EVENT 505 Womens Open 200m IM - Heats
Not Competing : 6,7,18,23,27,52,63,92,116,120,126
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Shelley ROBINSON | 67 | Sevenoaks | 4:07.70 |
3 | 2 | Janet MASTERS | 79 | South Beds | 4:06.50 |
4 | 3 | Jane ASHER | 88 | Kings Corm | 4:04.51 |
5 | 4 | Christina SYMEONIDES | 56 | Enfield Sq | 3:58.96 |
6 | 5 | Hilary CRICK | 70 | Billingham | 3:57.60 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Patricia JACKSON | 72 | East Anglian | 3:46.03 |
1 | 9 | Margaret BICKLEY | 68 | Totnes | 3:35.25 |
2 | 10 | Susan PROCTER | 63 | Barnet Copt | 3:30.66 |
3 | 11 | Christina VICTOR | 65 | Guildford Ct | 3:29.35 |
4 | 12 | Lynne DAWSON | 52 | Chapeltown | 3:27.33 |
5 | 13 | Susan HAIGH | 67 | Exe Masters | 3:26.45 |
6 | 14 | Iwona TYNER | 46 | Enfield Sq | 3:25.14 |
7 | 15 | Sara ROLLE | 31 | Exe Masters | 3:20.33 |
8 | 16 | Blanaid WALKER | 56 | Witney | 3:17.86 |
9 | 17 | Gillian HODGSON | 45 | Spencer | 3:16.60 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 19 | Kathleen RAYMOND | 56 | Kent Weald | 3:15.23 |
1 | 20 | Felicity HURST | 32 | Co Oxford | 3:15.03 |
2 | 21 | Judith MCGREGOR-HARPER | 49 | Exe Masters | 3:14.64 |
3 | 22 | Joanne SPARKS | 44 | Godalming | 3:14.42 |
4 | 24 | Ruth KRONE | 48 | Birmingham M | 3:13.93 |
5 | 25 | Victoria DAVIES | 44 | Mid Sussex | 3:12.86 |
6 | 26 | Jennifer VICK | 56 | Erith & Dist | 3:12.85 |
7 | 28 | Lucia GOMEZ-DARDER | 18 | Crawley | 3:11.87 |
8 | 29 | Verity DOBBIE | 60 | Newcastle | 3:10.77 |
9 | 30 | Frances BAKER | 59 | Spencer | 3:10.41 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 31 | Veronica BANKS | 43 | Teddington | 3:10.36 |
1 | 32 | Wendy FIGURES | 54 | Co Sheffield | 3:09.03 |
2 | 33 | Hanna DABBOUR | 36 | East Anglian | 3:05.71 |
3 | 34 | Heidi GORE | 57 | Cardiff Mast | 3:05.42 |
4 | 35 | Laura GOODSON | 27 | Hinckley | 3:05.08 |
5 | 36 | Hannah MANSFIELD | 25 | Bicester | 3:04.57 |
6 | 37 | Julia SMITH | 44 | Co Coventry | 3:04.32 |
7 | 38 | Sandra-Jane JONES | 55 | Gloucester M | 3:02.78 |
8 | 39 | Aprille BRANTON | 23 | Felixstowe | 3:02.59 |
9 | 40 | Elaine SEAGER | 56 | Loughborough | 3:01.12 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 41 | Gemma CANNON | 27 | Felixstowe | 3:00.91 |
1 | 42 | Melanie THOMAS | 25 | Spencer | 3:00.81 |
2 | 43 | Samantha USHER | 47 | Wycombe Dist | 3:00.71 |
3 | 44 | Clare CHILTON | 49 | Mid Sussex | 3:00.58 |
4 | 45 | Karen MACKENZIE | 46 | Team Luton | 2:59.86 |
5 | 46 | Lisa BURDETT | 43 | Erith & Dist | 2:59.44 |
6 | 47 | Alice PINNEY | 20 | Team Luton | 2:59.42 |
7 | 48 | Dawn SMITH | 45 | Co Coventry | 2:59.42 |
8 | 49 | Kerry KING | 42 | Aylesbury | 2:59.04 |
9 | 50 | Zuzana MANHARTOVA | 27 | Out To Swim | 2:57.47 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 51 | Adele PARHAM | 52 | Exe Masters | 2:57.44 |
1 | 53 | Emma HARVEY | 38 | Cardiff Mast | 2:55.88 |
2 | 54 | Melanie SAYED | 45 | Co Liverpool | 2:54.79 |
3 | 55 | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 60 | Caradon | 2:53.96 |
4 | 56 | Sally EVERS | 44 | East Leeds | 2:53.92 |
5 | 57 | Rebecca EWERS | 28 | Co Coventry | 2:53.86 |
6 | 58 | Amanda HEATH | 62 | Spencer | 2:53.80 |
7 | 59 | Anne TURNER | 38 | B C & P Mast | 2:53.23 |
8 | 60 | Lucy NISBET | 27 | Lewes | 2:53.22 |
9 | 61 | Bryony WILKES | 49 | Loughborough | 2:52.29 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 62 | Jennifer CRITTENDEN | 34 | Bracknell | 2:52.10 |
1 | 64 | Hayley BROWN | 36 | Witham Dolph | 2:51.92 |
2 | 65 | Rebecca GARFORTH | 23 | East Leeds | 2:51.50 |
3 | 66 | Katie CRANWELL | 27 | Ruthin | 2:51.20 |
4 | 67 | Samantha CROSBY | 29 | Caradon | 2:50.51 |
5 | 68 | Katie GIBSON SMITH | 32 | Silver City | 2:49.54 |
6 | 69 | Helen DAVIS | 49 | Team Anglia | 2:48.00 |
7 | 70 | Philippa O'GRADY | 50 | Exe Masters | 2:47.59 |
8 | 71 | Justine DOODY | 47 | B C & P Mast | 2:47.51 |
9 | 72 | Judith PEARSON | 59 | Carlisle Aq | 2:47.36 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 73 | Rosalind CORNFORD | 30 | Spencer | 2:47.30 |
1 | 74 | Anna LIVERMORE | 19 | Trafford Met | 2:46.83 |
2 | 75 | Alison FLEMING | 30 | Birmingham M | 2:46.50 |
3 | 76 | Alexandra DOBELL | 22 | Co Coventry | 2:46.49 |
4 | 77 | Rebecca SMITH | 40 | BradfordAvon | 2:46.15 |
5 | 78 | Caroline SAXON | 28 | Birmingham M | 2:45.89 |
6 | 79 | Lucy RYAN | 46 | Team Anglia | 2:45.84 |
7 | 80 | Nicola THORPE | 45 | Bracknell | 2:45.48 |
8 | 81 | Katie HOLMES | 35 | Colchester | 2:45.44 |
9 | 82 | Jessica THORPE | 34 | Hackney | 2:45.30 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 83 | Lucy HALL | 37 | G B Police | 2:44.92 |
1 | 84 | Sophie LIDDAMENT | 27 | Co Norwich | 2:44.09 |
2 | 85 | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 47 | Long Eaton | 2:43.46 |
3 | 86 | Amy BARTON | 24 | Otter | 2:43.29 |
4 | 87 | Kirsty JOHNSON | 38 | Bracknell | 2:41.19 |
5 | 88 | Jessica WOODDISSE | 44 | Stroud Mast | 2:39.69 |
6 | 89 | Kaira REDMAN | 35 | Kent Weald | 2:39.55 |
7 | 90 | Anna MCCALL | 38 | Birmingham M | 2:39.11 |
8 | 91 | Judy BROWN | 55 | Warrington M | 2:39.01 |
9 | 93 | Janet MCLEAN | 46 | Carnegie | 2:38.61 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 94 | Lisa DAWSON | 41 | Barnet Copt | 2:38.59 |
1 | 95 | Amy VAAL | 30 | Bracknell | 2:38.43 |
2 | 96 | Michelle WAREING | 27 | Trafford Met | 2:38.40 |
3 | 97 | Camille VRAIN | 31 | Otter | 2:38.23 |
4 | 98 | Sophie CLARKE | 28 | Portsmouth N | 2:37.81 |
5 | 99 | Sarah NISBET | 31 | Lewes | 2:36.88 |
6 | 100 | Fiona KINSELLA | 35 | Camden Swiss | 2:36.77 |
7 | 101 | Daisy MEFFAN | 19 | Sutton Cheam | 2:36.66 |
8 | 102 | Laura BOWDEN | 32 | Manch Tri | 2:36.63 |
9 | 103 | Jade BURTON | 21 | Sborne Storm | 2:36.31 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 104 | Fiona BREAR | 31 | Co Coventry | 2:35.98 |
1 | 105 | Fleur TURNER | 43 | Basingstoke | 2:35.55 |
2 | 106 | Emily JONES | 25 | East Leeds | 2:34.87 |
3 | 107 | Carol LOCK | 34 | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.78 |
4 | 108 | Cathryn THOMSON | 29 | St Ives | 2:34.68 |
5 | 109 | Nicola LATTY | 48 | Holywell | 2:34.52 |
6 | 110 | Jemma BINGHAM | 24 | G B Police | 2:34.49 |
7 | 111 | Michelle WARE | 46 | Guildford Ct | 2:34.41 |
8 | 112 | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 22 | Portsmouth N | 2:33.81 |
9 | 113 | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 41 | Bishop Stort | 2:33.43 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 114 | Jasmine LAMBERT | 19 | RTW Masters | 2:33.19 |
1 | 115 | Ruth MILLER | 26 | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.10 |
2 | 117 | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 31 | Teddington | 2:32.63 |
3 | 118 | Kelly MCINTOSH | 30 | Silver City | 2:32.11 |
4 | 119 | Nia WESTLAKE | 26 | Cinderford | 2:32.05 |
5 | 121 | Faith GOODLIFFE | 19 | Co Coventry | 2:31.61 |
6 | 122 | Martha SMITH | 18 | Clitheroe | 2:31.56 |
7 | 123 | Helen GORMAN | 47 | Co Cardiff | 2:29.85 |
8 | 124 | Lucy PARK | 23 | Watford SC | 2:29.80 |
9 | 125 | Laure KEARNS | 36 | Teddington | 2:28.97 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 128 | Kathryn GILL | 32 | Co Cambridge | 2:28.09 |
1 | 130 | Dawn PALMER | 43 | Romford Town | 2:27.09 |
2 | 132 | Laura MOLYNEAUX | 32 | Fareham N'ds | 2:26.59 |
3 | 134 | Michelle LANE | 32 | Romford Town | 2:25.51 |
4 | 136 | Rosie RUDIN | 21 | Arnold | 2:18.84 |
5 | 135 | Georgina HEYN | 35 | Teddington | 2:24.15 |
6 | 133 | Alison BINNS | 23 | Watford SC | 2:25.86 |
7 | 131 | Kathleen BAKER | 31 | Birmingham M | 2:26.80 |
8 | 129 | Alice BALL | 22 | Nuneaton | 2:27.53 |
9 | 127 | Hayley DAVIS | 35 | Otter | 2:28.40 |