Heats Boys 11/14 Yrs 100m Backstroke
11 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | BAG Pt | | 50 |
1. | Elliot Tointon | 11 | Co Leicester | 1:12.27 | 555 | | 35.31 |
2. | Daniel Marshall | 11 | Bo Stockton | 1:12.37 | 553 | | 35.06 |
3. | Perry Gardner | 11 | Middlesboro | 1:12.71 | 544 | | 35.42 |
4. | Alasdair Wright | 11 | Newburn | 1:13.30 | 531 | | 34.88 |
5. | Cameron Jones | 11 | Bridgend Cty | 1:13.79 | 520 | | 35.84 |
6. | Barton Townley | 11 | Runnymede | 1:14.87 | 496 | | 36.33 |
7. | Michael Adair | 11 | Ledbury | 1:14.96 | 494 | | 36.54 |
8. | Samuel Delmonte | 11 | Southport | 1:15.56 | 482 | | 36.43 |
9. | Peter Clark | 11 | Leamington | 1:15.94 | 474 | | 37.01 |
10. | Thomas Roberts | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 1:17.04 | 452 | | 37.44 |
11. | Dominic Beech | 11 | Co Leeds | 1:18.19 | 430 | | 38.31 |
12. | Arjun Robertson | 11 | Bo Waltham F | 1:19.44 | 408 | | 38.22 |
| Adam Charlton | 11 | Chester Le S | DNC | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | BAG Pt | | 50 |
1. | Caleb Hughes | 12 | Mid Beds | 1:06.33 | 670 | | 32.47 |
2. | Mark Szaranek | 12 | Carnegie | 1:09.05 | 597 | | 33.17 |
3. | Anthony Lucas | 12 | Gallica | 1:09.35 | 589 | | 34.12 |
4. | Alexander Farrell | 12 | Windsor | 1:09.46 | 587 | | 33.61 |
5. | Joshua Pankhurst | 12 | E Grinstead | 1:09.81 | 578 | | 33.79 |
6. | Craig Bowman | 12 | Carnegie | 1:09.90 | 576 | | 33.79 |
7. | Peter Thornton | 12 | West Dorset | 1:10.44 | 563 | | 35.02 |
8. | Michael Ross | 12 | Warrington W | 1:10.90 | 552 | | 34.86 |
9. | Sean Houlihan | 12 | Romford Town | 1:11.06 | 548 | | 34.24 |
10. | Jack Smith | 12 | Newcastle St | 1:11.11 | 547 | | 34.35 |
11. | Harry Thorpe | 12 | Bournem'th D | 1:11.12 | 547 | | 34.31 |
12. | Adam Hollows | 12 | Chester Le S | 1:11.26 | 544 | | 34.74 |
13. | Yaron Ash | 12 | Hertsmere | 1:12.02 | 525 | | 34.27 |
| Zak Dawson | 12 | Newburn | DNC | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | BAG Pt | | 50 |
1. | Matthew Powell | 13 | Haslemere | 1:02.93 | 744 | | 30.20 |
2. | Nathan Theodoris | 13 | Bournem'th D | 1:04.14 | 707 | | 31.48 |
3. | Jay Olenicz | 13 | Bournem'th D | 1:04.67 | 691 | | 31.36 |
4. | Elliot Cook | 13 | Team Ipswich | 1:05.48 | 667 | | 31.07 |
5. | Michael Harris | 13 | Rushmoor Ryl | 1:05.65 | 663 | | 31.99 |
6. | Oliver Coe | 13 | Orpington OJ | 1:05.88 | 656 | | 32.05 |
7. | Jack Cobain | 13 | Ireland | 1:05.99 | 653 | | 31.83 |
8. | Ryan Flanagan | 13 | Bo Kirklees | 1:06.12 | 650 | | 32.61 |
9. | Matthew Masters | 13 | Co Milton K | 1:06.38 | 642 | | 32.44 |
10. | Johnathan Lowe | 13 | Satellite | 1:06.59 | 637 | | 32.44 |
11. | Luke Bailey | 13 | St Felix Sch | 1:06.63 | 635 | | 32.32 |
12. | Liam Knight | 13 | Co Peterboro | 1:06.78 | 631 | | 32.14 |
13. | Matthew Graham | 13 | Co Leeds | 1:06.79 | 631 | | 32.31 |
14. | Matthew Watkinson | 13 | Nova Cent'n | 1:06.97 | 627 | | 33.31 |
15. | Oliver Bitowt | 13 | Lincoln Vulc | 1:07.01 | 626 | | 32.45 |
16. | William Slater | 13 | Co Chester | 1:07.47 | 612 | | 32.02 |
17. | Samuel O'Donohoe | 13 | Co Bradford | 1:07.49 | 612 | | 32.60 |
18. | Jack Bartlett | 13 | St Felix Sch | 1:07.50 | 612 | | 33.25 |
19. | Sebastian Smith | 13 | Nova Cent'n | 1:08.39 | 590 | | 33.19 |
20. | Oliver Bratley | 13 | Co Newcastle | 1:08.56 | 585 | | 32.71 |
21. | Ellis Jeffrey | 13 | Co Leicester | 1:08.57 | 585 | | 33.39 |
22. | Lee Emmerson | 13 | Dumfries | 1:09.38 | 565 | | 33.70 |
14 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | BAG Pt | | 50 |
1. | Grant Halsall | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 1:00.19 | 806 | | 29.38 |
2. | Sam Horrocks | 14 | Bolton Metro | 1:01.50 | 762 | | 29.55 |
3. | Joseph Patching | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 1:02.45 | 733 | | 30.89 |
4. | Christopher Harber | 14 | Co Birm'ham | 1:03.28 | 706 | | 31.02 |
5. | Bogac Ayhan | 14 | Camden Swiss | 1:03.61 | 697 | | 31.02 |
6. | Liam Herbert | 14 | SX3 Swindon | 1:04.48 | 671 | | 31.57 |
7. | Mitchell Adshead | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 1:04.61 | 667 | | 31.89 |
8. | Otto Putland | 14 | Bath Univ | 1:04.80 | 662 | | 31.91 |
9. | Patrick Foley | 14 | Black Lion | 1:04.95 | 658 | | 31.28 |
10. | Joe Lipworth | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 1:05.36 | 646 | | 31.63 |
11. | Joshua Berry | 14 | Halifax | 1:06.11 | 626 | | 31.96 |
12. | Daniel Johnson | 14 | Middlesboro | 1:06.13 | 625 | | 32.13 |
13. | Josh Hanbury | 14 | Swim Swansea | 1:06.16 | 625 | | 31.98 |
14. | Robbie Burns | 14 | Co Cardiff | 1:07.00 | 603 | | 31.91 |