo | | 3:57.89 | | + 0.71 | 791 | |
| 50m 27.32 | 100m 57.57 | 150m 1:28.25 | 200m 1:58.95 | 250m 2:29.11 | 300m 2:59.50 | 350m 3:28.81 | 400m 3:57.89 |
| 27.32 | 30.25 | 30.68 | 30.70 | 30.16 | 30.39 | 29.31 | 29.08 |
4. | Craig Hamilton | 20 | Warrender Ba | | 3:57.92 | | + 0.74 | 791 | |
| 50m 27.24 | 100m 56.77 | 150m 1:26.71 | 200m 1:56.97 | 250m 2:27.50 | 300m 2:57.99 | 350m 3:28.53 | 400m 3:57.92 |
| 27.24 | 29.53 | 29.94 | 30.26 | 30.53 | 30.49 | 30.54 | 29.39 |
5. | Gareth Mills | 19 | Co Leeds | | 3:57.94 | | + 0.80 | 791 | |
| 50m 28.11 | 100m 58.09 | 150m 1:27.93 | 200m 1:58.54 | 250m 2:28.52 | 300m 2:58.90 | 350m 3:28.86 | 400m 3:57.94 |
| 28.11 | 29.98 | 29.84 | 30.61 | 29.98 | 30.38 | 29.96 | 29.08 |
6. | Djordje Markovic | 24 | Hamilton UAE | | 4:00.22 | | + 0.76 | 768 | |
| 50m 27.46 | 100m 57.59 | 150m 1:28.15 | 200m 1:58.85 | 250m 2:29.50 | 300m 3:00.47 | 350m 3:30.72 | 400m 4:00.22 |
| 27.46 | 30.13 | 30.56 | 30.70 | 30.65 | 30.97 | 30.25 | 29.50 |
7. | Grant Quigley | 19 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:02.41 | | + 0.61 | 748 | |
| 50m 27.22 | 100m 57.34 | 150m 1:28.15 | 200m 1:59.33 | 250m 2:30.24 | 300m 3:01.77 | 350m 3:33.22 | 400m 4:02.41 |
| 27.22 | 30.12 | 30.81 | 31.18 | 30.91 | 31.53 | 31.45 | 29.19 |
8. | Martin Cremin | 20 | StirlingSwim | | 4:02.75 | | + 0.75 | 745 | |
| 50m 27.83 | 100m 57.92 | 150m 1:28.56 | 200m 1:59.46 | 250m 2:30.31 | 300m 3:01.30 | 350m 3:32.37 | 400m 4:02.75 |
| 27.83 | 30.09 | 30.64 | 30.90 | 30.85 | 30.99 | 31.07 | 30.38 |
9. | Benjamin Watson | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 4:03.81 | | + 0.67 | 735 | |
| 50m 27.34 | 100m 57.54 | 150m 1:28.20 | 200m 1:59.54 | 250m 2:30.57 | 300m 3:02.11 | 350m 3:33.10 | 400m 4:03.81 |
| 27.34 | 30.20 | 30.66 | 31.34 | 31.03 | 31.54 | 30.99 | 30.71 |
10. | Daniel Coombs | 24 | Chorley Marl | | 4:04.50 | | + 0.74 | 729 | |
| 50m 27.14 | 100m 56.85 | 150m 1:27.37 | 200m 1:58.33 | 250m 2:29.52 | 300m 3:01.29 | 350m 3:33.11 | 400m 4:04.50 |
| 27.14 | 29.71 | 30.52 | 30.96 | 31.19 | 31.77 | 31.82 | 31.39 |
11. | Ross Douglas | 22 | Cumbernauld | | 4:04.69 | | + 0.75 | 727 | |
| 50m 27.42 | 100m 57.47 | 150m 1:27.84 | 200m 1:58.81 | 250m 2:30.09 | 300m 3:01.72 | 350m 3:33.46 | 400m 4:04.69 |
| 27.42 | 30.05 | 30.37 | 30.97 | 31.28 | 31.63 | 31.74 | 31.23 |
12. | Andrew Meegan | 22 | Ireland | | 4:04.95 | | + 0.70 | 725 | |
| 50m 27.71 | 100m 58.00 | 150m 1:28.61 | 200m 1:59.52 | 250m 2:30.49 | 300m 3:01.68 | 350m 3:33.64 | 400m 4:04.95 |
| 27.71 | 30.29 | 30.61 | 30.91 | 30.97 | 31.19 | 31.96 | 31.31 |
13. | Ramsey Haroun | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 4:05.10 | | + 0.73 | 723 | |
| 50m 26.22 | 100m 56.04 | 150m 1:27.00 | 200m 1:58.49 | 250m 2:30.24 | 300m 3:02.77 | 350m 3:34.63 | 400m 4:05.10 |
| 26.22 | 29.82 | 30.96 | 31.49 | 31.75 | 32.53 | 31.86 | 30.47 |
14. | Daniel Shorthouse | 20 | Swansea Perf | | 4:05.74 | | + 0.80 | 718 | |
| 50m 26.46 | 100m 56.27 | 150m 1:27.07 | 200m 1:58.50 | 250m 2:30.52 | 300m 3:03.07 | 350m 3:35.38 | 400m 4:05.74 |
| 26.46 | 29.81 | 30.80 | 31.43 | 32.02 | 32.55 | 32.31 | 30.36 |
15. | William Jolly | 21 | Co Newcastle | | 4:05.75 | | + 0.83 | 718 | |
| 50m 27.74 | 100m 58.23 | 150m 1:29.10 | 200m 2:00.79 | 250m 2:32.13 | 300m 3:04.19 | 350m 3:35.84 | 400m 4:05.75 |
| 27.74 | 30.49 | 30.87 | 31.69 | 31.34 | 32.06 | 31.65 | 29.91 |
16. | Martin Littlefair | 19 | Swansea Perf | | 4:05.93 | | + 0.71 | 716 | |
| 50m 27.72 | 100m 57.99 | 150m 1:28.31 | 200m 1:59.01 | 250m 2:30.20 | 300m 3:01.50 | 350m 3:33.99 | 400m 4:05.93 |
| 27.72 | 30.27 | 30.32 | 30.70 | 31.19 | 31.30 | 32.49 | 31.94 |
17. | Daniel Woodward | 20 | Gloucester | | 4:06.51 | | + 0.65 | 711 | |
| 50m 28.63 | 100m 1:00.49 | 150m 1:31.56 | 200m 2:02.84 | 250m 2:33.12 | 300m 3:04.30 | 350m 3:35.86 | 400m 4:06.51 |
| 28.63 | 31.86 | 31.07 | 31.28 | 30.28 | 31.18 | 31.56 | 30.65 |
18. | Callum Ross | 21 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:06.53 | | + 0.87 | 711 | |
| 50m 28.06 | 100m 59.71 | 150m 1:30.54 | 200m 2:02.02 | 250m 2:32.69 | 300m 3:04.00 | 350m 3:35.18 | 400m 4:06.53 |
| 28.06 | 31.65 | 30.83 | 31.48 | 30.67 | 31.31 | 31.18 | 31.35 |
19. | Cameron Smith | 19 | Edinburgh Un | | 4:06.82 | | + 0.77 | 708 | |
| 50m 28.24 | 100m 58.64 | 150m 1:29.63 | 200m 2:01.04 | 250m 2:32.57 | 300m 3:04.04 | 350m 3:35.64 | 400m 4:06.82 |
| 28.24 | 30.40 | 30.99 | 31.41 | 31.53 | 31.47 | 31.60 | 31.18 |
20. | Matthew Breckon | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 4:07.05 | | + 0.78 | 706 | |
| 50m 28.23 | 100m 59.06 | 150m 1:30.48 | 200m 2:02.05 | 250m 2:33.54 | 300m 3:05.56 | 350m 3:37.75 | 400m 4:07.05 |
| 28.23 | 30.83 | 31.42 | 31.57 | 31.49 | 32.02 | 32.19 | 29.30 |
21. | Craig McNally | 19 | Warrender Ba | | 4:08.94 | | + 0.74 | 690 | |
| 50m 27.79 | 100m 58.18 | 150m 1:29.43 | 200m 2:01.70 | 250m 2:33.35 | 300m 3:05.75 | 350m 3:37.81 | 400m 4:08.94 |
| 27.79 | 30.39 | 31.25 | 32.27 | 31.65 | 32.40 | 32.06 | 31.13 |
22. | Joe Evans | 19 | Co Cardiff | | 4:13.20 | | + 0.86 | 656 | |
| 50m 28.26 | 100m 59.29 | 150m 1:31.53 | 200m 2:03.97 | 250m 2:36.61 | 300m 3:09.29 | 350m 3:41.63 | 400m 4:13.20 |
| 28.26 | 31.03 | 32.24 | 32.44 | 32.64 | 32.68 | 32.34 | 31.57 |
23. | Stuart McIntosh | 19 | Co Aberdeen | | 4:16.48 | | + 0.68 | 631 | |
| 50m 27.70 | 100m 57.76 | 150m 1:29.35 | 200m 2:01.65 | 250m 2:34.38 | 300m 3:08.38 | 350m 3:42.59 | 400m 4:16.48 |
| 27.70 | 30.06 | 31.59 | 32.30 | 32.73 | 34.00 | 34.21 | 33.89 |
24. | Aydin Berki | 19 | Hatfield | | 4:18.23 | | + 0.75 | 618 | |
| 50m 28.18 | 100m 59.40 | 150m 1:31.28 | 200m 2:03.95 | 250m 2:37.30 | 300m 3:11.21 | 350m 3:44.83 | 400m 4:18.23 |
| 28.18 | 31.22 | 31.88 | 32.67 | 33.35 | 33.91 | 33.62 | 33.40 |
| Joshua Walsh | 20 | Blackburn | | DNC | | | | |