Heats Boys 11/14 Yrs 200m Butterfly
11 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | R.Time | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew JOHNSON | 11 | Co Leeds | 2:30.55 | + 0.75 | | 33.73 | 1:12.50 | 1:51.74 |
2. | Ryan FLANAGAN | 11 | Bo Kirklees | 2:35.57 | + 0.81 | | 33.81 | 1:12.98 | 1:53.87 |
3. | Miles GARNER | 11 | UEA Norwich | 2:37.48 | + 0.81 | | 35.63 | 1:16.40 | 1:58.06 |
4. | Luke WOOLSTENCROFT | 11 | Stockport Mo | 2:38.84 | + 0.78 | | 34.31 | 1:14.69 | 1:57.00 |
5. | Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON | 11 | Co Glasgow | 2:40.20 | + 0.75 | | 34.68 | 1:14.61 | 1:57.22 |
6. | Jack SCOTT | 11 | Co Liverpool | 2:41.35 | + 0.80 | | 35.90 | 1:17.36 | 2:00.12 |
7. | Gareth KEEN | 11 | Middlesboro | 2:41.46 | + 0.85 | | 35.95 | 1:17.71 | 1:59.29 |
8. | Harry PAYNE | 11 | Bo Southend | 2:44.86 | + 0.88 | | 36.88 | 1:18.95 | 2:02.06 |
9. | Tom BIELICH | 11 | Io Man ASA | 2:45.23 | + 0.89 | | 37.01 | 1:18.05 | 2:01.68 |
10. | Lewis HUGHES | 11 | UEA Norwich | 2:48.21 | + 0.74 | | 35.79 | 1:18.10 | 2:03.34 |
11. | Hugh CASEY | 11 | Co Manch Aq | 2:49.34 | + 0.60 | | 37.41 | 1:21.08 | 2:04.93 |
12. | Brendan HYLAND | 11 | Ireland | 2:49.42 | + 0.93 | | 36.39 | 1:19.46 | 2:05.04 |
| James CLARK | 11 | Swindon Dolp | DNC | | | | | |
| Max LITCHFIELD | 11 | Donc Dartes | DNC | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | R.Time | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jordan THEAKER | 12 | Gallica SC | 2:28.73 | + 0.85 | | 32.49 | 1:10.63 | 1:50.18 |
2. | Andrew BURNS | 12 | York City | 2:29.21 | + 0.78 | | 33.27 | 1:11.93 | 1:50.76 |
3. | Daniel JOHNSON | 12 | Middlesboro | 2:29.95 | + 0.77 | | 32.01 | 1:10.29 | 1:51.01 |
4. | Jacob LAYBOURNE | 12 | Wolv'hampton | 2:31.89 | + 0.73 | | 33.70 | 1:12.89 | 1:52.27 |
5. | Michael INGRAM | 12 | Guildford Ct | 2:33.66 | + 0.78 | | 33.36 | 1:13.25 | 1:53.85 |
6. | Naoki TAKEDA | 12 | Barnet Copt | 2:34.25 | + 0.77 | | 33.62 | 1:12.34 | 1:53.84 |
7. | Nick BLYTH | 12 | Haslemere | 2:35.93 | + 0.77 | | 33.13 | 1:11.73 | 1:53.57 |
8. | Oliver KEEGAN | 12 | Barnet Copt | 2:36.17 | + 0.95 | | 35.00 | 1:13.77 | 1:55.23 |
9. | Otto PUTLAND | 12 | Bath Univ | 2:36.56 | + 0.75 | | 34.16 | 1:14.52 | 1:55.75 |
10. | Ryan HALL | 12 | Millfield | 2:36.81 | + 0.76 | | 35.15 | 1:14.49 | 1:55.74 |
11. | Alexander SIMON | 12 | Plymouth Lea | 2:45.21 | + 0.67 | | 36.01 | 1:18.41 | 2:01.90 |
| James MORREN | 12 | Co Leeds | DNC | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | R.Time | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Myles CROUCH-ANDERSON | 13 | Northampton | 2:17.47 | + 0.92 | | 30.58 | 1:05.38 | 1:41.39 |
2. | Thomas JOBIN | 13 | Canada | 2:20.70 | + 0.89 | | 30.82 | 1:06.28 | 1:44.06 |
3. | Matthew BUTT | 13 | Guernsey | 2:20.82 | + 0.86 | | 30.77 | 1:06.75 | 1:43.91 |
4. | Cameron BRODIE | 13 | Co Coventry | 2:22.54 | + 0.76 | | 31.15 | 1:07.51 | 1:45.64 |
5. | Steven KING | 13 | Bracknell | 2:23.62 | + 0.84 | | 30.34 | 1:06.38 | 1:43.98 |
6. | Aykut DOZDEMIR | 13 | Turkey | 2:23.63 | + 0.97 | | 32.42 | 1:10.02 | 1:48.60 |
7. | Justin AUSTIN | 13 | Gallica SC | 2:24.34 | + 0.76 | | 31.68 | 1:08.14 | 1:46.00 |
8. | Adam LAKE | 13 | StaffordApex | 2:24.54 | + 0.77 | | 31.42 | 1:08.06 | 1:46.68 |
9. | Berkay POLAT | 13 | Turkey | 2:24.62 | + 0.78 | | 32.59 | 1:09.60 | 1:47.61 |
10. | Matthew PARKS | 13 | SwimTrafford | 2:24.98 | + 0.70 | | 31.58 | 1:08.20 | 1:46.72 |
11. | Benjamin BALMFORTH | 13 | Co Bradford | 2:25.64 | + 0.89 | | 31.27 | 1:08.11 | 1:46.70 |
12. | Ryan WALSH | 13 | Derwentside | 2:26.01 | + 0.68 | | 32.16 | 1:09.61 | 1:48.17 |
13. | Matthew VERDON | 13 | Warrington W | 2:26.08 | + 0.85 | | 31.03 | 1:08.20 | 1:47.42 |
14. | Matthew KINSEY | 13 | Stockport Mo | 2:26.58 | + 0.68 | | 32.21 | 1:09.22 | 1:47.94 |
15. | Owen THOMAS | 13 | Co Cardiff | 2:26.81 | + 1.00 | | 30.58 | 1:06.35 | 1:45.09 |
16. | Christopher INCH | 13 | BorRedbridge | 2:26.88 | + 0.76 | | 32.67 | 1:09.82 | 1:48.01 |
17. | James WALKER | 13 | SwimTrafford | 2:28.26 | + 0.82 | | 32.55 | 1:10.41 | 1:49.05 |
18. | Michael ROBINSON | 13 | Darlington | 2:29.65 | + 0.73 | | 33.70 | 1:11.10 | 1:49.57 |
19. | Matthew GEE | 13 | StaffordApex | 2:31.61 | + 0.79 | | 33.29 | 1:12.23 | 1:52.11 |
20. | Gareth MILLS | 13 | KingstonHull | 2:32.50 | + 0.76 | | 34.67 | 1:12.72 | 1:53.01 |
21. | Ugurcan GEGIN | 13 | Turkey | 2:33.45 | + 0.80 | | 32.91 | 1:11.49 | 1:52.48 |
| Timothy ALMOND | 13 | Warrington W | DNC | | | | | |
| Nicholas LOWE | 13 | Hatfield | DNC | | | | | |
| Selcuk EROANK | 13 | Turkey | DNC | | | | | |
| Christopher DOVE | 13 | Derwentside | DNF | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | R.Time | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Andrew WINSPEAR | 14 | Bo Stockton | 2:13.82 | + 0.75 | | 29.55 | 1:04.19 | 1:39.30 |
2. | Michael ORAM | 14 | Bath Univ | 2:15.15 | + 0.74 | | 29.76 | 1:04.24 | 1:40.07 |
3. | Grant CHANDLER | 14 | Romford Town | 2:15.40 | + 0.81 | | 29.56 | 1:04.02 | 1:39.14 |
4. | Matthew MARSHALL | 14 | Bo Kirklees | 2:16.81 | + 0.82 | | 29.84 | 1:04.49 | 1:40.52 |
5. | Braxston TIMM | 14 | Co Sheffield | 2:16.91 | + 0.71 | | 30.71 | 1:06.05 | 1:41.55 |
6. | Berk ALP | 14 | Turkey | 2:17.14 | + 0.92 | | 30.83 | 1:06.12 | 1:42.10 |
7. | Liam SMITH | 14 | Nova Cent'n | 2:17.28 | + 0.90 | | 30.76 | 1:05.54 | 1:41.15 |
8. | Oliver SCHMID | 14 | Newburn | 2:18.16 | + 0.74 | | 29.11 | 1:03.32 | 1:40.12 |
9. | Chris CAMPBELL | 14 | Bournem'th D | 2:18.51 | + 0.77 | | 29.91 | 1:03.67 | 1:39.40 |
10. | Tom ALLEN | 14 | Co Chester | 2:18.52 | + 0.78 | | 30.58 | 1:05.45 | 1:41.90 |
11. | Thomas KENNEDY | 14 | Haslemere | 2:19.13 | + 0.73 | | 30.31 | 1:04.77 | 1:41.66 |
12. | Luke SMITH | 14 | Co Cant'bury | 2:19.22 | + 0.90 | | 29.44 | 1:05.35 | 1:42.47 |
13. | Dean WILLIAMSON | 14 | TigersharksW | 2:19.27 | + 0.83 | | 29.58 | 1:04.31 | 1:40.96 |
14. | Dale CURTIS | 14 | Stockport Mo | 2:20.38 | + 0.72 | | 31.20 | 1:07.55 | 1:44.01 |
15. | Matthew BINGLEY | 14 | Co Coventry | 2:21.57 | + 0.71 | | 28.97 | 1:04.21 | 1:41.73 |
16. | Hakan YARMAN | 14 | Turkey | 2:22.89 | + 0.85 | | 30.21 | 1:06.78 | 1:45.04 |
17. | Callum HILLICKS | 14 | Crawley | 2:23.58 | + 0.82 | | 30.27 | 1:06.33 | 1:43.94 |
18. | Ricky OUTHWAITE | 14 | Beckenham | 2:23.68 | + 0.73 | | 30.32 | 1:05.68 | 1:44.11 |
19. | Robert HARRISON | 14 | Gallica SC | 2:25.04 | + 1.05 | | 30.90 | 1:07.11 | 1:45.64 |
20. | James HARRISON | 14 | Co Leeds | 2:27.26 | + 0.75 | | 31.14 | 1:07.61 | 1:46.98 |
| Tom MURRAY | 14 | Ireland | DNC | | | | | |
| Emre ACAR | 14 | Turkey | DNC | | | | | |