Mens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | |
1. | Jonathan Fox | (91) | Newquay | 7 | 4:49.38 | | 980 | |
| 50m 31.18 | 100m 1:07.14 | 150m 1:42.61 | 200m 2:19.21 | 250m 2:55.99 | 300m 3:33.85 | 350m 4:12.24 | 400m 4:49.38 |
| 31.18 | 35.96 | 35.47 | 36.60 | 36.78 | 37.86 | 38.39 | 37.14 |
2. | Sam Hynd | (91) | Swansea Perf | 8 | 4:31.89 | | 937 | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:04.78 | 150m 1:38.27 | 200m 2:12.51 | 250m 2:47.18 | 300m 3:22.22 | 350m 3:57.32 | 400m 4:31.89 |
| 31.52 | 33.26 | 33.49 | 34.24 | 34.67 | 35.04 | 35.10 | 34.57 |
3. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 4:32.05 | | 936 | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:04.61 | 150m 1:38.42 | 200m 2:12.81 | 250m 2:47.50 | 300m 3:22.85 | 350m 3:58.30 | 400m 4:32.05 |
| 31.15 | 33.46 | 33.81 | 34.39 | 34.69 | 35.35 | 35.45 | 33.75 |
4. | Josef Craig | (97) | South Tyne | 7 | 4:55.63 | | 919 | |
| 50m 32.81 | 100m 1:08.98 | 150m 1:46.35 | 200m 2:24.19 | 250m 3:02.10 | 300m 3:40.64 | 350m 4:18.64 | 400m 4:55.63 |
| 32.81 | 36.17 | 37.37 | 37.84 | 37.91 | 38.54 | 38.00 | 36.99 |
5. | Thomas Young | (91) | Co Manch Aq | 8 | 4:39.41 | | 864 | |
| 50m 31.74 | 100m 1:06.10 | 150m 1:41.72 | 200m 2:18.14 | 250m 2:53.27 | 300m 3:29.35 | 350m 4:04.22 | 400m 4:39.41 |
| 31.74 | 34.36 | 35.62 | 36.42 | 35.13 | 36.08 | 34.87 | 35.19 |
6. | Robert Welbourn | (87) | Swansea Perf | 10 | 4:16.83 | | 860 | |
| 50m 29.81 | 100m 1:02.74 | 150m 1:35.63 | 200m 2:08.54 | 250m 2:40.69 | 300m 3:12.99 | 350m 3:45.04 | 400m 4:16.83 |
| 29.81 | 32.93 | 32.89 | 32.91 | 32.15 | 32.30 | 32.05 | 31.79 |
7. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Swansea Perf | 6 | 5:12.93 | | 778 | |
| 50m 36.41 | 100m 1:14.74 | 150m 1:53.95 | 200m 2:33.81 | 250m 3:13.16 | 300m 3:53.55 | 350m 4:33.76 | 400m 5:12.93 |
| 36.41 | 38.33 | 39.21 | 39.86 | 39.35 | 40.39 | 40.21 | 39.17 |
8. | Matthew Wylie | (96) | Co Sund'land | 9 | 4:42.62 | | 752 | |
| 50m 31.59 | 100m 1:06.81 | 150m 1:43.09 | 200m 2:19.29 | 250m 2:55.85 | 300m 3:31.72 | 350m 4:07.74 | 400m 4:42.62 |
| 31.59 | 35.22 | 36.28 | 36.20 | 36.56 | 35.87 | 36.02 | 34.88 |
9. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Team Luton | 7 | 5:19.95 | | 725 | |
| 50m 36.55 | 100m 1:16.27 | 150m 1:56.67 | 200m 2:37.76 | 250m 3:18.26 | 300m 3:59.62 | 350m 4:40.18 | 400m 5:19.95 |
| 36.55 | 39.72 | 40.40 | 41.09 | 40.50 | 41.36 | 40.56 | 39.77 |
10. | James Hollis | (94) | Epping For't | 10 | 4:33.72 | | 710 | |
| 50m 30.37 | 100m 1:03.38 | 150m 1:37.28 | 200m 2:12.32 | 250m 2:47.04 | 300m 3:22.73 | 350m 3:58.89 | 400m 4:33.72 |
| 30.37 | 33.01 | 33.90 | 35.04 | 34.72 | 35.69 | 36.16 | 34.83 |
11. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | teamipswich | 10 | 4:35.17 | | 699 | |
| 50m 31.28 | 100m 1:06.13 | 150m 1:41.68 | 200m 2:17.39 | 250m 2:51.90 | 300m 3:27.20 | 350m 4:01.87 | 400m 4:35.17 |
| 31.28 | 34.85 | 35.55 | 35.71 | 34.51 | 35.30 | 34.67 | 33.30 |
12. | Michael Reeve | (92) | Loughboro Un | 12 | 4:44.98 | | 664 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:04.72 | 150m 1:40.79 | 200m 2:17.89 | 250m 2:55.51 | 300m 3:33.30 | 350m 4:10.35 | 400m 4:44.98 |
| 30.09 | 34.63 | 36.07 | 37.10 | 37.62 | 37.79 | 37.05 | 34.63 |
13. | Michael Jones | (94) | Kelly Coll | 8 | 5:06.26 | | 656 | |
| 50m 32.88 | 100m 1:10.01 | 150m 1:48.65 | 200m 2:28.39 | 250m 3:07.57 | 300m 3:47.88 | 350m 4:27.40 | 400m 5:06.26 |
| 32.88 | 37.13 | 38.64 | 39.74 | 39.18 | 40.31 | 39.52 | 38.86 |
14. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Wandsworth | 10 | 4:41.64 | | 652 | |
| 50m 31.26 | 100m 1:05.57 | 150m 1:40.79 | 200m 2:17.10 | 250m 2:53.42 | 300m 3:29.74 | 350m 4:06.06 | 400m 4:41.64 |
| 31.26 | 34.31 | 35.22 | 36.31 | 36.32 | 36.32 | 36.32 | 35.58 |
15. | Robert Dalgleish | (95) | Livingston | 10 | 4:41.72 | | 651 | |
| 50m 30.60 | 100m 1:05.03 | 150m 1:41.61 | 200m 2:18.22 | 250m 2:55.18 | 300m 3:31.49 | 350m 4:07.66 | 400m 4:41.72 |
| 30.60 | 34.43 | 36.58 | 36.61 | 36.96 | 36.31 | 36.17 | 34.06 |
16. | Rafael Bagott | (97) | Newburn | 13 | 4:45.02 | | 650 | |
| 50m 31.44 | 100m 1:06.98 | 150m 1:42.44 | 200m 2:18.66 | 250m 2:55.15 | 300m 3:32.41 | 350m 4:08.97 | 400m 4:45.02 |
| 31.44 | 35.54 | 35.46 | 36.22 | 36.49 | 37.26 | 36.56 | 36.05 |
17. | Jonathan Eke | (96) | Abertillery | 10 | 4:48.28 | | 608 | |
| 50m 31.98 | 100m 1:07.24 | 150m 1:43.44 | 200m 2:20.80 | 250m 2:57.62 | 300m 3:35.15 | 350m 4:12.19 | 400m 4:48.28 |
| 31.98 | 35.26 | 36.20 | 37.36 | 36.82 | 37.53 | 37.04 | 36.09 |
18. | Grant Taylor | (94) | Cockermouth | 8 | 5:22.56 | | 561 | |
| 50m 34.19 | 100m 1:12.67 | 150m 1:52.50 | 200m 2:33.17 | 250m 3:14.82 | 300m 3:57.13 | 350m 4:39.67 | 400m 5:22.56 |
| 34.19 | 38.48 | 39.83 | 40.67 | 41.65 | 42.31 | 42.54 | 42.89 |
19. | Ryan West | (97) | Gloucester | 9 | 5:17.96 | | 528 | |
| 50m 34.31 | 100m 1:14.65 | 150m 1:55.98 | 200m 2:37.17 | 250m 3:19.13 | 300m 4:01.15 | 350m 4:40.06 | 400m 5:17.96 |
| 34.31 | 40.34 | 41.33 | 41.19 | 41.96 | 42.02 | 38.91 | 37.90 |
20. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 5:20.72 | | 441 | |
| 50m 35.05 | 100m 1:16.08 | 150m 1:57.27 | 200m 2:38.27 | 250m 3:19.59 | 300m 4:01.95 | 350m 4:42.85 | 400m 5:20.72 |
| 35.05 | 41.03 | 41.19 | 41.00 | 41.32 | 42.36 | 40.90 | 37.87 |