Mens MD 400m Freestyle - Final
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Oliver Hynd | 17 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 4:30.83 | | + 0.86 | 948 | |
| 50m 30.92 | 100m 1:04.14 | 150m 1:38.36 | 200m 2:13.01 | 250m 2:47.39 | 300m 3:22.66 | 350m 3:57.00 | 400m 4:30.83 |
| 30.92 | 33.22 | 34.22 | 34.65 | 34.38 | 35.27 | 34.34 | 33.83 |
2. | Sam Hynd | 21 | Swansea Perf | 8 | 4:32.26 | | + 0.73 | 933 | |
| 50m 31.17 | 100m 1:04.28 | 150m 1:38.39 | 200m 2:12.85 | 250m 2:47.08 | 300m 3:22.45 | 350m 3:57.57 | 400m 4:32.26 |
| 31.17 | 33.11 | 34.11 | 34.46 | 34.23 | 35.37 | 35.12 | 34.69 |
3. | Josef Craig | 15 | South Tyne | 7 | 4:58.93 | | + 0.75 | 889 | |
| 50m 32.32 | 100m 1:09.91 | 150m 1:47.61 | 200m 2:25.69 | 250m 3:03.97 | 300m 3:42.53 | 350m 4:21.45 | 400m 4:58.93 |
| 32.32 | 37.59 | 37.70 | 38.08 | 38.28 | 38.56 | 38.92 | 37.48 |
4. | James Crisp | 29 | Co Sheffield | 9 | 4:27.88 | | + 0.81 | 883 | |
| 50m 30.27 | 100m 1:03.26 | 150m 1:36.71 | 200m 2:10.60 | 250m 2:44.43 | 300m 3:18.88 | 350m 3:53.56 | 400m 4:27.88 |
| 30.27 | 32.99 | 33.45 | 33.89 | 33.83 | 34.45 | 34.68 | 34.32 |
5. | Robert Welbourn | 25 | Swansea Perf | 10 | 4:16.36 | | + 0.80 | 864 | |
| 50m 29.10 | 100m 1:01.45 | 150m 1:34.43 | 200m 2:07.07 | 250m 2:39.20 | 300m 3:11.69 | 350m 3:44.02 | 400m 4:16.36 |
| 29.10 | 32.35 | 32.98 | 32.64 | 32.13 | 32.49 | 32.33 | 32.34 |
6. | Matthew Wylie | 15 | Co Sund'land | 9 | 4:37.62 | | + 0.79 | 794 | |
| 50m 31.13 | 100m 1:05.71 | 150m 1:41.19 | 200m 2:17.06 | 250m 2:52.53 | 300m 3:28.31 | 350m 4:03.42 | 400m 4:37.62 |
| 31.13 | 34.58 | 35.48 | 35.87 | 35.47 | 35.78 | 35.11 | 34.20 |
7. | Thomas Young | 21 | Co Manch Aq | 8 | 4:48.09 | | + 0.85 | 788 | |
| 50m 31.22 | 100m 1:06.60 | 150m 1:43.15 | 200m 2:19.86 | 250m 2:56.63 | 300m 3:33.90 | 350m 4:10.73 | 400m 4:48.09 |
| 31.22 | 35.38 | 36.55 | 36.71 | 36.77 | 37.27 | 36.83 | 37.36 |
8. | Kahoru Harazawa | 15 | Wandsworth | 10 | 4:35.70 | | + 0.74 | 695 | |
| 50m 29.65 | 100m 1:03.45 | 150m 1:38.29 | 200m 2:13.46 | 250m 2:48.67 | 300m 3:24.13 | 350m 4:00.75 | 400m 4:35.70 |
| 29.65 | 33.80 | 34.84 | 35.17 | 35.21 | 35.46 | 36.62 | 34.95 |
9. | Jonathan Eke | 16 | Co Newport | 10 | 4:36.20 | | + 0.90 | 691 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:05.95 | 150m 1:41.54 | 200m 2:16.54 | 250m 2:52.63 | 300m - | 350m 4:03.28 | 400m 4:36.20 |
| 31.27 | 34.68 | 35.59 | 35.00 | 36.09 | - | 1:10.65 | 32.92 |
10. | Matthew Whorwood | 22 | Swansea Perf | 6 | 5:26.27 | | + 0.70 | 686 | |
| 50m 37.47 | 100m 1:17.65 | 150m 1:59.10 | 200m 2:40.75 | 250m 3:22.35 | 300m 4:04.27 | 350m 4:45.96 | 400m 5:26.27 |
| 37.47 | 40.18 | 41.45 | 41.65 | 41.60 | 41.92 | 41.69 | 40.31 |