EVENT 207 Womens Open 400m IM - Heats
Not Competing : 19,33,54
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Patricia JACKSON | 72 | East Anglian | 7:48.56 |
3 | 2 | Susan PROCTER | 63 | Barnet Copt | 7:40.20 |
4 | 3 | Blanaid WALKER | 56 | Witney | 7:07.82 |
5 | 4 | Wendy FIGURES | 54 | Co Sheffield | 7:03.53 |
6 | 5 | Veronica BANKS | 43 | Teddington | 6:46.11 |
7 | 6 | Clare CHILTON | 49 | Mid Sussex | 6:45.91 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 7 | Joanne SPARKS | 44 | Godalming | 6:43.25 |
2 | 8 | Catherine CREMONA | 41 | Fleetwood | 6:41.88 |
3 | 9 | Frances BAKER | 59 | Spencer | 6:40.06 |
4 | 10 | Karen BASSETT | 51 | Bracknell | 6:34.42 |
5 | 11 | Stella FARRAR | 60 | Arfon | 6:33.56 |
6 | 12 | Karen MACKENZIE | 46 | Team Luton | 6:27.81 |
7 | 13 | Andrea THOMAS | 50 | Hoylake | 6:26.88 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 14 | Adele PARHAM | 52 | Exe Masters | 6:22.35 |
1 | 15 | Gemma CANNON | 27 | Felixstowe | 6:21.74 |
2 | 16 | Claire MURRAY | 50 | Dun City Aqu | 6:21.70 |
3 | 17 | Judy PRIOR | 49 | Enfield Sq | 6:19.05 |
4 | 18 | Amanda HEATH | 62 | Spencer | 6:18.45 |
5 | 20 | Alison FLEMING | 30 | Birmingham M | 6:14.21 |
6 | 21 | Esther ISEPPI | 61 | Spencer | 6:13.06 |
7 | 22 | Melanie SAYED | 45 | Co Liverpool | 6:11.65 |
8 | 23 | Dawn SMITH | 45 | Co Coventry | 6:11.10 |
9 | 24 | Elaine SEAGER | 56 | Loughborough | 6:10.61 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 25 | Bryony WILKES | 49 | Loughborough | 6:08.13 |
1 | 26 | Katie GIBSON SMITH | 32 | Silver City | 6:07.51 |
2 | 27 | Nicola THORPE | 45 | Bracknell | 5:51.57 |
3 | 28 | Judy BROWN | 55 | Warrington M | 5:45.35 |
4 | 29 | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 41 | G B Police | 5:44.65 |
5 | 30 | Amii TURNBULL | 25 | Co Sund'land | 5:43.60 |
6 | 31 | Jessica WOODDISSE | 44 | Stroud Mast | 5:35.27 |
7 | 32 | Kaira REDMAN | 35 | Kent Weald | 5:34.03 |
8 | 34 | Janet MCLEAN | 46 | Carnegie | 5:30.66 |
9 | 35 | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 22 | Portsmouth N | 5:30.31 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 36 | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 41 | Bishop Stort | 5:29.61 |
1 | 37 | Hayley DAVIS | 35 | Otter | 5:28.33 |
2 | 38 | Sarah NISBET | 31 | Lewes | 5:27.85 |
3 | 39 | Carol LOCK | 34 | Heart Of Mid | 5:26.70 |
4 | 40 | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 31 | Teddington | 5:26.63 |
5 | 41 | Rose STRIDE | 19 | Mid Sussex | 5:26.25 |
6 | 42 | Jade BURTON | 21 | Sborne Storm | 5:24.93 |
7 | 43 | Diane LEE | 34 | Matlock | 5:24.88 |
8 | 44 | Nia WESTLAKE | 26 | Cinderford | 5:21.78 |
9 | 45 | Nicola LATTY | 48 | Holywell | 5:20.89 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 47 | Megan KEEN | 26 | Eastbourne | 5:18.99 |
1 | 49 | Dawn PALMER | 43 | Romford Town | 5:18.51 |
2 | 51 | Kathleen BAKER | 31 | Birmingham M | 5:14.45 |
3 | 53 | Kathryn GILL | 32 | Co Cambridge | 5:12.71 |
4 | 56 | Laura MOLYNEAUX | 32 | Fareham N'ds | 5:06.68 |
5 | 55 | Elinor BIRD | 20 | Kenilworth M | 5:09.48 |
6 | 52 | Alice BALL | 22 | Nuneaton | 5:12.82 |
7 | 50 | Kelly MCINTOSH | 30 | Silver City | 5:16.35 |
8 | 48 | Fiona KINSELLA | 35 | Camden Swiss | 5:18.79 |
9 | 46 | Laure KEARNS | 36 | Teddington | 5:20.42 |