Heats Women MD 50m Freestyle
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat. | Time | | | GB Pts |
1. | Rhiannon HENRY | 20 | Swansea Perf | 13 | 30.27 | | |
2. | Claire CASHMORE | 19 | Kelly Coll | 9 | 31.51 | | |
3. | Louise WATKIN | 14 | Kelly Coll | 9 | 31.60 | | |
4. | Lauren STEADMAN | 14 | Mid Beds | 9 | 32.25 | | |
5. | Kate GREY | 18 | Thornbury | 9 | 32.33 | | |
6. | Emma CATTLE | 19 | Luton | 10 | 32.51 | | |
7. | Samantha TILBURY | 16 | Flitwick | 13 | 32.95 | | |
8. | Angela MCCOWAN | 19 | StirlingSwim | 9 | 34.66 | | |
9. | Tiffany KNIGHT | 30 | West Dorset | 10 | 35.22 | | |
9. | Alexandra ADAMS | 13 | Black Lion | 13 | 35.22 | | |
11. | Lauren SMITH | 13 | Epping For't | 9 | 35.34 | | |
12. | Laura GIDDINGS | 17 | Kelly Coll | 10 | 35.43 | | |
13. | Elizabeth SIMPKIN | 12 | Southport | 9 | 35.89 | | |
14. | Jo-jo CRANFIELD | 14 | Rochford | 9 | 36.41 | | |
15. | Rosie BANCROFT | 12 | Co Oxford | 10 | 37.50 | | |
16. | Heather FREDERIKSEN | 21 | Eccles | 6 | 37.71 | | |
17. | Natalie JONES | 22 | Colchester P | 6 | 40.03 | | |
18. | Laura BELLARS | 19 | South Lincs | 9 | 40.30 | | |
19. | Mhairi LOVE | 26 | StirlingSwim | 6 | 41.87 | | |
20. | Liz JOHNSON | 21 | Swansea Perf | 6 | 41.93 | | |
21. | Jan LANGTON | 20 | Kelly Coll | 6 | 43.62 | | |
22. | Eleanor SIMMONDS | 12 | Swansea Perf | 6 | 44.00 | | |
23. | Jane STIDIVER | 41 | Leic Peng | 5 | 46.98 | | |
24. | Penny CLAPCOTT | 18 | Colchester P | 5 | 52.26 | | |
25. | Danielle WATTS | 26 | Co Oxford | 1 | 1:29.45 | | |
| Jenny COUGHLIN | 23 | Swim Swansea | 13 | DNC | | |
| Fran WILLIAMSON | 22 | Colchester P | 3 | DNC | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | | GB Pts |
1. | Heather FREDERIKSEN | 21 | Eccles | 6 | 37.71 | | 871 | |
2. | Claire CASHMORE | 19 | Kelly Coll | 9 | 31.51 | | 783 | |
3. | Louise WATKIN | 14 | Kelly Coll | 9 | 31.60 | | 776 | |
4. | Rhiannon HENRY | 20 | Swansea Perf | 13 | 30.27 | | 740 | |
5. | Lauren STEADMAN | 14 | Mid Beds | 9 | 32.25 | | 730 | |
6. | Natalie JONES | 22 | Colchester P | 6 | 40.03 | | 729 | |
7. | Kate GREY | 18 | Thornbury | 9 | 32.33 | | 725 | |
8. | Danielle WATTS | 26 | Co Oxford | 1 | 1:29.45 | | 706 | |
9. | Emma CATTLE | 19 | Luton | 10 | 32.51 | | 669 | |
10. | Mhairi LOVE | 26 | StirlingSwim | 6 | 41.87 | | 637 | |
11. | Liz JOHNSON | 21 | Swansea Perf | 6 | 41.93 | | 634 | |
12. | Angela MCCOWAN | 19 | StirlingSwim | 9 | 34.66 | | 588 | |
13. | Samantha TILBURY | 16 | Flitwick | 13 | 32.95 | | 574 | |
14. | Jan LANGTON | 20 | Kelly Coll | 6 | 43.62 | | 563 | |
15. | Lauren SMITH | 13 | Epping For't | 9 | 35.34 | | 555 | |
16. | Eleanor SIMMONDS | 12 | Swansea Perf | 6 | 44.00 | | 549 | |
17. | Elizabeth SIMPKIN | 12 | Southport | 9 | 35.89 | | 530 | |
18. | Tiffany KNIGHT | 30 | West Dorset | 10 | 35.22 | | 527 | |
19. | Laura GIDDINGS | 17 | Kelly Coll | 10 | 35.43 | | 517 | |
20. | Jo-jo CRANFIELD | 14 | Rochford | 9 | 36.41 | | 507 | |
21. | Alexandra ADAMS | 13 | Black Lion | 13 | 35.22 | | 470 | |
22. | Jane STIDIVER | 41 | Leic Peng | 5 | 46.98 | | 466 | |
23. | Rosie BANCROFT | 12 | Co Oxford | 10 | 37.50 | | 436 | |
24. | Laura BELLARS | 19 | South Lincs | 9 | 40.30 | | 374 | |
25. | Penny CLAPCOTT | 18 | Colchester P | 5 | 52.26 | | 338 | |
| Jenny COUGHLIN | 23 | Swim Swansea | 13 | DNC | | |
| Fran WILLIAMSON | 22 | Colchester P | 3 | DNC | | |