Boys 200m IM - Heats
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ashley Markall | 11 | Haden Hill | | 2:30.83 | + 0.79 | 432 | | 32.83 | 1:11.00 | 1:56.73 |
2. | Nathan Hughes | 11 | Hatfield | | 2:31.63 | + 0.75 | 426 | | 34.88 | 1:15.03 | 1:57.57 |
3. | Takudzwanashe Chaza | 11 | Gravesend | | 2:37.94 | + 0.97 | 377 | | 33.89 | 1:14.96 | 2:02.75 |
4. | Thomas Dean | 11 | Maidenhead | | 2:38.46 | + 0.69 | 373 | | 34.42 | 1:16.55 | 2:02.94 |
5. | George Taplin | 11 | Hillingdon | | 2:39.66 | + 0.71 | 364 | | 36.10 | 1:15.64 | 2:04.98 |
6. | Joseph Wakefield | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:40.42 | + 0.72 | 359 | | 36.71 | 1:17.52 | 2:03.55 |
7. | Myles Stirk | 11 | Co Bradford | | 2:40.90 | + 0.78 | 356 | | 35.94 | 1:17.42 | 2:07.50 |
8. | Declan Smith | 11 | Co Derby | | 2:41.20 | + 0.70 | 354 | | 36.05 | 1:19.70 | 2:06.06 |
9. | Thomas King | 11 | Bridlington | | 2:41.97 | + 0.81 | 349 | | 33.61 | 1:17.46 | 2:08.04 |
10. | Matthew Munden | 11 | Gloucester | | 2:42.05 | + 0.74 | 349 | | 34.89 | 1:14.35 | 2:06.21 |
11. | Conor Ferguson | 11 | Ireland | | 2:44.85 | + 0.75 | 331 | | 35.12 | 1:16.02 | 2:09.32 |
12. | Niall McMullon-Eyre | 11 | Co Newcastle | | 2:56.16 | + 0.71 | 271 | | 36.43 | 1:21.77 | 2:15.47 |
| Ben Gittins | 11 | Dinnaton | | DQ T-1L | | | | | | |
| Harrison Kemp | 11 | Poole | | DQ T-2L | | | | | | |
| William Gayne | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | DQ T-2L | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Frederick Cornwell | 12 | Barnet Copt | | 2:21.69 | + 0.74 | 522 | | 30.32 | 1:03.31 | 1:47.04 |
2. | Dylan Tomkinson | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 2:24.70 | + 0.74 | 490 | | 32.06 | 1:10.03 | 1:51.03 |
3. | Frazer Riach | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 2:25.03 | + 0.72 | 486 | | 32.63 | 1:08.67 | 1:52.26 |
4. | Edward Martin | 12 | Co Derby | | 2:25.53 | + 0.72 | 481 | | 32.04 | 1:08.92 | 1:53.09 |
5. | Thomas Birtles | 12 | Southport | | 2:26.53 | + 0.82 | 472 | | 31.33 | 1:08.33 | 1:52.95 |
6. | Floris Kotterink | 12 | Camden Swiss | | 2:26.80 | + 0.69 | 469 | | 31.98 | 1:09.52 | 1:52.92 |
7. | Alexander Wilmshurst | 12 | Thanet Swim | | 2:27.75 | + 0.71 | 460 | | 33.34 | 1:10.93 | 1:53.61 |
8. | Ryan Smith | 12 | St Felix Sch | | 2:28.58 | + 0.83 | 452 | | 32.62 | 1:08.94 | 1:53.77 |
9. | Ethan Clark | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 2:30.09 | + 0.70 | 439 | | 32.06 | 1:08.56 | 1:55.53 |
10. | Oliver Kincart | 12 | Portsmouth N | | 2:31.06 | + 0.65 | 430 | | 33.17 | 1:13.33 | 1:56.98 |
11. | Daniel Johnson | 12 | Co Derby | | 2:31.13 | + 0.81 | 430 | | 32.98 | 1:11.65 | 1:55.64 |
12. | Oliver Crosby | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 2:31.24 | + 0.68 | 429 | | 33.14 | 1:11.80 | 1:57.21 |
13. | Isaac Peace | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:32.53 | + 0.71 | 418 | | 32.81 | 1:12.23 | 1:58.39 |
14. | Craig McLean | 12 | Carnegie | | 2:32.91 | + 0.72 | 415 | | 32.59 | 1:12.22 | 1:59.07 |
15. | Harry Lewis-Mitchell | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 2:33.57 | + 0.78 | 410 | | 31.53 | 1:10.10 | 1:57.36 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Martyn Walton | 13 | Hatfield | | 2:16.38 | + 0.81 | 585 | | 29.08 | 1:03.35 | 1:45.78 |
2. | David Richardson | 13 | Warrington W | | 2:19.20 | + 0.77 | 550 | | 31.05 | 1:05.51 | 1:47.13 |
3. | Isaac Kirby | 13 | UEA Norwich | | 2:20.17 | + 0.77 | 539 | | 30.13 | 1:07.04 | 1:47.03 |
4. | Thomas Millburn | 13 | Cockermouth | | 2:20.68 | + 0.81 | 533 | | 30.36 | 1:06.74 | 1:48.03 |
5. | Blake Bennett | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:21.66 | + 0.73 | 522 | | 29.71 | 1:06.81 | 1:49.91 |
6. | Jorgos Skotadis | 13 | Camden Swiss | | 2:21.95 | + 0.81 | 519 | | 30.29 | 1:06.01 | 1:50.02 |
7. | Calum Burkinshaw | 13 | Deveron | | 2:22.13 | + 0.78 | 517 | | 29.55 | 1:07.02 | 1:50.34 |
8. | James Ross | 13 | Warrington W | | 2:22.79 | + 0.82 | 510 | | 31.26 | 1:09.93 | 1:50.49 |
9. | Robert Griffiths | 13 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 2:22.84 | + 0.79 | 509 | | 30.54 | 1:06.40 | 1:50.89 |
10. | Jake Dixon | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:22.95 | + 0.73 | 508 | | 30.17 | 1:09.13 | 1:50.19 |
11. | Ben Evans | 13 | Thanet Swim | | 2:23.33 | + 0.74 | 504 | | 31.16 | 1:07.74 | 1:50.61 |
12. | Joe Lynch | 13 | Nuneaton | | 2:23.38 | + 0.72 | 503 | | 30.00 | 1:05.51 | 1:50.44 |
13. | Douglas Walker | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:23.43 | + 0.71 | 503 | | 31.48 | 1:07.50 | 1:50.61 |
14. | Matthew Bradley | 13 | Sedgefield | | 2:23.44 | + 0.96 | 503 | | 30.85 | 1:09.31 | 1:49.30 |
15. | Cian Senior | 13 | Co Sheffield | | 2:23.91 | + 0.79 | 498 | | 31.59 | 1:10.18 | 1:52.75 |
16. | Ronal Anderson | 13 | Ireland | | 2:24.37 | + 0.84 | 493 | | 30.70 | 1:07.86 | 1:50.79 |
17. | Daniel Brown | 13 | Co Peterboro | | 2:24.87 | + 0.83 | 488 | | 31.30 | 1:07.55 | 1:52.23 |
18. | Luke Greenbank | 13 | Cockermouth | | 2:24.94 | + 0.72 | 487 | | 29.72 | 1:05.94 | 1:52.03 |
19. | Suleman Butt | 13 | Aberdeen | | 2:24.99 | + 0.71 | 487 | | 29.70 | 1:05.39 | 1:51.67 |
20. | Nathan Leong | 13 | Bo Waltham F | | 2:26.36 | + 0.79 | 473 | | 31.62 | 1:11.02 | 1:53.03 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rio Kurihara | 14 | Millfield | | 2:12.27 | + 0.72 | 641 | | 27.96 | 1:02.74 | 1:40.94 |
2. | Earl Radtschenko | 14 | Co Coventry | | 2:14.86 | + 0.76 | 605 | | 28.64 | 1:02.68 | 1:43.56 |
3. | Jake Tyson | 14 | teamipswich | | 2:14.91 | + 0.83 | 604 | | 28.80 | 1:03.63 | 1:44.03 |
4. | Daniel Liu | 14 | Millfield | | 2:15.16 | + 0.72 | 601 | | 28.72 | 1:05.20 | 1:43.75 |
5. | Kyriacos Papa-Adams | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 2:16.32 | + 0.75 | 586 | | 30.75 | 1:05.61 | 1:46.27 |
6. | Benjamin Cleaveley | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:16.38 | + 0.71 | 585 | | 28.84 | 1:03.24 | 1:44.57 |
7. | Benjamin Kerry | 14 | SwimTrafford | | 2:16.59 | + 0.77 | 582 | | 28.55 | 1:02.77 | 1:45.68 |
8. | Jordan Hughes | 14 | N Ayrshire | | 2:17.11 | + 0.75 | 576 | | 28.94 | 1:05.10 | 1:46.50 |
9. | Lewis Robinson | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 2:17.26 | + 0.74 | 574 | | 28.79 | 1:02.92 | 1:46.57 |
10. | James Row | 14 | Newburn | | 2:17.52 | + 0.71 | 571 | | 28.48 | 1:03.36 | 1:45.58 |
11. | Julian Chan Quee Lin | 14 | Wandsworth | | 2:18.54 | + 0.78 | 558 | | 29.50 | 1:05.33 | 1:47.48 |
12. | Perry Gardner | 14 | Middlesboro | | 2:18.88 | + 0.68 | 554 | | 29.87 | 1:05.22 | 1:47.47 |
13. | Oliver Jermy | 14 | Havant & Wat | | 2:19.05 | + 0.79 | 552 | | 29.96 | 1:05.07 | 1:47.40 |
14. | Ellis Kube | 14 | Leic Peng | | 2:19.21 | + 0.78 | 550 | | 29.78 | 1:04.43 | 1:46.89 |
15. | Louis Seller | 14 | Deben | | 2:19.92 | + 0.77 | 542 | | 29.64 | 1:04.29 | 1:47.11 |
16. | Jack Ness | 14 | Co Aberdeen | | 2:20.49 | + 0.81 | 535 | | 28.47 | 1:01.98 | 1:47.53 |
17. | Oliver Webster | 14 | Cleethorpes | | 2:20.87 | + 0.75 | 531 | | 30.08 | 1:06.48 | 1:47.92 |
18. | George Stannard | 14 | St Felix Sch | | 2:21.29 | + 0.99 | 526 | | 30.91 | 1:07.25 | 1:48.70 |
19. | Lewis Proctor | 14 | Co Aberdeen | | 2:21.36 | + 0.77 | 525 | | 29.44 | 1:05.68 | 1:48.39 |
20. | Brandon Chan | 14 | Harrogate | | 2:21.58 | + 0.74 | 523 | | 30.49 | 1:08.28 | 1:50.23 |
21. | Freddy Hoban | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:21.66 | + 0.80 | 522 | | 30.68 | 1:08.34 | 1:50.51 |
22. | Dale McAnish | 14 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 2:23.22 | + 0.72 | 505 | | 30.44 | 1:08.56 | 1:49.99 |
23. | Daniel Atkinson | 14 | Abertillery | | 2:23.68 | + 0.82 | 500 | | 30.30 | 1:06.85 | 1:50.27 |
| Daniel Speers | 14 | Poole | | DNC | | | | | | |
| Daniel Jones | 14 | Oswestry Ott | | DQ T-3L | | | | | | |