EVENT 303 Womens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 28,36,38,40,42,71,76,83,137,148,154,161,166,184
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Ann HUMPHRIS | 82 | Barnstaple | 4:56.31 |
3 | 2 | Elaine BROMWICH | 77 | Birmingham M | 3:47.39 |
4 | 3 | Jenny BALL | 81 | Camphill Ed | 3:47.05 |
5 | 4 | Jennifer DEAN | 76 | Mid Sussex | 3:44.14 |
6 | 5 | Lindy WOODROW | 65 | Co Sund'land | 3:35.22 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 6 | Frances WILSON | 61 | Croydon Amph | 3:34.01 |
3 | 7 | Lesley DAVIES | 59 | Otter | 3:32.39 |
4 | 8 | Susan CRAMB | 65 | Birmingham M | 3:31.83 |
5 | 9 | Cherie CROZIER | 55 | S Bournem'th | 3:28.19 |
6 | 10 | Vicki BUCK | 69 | Caradon | 3:28.18 |
7 | 11 | Rosalind JOHNSON | 62 | Maidenhead | 3:27.62 |
8 | 12 | Elizabeth SAVIDGE | 75 | Kings Corm | 3:26.89 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 13 | Fiona BRITTAIN | 60 | West Suffolk | 3:24.79 |
1 | 14 | Sharon THOMPSON | 52 | Team Luton | 3:23.98 |
2 | 15 | Wendy FIGURES | 54 | Co Sheffield | 3:23.00 |
3 | 16 | Emma FRANCE | 51 | Guildford Ct | 3:21.59 |
4 | 17 | Valerie MCLAREN | 72 | Crawley | 3:21.20 |
5 | 18 | Oonagh GORMLEY | 61 | Out To Swim | 3:18.77 |
6 | 19 | Margaret ROUSE | 71 | S Bournem'th | 3:18.07 |
7 | 20 | Christina SYMEONIDES | 56 | Enfield Sq | 3:16.79 |
8 | 21 | Louise KATHRO | 60 | Co South'ton | 3:14.74 |
9 | 22 | Wendy MELLETT | 56 | Trafford Met | 3:14.44 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 23 | Caroline MADDEN | 59 | Bracknell | 3:09.81 |
1 | 24 | Jacqueline BRIGGS | 50 | South Lincs | 3:09.43 |
2 | 25 | Janet BRIGGS | 60 | Etwall | 3:07.56 |
3 | 26 | Alison COWIE | 46 | Chelmsford | 3:04.02 |
4 | 27 | Gillian MAIN | 56 | Silver City | 3:02.08 |
5 | 29 | Jane SMITH | 55 | Team Anglia | 2:59.36 |
6 | 30 | Iwona TYNER | 46 | Enfield Sq | 2:58.92 |
7 | 31 | Claire MOORE | 64 | Bracknell | 2:57.64 |
8 | 32 | Jillian KEARS | 53 | Stockton | 2:57.55 |
9 | 33 | Susan HARRIS | 46 | Ilkley | 2:56.79 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 34 | Kim LYNCH | 60 | Stowmarket | 2:56.11 |
1 | 35 | Alison GWYNN | 71 | Mid Sussex | 2:55.86 |
2 | 37 | Zorika ADAMS | 49 | Camden Swiss | 2:52.29 |
3 | 39 | Stella FARRAR | 60 | Arfon | 2:51.91 |
4 | 41 | Catherine HARTLE | 61 | Cardiff Mast | 2:50.26 |
5 | 43 | Kirsty HOFFMANN | 33 | Kidlington | 2:49.16 |
6 | 44 | Veronica BANKS | 43 | Teddington | 2:49.15 |
7 | 45 | Elizabeth TORODE | 56 | Teddington | 2:48.85 |
8 | 46 | Coral WALLIS | 60 | Mid Sussex | 2:48.33 |
9 | 47 | Joanne PAINELL | 41 | Farnham | 2:47.79 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Emma HOLLIS | 27 | Harlow Pen | 2:47.39 |
1 | 49 | Kate KING | 51 | Aylesbury | 2:47.26 |
2 | 50 | Barbara BOXALL | 64 | Romford Town | 2:45.42 |
3 | 51 | Susan HAIGH | 67 | Exe Masters | 2:45.18 |
4 | 52 | Karen DELA | 38 | Bicester | 2:44.42 |
5 | 53 | Kerry KING | 42 | Aylesbury | 2:42.53 |
6 | 54 | Claire COVENTRY | 53 | Co Coventry | 2:42.47 |
7 | 55 | Jayne STEPHENSON | 65 | Gloucester M | 2:41.76 |
8 | 56 | Judith MCGREGOR-HARPER | 49 | Exe Masters | 2:41.11 |
9 | 57 | Esther WORTHINGTON | 32 | Otter | 2:40.64 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 58 | Heidi GORE | 57 | Cardiff Mast | 2:40.62 |
1 | 59 | Anne BOURNE | 65 | Camphill Ed | 2:40.43 |
2 | 60 | Abba NEWBERY | 46 | Spencer | 2:40.24 |
3 | 61 | Elizabeth SHAW | 53 | Otter | 2:40.07 |
4 | 62 | Verity DOBBIE | 60 | Newcastle | 2:39.87 |
5 | 63 | Claire MURRAY | 50 | Dun City Aqu | 2:39.71 |
6 | 64 | Andrea THOMAS | 50 | Hoylake | 2:39.70 |
7 | 65 | Laura WILCOX | 34 | Bracknell | 2:39.31 |
8 | 66 | Jill ROCKY | 54 | Mid Sussex | 2:39.15 |
9 | 67 | Clare WARREN | 42 | South Beds | 2:39.10 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 68 | Karen HOWELLS | 48 | Cardiff Mast | 2:38.95 |
1 | 69 | Amanda JOHNSON | 34 | Bracknell | 2:38.86 |
2 | 70 | Suzanne LINTON | 57 | Camphill Ed | 2:38.51 |
3 | 72 | Leona HINDS | 28 | NottmLeander | 2:38.39 |
4 | 73 | Rachel CLINKARD | 48 | Newcastle | 2:38.36 |
5 | 74 | Karen LEFTLEY | 49 | Bracknell | 2:38.27 |
6 | 75 | Joy HOPKINS | 44 | S Bournem'th | 2:37.87 |
7 | 77 | Laura QUYE | 61 | Hastings | 2:36.86 |
8 | 78 | Janine BROOKS | 56 | Farnham | 2:36.82 |
9 | 79 | Adele PARHAM | 52 | Exe Masters | 2:36.76 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 80 | Laura KERRIGAN | 34 | Spencer | 2:36.48 |
1 | 81 | Sarah DAVISON | 46 | Mid Sussex | 2:35.62 |
2 | 82 | Amber COUGHLAN | 23 | Camphill Ed | 2:35.07 |
3 | 84 | Jacqui MANN | 47 | Etwall | 2:34.70 |
4 | 85 | Eleanor KIRWAN | 19 | Watford SC | 2:34.47 |
5 | 86 | Emma HARVEY | 38 | Cardiff Mast | 2:34.08 |
6 | 87 | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 52 | Spencer | 2:34.01 |
7 | 88 | Aprille BRANTON | 23 | Felixstowe | 2:33.90 |
8 | 89 | Suzanne MAIDMENT | 53 | Spencer | 2:33.66 |
9 | 90 | Parris WHITE | 26 | Newmarket | 2:33.58 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 91 | Alyson FORDHAM | 63 | Romford Town | 2:33.40 |
1 | 92 | Melanie SAYED | 45 | Co Liverpool | 2:33.14 |
2 | 93 | Jodie COX | 38 | Guildford Ct | 2:32.28 |
3 | 94 | E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | 25 | Basingstoke | 2:31.89 |
4 | 95 | Alice PINNEY | 20 | Team Luton | 2:31.46 |
5 | 96 | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 60 | Caradon | 2:31.39 |
6 | 97 | Jennifer TAWN | 25 | Kenilworth M | 2:30.99 |
7 | 98 | Joan EDWARDS | 61 | Gates &Whick | 2:30.69 |
8 | 99 | Anne TURNER | 38 | B C & P Mast | 2:30.59 |
9 | 100 | Emily AUST | 29 | Loughborough | 2:30.44 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 101 | Megan GRAY | 20 | Strat Sharks | 2:30.04 |
1 | 102 | Alison LAPPING | 48 | Milngavie &B | 2:29.99 |
2 | 103 | Zuzana MANHARTOVA | 27 | Out To Swim | 2:29.79 |
3 | 104 | Melanie HOLLAND | 45 | Co Norwich | 2:29.65 |
4 | 105 | Michelle SENECAL | 42 | Otter | 2:29.48 |
5 | 106 | Estelle JAKUBOWSKI | 27 | Hackney | 2:29.38 |
6 | 107 | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 47 | Long Eaton | 2:29.09 |
7 | 108 | Sophie MATTHEWS | 45 | Co Coventry | 2:29.01 |
8 | 109 | Natalie ALLEN | 26 | East Anglian | 2:28.44 |
9 | 110 | Holly MOORE | 30 | Wycombe Dist | 2:27.84 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 111 | Gail HENRY | 45 | Portsmouth N | 2:27.78 |
1 | 112 | Lucy GRUNER | 37 | Fareham N'ds | 2:27.72 |
2 | 113 | Karen MCBEATH | 57 | Forres | 2:27.69 |
3 | 114 | Susan GEILL | 48 | Co Coventry | 2:27.67 |
4 | 115 | Lucy HALL | 37 | G B Police | 2:27.24 |
5 | 116 | Hannah MCENANEY | 20 | Winsford | 2:27.03 |
6 | 117 | Bryony WILKES | 49 | Loughborough | 2:26.94 |
7 | 118 | Alexandra DOBELL | 22 | Co Coventry | 2:26.90 |
8 | 119 | Emma IRVINE | 25 | South Beds | 2:26.58 |
9 | 120 | Jane STALKER | 34 | Camphill Ed | 2:26.58 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 121 | Justine DOODY | 47 | B C & P Mast | 2:26.50 |
1 | 122 | Amy PANTRIDGE | 24 | Wycombe Dist | 2:26.24 |
2 | 123 | Joanne BEARDSWORTH | 54 | Wycombe Dist | 2:25.98 |
3 | 124 | Stephanie MCNALLY | 30 | Bristol Nor | 2:25.74 |
4 | 125 | Kelly SIVILL | 24 | Howe Bridge | 2:25.68 |
5 | 126 | Silvia FERDIN | 54 | Co Cambridge | 2:25.17 |
6 | 127 | Emma HARVEY | 40 | Barnet Copt | 2:25.11 |
7 | 128 | Sarah DENNIS | 45 | Mid Sussex | 2:24.57 |
8 | 129 | Chloe BLAYDON | 21 | Long Eaton | 2:24.34 |
9 | 130 | Amelia RAY | 18 | Kent Weald | 2:24.24 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 131 | Sophie PYATT | 24 | G B Police | 2:23.83 |
1 | 132 | Lyndsay ROE | 35 | Kettering | 2:23.31 |
2 | 133 | Charlotte WHATLEY | 34 | Farnham | 2:23.09 |
3 | 134 | Ellen MCDONALD | 20 | Loughborough | 2:23.04 |
4 | 135 | Sally WINTER | 59 | Bishop Stort | 2:22.47 |
5 | 136 | Lisa DAWSON | 41 | Barnet Copt | 2:22.40 |
6 | 138 | Camille VRAIN | 31 | Otter | 2:22.04 |
7 | 139 | Stephanie RAMSAY | 26 | Out To Swim | 2:22.00 |
8 | 140 | Lucy CASTLE | 22 | Kenilworth M | 2:21.95 |
9 | 141 | Tara STROUD | 40 | DunmowAtlant | 2:21.70 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 142 | Hannah OSBORNE | 21 | Winchester | 2:21.30 |
1 | 143 | Judy BROWN | 55 | Warrington M | 2:21.25 |
2 | 144 | Sophie CASTLE | 31 | Chelmsford | 2:21.23 |
3 | 145 | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 41 | G B Police | 2:21.03 |
4 | 146 | Catherine MARKWELL | 38 | East Anglian | 2:20.99 |
5 | 147 | Elizabeth TARR | 43 | Teddington | 2:20.87 |
6 | 149 | Cate JACKSON | 55 | Barnet Copt | 2:20.58 |
7 | 150 | Henrietta TARASEWICZ | 36 | Rushmoor Ryl | 2:20.00 |
8 | 151 | Sophie CLARKE | 28 | Portsmouth N | 2:19.69 |
9 | 152 | Caroline SAXON | 28 | Birmingham M | 2:19.48 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 153 | Rebecca RIMMINGTON | 36 | Trafford Met | 2:19.38 |
1 | 155 | Fay WESTWOOD | 27 | Co Cambridge | 2:18.24 |
2 | 156 | Janet MCLEAN | 46 | Carnegie | 2:18.03 |
3 | 157 | Kira NEAL | 35 | Romford Town | 2:17.97 |
4 | 158 | Christine JOHNSON | 45 | Carnforth | 2:17.97 |
5 | 159 | Amy BARTON | 24 | Otter | 2:17.63 |
6 | 160 | Claire THORN | 48 | G B Police | 2:17.54 |
7 | 162 | Helen SADLER | 49 | Trafford Met | 2:16.72 |
8 | 163 | Kate ALEXANDER | 24 | Birmingham M | 2:16.52 |
9 | 164 | Ruth MILLER | 26 | Heart Of Mid | 2:16.45 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 165 | Nicola LATTY | 48 | Holywell | 2:15.92 |
1 | 167 | Rebecca SMITH | 40 | BradfordAvon | 2:15.51 |
2 | 168 | Ceri EDWARDS | 41 | Portsmouth N | 2:15.35 |
3 | 169 | Catherine DEMONT | 28 | Otter | 2:14.93 |
4 | 170 | Laure KEARNS | 36 | Teddington | 2:14.53 |
5 | 171 | Charlotte PATE | 19 | Cosacss | 2:14.13 |
6 | 172 | Michelle LANE | 32 | Romford Town | 2:13.92 |
7 | 173 | Dawn PALMER | 43 | Romford Town | 2:13.54 |
8 | 174 | Fleur TURNER | 43 | Basingstoke | 2:12.81 |
9 | 175 | Sarah COLLIN | 22 | Wycombe Dist | 2:12.21 |
Heat Number - 18 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 177 | Lois MOORE | 24 | Hemel Hemp | 2:11.58 |
1 | 179 | Lucy PARK | 23 | Watford SC | 2:11.26 |
2 | 181 | Cathryn THOMSON | 29 | St Ives | 2:10.66 |
3 | 183 | Robyn LE FRIEC | 29 | Co Cambridge | 2:09.97 |
4 | 186 | Callie-Ann WARRINGTON | 19 | G B Police | 2:06.47 |
5 | 185 | Samantha GIRLE | 19 | Basingstoke | 2:08.64 |
6 | 182 | Laura MOLYNEAUX | 32 | Fareham N'ds | 2:10.05 |
7 | 180 | Kathryn GILL | 32 | Co Cambridge | 2:10.88 |
8 | 178 | Jasmine LAMBERT | 19 | RTW Masters | 2:11.45 |
9 | 176 | Jessica RICHENS | 20 | Uni of Nott | 2:12.17 |