Girls 12 Yrs 400m IM - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Penny Whittingham | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 5:04.88 | + 0.84 | 690 | |
| 50m 32.13 | 100m 1:08.99 | 150m 1:48.40 | 200m 2:26.86 | 250m 3:11.60 | 300m 3:55.77 | 350m 4:30.79 | 400m 5:04.88 |
| 32.13 | 36.86 | 39.41 | 38.46 | 44.74 | 44.17 | 35.02 | 34.09 |
2. | Erin Nabney | 12 | Bo Of Harrow | | 5:10.08 | + 0.91 | 656 | |
| 50m 34.54 | 100m 1:14.57 | 150m 1:55.35 | 200m 2:35.71 | 250m 3:17.35 | 300m 4:00.16 | 350m 4:34.83 | 400m 5:10.08 |
| 34.54 | 40.03 | 40.78 | 40.36 | 41.64 | 42.81 | 34.67 | 35.25 |
3. | Daniella Whiting | 12 | TEAMBath Y&A | | 5:12.72 | + 0.89 | 639 | |
| 50m 34.55 | 100m 1:15.16 | 150m 1:54.92 | 200m 2:34.39 | 250m 3:16.90 | 300m 3:59.96 | 350m 4:37.15 | 400m 5:12.72 |
| 34.55 | 40.61 | 39.76 | 39.47 | 42.51 | 43.06 | 37.19 | 35.57 |
4. | Carys Thomas | 12 | Pembroke | | 5:15.55 | + 0.74 | 622 | |
| 50m 33.99 | 100m 1:13.33 | 150m 1:55.44 | 200m 2:36.18 | 250m 3:20.51 | 300m 4:05.25 | 350m 4:41.36 | 400m 5:15.55 |
| 33.99 | 39.34 | 42.11 | 40.74 | 44.33 | 44.74 | 36.11 | 34.19 |
5. | Rebekah Birrell | 12 | Co Leeds | | 5:17.35 | + 0.70 | 612 | |
| 50m 33.59 | 100m 1:12.96 | 150m 1:53.77 | 200m 2:33.35 | 250m 3:20.15 | 300m 4:06.25 | 350m 4:42.54 | 400m 5:17.35 |
| 33.59 | 39.37 | 40.81 | 39.58 | 46.80 | 46.10 | 36.29 | 34.81 |
6. | Jessie Foster | 12 | Street | | 5:18.66 | + 0.82 | 604 | |
| 50m 34.91 | 100m - | 150m 1:57.93 | 200m 2:39.27 | 250m 3:21.65 | 300m 4:04.99 | 350m 4:43.11 | 400m 5:18.66 |
| 34.91 | - | 1:23.02 | 41.34 | 42.38 | 43.34 | 38.12 | 35.55 |
7. | Lucy Walton | 12 | Co Sund'land | | 5:20.72 | + 0.99 | 593 | |
| 50m 34.09 | 100m 1:13.55 | 150m 1:52.95 | 200m 2:31.88 | 250m 3:21.14 | 300m 4:10.21 | 350m 4:45.66 | 400m 5:20.72 |
| 34.09 | 39.46 | 39.40 | 38.93 | 49.26 | 49.07 | 35.45 | 35.06 |
8. | Harriet West | 12 | Co Leicester | | 5:21.08 | + 0.91 | 591 | |
| 50m 33.03 | 100m 1:11.90 | 150m 1:53.49 | 200m 2:33.94 | 250m 3:21.63 | 300m 4:09.42 | 350m 4:46.37 | 400m 5:21.08 |
| 33.03 | 38.87 | 41.59 | 40.45 | 47.69 | 47.79 | 36.95 | 34.71 |
9. | Aiko Takahashi | 12 | SX3 Swindon | | 5:23.65 | + 0.87 | 577 | |
| 50m 32.35 | 100m 1:11.55 | 150m 1:51.42 | 200m 2:31.71 | 250m 3:18.52 | 300m 4:06.59 | 350m 4:45.53 | 400m 5:23.65 |
| 32.35 | 39.20 | 39.87 | 40.29 | 46.81 | 48.07 | 38.94 | 38.12 |
10. | Danielle Binks | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:24.57 | + 0.91 | 572 | |
| 50m 36.30 | 100m 1:15.08 | 150m 1:58.05 | 200m 2:39.48 | 250m 3:23.65 | 300m 4:08.62 | 350m - | 400m 5:24.57 |
| 36.30 | 38.78 | 42.97 | 41.43 | 44.17 | 44.97 | - | 1:15.95 |