Womens MD 400m Freestyle - Final
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Hannah Russell | 15 | Guildford Ct | 12 | 4:44.75 | | + 0.80 | 924 | |
| 50m 31.87 | 100m 1:07.06 | 150m 1:42.57 | 200m 2:19.10 | 250m 2:55.29 | 300m 3:32.19 | 350m 4:09.19 | 400m 4:44.75 |
| 31.87 | 35.19 | 35.51 | 36.53 | 36.19 | 36.90 | 37.00 | 35.56 |
2. | Eleanor Simmonds | 17 | Swansea Perf | 6 | 5:39.21 | | + 0.71 | 901 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:22.33 | 150m 2:04.45 | 200m 2:47.38 | 250m 3:30.52 | 300m 4:13.26 | 350m - | 400m 5:39.21 |
| - | 1:22.33 | 42.12 | 42.93 | 43.14 | 42.74 | - | 1:25.95 |
3. | Susannah Rodgers | 28 | Otter | 7 | 5:25.10 | | + 0.91 | 825 | |
| 50m 37.56 | 100m 1:18.80 | 150m 1:59.91 | 200m 2:41.67 | 250m 3:22.59 | 300m 4:04.06 | 350m 4:44.85 | 400m 5:25.10 |
| 37.56 | 41.24 | 41.11 | 41.76 | 40.92 | 41.47 | 40.79 | 40.25 |
4. | Rosie Bancroft | 17 | Co Oxford | 10 | 4:53.58 | | + 0.91 | 805 | |
| 50m 35.17 | 100m 1:11.87 | 150m 1:48.47 | 200m 2:25.48 | 250m 3:02.43 | 300m 3:39.73 | 350m 4:16.94 | 400m 4:53.58 |
| 35.17 | 36.70 | 36.60 | 37.01 | 36.95 | 37.30 | 37.21 | 36.64 |
5. | Stephanie Millward | 30 | Swansea Perf | 9 | 4:48.94 | | + 0.82 | 761 | |
| 50m 33.86 | 100m 1:10.59 | 150m 1:47.40 | 200m 2:23.69 | 250m 3:00.15 | 300m 3:36.50 | 350m 4:12.86 | 400m 4:48.94 |
| 33.86 | 36.73 | 36.81 | 36.29 | 36.46 | 36.35 | 36.36 | 36.08 |
6. | Gemma Almond | 19 | Swansea Perf | 10 | 4:59.45 | | + 0.90 | 759 | |
| 50m 33.50 | 100m 1:10.20 | 150m 1:47.62 | 200m 2:25.63 | 250m 3:04.02 | 300m 3:42.86 | 350m 4:21.36 | 400m 4:59.45 |
| 33.50 | 36.70 | 37.42 | 38.01 | 38.39 | 38.84 | 38.50 | 38.09 |
7. | Emma Cattle | 24 | Team Luton | 10 | 5:00.16 | | + 0.83 | 754 | |
| 50m 34.38 | 100m 1:11.58 | 150m 1:49.98 | 200m 2:28.40 | 250m 3:06.72 | 300m 3:45.15 | 350m 4:23.20 | 400m 5:00.16 |
| 34.38 | 37.20 | 38.40 | 38.42 | 38.32 | 38.43 | 38.05 | 36.96 |
8. | Amy Marren | 13 | Romford Town | 9 | 4:55.40 | | + 0.85 | 712 | |
| 50m 34.45 | 100m 1:11.86 | 150m 1:49.42 | 200m 2:27.10 | 250m 3:04.53 | 300m 3:41.99 | 350m 4:19.06 | 400m 4:55.40 |
| 34.45 | 37.41 | 37.56 | 37.68 | 37.43 | 37.46 | 37.07 | 36.34 |
9. | Eleni Papadopoulos | 20 | Co Manch Aq | 10 | 5:09.02 | | + 0.72 | 691 | |
| 50m 33.76 | 100m 1:10.89 | 150m 1:49.88 | 200m 2:29.62 | 250m 3:09.51 | 300m 3:49.55 | 350m 4:29.48 | 400m 5:09.02 |
| 33.76 | 37.13 | 38.99 | 39.74 | 39.89 | 40.04 | 39.93 | 39.54 |
10. | Lauren Steadman | 19 | Portsmouth N | 9 | 5:05.93 | | + 0.73 | 641 | |
| 50m 34.72 | 100m 1:13.28 | 150m 1:52.76 | 200m 2:32.25 | 250m 3:11.50 | 300m 3:49.95 | 350m 4:28.57 | 400m 5:05.93 |
| 34.72 | 38.56 | 39.48 | 39.49 | 39.25 | 38.45 | 38.62 | 37.36 |