Boys 100m Backstroke - Heats
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Dylan Arzoni | 11 | Stockport Mo | | 1:10.33 | + 0.57 | 402 | | 34.19 |
2. | William Gayne | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:11.22 | + 0.70 | 387 | | 34.86 |
3. | Matthew Munden | 11 | Gloucester | | 1:11.37 | + 0.59 | 385 | | 35.08 |
4. | George Taplin | 11 | Hillingdon | | 1:12.28 | + 0.63 | 371 | | 35.34 |
5. | Ciaran Burke | 11 | Ireland | | 1:12.50 | + 0.72 | 367 | | 35.31 |
6. | Harrison Kemp | 11 | Poole | | 1:12.71 | + 0.65 | 364 | | 34.63 |
7. | Eddisson Munoz | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:13.16 | -.-- | 357 | | 35.26 |
8. | Nathan Hughes | 11 | Hatfield | | 1:13.22 | + 0.64 | 356 | | 35.90 |
9. | Ashley Markall | 11 | Haden Hill | | 1:13.90 | + 0.64 | 347 | | 36.00 |
10. | Conor Ferguson | 11 | Ireland | | 1:14.02 | + 0.60 | 345 | | 35.41 |
11. | Myles Stirk | 11 | Co Bradford | | 1:14.21 | + 0.72 | 342 | | 36.40 |
12. | Jamie Sharpley | 11 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:14.22 | + 0.74 | 342 | | 36.00 |
13. | James Watson | 11 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:14.56 | + 0.65 | 338 | | 35.83 |
14. | Alexander Seymour | 11 | Gloucester | | 1:14.83 | + 0.57 | 334 | | 36.08 |
15. | Mark Beech | 11 | Donc Dartes | | 1:15.02 | + 0.81 | 331 | | 36.13 |
16. | Arran Bostock | 11 | Bolton Metro | | 1:15.11 | + 0.62 | 330 | | 36.26 |
17. | Joseph Wakefield | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:15.58 | + 0.70 | 324 | | 36.57 |
18. | Benjamin Stanford | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:15.96 | + 0.77 | 319 | | 36.90 |
19. | Jamie Scholes | 11 | Co Peterboro | | 1:16.89 | -.-- | 308 | | 37.09 |
20. | Joel Cunningham | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:17.13 | -.-- | 305 | | 37.84 |
21. | Luke Parker | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:18.37 | + 0.68 | 291 | | 38.13 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Frederick Cornwell | 12 | Barnet Copt | | 1:01.96 | + 0.65 | 589 | | 29.98 |
2. | Craig McLean | 12 | Carnegie | | 1:06.90 | + 0.65 | 467 | | 32.24 |
3. | Frazer Riach | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 1:07.14 | + 0.62 | 462 | | 32.77 |
4. | Edward Martin | 12 | Co Derby | | 1:07.85 | + 0.64 | 448 | | 33.10 |
5. | Samuel Dinham | 12 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:08.40 | + 0.70 | 437 | | 33.46 |
6. | Henry Chesterman | 12 | Teddington | | 1:08.48 | -.-- | 436 | | 32.40 |
7. | Ethan Clark | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 1:08.78 | + 0.65 | 430 | | 32.72 |
8. | Ryan Smith | 12 | St Felix Sch | | 1:08.87 | + 0.70 | 428 | | 33.62 |
9. | Robert Pearson | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:08.91 | + 0.61 | 428 | | 33.15 |
10. | Matthew Anderson | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:08.92 | + 0.83 | 428 | | 33.80 |
11. | Rhys Singleton | 12 | Croydon Amph | | 1:09.15 | + 0.54 | 423 | | 33.22 |
12. | David Witham | 12 | Maxwell | | 1:09.20 | + 0.77 | 422 | | 33.01 |
13. | Samuel Budd | 12 | Co Sheffield | | 1:09.75 | + 0.66 | 412 | | 33.81 |
14. | Thomas Birtles | 12 | Southport | | 1:10.16 | + 0.79 | 405 | | 33.47 |
15. | Robert Nielsen | 12 | Kelly Coll | | 1:10.76 | + 0.76 | 395 | | 34.43 |
16. | Scott Lewis | 12 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:11.00 | + 0.66 | 391 | | 34.47 |
17. | James McFadzen | 12 | Newbury | | 1:12.77 | + 0.63 | 363 | | 34.20 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Martyn Walton | 13 | Hatfield | | 1:02.62 | + 0.64 | 570 | | 30.24 |
2. | Suleman Butt | 13 | Aberdeen | | 1:03.66 | + 0.64 | 543 | | 30.52 |
3. | Oliver Houghton | 13 | Warrington W | | 1:04.34 | + 0.64 | 526 | | 31.47 |
4. | David Richardson | 13 | Warrington W | | 1:04.50 | + 0.66 | 522 | | 31.83 |
5. | Adam Milne | 13 | Basingstoke | | 1:04.61 | + 0.65 | 519 | | 31.46 |
6. | Joe Lynch | 13 | Nuneaton | | 1:04.68 | + 0.67 | 517 | | 31.40 |
7. | Joshua Moniz | 13 | Southport | | 1:04.69 | + 0.72 | 517 | | 31.83 |
8. | Benjamin Doyle | 13 | Ireland | | 1:04.88 | + 0.71 | 513 | | 31.78 |
9. | Luke Greenbank | 13 | Cockermouth | | 1:04.90 | + 0.65 | 512 | | 31.70 |
10. | James Wilson | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:04.96 | + 0.67 | 511 | | 31.59 |
11. | Elliot Jones | 13 | Buckley | | 1:05.01 | + 0.68 | 509 | | 31.56 |
12. | Oliver Goodhew | 13 | Mid Sussex | | 1:05.14 | + 0.70 | 506 | | 31.72 |
13. | Jamie Waller | 13 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:05.36 | + 0.64 | 501 | | 31.51 |
14. | Daniel Brown | 13 | Co Peterboro | | 1:06.13 | + 0.71 | 484 | | 32.00 |
15. | Myles Pillage | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:06.20 | + 0.60 | 482 | | 31.88 |
16. | Douglas Walker | 13 | Co Leeds | | 1:06.25 | + 1.08 | 481 | | 32.45 |
17. | Matthew Stevenson | 13 | Biddulph | | 1:06.32 | + 0.70 | 480 | | 32.01 |
18. | Ben Evans | 13 | Thanet Swim | | 1:06.79 | + 0.67 | 470 | | 32.75 |
19. | Kieran Brand | 13 | Sth Ayrshire | | 1:06.81 | + 0.62 | 469 | | 32.14 |
20. | Joe Litchfield | 13 | Donc Dartes | | 1:07.63 | + 0.67 | 452 | | 32.94 |
21. | Peter Webster | 13 | Modernians | | 1:08.17 | + 0.76 | 442 | | 33.24 |
22. | Alexander Fry | 13 | Kingston Roy | | 1:08.40 | + 1.09 | 437 | | 33.61 |
| Alan Wong | 13 | Poole | | DNC | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jack Ness | 14 | Co Aberdeen | | 1:00.83 | + 0.64 | 622 | | 28.62 |
2. | Barton Townley | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:01.73 | + 0.75 | 595 | | 30.57 |
3. | Lewis Robinson | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 1:02.47 | - 1.77 | 574 | | 29.82 |
4. | Cameron Brown | 14 | Co Newport | | 1:02.56 | + 0.75 | 572 | | 30.51 |
5. | Jack Utting | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 1:02.62 | + 0.55 | 570 | | 30.19 |
6. | Kunmi Ogunfeibo | 14 | Beckenham | | 1:02.98 | + 0.66 | 560 | | 29.92 |
7. | Perry Gardner | 14 | Middlesboro | | 1:03.06 | + 0.61 | 558 | | 31.11 |
8. | Oliver Jermy | 14 | Havant & Wat | | 1:03.13 | -.-- | 556 | | 30.75 |
9. | Archie Mitchell | 14 | Wandsworth | | 1:03.16 | + 0.71 | 556 | | 30.74 |
10. | Earl Radtschenko | 14 | Co Coventry | | 1:03.18 | - 1.78 | 555 | | 31.03 |
11. | Jim Vickers | 14 | Colchester | | 1:03.35 | + 0.50 | 551 | | 30.61 |
12. | Alexander Griffiths | 14 | Co Cardiff | | 1:03.38 | + 0.68 | 550 | | 30.52 |
13. | Ellis Kube | 14 | Leic Peng | | 1:03.44 | + 0.72 | 548 | | 30.42 |
14. | Regan Lloyd | 14 | teamipswich | | 1:03.66 | + 0.81 | 543 | | 30.57 |
15. | Cameron Jones | 14 | Bridgend Cty | | 1:03.73 | + 0.40 | 541 | | 30.53 |
16. | Jamie Clarke | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 1:03.78 | + 0.61 | 540 | | 31.35 |
17. | Jonah Lewis | 14 | Nofio Sir Ga | | 1:03.83 | + 0.64 | 538 | | 30.90 |
18. | Benjamin Cleaveley | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:03.88 | + 0.69 | 537 | | 30.25 |
19. | Jordan Macdonald | 14 | Southport | | 1:03.89 | -.-- | 537 | | 30.88 |
20. | Niall O'Leary | 14 | AbingdonVale | | 1:03.94 | + 0.64 | 536 | | 31.16 |
21. | Matthew Sotheran | 14 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:04.28 | + 0.66 | 527 | | 31.35 |
22. | Brandon Chan | 14 | Harrogate | | 1:04.41 | + 0.19 | 524 | | 31.40 |
23. | Oliver Hughes | 14 | Co South'ton | | 1:04.44 | + 0.70 | 523 | | 31.08 |
24. | Ted Elson | 14 | Bo Of Harrow | | 1:04.51 | + 0.64 | 521 | | 31.42 |
25. | Thomas Smith | 14 | Aquae Sulis | | 1:04.55 | + 0.75 | 520 | | 31.21 |
26. | Louis Seller | 14 | Deben | | 1:04.60 | + 0.20 | 519 | | 30.37 |
27. | Luke De Clerk | 14 | Gravesend | | 1:04.75 | + 0.67 | 516 | | 31.01 |
28. | Danny Nelson | 14 | Hillingdon | | 1:05.73 | + 0.61 | 493 | | 31.88 |
29. | Jake Tyson | 14 | teamipswich | | 1:07.31 | + 0.81 | 459 | | 32.60 |