Mens 17/18 Yrs 400m Freestyle - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew Johnson | 17 | Co Sheffield | | 3:54.26 | | + 0.69 | 829 | |
| 50m 26.80 | 100m 55.88 | 150m 1:25.84 | 200m 1:56.25 | 250m 2:26.06 | 300m 2:56.16 | 350m 3:25.58 | 400m 3:54.26 |
| 26.80 | 29.08 | 29.96 | 30.41 | 29.81 | 30.10 | 29.42 | 28.68 |
2. | Stephen Milne | 18 | Perth City | | 3:55.86 | | + 0.75 | 812 | |
| 50m 26.65 | 100m 55.91 | 150m 1:25.96 | 200m 1:56.35 | 250m 2:26.51 | 300m 2:57.02 | 350m 3:26.79 | 400m 3:55.86 |
| 26.65 | 29.26 | 30.05 | 30.39 | 30.16 | 30.51 | 29.77 | 29.07 |
3. | Alex Dunk | 17 | Prescot | | 3:56.63 | | + 0.72 | 804 | |
| 50m 26.42 | 100m 55.60 | 150m 1:25.39 | 200m 1:56.22 | 250m 2:26.29 | 300m 2:56.89 | 350m 3:27.67 | 400m 3:56.63 |
| 26.42 | 29.18 | 29.79 | 30.83 | 30.07 | 30.60 | 30.78 | 28.96 |
4. | Max Litchfield | 17 | Donc Dartes | | 3:56.68 | | + 0.66 | 803 | |
| 50m 27.56 | 100m 57.06 | 150m 1:27.22 | 200m 1:57.76 | 250m 2:27.68 | 300m 2:58.01 | 350m 3:27.98 | 400m 3:56.68 |
| 27.56 | 29.50 | 30.16 | 30.54 | 29.92 | 30.33 | 29.97 | 28.70 |
5. | Oliver Tennant | 18 | Swim Swansea | | 3:59.86 | | + 0.73 | 772 | |
| 50m 27.36 | 100m 57.08 | 150m 1:27.29 | 200m 1:58.25 | 250m 2:28.28 | 300m 2:59.19 | 350m 3:29.71 | 400m 3:59.86 |
| 27.36 | 29.72 | 30.21 | 30.96 | 30.03 | 30.91 | 30.52 | 30.15 |
6. | Nicholas Grainger | 17 | Co Sheffield | | 4:02.10 | | + 0.76 | 751 | |
| 50m 26.54 | 100m 55.69 | 150m 1:26.22 | 200m 1:57.10 | 250m 2:28.18 | 300m 2:59.84 | 350m 3:31.46 | 400m 4:02.10 |
| 26.54 | 29.15 | 30.53 | 30.88 | 31.08 | 31.66 | 31.62 | 30.64 |
7. | Joseph Poynter | 17 | Millfield | | 4:03.35 | | + 0.77 | 739 | |
| 50m 27.49 | 100m 57.18 | 150m 1:27.45 | 200m 1:58.09 | 250m 2:29.17 | 300m 3:00.58 | 350m 3:32.25 | 400m 4:03.35 |
| 27.49 | 29.69 | 30.27 | 30.64 | 31.08 | 31.41 | 31.67 | 31.10 |
8. | Daniel Crosby | 18 | Stockport Mo | | 4:05.10 | | + 0.75 | 723 | |
| 50m 27.65 | 100m 57.59 | 150m 1:28.67 | 200m 1:59.98 | 250m 2:31.56 | 300m 3:03.13 | 350m 3:34.67 | 400m 4:05.10 |
| 27.65 | 29.94 | 31.08 | 31.31 | 31.58 | 31.57 | 31.54 | 30.43 |
9. | Oliver Bitowt | 17 | Lincoln Vulc | | 4:05.51 | | + 0.80 | 720 | |
| 50m 27.94 | 100m 57.87 | 150m 1:28.59 | 200m 1:59.55 | 250m 2:31.02 | 300m 3:03.01 | 350m 3:35.25 | 400m 4:05.51 |
| 27.94 | 29.93 | 30.72 | 30.96 | 31.47 | 31.99 | 32.24 | 30.26 |
10. | Matthew Sleight | 17 | KingstonHull | | 4:06.56 | | + 0.71 | 711 | |
| 50m 27.57 | 100m 57.75 | 150m 1:28.59 | 200m 2:00.02 | 250m 2:31.59 | 300m 3:03.62 | 350m 3:35.53 | 400m 4:06.56 |
| 27.57 | 30.18 | 30.84 | 31.43 | 31.57 | 32.03 | 31.91 | 31.03 |