Womens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat. | Time | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Ellie Simmonds | 16 | Swansea Perf | 6 | 5:47.39 | + 0.93 | 949 | |
| 50m 40.49 | 100m 1:23.38 | 150m 2:07.27 | 200m 2:51.18 | 250m - | 300m 4:19.73 | 350m - | 400m 5:47.39 |
| 40.49 | 42.89 | 43.89 | 43.91 | - | 1:28.55 | - | 1:27.66 |
2. | Susie Rodgers | 27 | Otter | 7 | 5:24.16 | + 0.98 | 936 | |
| 50m 36.97 | 100m 1:17.68 | 150m 1:59.42 | 200m 2:41.22 | 250m 3:22.52 | 300m 4:03.79 | 350m 4:44.56 | 400m 5:24.16 |
| 36.97 | 40.71 | 41.74 | 41.80 | 41.30 | 41.27 | 40.77 | 39.60 |
3. | Heather Frederiksen | 25 | Co Salford | 8 | 4:56.51 | + 0.85 | 911 | |
| 50m 33.60 | 100m 1:09.69 | 150m 1:46.40 | 200m 2:24.12 | 250m 3:02.08 | 300m 3:40.48 | 350m 4:18.55 | 400m 4:56.51 |
| 33.60 | 36.09 | 36.71 | 37.72 | 37.96 | 38.40 | 38.07 | 37.96 |
4. | Natalie Jones | 26 | Colchester P | 6 | 5:52.38 | -.-- | 909 | |
| 50m 40.27 | 100m 1:23.35 | 150m 2:07.78 | 200m 2:52.65 | 250m 3:38.18 | 300m 4:23.26 | 350m 5:08.30 | 400m 5:52.38 |
| 40.27 | 43.08 | 44.43 | 44.87 | 45.53 | 45.08 | 45.04 | 44.08 |
5. | Hannah Russell | 14 | Guildford Ct | 12 | 4:54.79 | + 0.90 | 833 | |
| 50m 32.64 | 100m 1:08.76 | 150m 1:46.47 | 200m 2:23.62 | 250m 3:01.69 | 300m 3:40.09 | 350m 4:18.18 | 400m 4:54.79 |
| 32.64 | 36.12 | 37.71 | 37.15 | 38.07 | 38.40 | 38.09 | 36.61 |
6. | Tully Kearney | 14 | Boldmere | 10 | 4:54.06 | + 0.95 | 801 | |
| 50m 32.97 | 100m 1:09.57 | 150m 1:47.08 | 200m 2:24.83 | 250m 3:02.14 | 300m 3:40.03 | 350m 4:17.70 | 400m 4:54.06 |
| 32.97 | 36.60 | 37.51 | 37.75 | 37.31 | 37.89 | 37.67 | 36.36 |
7. | Stephanie Millward | 29 | Swansea Perf | 9 | 4:48.67 | + 0.87 | 763 | |
| 50m 33.31 | 100m 1:09.52 | 150m 1:46.65 | 200m 2:23.46 | 250m 3:00.30 | 300m 3:36.72 | 350m 4:12.89 | 400m 4:48.67 |
| 33.31 | 36.21 | 37.13 | 36.81 | 36.84 | 36.42 | 36.17 | 35.78 |
8. | Gemma Almond | 18 | Shrewsbury | 10 | 5:03.12 | + 0.93 | 732 | |
| 50m 34.03 | 100m 1:11.09 | 150m 1:49.11 | 200m 2:27.80 | 250m 3:06.75 | 300m 3:45.78 | 350m 4:24.87 | 400m 5:03.12 |
| 34.03 | 37.06 | 38.02 | 38.69 | 38.95 | 39.03 | 39.09 | 38.25 |
9. | Emma Cattle | 23 | Team Luton | 10 | 5:03.19 | + 0.87 | 731 | |
| 50m 34.24 | 100m 1:11.85 | 150m 1:50.22 | 200m 2:28.43 | 250m 3:06.82 | 300m - | 350m 4:25.32 | 400m 5:03.19 |
| 34.24 | 37.61 | 38.37 | 38.21 | 38.39 | - | 1:18.50 | 37.87 |
10. | Louise Watkin | 18 | Co Salford | 9 | 4:53.73 | + 0.77 | 724 | |
| 50m 33.43 | 100m 1:09.78 | 150m 1:46.70 | 200m 2:24.27 | 250m 3:01.17 | 300m 3:39.30 | 350m 4:16.54 | 400m 4:53.73 |
| 33.43 | 36.35 | 36.92 | 37.57 | 36.90 | 38.13 | 37.24 | 37.19 |
11. | Fran O'Connor | 20 | Swansea Perf | 7 | 5:53.63 | + 0.84 | 721 | |
| 50m 40.65 | 100m 1:24.31 | 150m 2:08.61 | 200m 2:53.24 | 250m 3:39.15 | 300m 4:24.47 | 350m 5:10.78 | 400m 5:53.63 |
| 40.65 | 43.66 | 44.30 | 44.63 | 45.91 | 45.32 | 46.31 | 42.85 |
12. | Rosie Bancroft | 16 | Co Oxford | 10 | 5:10.03 | + 1.00 | 684 | |
| 50m 35.14 | 100m 1:12.92 | 150m 1:52.97 | 200m 2:32.63 | 250m 3:12.45 | 300m 3:51.94 | 350m 4:31.96 | 400m 5:10.03 |
| 35.14 | 37.78 | 40.05 | 39.66 | 39.82 | 39.49 | 40.02 | 38.07 |
13. | Emma Hollis | 19 | Epping For't | 8 | 5:27.42 | + 0.85 | 677 | |
| 50m 36.38 | 100m 1:16.36 | 150m 1:57.94 | 200m 2:39.48 | 250m 3:21.52 | 300m 4:03.59 | 350m 4:46.29 | 400m 5:27.42 |
| 36.38 | 39.98 | 41.58 | 41.54 | 42.04 | 42.07 | 42.70 | 41.13 |
14. | Eleni Papadopoulos | 19 | Co Manch Aq | 10 | 5:13.79 | + 0.78 | 660 | |
| 50m 34.09 | 100m 1:11.64 | 150m 1:51.27 | 200m 2:31.24 | 250m 3:12.26 | 300m 3:53.23 | 350m 4:34.24 | 400m 5:13.79 |
| 34.09 | 37.55 | 39.63 | 39.97 | 41.02 | 40.97 | 41.01 | 39.55 |
15. | Amy Marren | 12 | Romford Town | 9 | 5:06.47 | -.-- | 638 | |
| 50m 35.16 | 100m 1:13.13 | 150m 1:51.96 | 200m 2:31.08 | 250m 3:10.14 | 300m 3:50.14 | 350m 4:29.73 | 400m 5:06.47 |
| 35.16 | 37.97 | 38.83 | 39.12 | 39.06 | 40.00 | 39.59 | 36.74 |
16. | Charlotte Henshaw | 24 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 5:39.92 | + 0.88 | 605 | |
| 50m 39.55 | 100m 1:21.15 | 150m 2:03.40 | 200m 2:46.38 | 250m 3:29.56 | 300m 4:13.00 | 350m 4:56.42 | 400m 5:39.92 |
| 39.55 | 41.60 | 42.25 | 42.98 | 43.18 | 43.44 | 43.42 | 43.50 |
17. | Emily Harris | 13 | St Felix Sch | 9 | 5:25.33 | + 1.03 | 533 | |
| 50m 35.74 | 100m 1:15.93 | 150m 1:57.19 | 200m 2:38.92 | 250m 3:20.92 | 300m 4:02.84 | 350m 4:44.99 | 400m 5:25.33 |
| 35.74 | 40.19 | 41.26 | 41.73 | 42.00 | 41.92 | 42.15 | 40.34 |
18. | Chloe Buck | 14 | Team Jorvik | 9 | 5:46.83 | + 0.99 | 440 | |
| 50m 38.55 | 100m 1:21.35 | 150m 2:05.05 | 200m 2:49.30 | 250m 3:33.81 | 300m 4:19.17 | 350m 5:04.39 | 400m 5:46.83 |
| 38.55 | 42.80 | 43.70 | 44.25 | 44.51 | 45.36 | 45.22 | 42.44 |
19. | Grace Harvey | 12 | Hoddesdon | 8 | 6:58.14 | + 0.95 | 325 | |
| 50m 46.45 | 100m 37.15 | 150m 2:32.69 | 200m 3:28.41 | 250m 4:23.41 | 300m - | 350m 6:08.94 | 400m 6:58.14 |
| 46.45 | 50.70 | 1:55.54 | 55.72 | 55.00 | - | 1:45.53 | 49.20 |
20. | Sophie Taylor | 14 | South Lincs | 8 | 7:06.66 | -.-- | 306 | |
| 50m 50.01 | 100m 1:43.36 | 150m - | 200m 3:32.11 | 250m - | 300m 5:20.79 | 350m 6:14.39 | 400m 7:06.66 |
| 50.01 | 53.35 | - | 1:48.75 | - | 1:48.68 | 53.60 | 52.27 |
21. | Rebecca Franks | 14 | Co Lincoln P | 9 | 6:58.55 | + 1.12 | 250 | |
| 50m 42.83 | 100m 1:35.16 | 150m 2:28.69 | 200m 3:24.42 | 250m 4:18.95 | 300m 5:15.19 | 350m 6:09.78 | 400m 6:58.55 |
| 42.83 | 52.33 | 53.53 | 55.73 | 54.53 | 56.24 | 54.59 | 48.77 |
| Lauren Hobbins | 15 | Team Luton | 13 | DNC | | | |