Heats Womens MD 400m Freestyle
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat. | Time | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Heather Frederiksen | 23 | Co Salford | 8 | 4:53.08 | + 0.93 | 943 | |
| 50m 33.59 | 100m 1:10.03 | 150m 1:46.99 | 200m 2:24.44 | 250m 3:00.93 | 300m 3:38.45 | 350m 4:16.37 | 400m 4:53.08 |
| 33.59 | 36.44 | 36.96 | 37.45 | 36.49 | 37.52 | 37.92 | 36.71 |
2. | Natalie Massey | 20 | Aquabears | 14 | 5:02.80 | + 0.77 | 836 | |
| 50m 34.34 | 100m 1:12.18 | 150m 1:50.77 | 200m 2:29.49 | 250m 3:08.02 | 300m 3:46.56 | 350m 4:25.18 | 400m 5:02.80 |
| 34.34 | 37.84 | 38.59 | 38.72 | 38.53 | 38.54 | 38.62 | 37.62 |
3. | Natalie Jones | 24 | Colchester P | 6 | 6:12.24 | + 1.01 | 771 | |
| 50m 41.47 | 100m 1:27.23 | 150m 2:14.71 | 200m 3:02.18 | 250m 3:50.22 | 300m 4:37.92 | 350m 5:25.67 | 400m 6:12.24 |
| 41.47 | 45.76 | 47.48 | 47.47 | 48.04 | 47.70 | 47.75 | 46.57 |
4. | Nyree Lewis | 28 | Leominster | 6 | 6:17.04 | -.-- | 742 | |
| 50m 43.68 | 100m 1:30.08 | 150m 2:17.56 | 200m 3:05.70 | 250m 3:54.00 | 300m 4:42.10 | 350m 5:29.78 | 400m 6:17.04 |
| 43.68 | 46.40 | 47.48 | 48.14 | 48.30 | 48.10 | 47.68 | 47.26 |
5. | Louise Watkin | 16 | Kelly Coll | 9 | 4:52.09 | + 0.77 | 737 | |
| 50m 32.06 | 100m 1:08.30 | 150m 1:45.07 | 200m 2:22.33 | 250m 2:59.59 | 300m 3:37.51 | 350m 4:15.19 | 400m 4:52.09 |
| 32.06 | 36.24 | 36.77 | 37.26 | 37.26 | 37.92 | 37.68 | 36.90 |
6. | Lauren Steadman | 16 | Kelly Coll | 9 | 4:57.42 | + 0.86 | 698 | |
| 50m 34.03 | 100m 1:10.97 | 150m 1:48.30 | 200m 2:26.42 | 250m 3:04.38 | 300m 3:42.84 | 350m 4:20.31 | 400m 4:57.42 |
| 34.03 | 36.94 | 37.33 | 38.12 | 37.96 | 38.46 | 37.47 | 37.11 |
7. | Emma Cattle | 21 | Aquabears | 10 | 5:10.73 | + 0.86 | 679 | |
| 50m 35.34 | 100m 1:14.15 | 150m 1:54.39 | 200m 2:33.67 | 250m 3:12.62 | 300m 3:51.28 | 350m 4:31.80 | 400m 5:10.73 |
| 35.34 | 38.81 | 40.24 | 39.28 | 38.95 | 38.66 | 40.52 | 38.93 |
8. | Eleni Papadopoulos | 17 | Co Sund'land | 10 | 5:18.84 | + 0.77 | 629 | |
| 50m 35.05 | 100m 1:13.62 | 150m 1:53.50 | 200m 2:33.65 | 250m 3:14.47 | 300m 3:56.03 | 350m 4:37.86 | 400m 5:18.84 |
| 35.05 | 38.57 | 39.88 | 40.15 | 40.82 | 41.56 | 41.83 | 40.98 |
9. | Amberley Hoar | 16 | Portsmouth N | 14 | 5:36.64 | + 0.99 | 608 | |
| 50m 36.17 | 100m 1:17.51 | 150m 2:00.21 | 200m 2:43.50 | 250m 3:27.53 | 300m 4:11.23 | 350m 4:54.75 | 400m 5:36.64 |
| 36.17 | 41.34 | 42.70 | 43.29 | 44.03 | 43.70 | 43.52 | 41.89 |
10. | Stephanie Bird | 20 | Lstoft & OB | 14 | 5:39.85 | + 0.78 | 591 | |
| 50m 35.58 | 100m 1:15.80 | 150m 1:59.05 | 200m 2:43.74 | 250m 3:28.48 | 300m 4:13.04 | 350m 4:57.94 | 400m 5:39.85 |
| 35.58 | 40.22 | 43.25 | 44.69 | 44.74 | 44.56 | 44.90 | 41.91 |
11. | Emma Hollis | 17 | Epping For't | 8 | 5:43.74 | + 0.90 | 585 | |
| 50m 37.57 | 100m 1:19.65 | 150m 2:04.16 | 200m 2:48.54 | 250m 3:32.62 | 300m 4:17.92 | 350m 5:01.86 | 400m 5:43.74 |
| 37.57 | 42.08 | 44.51 | 44.38 | 44.08 | 45.30 | 43.94 | 41.88 |
12. | Chloe Rebecca Selman | 14 | Donc Dartes | 14 | 5:43.09 | + 0.80 | 575 | |
| 50m 36.74 | 100m 1:18.87 | 150m 2:01.26 | 200m 2:45.49 | 250m 3:30.34 | 300m 4:15.46 | 350m 5:00.99 | 400m 5:43.09 |
| 36.74 | 42.13 | 42.39 | 44.23 | 44.85 | 45.12 | 45.53 | 42.10 |
13. | Gemma Almond | 16 | Shrewsbury | 10 | 5:29.23 | + 0.87 | 571 | |
| 50m 35.26 | 100m 1:14.93 | 150m 1:56.34 | 200m 2:38.71 | 250m 3:21.59 | 300m 4:04.28 | 350m 4:47.30 | 400m 5:29.23 |
| 35.26 | 39.67 | 41.41 | 42.37 | 42.88 | 42.69 | 43.02 | 41.93 |
14. | Rosie Bancroft | 14 | Co Oxford | 10 | 5:31.91 | + 1.13 | 557 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:17.76 | 150m - | 200m 2:41.35 | 250m 3:24.04 | 300m 4:06.67 | 350m 4:50.12 | 400m 5:31.91 |
| - | 1:17.76 | - | 1:23.59 | 42.69 | 42.63 | 43.45 | 41.79 |
15. | Charlotte Henshaw | 22 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 5:54.28 | + 0.75 | 534 | |
| 50m 40.65 | 100m - | 150m 2:07.97 | 200m 2:52.96 | 250m 3:38.20 | 300m 4:23.82 | 350m 5:09.17 | 400m 5:54.28 |
| 40.65 | - | 1:27.32 | 44.99 | 45.24 | 45.62 | 45.35 | 45.11 |
16. | Lauren Alex Smith | 15 | Epping For't | 9 | 5:30.23 | + 0.84 | 510 | |
| 50m 37.30 | 100m 1:18.40 | 150m 2:00.27 | 200m 2:42.90 | 250m 3:24.80 | 300m 4:07.68 | 350m 4:49.85 | 400m 5:30.23 |
| 37.30 | 41.10 | 41.87 | 42.63 | 41.90 | 42.88 | 42.17 | 40.38 |
17. | Claire Warne | 16 | Flitwick | 6 | 7:11.11 | + 0.93 | 496 | |
| 50m 50.31 | 100m 1:45.06 | 150m 2:40.08 | 200m 3:34.43 | 250m 4:28.76 | 300m 5:23.61 | 350m 6:17.79 | 400m 7:11.11 |
| 50.31 | 54.75 | 55.02 | 54.35 | 54.33 | 54.85 | 54.18 | 53.32 |
18. | Lucy Chenery | 14 | Maxwell | 14 | 6:02.85 | + 0.94 | 486 | |
| 50m 40.04 | 100m - | 150m 2:11.44 | 200m 2:57.94 | 250m 3:45.41 | 300m 4:32.11 | 350m 5:18.84 | 400m 6:02.85 |
| 40.04 | - | 1:31.40 | 46.50 | 47.47 | 46.70 | 46.73 | 44.01 |
19. | Erin Goldstraw | 16 | St Thomas | 12 | 6:19.76 | + 1.04 | 390 | |
| 50m 42.84 | 100m 1:29.02 | 150m 2:16.66 | 200m 3:04.64 | 250m 3:52.93 | 300m 4:41.38 | 350m 5:30.71 | 400m 6:19.76 |
| 42.84 | 46.18 | 47.64 | 47.98 | 48.29 | 48.45 | 49.33 | 49.05 |
20. | Rachael Latham | 19 | Co Sheffield | 8 | 6:41.79 | -.-- | 366 | |
| 50m 44.15 | 100m 1:34.41 | 150m 2:25.97 | 200m 3:17.84 | 250m 4:10.43 | 300m 5:01.87 | 350m 5:53.56 | 400m 6:41.79 |
| 44.15 | 50.26 | 51.56 | 51.87 | 52.59 | 51.44 | 51.69 | 48.23 |