Boys 13 Yrs 400m IM - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Martyn Walton | 13 | Hatfield | | 4:47.60 | + 0.88 | 609 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:05.61 | 150m 1:42.10 | 200m 2:17.39 | 250m 3:00.62 | 300m 3:43.75 | 350m 4:17.07 | 400m 4:47.60 |
| 30.35 | 35.26 | 36.49 | 35.29 | 43.23 | 43.13 | 33.32 | 30.53 |
2. | David Richardson | 13 | Warrington W | | 4:50.81 | + 0.74 | 589 | |
| 50m 30.96 | 100m 1:07.25 | 150m 1:44.13 | 200m 2:20.20 | 250m 3:02.79 | 300m 3:45.47 | 350m 4:18.56 | 400m 4:50.81 |
| 30.96 | 36.29 | 36.88 | 36.07 | 42.59 | 42.68 | 33.09 | 32.25 |
3. | Luke Greenbank | 13 | Cockermouth | | 4:53.58 | + 0.69 | 572 | |
| 50m 29.75 | 100m 1:04.66 | 150m 1:42.14 | 200m 2:18.86 | 250m 3:02.82 | 300m 3:46.47 | 350m 4:20.41 | 400m 4:53.58 |
| 29.75 | 34.91 | 37.48 | 36.72 | 43.96 | 43.65 | 33.94 | 33.17 |
4. | Douglas Walker | 13 | Co Leeds | | 4:55.89 | + 0.76 | 559 | |
| 50m 33.08 | 100m 1:08.07 | 150m 1:46.49 | 200m 2:24.02 | 250m 3:08.60 | 300m 3:50.49 | 350m 4:23.44 | 400m 4:55.89 |
| 33.08 | 34.99 | 38.42 | 37.53 | 44.58 | 41.89 | 32.95 | 32.45 |
5. | Ben Evans | 13 | Thanet Swim | | 4:56.21 | + 0.74 | 557 | |
| 50m 31.01 | 100m 1:07.17 | 150m 1:44.55 | 200m 2:22.16 | 250m 3:04.78 | 300m 3:49.96 | 350m 4:23.64 | 400m 4:56.21 |
| 31.01 | 36.16 | 37.38 | 37.61 | 42.62 | 45.18 | 33.68 | 32.57 |
6. | Jorgos Skotadis | 13 | Camden Swiss | | 4:58.05 | + 0.89 | 547 | |
| 50m 30.84 | 100m 1:06.77 | 150m 1:44.28 | 200m 2:21.01 | 250m 3:06.06 | 300m 3:51.23 | 350m 4:25.04 | 400m 4:58.05 |
| 30.84 | 35.93 | 37.51 | 36.73 | 45.05 | 45.17 | 33.81 | 33.01 |
7. | Robert Griffiths | 13 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 5:00.46 | + 0.79 | 534 | |
| 50m 30.61 | 100m 1:06.86 | 150m 1:44.96 | 200m 2:22.24 | 250m 3:07.17 | 300m 3:53.17 | 350m 4:28.02 | 400m 5:00.46 |
| 30.61 | 36.25 | 38.10 | 37.28 | 44.93 | 46.00 | 34.85 | 32.44 |
8. | Benjamin Doyle | 13 | Ireland | | 5:03.73 | + 0.73 | 517 | |
| 50m 30.63 | 100m 1:07.60 | 150m 1:44.72 | 200m 2:21.87 | 250m 3:08.58 | 300m 3:55.55 | 350m 4:29.43 | 400m 5:03.73 |
| 30.63 | 36.97 | 37.12 | 37.15 | 46.71 | 46.97 | 33.88 | 34.30 |
9. | Cian Senior | 13 | Co Sheffield | | 5:06.51 | + 0.84 | 503 | |
| 50m 32.24 | 100m 1:10.39 | 150m 1:50.01 | 200m 2:28.96 | 250m 3:12.81 | 300m 3:56.83 | 350m 4:31.88 | 400m 5:06.51 |
| 32.24 | 38.15 | 39.62 | 38.95 | 43.85 | 44.02 | 35.05 | 34.63 |
10. | Aaron Kirchin-Brown | 13 | Warrington W | | 5:07.75 | + 0.89 | 497 | |
| 50m 30.87 | 100m 1:06.06 | 150m 1:45.68 | 200m 2:24.72 | 250m 3:10.00 | 300m 3:56.89 | 350m 4:32.85 | 400m 5:07.75 |
| 30.87 | 35.19 | 39.62 | 39.04 | 45.28 | 46.89 | 35.96 | 34.90 |