Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub TimeR.T.FINA Pt 
1.Danielle Huskisson(93)Co Sund'land 8:48.37+ 0.75817 
 50m 30.29100m 1:03.12150m 1:36.45200m 2:09.75250m 2:43.00300m 3:16.45350m 3:49.79400m 4:23.23
 30.2932.8333.3333.3033.2533.4533.3433.44
 450m 4:56.42500m 5:29.94550m 6:03.36600m 6:36.61650m 7:09.80700m 7:43.37750m 8:16.43800m 8:48.37
 33.1933.5233.4233.2533.1933.5733.0631.94
2.Aisha Thornton(91)Loughboro Un 8:48.52+ 0.95817 
 50m 30.38100m 1:03.14150m 1:35.97200m 2:09.38250m 2:42.80300m 3:16.18350m 3:49.68400m 4:23.30
 30.3832.7632.8333.4133.4233.3833.5033.62
 450m 4:56.79500m 5:30.45550m 6:04.25600m 6:37.68650m 7:10.96700m 7:44.61750m 8:17.23800m 8:48.52
 33.4933.6633.8033.4333.2833.6532.6231.29
3.Helen McRoberts(91)Co Sheffield 8:56.92+ 0.76779 
 50m 31.03100m 1:03.90150m 1:36.98200m 2:10.19250m 2:43.63300m 3:17.26350m 3:50.94400m 4:24.58
 31.0332.8733.0833.2133.4433.6333.6833.64
 450m 4:58.40500m 5:32.26550m 6:06.59600m 6:40.69650m 7:15.03700m 7:49.36750m 8:23.81800m 8:56.92
 33.8233.8634.3334.1034.3434.3334.4533.11
4.Sian Morgan(94)Co Bradford 9:04.77+ 0.79746 
 50m 31.14100m 1:04.45150m 1:38.03200m 2:12.09250m 2:46.30300m 3:20.84350m 3:55.31400m 4:29.76
 31.1433.3133.5834.0634.2134.5434.4734.45
 450m 5:04.12500m 5:38.74550m 6:13.45600m 6:48.01650m 7:22.63700m 7:57.41750m 8:31.60800m 9:04.77
 34.3634.6234.7134.5634.6234.7834.1933.17
5.Victoria Garlick(94)Co Manch Aq 9:06.58+ 0.80738 
 50m 29.68100m 1:02.29150m 1:35.97200m 2:10.44250m 2:44.93300m 3:19.35350m 3:53.66400m 4:28.50
 29.6832.6133.6834.4734.4934.4234.3134.84
 450m 5:03.07500m 5:38.01550m 6:13.13600m 6:48.43650m 7:23.16700m 7:57.99750m 8:33.08800m 9:06.58
 34.5734.9435.1235.3034.7334.8335.0933.50
6.Emily Fisher(93)Co Leeds 9:07.33+ 0.77735 
 50m 29.99100m 1:02.70150m 1:36.72200m 2:11.00250m 2:45.42300m 3:20.12350m 3:55.06400m 4:29.91
 29.9932.7134.0234.2834.4234.7034.9434.85
 450m 5:04.83500m 5:39.97550m 6:14.74600m 6:49.82650m 7:24.70700m 7:59.57750m 8:33.88800m 9:07.33
 34.9235.1434.7735.0834.8834.8734.3133.45
7.Catherine Marcroft(92)StirlingSwim 9:08.61+ 0.93730 
 50m 30.45100m 1:03.18150m 1:36.45200m 2:10.51250m 2:44.65300m 3:19.34350m 3:53.95400m 4:28.80
 30.4532.7333.2734.0634.1434.6934.6134.85
 450m 5:03.77500m 5:38.73550m 6:13.78600m 6:48.87650m 7:24.19700m 7:59.35750m 8:34.60800m 9:08.61
 34.9734.9635.0535.0935.3235.1635.2534.01
8.Ann Morris(93)Nova Cent'n 9:10.04+ 0.78724 
 50m 31.26100m 1:05.12150m 1:38.91200m 2:13.32250m 2:47.28300m 3:22.01350m 3:56.63400m 4:31.70
 31.2633.8633.7934.4133.9634.7334.6235.07
 450m 5:06.40500m 5:41.64550m 6:16.87600m 6:52.22650m 7:27.17700m 8:02.17750m 8:36.95800m 9:10.04
 34.7035.2435.2335.3534.9535.0034.7833.09
9.Gabrielle Hignett(95)Co Sheffield 9:10.57+ 0.74722 
 50m 31.14100m 1:04.66150m 1:38.93200m 2:13.22250m 2:47.42300m 3:21.81350m 3:56.44400m 4:31.11
 31.1433.5234.2734.2934.2034.3934.6334.67
 450m 5:05.85500m 5:40.93550m 6:16.07600m 6:51.26650m 7:26.33700m 8:01.83750m 8:36.70800m 9:10.57
 34.7435.0835.1435.1935.0735.5034.8733.87
10.Fern Davies(92)Swansea Perf 9:11.36+ 0.84719 
 50m 31.41100m 1:05.71150m 1:39.54200m 2:14.03250m 2:48.32300m 3:23.29350m 3:58.09400m 4:33.21
 31.4134.3033.8334.4934.2934.9734.8035.12
 450m 5:08.12500m 5:43.21550m 6:18.64600m 6:53.58650m 7:28.75700m 8:04.21750m 8:38.78800m 9:11.36
 34.9135.0935.4334.9435.1735.4634.5732.58
11.Francesca Hay(96)Nova Cent'n 9:18.28+ 0.85693 
 50m 31.14100m 1:04.25150m 1:38.09200m 2:12.47250m 2:46.78300m 3:21.67350m 3:56.92400m 4:32.34
 31.1433.1133.8434.3834.3134.8935.2535.42
 450m 5:07.78500m 5:43.40550m 6:19.20600m 6:55.04650m 7:31.01700m 8:07.11750m 8:43.07800m 9:18.28
 35.4435.6235.8035.8435.9736.1035.9635.21
12.Lucy Grainge(94)Co Manch Aq 9:23.98+ 0.91672 
 50m 30.60100m 1:03.38150m 1:37.00200m 2:11.60250m 2:46.34300m 3:21.20350m 3:56.52400m 4:32.00
 30.6032.7833.6234.6034.7434.8635.3235.48
 450m 5:07.90500m 5:43.64550m 6:19.74600m 6:56.42650m 7:33.04700m 8:10.06750m 8:47.46800m 9:23.98
 35.9035.7436.1036.6836.6237.0237.4036.52
13.Faye Henesy(95)Nova Cent'n 9:24.31+ 0.78671 
 50m 31.21100m 1:04.60150m 1:38.76200m 2:13.59250m 2:48.68300m 3:24.27350m 4:00.00400m 4:35.65
 31.2133.3934.1634.8335.0935.5935.7335.65
 450m 5:11.75500m 5:47.56550m 6:23.94600m 7:00.15650m 7:36.44700m 8:13.07750m 8:48.82800m 9:24.31
 36.1035.8136.3836.2136.2936.6335.7535.49
 Lucy Charles(93)Hatfield DNA   
 Aynsley Heseltine(92)Co Sheffield DNA   
 Charlotte Woolliscroft(90)Stockport Mo DNA   
 Danielle Hall-Jackson(94)Co Leeds DNA   
 Megan Gilchrist(90)Armadale DNA   
 Hannah Miley(89)Garioch DNA   
 Eleanor Faulkner(93)Co Sheffield DNA   
 Rebecca Adlington(89)Nova Cent'n DNA   

Partial Results - DNA indicates No arrival time - Fastest heats swimmer/Straight Final/Open Water yet to finish

UP