Heats Boys 11/14 Yrs 200m Backstroke
11 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | BAG Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Cameron Jones | 11 | Bridgend Cty | 2:33.01 | 567 | | 36.50 | 1:15.80 | 1:55.25 |
2. | Perry Gardner | 11 | Middlesboro | 2:34.00 | 555 | | 36.24 | 1:16.93 | 1:55.93 |
3. | Daniel Marshall | 11 | Bo Stockton | 2:34.69 | 548 | | 36.01 | 1:15.85 | 1:55.47 |
4. | Elliot Tointon | 11 | Co Leicester | 2:34.72 | 548 | | 36.42 | 1:15.89 | 1:56.37 |
5. | Thomas Gregson | 11 | Portsmouth N | 2:35.52 | 539 | | 37.43 | 1:16.75 | 1:57.16 |
6. | Alasdair Wright | 11 | Newburn | 2:38.75 | 506 | | 36.70 | 1:17.46 | 1:58.60 |
7. | Samuel Delmonte | 11 | Southport | 2:39.22 | 502 | | 37.19 | 1:17.99 | 1:58.87 |
8. | Michael Adair | 11 | Ledbury | 2:39.95 | 493 | | 37.76 | 1:18.74 | 2:00.00 |
9. | Barton Townley | 11 | Runnymede | 2:40.14 | 492 | | 37.63 | 1:19.83 | 2:02.04 |
10. | Thomas Roberts | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 2:41.54 | 478 | | 38.03 | 1:18.89 | 2:00.50 |
11. | Dominic Beech | 11 | Co Leeds | 2:42.17 | 473 | | 39.05 | 1:20.48 | 2:02.31 |
12. | Arjun Robertson | 11 | Bo Waltham F | 2:42.54 | 469 | | 38.33 | 1:19.79 | 2:01.91 |
13. | Peter Clark | 11 | Leamington | 2:44.58 | 451 | | 39.19 | 1:20.98 | 2:03.00 |
| Adam Charlton | 11 | Chester Le S | DNC | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | BAG Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Caleb Hughes | 12 | Mid Beds | 2:19.80 | 699 | | 32.90 | 1:07.94 | 1:44.04 |
2. | Mark Szaranek | 12 | Carnegie | 2:25.29 | 627 | | 34.69 | 1:12.67 | 1:49.83 |
3. | Anthony Lucas | 12 | Gallica | 2:25.50 | 625 | | 34.55 | 1:12.08 | 1:49.37 |
4. | James Guy | 12 | SwimTrafford | 2:27.85 | 596 | | 35.57 | 1:13.61 | 1:51.24 |
5. | Adam Hollows | 12 | Chester Le S | 2:29.06 | 582 | | 34.95 | 1:12.85 | 1:52.05 |
6. | Michael Ross | 12 | Warrington W | 2:29.25 | 580 | | 35.18 | 1:12.66 | 1:50.83 |
7. | Jack Smith | 12 | Newcastle St | 2:29.41 | 579 | | 35.58 | 1:14.04 | 1:52.75 |
8. | Matthew Brigham | 12 | Co Peterboro | 2:30.11 | 571 | | 34.87 | 1:13.08 | 1:52.31 |
9. | Joshua Pankhurst | 12 | E Grinstead | 2:30.44 | 567 | | 34.97 | 1:13.62 | 1:52.57 |
10. | Jonathan Eagle | 12 | Satellite | 2:30.45 | 567 | | 35.44 | 1:12.80 | 1:52.12 |
11. | Sean Houlihan | 12 | Romford Town | 2:30.66 | 564 | | 35.45 | 1:13.59 | 1:52.53 |
12. | Zak Dawson | 12 | Newburn | 2:30.87 | 562 | | 36.03 | 1:14.81 | 1:53.21 |
13. | Joshua Booth | 12 | Millfield | 2:30.90 | 562 | | 35.19 | 1:13.23 | 1:52.19 |
14. | Cameron Austin | 12 | Preston | 2:31.40 | 557 | | 34.96 | 1:14.00 | 1:53.32 |
15. | Craig Bowman | 12 | Carnegie | 2:31.72 | 552 | | 34.65 | 1:13.74 | 1:53.44 |
16. | Alexander Farrell | 12 | Windsor | 2:33.30 | 536 | | 36.47 | 1:15.89 | 1:54.78 |
17. | Peter Thornton | 12 | West Dorset | 2:35.50 | 512 | | 36.68 | 1:16.05 | 1:56.42 |
18. | Kevin Wallbank | 12 | Derventio | 2:37.18 | 496 | | 36.53 | 1:16.28 | 1:56.91 |
13 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | BAG Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Oliver Bitowt | 13 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:15.64 | 735 | | 33.36 | 1:08.12 | 1:42.32 |
2. | Matthew Johnson | 13 | Co Leeds | 2:17.34 | 710 | | 32.36 | 1:07.15 | 1:42.78 |
3. | Ryan Flanagan | 13 | Bo Kirklees | 2:19.91 | 675 | | 33.09 | 1:08.90 | 1:44.80 |
4. | Jack Cobain | 13 | Ireland | 2:19.92 | 675 | | 32.99 | 1:08.47 | 1:44.63 |
5. | Matthew Watkinson | 13 | Nova Cent'n | 2:20.52 | 666 | | 33.67 | 1:08.74 | 1:45.09 |
6. | Miles Garner | 13 | UEA Norwich | 2:20.99 | 661 | | 33.24 | 1:08.39 | 1:44.80 |
7. | Johnathan Lowe | 13 | Satellite | 2:21.42 | 655 | | 32.73 | 1:09.03 | 1:45.79 |
8. | Matthew Masters | 13 | Co Milton K | 2:21.62 | 652 | | 33.15 | 1:09.29 | 1:46.36 |
9. | Jay Olenicz | 13 | Bournem'th D | 2:21.63 | 652 | | 32.42 | 1:08.60 | 1:45.72 |
10. | Liam Knight | 13 | Co Peterboro | 2:22.39 | 643 | | 32.43 | 1:09.02 | 1:46.17 |
11. | Max Litchfield | 13 | Donc Dartes | 2:22.55 | 641 | | 33.36 | 1:10.15 | 1:46.41 |
12. | Michael Harris | 13 | Rushmoor Ryl | 2:22.56 | 641 | | 32.97 | 1:08.72 | 1:45.80 |
13. | Luke Bailey | 13 | St Felix Sch | 2:22.99 | 635 | | 34.86 | 1:11.16 | 1:48.13 |
14. | Adam Wood | 13 | HillingdonSC | 2:23.19 | 632 | | 33.91 | 1:09.86 | 1:47.06 |
15. | Nathan Theodoris | 13 | Bournem'th D | 2:23.59 | 628 | | 33.48 | 1:11.61 | 1:48.87 |
16. | Jack Bartlett | 13 | St Felix Sch | 2:24.08 | 621 | | 34.78 | 1:11.00 | 1:47.56 |
17. | Matthew Graham | 13 | Co Leeds | 2:24.25 | 619 | | 32.38 | 1:08.77 | 1:46.63 |
18. | Oliver Coe | 13 | Orpington OJ | 2:24.44 | 617 | | 33.85 | 1:11.63 | 1:49.13 |
19. | Alastair Miley | 13 | Garioch | 2:24.54 | 616 | | 34.47 | 1:10.95 | 1:48.23 |
20. | Daniel Wass | 13 | Warrington W | 2:24.61 | 615 | | 33.59 | 1:10.02 | 1:47.34 |
21. | Ellis Jeffrey | 13 | Co Leicester | 2:25.00 | 610 | | 33.16 | 1:09.29 | 1:47.48 |
22. | Elliot Cook | 13 | Team Ipswich | 2:25.03 | 610 | | 33.36 | 1:10.74 | 1:48.82 |
23. | Benjamin Lowe | 13 | Co Coventry | 2:25.45 | 604 | | 33.36 | 1:10.01 | 1:47.85 |
24. | Richard Jefferies | 13 | Co Cambridge | 2:26.00 | 598 | | 34.72 | 1:12.12 | 1:49.24 |
25. | Sebastian Smith | 13 | Nova Cent'n | 2:32.90 | 522 | | 34.42 | 1:13.31 | 1:53.44 |
| Lee Emmerson | 13 | Dumfries | DNC | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | BAG Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Grant Halsall | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 2:09.53 | 817 | | 30.35 | 1:02.43 | 1:36.29 |
2. | Joseph Patching | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 2:13.97 | 748 | | 31.32 | 1:05.14 | 1:39.92 |
3. | Sam Horrocks | 14 | Bolton Metro | 2:15.54 | 725 | | 30.54 | 1:04.69 | 1:40.59 |
4. | Liam Herbert | 14 | SX3 Swindon | 2:18.16 | 688 | | 32.39 | 1:07.66 | 1:43.64 |
5. | Mitchell Adshead | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 2:18.50 | 684 | | 32.48 | 1:07.37 | 1:43.32 |
6. | Joshua Quinton | 14 | Co Birm'ham | 2:18.54 | 683 | | 32.72 | 1:08.14 | 1:44.05 |
7. | Kieron Robinson | 14 | Bo Kirklees | 2:19.16 | 675 | | 32.78 | 1:08.28 | 1:44.65 |
8. | Alexander Simon | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 2:19.32 | 673 | | 32.25 | 1:07.78 | 1:44.27 |
9. | Jordan Theaker | 14 | Gallica | 2:19.54 | 671 | | 33.08 | 1:08.59 | 1:44.44 |
10. | Josh Hanbury | 14 | Swim Swansea | 2:19.60 | 669 | | 32.94 | 1:08.15 | 1:44.44 |
11. | Bogac Ayhan | 14 | Camden Swiss | 2:20.03 | 663 | | 33.53 | 1:08.99 | 1:45.40 |
12. | Patrick Foley | 14 | Black Lion | 2:20.30 | 660 | | 32.75 | 1:08.61 | 1:44.59 |
13. | Ryan Hart | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 2:20.87 | 653 | | 32.86 | 1:08.03 | 1:44.97 |
14. | Matthew Vose | 14 | Co Leeds | 2:21.41 | 645 | | 33.10 | 1:08.78 | 1:45.58 |
15. | Christopher Harber | 14 | Co Birm'ham | 2:21.75 | 641 | | 32.57 | 1:09.04 | 1:45.75 |
16. | James O'Connell | 14 | Newburn | 2:22.56 | 632 | | 32.54 | 1:08.14 | 1:45.37 |
17. | Andrew Burn | 14 | Co Newcastle | 2:23.16 | 624 | | 33.18 | 1:08.95 | 1:46.10 |
18. | Luke Parkes | 14 | Bridgend Cty | 2:25.05 | 601 | | 33.10 | 1:09.31 | 1:46.82 |
19. | Robbie Burns | 14 | Co Cardiff | 2:27.74 | 569 | | 33.07 | 1:09.87 | 1:47.98 |