Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 1500m Freestyle H.D.W.
15/16 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 700 |
| | | | | | | 800 | 900 | 1000 | 1100 | 1200 | 1300 | 1400 |
1. | Daniel RITCHIE | 16 | Warrender | 16:03.69 | 830 | | 1:01.52 | 2:06.04 | 3:10.44 | 4:15.16 | 5:19.23 | 6:23.76 | 7:28.31 |
| | | | | | | 8:32.85 | 9:38.41 | 10:43.53 | 11:48.74 | 12:53.76 | 13:58.52 | 15:02.68 |
2. | Michael UNSWORTH | 16 | Wigan Wasps | 16:09.63 | 817 | | 1:02.08 | 2:06.18 | 3:10.83 | 4:15.58 | 5:19.20 | 6:24.08 | 7:28.87 |
| | | | | | | 8:34.35 | 9:39.73 | 10:44.89 | 11:50.27 | 12:55.80 | 14:01.03 | 15:06.42 |
3. | James CLARKE | 15 | Millfield | 16:18.52 | 799 | | 1:02.10 | 2:07.26 | 3:12.40 | 4:17.75 | 5:22.77 | 6:27.98 | 7:32.92 |
| | | | | | | 8:38.73 | 9:44.09 | 10:50.33 | 11:56.14 | 13:02.70 | 14:08.76 | 15:14.82 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | 15 | Warrender | 16:30.01 | 775 | | 1:01.70 | 2:08.13 | 3:13.84 | 4:19.39 | 5:25.60 | 6:31.86 | 7:38.33 |
| | | | | | | 8:44.52 | 9:50.88 | 10:57.65 | 12:04.48 | 13:11.09 | 14:17.92 | 15:24.69 |
5. | Mark MCKENNA | 15 | URMN/GLON | 16:32.88 | 769 | | 1:03.79 | 2:10.52 | 3:17.07 | 4:24.16 | 5:30.99 | 6:38.01 | 7:44.79 |
| | | | | | | 8:51.24 | 9:57.50 | 11:04.04 | 12:10.71 | 13:17.05 | 14:23.47 | 15:29.44 |
6. | Daniel FOGG | 15 | EESS/BWFS | 16:33.06 | 769 | | 1:01.38 | 2:07.06 | 3:12.67 | 4:18.48 | 5:24.90 | 6:31.39 | 7:38.33 |
| | | | | | | 8:45.63 | 9:52.15 | 10:59.24 | 12:06.81 | 13:14.27 | 14:21.34 | 15:27.82 |
7. | Simon PANTING | 16 | NHNM/SLCM | 16:35.30 | 765 | | 1:02.37 | 2:08.21 | 3:13.60 | 4:20.14 | 5:26.12 | 6:31.96 | 7:38.99 |
| | | | | | | 8:46.03 | 9:52.89 | 10:59.29 | 12:07.07 | 13:14.59 | 14:21.98 | 15:29.53 |
8. | Pascal WOLLACH | 16 | Canada | 16:38.36 | 759 | | 1:02.17 | 2:08.92 | 3:15.16 | 4:21.75 | 5:28.63 | 6:35.41 | 7:42.89 |
| | | | | | | 8:50.06 | 9:57.62 | 11:05.16 | 12:12.13 | 13:19.16 | 14:26.12 | 15:33.55 |
9. | Raymond BETUZZI | 15 | Canada | 16:51.35 | 734 | | 1:05.49 | 2:12.29 | 3:18.76 | 4:25.79 | 5:33.00 | 6:41.13 | 7:50.21 |
| | | | | | | 8:58.92 | 10:08.09 | 11:17.36 | 12:22.79 | 13:30.28 | 14:38.07 | 15:45.73 |
10. | Kevin MURISON | 16 | South Aberde | 16:54.22 | 728 | | 1:03.15 | 2:10.31 | 3:18.31 | 4:26.31 | 5:34.84 | 6:43.82 | 7:53.73 |
| | | | | | | 9:01.40 | 10:09.96 | 11:17.93 | 12:26.17 | 13:33.50 | 14:40.85 | 15:47.57 |
11. | Tom ROSE | 15 | Portsmouth N | 16:55.74 | 725 | | 1:03.62 | 2:11.45 | 3:19.16 | 4:26.85 | 5:35.15 | 6:42.81 | 7:51.49 |
| | | | | | | 8:59.37 | 10:08.47 | 11:17.13 | 12:24.57 | 13:32.76 | 14:41.11 | 15:49.84 |
12. | Bobby SPENCER | 16 | Bolton Metro | 16:58.46 | 720 | | 1:02.90 | 2:10.38 | 3:17.25 | 4:24.76 | 5:32.34 | 6:39.87 | 7:47.89 |
| | | | | | | 8:56.74 | 10:05.59 | 11:14.54 | 12:23.55 | 13:32.54 | 14:41.35 | 15:50.44 |
13. | Alexander BRAMMER | 16 | Co Sheffield | 16:58.97 | 719 | | 1:03.37 | 2:10.29 | 3:16.78 | 4:23.66 | 5:30.91 | 6:38.34 | 7:46.13 |
| | | | | | | 8:53.64 | 10:01.65 | 11:09.85 | 12:17.74 | 13:26.19 | 14:34.75 | 15:43.60 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 700 |
| | | | | | | 800 | 900 | 1000 | 1100 | 1200 | 1300 | 1400 |
1. | Khalid JHUGROO | 17 | STMN/TYLN | 16:01.44 | 835 | | 1:01.76 | 2:06.35 | 3:10.87 | 4:15.40 | 5:19.82 | 6:23.92 | 7:28.45 |
| | | | | | | 8:33.04 | 9:38.50 | 10:43.67 | 11:48.94 | 12:53.79 | 13:58.24 | 15:02.38 |
2. | David PROUD | 17 | DAQE/CLSE | 16:04.67 | 828 | | 1:01.42 | 2:06.18 | 3:10.80 | 4:15.39 | 5:20.11 | 6:24.40 | 7:28.97 |
| | | | | | | 8:33.58 | 9:38.67 | 10:44.00 | 11:49.40 | 12:54.38 | 13:59.27 | 15:04.46 |
3. | Neil GILSON | 17 | Exeter City | 16:09.33 | 818 | | 1:00.52 | 2:04.51 | 3:08.41 | 4:12.85 | 5:18.20 | 6:23.41 | 7:28.73 |
| | | | | | | 8:34.11 | 9:39.52 | 10:44.74 | 11:49.85 | 12:55.22 | 14:00.53 | 15:05.78 |
4. | Oliver JARVIS | 18 | Portsmouth N | 16:24.15 | 787 | | 1:03.90 | 2:10.39 | 3:15.68 | 4:20.72 | 5:25.54 | 6:30.45 | 7:35.99 |
| | | | | | | 8:41.82 | 9:47.61 | 10:53.93 | 12:00.53 | 13:06.07 | 14:12.40 | 15:18.82 |
5. | Ryan SPENCER | 17 | Portsmouth N | 16:32.71 | 770 | | 1:01.31 | 2:07.65 | 3:13.99 | 4:20.20 | 5:25.93 | 6:32.87 | 7:39.26 |
| | | | | | | 8:46.38 | 9:53.28 | 11:00.29 | 12:07.42 | 13:14.66 | 14:21.95 | 15:28.93 |
6. | Phillip CARTER | 17 | DAQE/DERE | 16:37.31 | 761 | | 1:02.33 | 2:08.70 | 3:14.47 | 4:21.19 | 5:28.28 | 6:34.59 | 7:41.92 |
| | | | | | | 8:49.11 | 9:56.44 | 11:03.49 | 12:10.51 | 13:17.31 | 14:24.78 | 15:32.11 |
7. | Shaun TURTON | 17 | Bo Kirklees | 16:55.54 | 726 | | 1:03.13 | 2:10.00 | 3:17.26 | 4:24.80 | 5:32.44 | 6:40.80 | 7:49.72 |
| | | | | | | 8:58.62 | 10:07.73 | 11:16.38 | 12:24.68 | 13:32.87 | 14:41.77 | 15:50.31 |
8. | Michael TAYLOR | 17 | Co Sheffield | 17:05.23 | 708 | | 1:03.94 | 2:09.84 | 3:16.10 | 4:21.77 | 5:31.33 | 6:39.92 | 7:48.79 |
| | | | | | | 8:57.39 | 10:07.09 | 11:16.55 | 12:26.58 | 13:36.66 | 14:46.80 | 15:56.73 |
9. | Ashley CASEY | 18 | Co Bristol | 17:20.28 | 681 | | 1:03.99 | 2:12.22 | 3:20.70 | 4:29.55 | 5:38.85 | 6:49.27 | 7:59.92 |
| | | | | | | 9:10.44 | 10:21.06 | 11:31.69 | 12:42.13 | 13:53.10 | 15:03.23 | 16:13.59 |
10. | James MONK | 17 | Canada | 17:20.43 | 680 | | 1:05.78 | 2:15.37 | 3:26.07 | 4:36.87 | 5:47.07 | 6:57.41 | 8:07.40 |
| | | | | | | 9:17.73 | 10:28.08 | 11:38.91 | 12:48.67 | 13:57.89 | 15:06.93 | 16:15.88 |
| John WOOD | 17 | Berkhamsted | DNC | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |