Boys 12 Yrs 400m IM - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Frederick Cornwell | 12 | Barnet Copt | | 4:54.70 | + 0.76 | 566 | |
| 50m 29.81 | 100m 1:04.71 | 150m 1:40.59 | 200m 2:17.19 | 250m 3:02.19 | 300m 3:47.61 | 350m 4:21.02 | 400m 4:54.70 |
| 29.81 | 34.90 | 35.88 | 36.60 | 45.00 | 45.42 | 33.41 | 33.68 |
2. | Dylan Tomkinson | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 4:57.94 | + 0.78 | 548 | |
| 50m 31.81 | 100m 1:08.79 | 150m 1:47.58 | 200m 2:25.95 | 250m 3:07.84 | 300m 3:50.16 | 350m 4:24.52 | 400m 4:57.94 |
| 31.81 | 36.98 | 38.79 | 38.37 | 41.89 | 42.32 | 34.36 | 33.42 |
3. | Jamie O'Connor | 12 | Thanet Swim | | 5:01.20 | + 0.82 | 530 | |
| 50m 30.92 | 100m 1:07.10 | 150m 1:47.28 | 200m 2:27.40 | 250m 3:11.30 | 300m 3:56.92 | 350m 4:29.17 | 400m 5:01.20 |
| 30.92 | 36.18 | 40.18 | 40.12 | 43.90 | 45.62 | 32.25 | 32.03 |
4. | Edward Martin | 12 | Co Derby | | 5:03.96 | + 0.66 | 516 | |
| 50m 32.29 | 100m 1:08.99 | 150m 1:48.51 | 200m 2:27.26 | 250m 3:12.74 | 300m 3:57.87 | 350m 4:31.24 | 400m 5:03.96 |
| 32.29 | 36.70 | 39.52 | 38.75 | 45.48 | 45.13 | 33.37 | 32.72 |
5. | Joshua Laisequilla | 12 | Hamilton UAE | | 5:06.89 | + 0.80 | 501 | |
| 50m 30.73 | 100m 1:05.57 | 150m 1:48.23 | 200m 2:30.60 | 250m 3:13.84 | 300m 3:58.06 | 350m 4:32.86 | 400m 5:06.89 |
| 30.73 | 34.84 | 42.66 | 42.37 | 43.24 | 44.22 | 34.80 | 34.03 |
6. | Ethan Clark | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 5:11.02 | + 0.70 | 481 | |
| 50m 32.18 | 100m 1:09.19 | 150m 1:50.07 | 200m 2:29.76 | 250m 3:15.53 | 300m 4:01.70 | 350m 4:36.72 | 400m 5:11.02 |
| 32.18 | 37.01 | 40.88 | 39.69 | 45.77 | 46.17 | 35.02 | 34.30 |
7. | Harry Bradford | 12 | Thanet Swim | | 5:13.46 | + 0.72 | 470 | |
| 50m 32.84 | 100m 1:10.90 | 150m 1:51.88 | 200m 2:31.67 | 250m 3:16.56 | 300m 4:03.09 | 350m 4:39.04 | 400m 5:13.46 |
| 32.84 | 38.06 | 40.98 | 39.79 | 44.89 | 46.53 | 35.95 | 34.42 |
8. | Alexander Wilmshurst | 12 | Thanet Swim | | 5:14.12 | + 0.80 | 467 | |
| 50m 34.92 | 100m 1:14.79 | 150m 1:55.22 | 200m 2:34.62 | 250m 3:17.76 | 300m 4:03.04 | 350m 4:39.28 | 400m 5:14.12 |
| 34.92 | 39.87 | 40.43 | 39.40 | 43.14 | 45.28 | 36.24 | 34.84 |
9. | Daniel Johnson | 12 | Co Derby | | 5:16.70 | + 0.81 | 456 | |
| 50m 33.14 | 100m 1:13.29 | 150m 1:53.51 | 200m 2:35.18 | 250m 3:19.29 | 300m 4:04.50 | 350m 4:41.69 | 400m 5:16.70 |
| 33.14 | 40.15 | 40.22 | 41.67 | 44.11 | 45.21 | 37.19 | 35.01 |
10. | Oliver Kincart | 12 | Portsmouth N | | 5:17.52 | + 0.71 | 452 | |
| 50m 33.94 | 100m 1:14.88 | 150m 1:54.05 | 200m 2:33.00 | 250m 3:18.95 | 300m 4:06.10 | 350m 4:42.19 | 400m 5:17.52 |
| 33.94 | 40.94 | 39.17 | 38.95 | 45.95 | 47.15 | 36.09 | 35.33 |