Heats Boys 11/14 Yrs 100m Butterfly
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Stevens | 11 | Co South'ton | | 1:11.41 | + 0.77 | | 33.26 |
2. | Aaron Lloyd | 11 | Portsmouth N | | 1:11.82 | + 0.81 | | 34.86 |
3. | Alan Wong | 11 | Ferndown | | 1:12.08 | + 0.67 | | 33.06 |
4. | Adam Milne | 11 | Basingstoke | | 1:12.32 | + 0.78 | | 34.45 |
5. | Ben Evans | 11 | Dover Life | | 1:12.49 | + 0.69 | | 33.91 |
6. | Nathan Leong | 11 | Bo Waltham F | | 1:12.71 | + 0.88 | | 34.48 |
7. | Daniel Andrews | 11 | Middlesboro | | 1:12.84 | + 0.57 | | 33.86 |
8. | Ross Hughes | 11 | N Ayrshire | | 1:13.55 | + 0.64 | | 34.89 |
9. | James Day | 11 | Thurrock | | 1:13.58 | + 0.80 | | 34.80 |
10. | Sean O'Kill | 11 | Portsmouth N | | 1:13.59 | + 0.74 | | 35.45 |
11. | Martyn Walton | 11 | Hatfield | | 1:13.99 | + 0.83 | | 33.89 |
12. | Blake Bennett | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:14.31 | + 0.77 | | 34.92 |
12. | David Wheadon | 11 | Portsmouth N | | 1:14.31 | + 0.88 | | 34.86 |
14. | George Epsly | 11 | Thurrock | | 1:14.42 | + 0.79 | | 35.26 |
15. | Elliot Bertram | 11 | Griffins Enf | | 1:14.45 | + 0.69 | | 35.77 |
16. | Rubens King | 11 | Guildford Ct | | 1:14.59 | + 0.82 | | 34.61 |
17. | Douglas Walker | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:14.63 | + 0.71 | | 35.39 |
18. | Kyle Chisholm | 11 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:14.90 | + 0.61 | | 33.51 |
19. | Oliver Houghton | 11 | Warrington W | | 1:15.48 | + 0.93 | | 35.88 |
20. | William Adhemar | 11 | Northampton | | 1:15.70 | + 0.75 | | 36.23 |
21. | Kieran-Lee Simcox | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:16.33 | + 0.84 | | 36.45 |
22. | George Kapanadze | 11 | Barnet Copt | | 1:16.35 | + 0.95 | | 35.79 |
23. | Jamie Garbutt | 11 | Bo Stockton | | 1:16.63 | + 0.77 | | 36.85 |
24. | Tom Normington | 11 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:17.19 | + 0.72 | | 35.93 |
25. | Connor Connell | 11 | Co Coventry | | 1:17.35 | + 0.80 | | 36.97 |
26. | Daniel Walsh | 11 | SwimTrafford | | 1:17.41 | + 0.70 | | 36.51 |
27. | Aaron Kirchin-Brown | 11 | Warrington W | | 1:18.28 | + 0.87 | | 36.77 |
28. | Christopher Muir | 11 | Kirkintilloc | | 1:18.53 | + 0.87 | | 36.18 |
29. | James Millar | 11 | Locksheath | | 1:18.94 | + 0.69 | | 37.20 |
30. | Jacob Seddon | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:21.11 | + 0.79 | | 37.84 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | | 50 |
1. | Dale McAnish | 12 | Falkirk | | 1:05.50 | + 0.76 | | 30.22 |
2. | Daniel Liu | 12 | Yeovil | | 1:05.74 | + 0.69 | | 31.07 |
3. | Jordan Hughes | 12 | N Ayrshire | | 1:05.78 | + 0.80 | | 30.45 |
4. | Jake Tyson | 12 | teamipswich | | 1:06.30 | + 0.85 | | 31.34 |
5. | Perry Gardner | 12 | Middlesboro | | 1:07.73 | + 0.75 | | 31.95 |
6. | Matthew Sotheran | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:07.78 | + 0.76 | | 32.03 |
7. | Benjamin Levart | 12 | Amersham | | 1:07.96 | + 0.73 | | 31.90 |
8. | Benjamin Kerry | 12 | SwimTrafford | | 1:08.04 | + 0.75 | | 32.28 |
9. | Thomas Gregson | 12 | Portsmouth N | | 1:08.34 | + 0.79 | | 33.38 |
10. | Regan Lloyd | 12 | teamipswich | | 1:08.67 | + 0.89 | | 32.03 |
11. | James Thompson | 12 | Co Leeds | | 1:09.61 | + 0.87 | | 32.94 |
12. | Daniel Marshall | 12 | Bo Stockton | | 1:10.65 | + 0.67 | | 33.01 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | | 50 |
1. | Mark Szaranek | 13 | Carnegie | | 1:00.11 | + 0.71 | | 27.93 |
2. | Reece Dunn | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:00.37 | + 0.80 | | 28.66 |
3. | Elliot Hynes | 13 | Co Salford | | 1:00.97 | + 0.76 | | 28.97 |
4. | Thomas Mules | 13 | South Dorset | | 1:01.17 | + 0.93 | | 28.81 |
5. | Antony Evitts | 13 | Co Liverpool | | 1:01.46 | + 0.81 | | 28.67 |
6. | Cameron Austin | 13 | Preston | | 1:01.62 | + 0.73 | | 29.70 |
7. | George Fearnley | 13 | Exeter City | | 1:01.75 | + 0.74 | | 29.18 |
8. | Fraser Minnican | 13 | Barrow | | 1:01.94 | + 0.71 | | 29.51 |
9. | Zak Dawson | 13 | Co Newcastle | | 1:03.05 | + 0.70 | | 28.95 |
10. | Joshua Hobbs | 13 | Co Newcastle | | 1:03.36 | + 0.75 | | 29.05 |
10. | Joshua Shuttleworth | 13 | Co Salford | | 1:03.36 | + 0.64 | | 29.84 |
12. | Connor Smith | 13 | Derventio | | 1:03.71 | + 0.64 | | 29.72 |
13. | Matthew Jayne | 13 | Abertillery | | 1:03.75 | + 0.75 | | 29.91 |
14. | Kieran McGinley | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:03.96 | + 0.75 | | 29.99 |
15. | Marlon Gasparotto | 13 | Beckenham | | 1:04.06 | + 0.88 | | 29.85 |
16. | James Guy | 13 | Millfield | | 1:05.20 | + 0.68 | | 31.00 |
17. | Sonny Ford | 13 | Thurrock | | 1:05.50 | + 0.85 | | 30.51 |
18. | Alex Bandarian | 13 | Ealing | | 1:05.53 | + 0.74 | | 30.82 |
19. | Caleb Hughes | 13 | Mid Beds | | 1:05.59 | + 0.79 | | 31.93 |
20. | Craig Bowman | 13 | Carnegie | | 1:06.32 | + 0.69 | | 30.92 |
21. | Hiroki Harazawa | 13 | Croydon Amph | | 1:07.98 | + 0.64 | | 31.25 |
22. | Ian Elrick | 13 | Falkirk | | 1:08.06 | + 0.66 | | 32.20 |
23. | James Chater | 13 | Millfield | | 1:09.02 | + 0.82 | | 31.83 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | | 50 |
1. | Matthew Powell | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 59.05 | + 0.65 | | 27.94 |
2. | Nathan Theodoris | 14 | Bournem'th D | | 59.50 | + 0.80 | | 28.20 |
3. | Matthew Gummer | 14 | Abertillery | | 59.88 | + 0.70 | | 28.25 |
3. | Vincent De Raucourt | 14 | Kingston Roy | | 59.88 | + 0.73 | | 29.21 |
5. | James Stanhope | 14 | Teddington | | 1:00.40 | + 0.70 | | 28.07 |
6. | Jack Scott | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 1:00.43 | + 0.76 | | 28.54 |
7. | Ryan Flanagan | 14 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:00.57 | + 0.76 | | 28.62 |
8. | Oliver Leonard | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:00.62 | + 0.76 | | 29.00 |
9. | Ben Wood | 14 | Chase | | 1:00.71 | + 0.74 | | 28.30 |
10. | Miles Garner | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 1:00.75 | + 0.88 | | 28.86 |
11. | Nicholas Salerno | 14 | Bognor Regis | | 1:00.76 | + 0.81 | | 28.05 |
12. | Liam Knight | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 1:01.18 | + 0.69 | | 28.06 |
13. | Matthew Sleight | 14 | KingstonHull | | 1:01.66 | + 0.64 | | 28.81 |
14. | Ashley Ball | 14 | Co South'ton | | 1:01.83 | + 0.70 | | 29.31 |
15. | Jack Cobain | 14 | Leinster | | 1:01.94 | + 0.79 | | 28.70 |
16. | Henry Young | 14 | Shiverers | | 1:02.01 | + 0.78 | | 28.75 |
17. | Nicholas Burrell | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 1:02.04 | + 0.75 | | 28.53 |
18. | Elliot Bloor | 14 | Crewe Flyers | | 1:02.14 | + 0.92 | | 29.39 |
19. | Scott Jackson | 14 | Ren 96 | | 1:02.24 | + 0.76 | | 28.87 |
20. | Thomas Matthews | 14 | Derventio | | 1:02.25 | + 0.74 | | 28.73 |
21. | Richard Lee | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 1:02.27 | + 0.70 | | 29.30 |
22. | Jack McBride | 14 | Harrogate | | 1:02.97 | + 0.65 | | 28.63 |
23. | Haydon Thorp | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 1:03.22 | + 0.87 | | 29.73 |
24. | Luke Howdle | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:03.28 | + 0.83 | | 29.87 |
25. | Thomas Sproston | 14 | Co Newcastle | | 1:03.45 | + 0.72 | | 29.86 |
26. | William Rea | 14 | Chesham | | 1:04.22 | + 0.85 | | 29.39 |
27. | Jordan Barlow | 14 | Warrington W | | 1:04.85 | + 0.78 | | 29.62 |
| Jamie Magee | 14 | Co Newcastle | | DNC | | | | |
| Oliver Bitowt | 14 | Lincoln Vulc | | DNC | | | | |
10
Heats Boys 11/14 Yrs 100m Butterfly - Swim-Off
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | | 50 |
1. | Blake Bennett | 11 | Co Leeds | | 1:14.40 | + 0.73 | | 34.98 |
2. | David Wheadon | 11 | Portsmouth N | | 1:14.54 | + 0.79 | | 34.77 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | R.T. | | 50 |
1. | Joshua Hobbs | 13 | Co Newcastle | | 1:02.34 | + 0.72 | | 28.74 |
2. | Joshua Shuttleworth | 13 | Co Salford | | 1:02.50 | + 0.62 | | 29.22 |