Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 50 | 100 | 150 | |
1. | Rio Kurihara | 11 | Millfield | 2:33.61 | 572 | 33.45 | 1:15.59 | 1:58.06 | |
2. | Thomas Gregson | 11 | Portsmouth N | 2:36.75 | 538 | 33.64 | 1:13.52 | 2:01.80 | |
3. | Perry Gardner | 11 | Middlesboro | 2:37.27 | 533 | 34.04 | 1:15.00 | 2:01.58 | |
4. | Andrew McLay | 11 | Warrington W | 2:40.30 | 502 | 35.90 | 1:18.20 | 2:04.27 | |
5. | Jordan Youngman | 11 | Co Birm'ham | 2:41.23 | 493 | 35.33 | 1:16.93 | 2:05.06 | |
6. | Arjun Robertson | 11 | Bo Waltham F | 2:41.45 | 491 | 36.91 | 1:19.17 | 2:06.04 | |
7. | George Flesher | 11 | Bo Kirklees | 2:41.59 | 490 | 35.52 | 1:19.39 | 2:04.83 | |
8. | Todd Price | 11 | Ferndown | 2:42.06 | 485 | 33.76 | 1:15.92 | 2:06.33 | |
9. | Alasdair Wright | 11 | Newburn | 2:42.30 | 483 | 34.40 | 1:17.01 | 2:05.84 | |
10. | Oliver Webster | 11 | Clee & Scun | 2:42.87 | 479 | 37.02 | 1:20.39 | 2:07.25 | |
11. | Barton Townley | 11 | Runnymede | 2:45.14 | 457 | 35.47 | 1:17.63 | 2:08.57 | |
12. | Joseph Harper | 11 | Dane Valley | 2:46.23 | 448 | 39.49 | 1:24.72 | 2:07.48 | |
13. | Dominic Beech | 11 | Co Leeds | 2:48.02 | 432 | 38.35 | 1:20.20 | 2:10.62 | |
14. | Julian Chan Quee Lin | 11 | Leander | 2:48.83 | 426 | 35.66 | 1:19.23 | 2:11.46 |
Disqualification Codes
12 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 50 | 100 | 150 | |
1. | Caleb Hughes | 12 | Mid Beds | 2:21.98 | 691 | 32.20 | 1:08.36 | 1:50.68 | |
2. | Mark Szaranek | 12 | Carnegie | 2:26.49 | 632 | 32.34 | 1:10.24 | 1:55.46 | |
3. | James Guy | 12 | SwimTrafford | 2:27.12 | 625 | 32.34 | 1:09.10 | 1:55.54 | |
4. | Sean Houlihan | 12 | Romford Town | 2:27.36 | 623 | 32.13 | 1:10.97 | 1:52.64 | |
5. | Zak Dawson | 12 | Newburn | 2:30.01 | 591 | 31.41 | 1:10.71 | 1:54.36 | |
6. | Cameron Austin | 12 | Preston | 2:30.03 | 591 | 31.11 | 1:09.96 | 1:55.56 | |
7. | James Chater | 12 | Tilehurst | 2:30.29 | 588 | 31.35 | 1:11.83 | 1:56.47 | |
8. | Jack Smith | 12 | Newcastle St | 2:31.10 | 579 | 32.66 | 1:11.67 | 1:59.32 | |
9. | Christopher Venning | 12 | Bath Univ | 2:31.26 | 577 | 33.36 | 1:13.39 | 1:58.08 | |
10. | Joss Bennett | 12 | Bath Univ | 2:31.30 | 576 | 33.45 | 1:13.03 | 1:56.91 | |
11. | Thomas Mules | 12 | South Dorset | 2:31.33 | 576 | 31.99 | 1:11.92 | 2:00.21 | |
12. | Marlon Gasparotto | 12 | Beckenham | 2:31.73 | 572 | 32.52 | 1:12.36 | 1:58.11 | |
13. | Elliot Hynes | 12 | Co Salford | 2:32.18 | 566 | 29.87 | 1:10.17 | 1:57.86 | |
14. | Jack Lewis | 12 | Co Liverpool | 2:33.47 | 553 | 32.95 | 1:13.06 | 1:57.89 | |
15. | Reece Dunn | 12 | Plymouth Lea | 2:33.58 | 551 | 32.45 | 1:10.39 | 2:00.23 | |
16. | Joshua Shuttleworth | 12 | Co Salford | 2:35.06 | 536 | 31.32 | 1:12.24 | 1:59.37 | |
17. | Antony Evitts | 12 | Gallica | 2:35.38 | 532 | 32.34 | 1:12.88 | 2:00.49 | |
18. | Ewan Laing | 12 | Bracknell | 2:36.94 | 516 | 35.09 | 1:15.85 | 2:02.48 | |
19. | Alexander Farrell | 12 | Windsor | 2:38.02 | 505 | 33.75 | 1:13.40 | 1:59.85 | |
20. | Taylor Whitchurch | 12 | Co Hereford | 2:39.35 | 493 | 34.22 | 1:15.67 | 2:04.61 |
Disqualification Codes
13 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 50 | 100 | 150 | |
1. | Matthew Johnson | 13 | Co Leeds | 2:17.30 | 733 | 29.79 | 1:05.83 | 1:45.83 | |
2. | Ryan Flanagan | 13 | Bo Kirklees | 2:20.80 | 685 | 30.77 | 1:06.62 | 1:48.20 | |
3. | Joseph Poynter | 13 | Bournem'th D | 2:20.95 | 683 | 30.87 | 1:08.42 | 1:50.45 | |
4. | Oliver Bitowt | 13 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:22.77 | 659 | 31.50 | 1:08.68 | 1:50.78 | |
5. | Samuel O'Donohoe | 13 | Co Bradford | 2:24.10 | 642 | 31.16 | 1:08.73 | 1:51.38 | |
6. | Miles Garner | 13 | UEA Norwich | 2:24.16 | 641 | 30.00 | 1:06.53 | 1:50.68 | |
7. | Bradley Kemp | 13 | Rushmoor Ryl | 2:24.30 | 640 | 31.38 | 1:11.63 | 1:51.66 | |
8. | Jack Scott | 13 | Co Liverpool | 2:25.00 | 632 | 29.58 | 1:05.76 | 1:52.17 | |
9. | Jack McBride | 13 | Harrogate | 2:25.29 | 628 | 30.46 | 1:08.35 | 1:52.39 | |
10. | Jack Howarth | 13 | Northampton | 2:25.45 | 625 | 31.68 | 1:09.60 | 1:53.08 | |
11. | Matthew Graham | 13 | Co Leeds | 2:25.69 | 623 | 31.85 | 1:07.56 | 1:51.49 | |
12. | Lewis Hughes | 13 | UEA Norwich | 2:25.99 | 619 | 30.96 | 1:09.59 | 1:53.25 | |
13. | Ben Wood | 13 | Chase | 2:26.27 | 616 | 30.54 | 1:08.51 | 1:53.95 | |
14. | Thomas Bielich | 13 | Millfield | 2:26.31 | 616 | 31.89 | 1:09.55 | 1:54.78 | |
15. | Max Litchfield | 13 | Donc Dartes | 2:26.89 | 609 | 31.83 | 1:09.99 | 1:53.64 | |
16. | Daniel Sorrell | 13 | Chelmsford | 2:28.26 | 593 | 32.43 | 1:11.02 | 1:55.63 | |
17. | Leo Kelly-Gee | 13 | Black Lion | 2:28.37 | 592 | 32.26 | 1:10.69 | 1:54.69 | |
18. | Matthew Masters | 13 | Co Milton K | 2:28.81 | 587 | 32.37 | 1:08.22 | 1:55.72 | |
19. | James Robinson | 13 | Co Birm'ham | 2:29.28 | 581 | 33.24 | 1:12.26 | 1:53.30 | |
20. | Scott Jackson | 13 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:29.74 | 576 | 31.00 | 1:09.67 | 1:56.95 | |
21. | Jack Bartlett | 13 | St Felix Sch | 2:29.89 | 574 | 31.02 | 1:08.45 | 1:57.10 | |
22. | Jordan Barlow | 13 | Warrington W | 2:29.92 | 574 | 30.11 | 1:09.28 | 1:53.89 | |
23. | Luke Bailey | 13 | St Felix Sch | 2:34.69 | 523 | 32.43 | 1:13.11 | 1:59.02 | |
Lee Emmerson | 13 | Dumfries | DNC | ||||||
Matthew Powell | 13 | Haslemere | DNC | ||||||
Liam Knight | 13 | Co Peterboro | DQ | FI-2L | 29.32 | 1:05.58 | 1:49.53 | ||
Matthew Watkinson | 13 | Nova Cent'n | DQ | SA-3L |
Disqualification Codes
14 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | BAG Pt | 50 | 100 | 150 | |
1. | Steven King | 14 | Bracknell | 2:14.97 | 760 | 27.90 | 1:02.12 | 1:43.21 | |
2. | Daniel Johnson | 14 | Middlesboro | 2:15.55 | 750 | 29.20 | 1:04.27 | 1:45.23 | |
3. | Craig Benson | 14 | Warrender Ba | 2:15.80 | 747 | 29.25 | 1:05.37 | 1:43.37 | |
4. | Grant Halsall | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 2:17.30 | 725 | 27.54 | 1:00.33 | 1:44.06 | |
5. | Mitchell Adshead | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 2:18.20 | 713 | 30.52 | 1:07.12 | 1:46.36 | |
6. | James Yule | 14 | South Aberde | 2:18.37 | 711 | 29.84 | 1:06.05 | 1:45.84 | |
7. | Andrew Burns | 14 | KingstonHull | 2:18.56 | 709 | 30.43 | 1:06.17 | 1:47.33 | |
8. | Velimir Stjepanovic | 14 | Dubai | 2:18.58 | 708 | 27.92 | 1:03.41 | 1:48.05 | |
9. | Jim Patterson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | 2:18.62 | 708 | 29.52 | 1:04.70 | 1:46.27 | |
10. | Jordan Sharples | 14 | Stockport Mo | 2:18.86 | 705 | 30.09 | 1:06.59 | 1:48.76 | |
11. | Jordan Theaker | 14 | Gallica | 2:19.00 | 703 | 29.49 | 1:05.59 | 1:48.49 | |
12. | Ensger Kotterink | 14 | Camden Swiss | 2:19.01 | 703 | 29.62 | 1:04.63 | 1:48.49 | |
13. | Thomas Barton | 14 | Co Liverpool | 2:19.29 | 698 | 30.08 | 1:07.90 | 1:48.60 | |
14. | Kieron Robinson | 14 | Bo Kirklees | 2:19.41 | 696 | 30.54 | 1:06.54 | 1:47.38 | |
15. | Daniel Phillips | 14 | Co Salford | 2:19.47 | 696 | 29.40 | 1:06.50 | 1:47.31 | |
16. | Jack Hollis | 14 | Team Ipswich | 2:19.52 | 695 | 29.70 | 1:05.92 | 1:48.26 | |
17. | Joseph Patching | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 2:19.54 | 695 | 32.09 | 1:05.62 | 1:48.13 | |
18. | Samuel Davies | 14 | Stockport Mo | 2:19.56 | 694 | 30.13 | 1:06.91 | 1:49.78 | |
19. | Joe Lipworth | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:19.62 | 694 | 29.23 | 1:04.76 | 1:45.59 | |
20. | Christopher Febo | 14 | Co South'ton | 2:19.74 | 692 | 30.83 | 1:08.81 | 1:48.35 | |
21. | Matthew Vose | 14 | Co Leeds | 2:20.30 | 685 | 29.80 | 1:05.48 | 1:48.88 | |
22. | Sam Horrocks | 14 | Bolton Metro | 2:21.19 | 673 | 28.76 | 1:03.30 | 1:46.97 | |
23. | Cynfelyn Nancarrow-Lei | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 2:21.74 | 666 | 29.64 | 1:05.50 | 1:48.52 | |
24. | Samuel George | 14 | South Aberde | 2:21.99 | 663 | 31.25 | 1:08.06 | 1:47.44 | |
25. | William Hammond | 14 | Amersham | 2:22.28 | 659 | 29.94 | 1:06.57 | 1:49.60 | |
26. | Samuel Barratt | 14 | Satellite | 2:23.10 | 648 | 30.53 | 1:07.65 | 1:50.82 | |
27. | Josh Hanbury | 14 | Swim Swansea | 2:23.13 | 648 | 30.20 | 1:06.24 | 1:50.55 | |
28. | Daniel Evans | 14 | Co Birm'ham | 2:23.43 | 644 | 29.89 | 1:09.43 | 1:50.34 | |
29. | Ryan Hepple | 14 | Peterlee | 2:23.76 | 640 | 30.61 | 1:07.44 | 1:49.96 | |
30. | James Prole | 14 | TauntonDeane | 2:24.73 | 629 | 29.79 | 1:08.69 | 1:53.74 | |
31. | David Morgan | 14 | Ren 96 | 2:25.62 | 617 | 29.57 | 1:07.24 | 1:51.67 | |
32. | Jamie McKinley | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:25.91 | 614 | 32.46 | 1:10.14 | 1:53.65 | |
Joshua Harris | 14 | Co Newport | DNC | ||||||
Aaron Lynch | 14 | Team Ipswich | DNC | ||||||
James Morren | 14 | Co Leeds | DQ | FI-2L |