EVENT 502 Mens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 12 | John TENNANT | 80 | Birmingham M | 35.80 |
2 | 3 | Derek GORE | 79 | Chelmsford | 38.51 |
3 | 15 | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 78 | Otter | 35.24 |
4 | 53 | Neil MACKINNON | 78 | Trafford Met | 30.86 |
5 | 16 | Roger BILLING | 76 | Guildford Ct | 34.85 |
6 | 11 | Robert THOMAS | 76 | Otter | 36.23 |
7 | 1 | Anthony RAY | 75 | Otter | 40.68 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 4 | Geraint GRIFFITHS | 71 | Leicester Ma | 37.89 |
1 | 6 | William SAMPSON | 74 | Melton M'bry | 37.39 |
2 | 8 | Peter VIDER | 73 | Otter | 36.77 |
3 | 19 | Terence MANSI | 70 | Sudbury | 34.06 |
4 | 38 | David HODGETTS | 72 | Guildford Ct | 31.46 |
5 | 26 | Brian HUNT | 70 | RTW Masters | 33.05 |
6 | 14 | Bob BLANE | 74 | NottmLeander | 35.50 |
7 | 7 | Timothy BENNETTO | 74 | Wincanton | 37.33 |
8 | 5 | Christopher TRUEMAN | 72 | East Anglian | 37.71 |
9 | 2 | Lee CURTIS | 74 | Brighton Dol | 39.51 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 9 | Peter RANK | 67 | Co Cambridge | 36.64 |
2 | 23 | Ian WHYTE | 65 | Co Sund'land | 33.49 |
3 | 31 | Anthony MEEK | 69 | Kent Weald | 32.22 |
4 | 37 | David DAVENPORT | 66 | Bracknell | 31.75 |
5 | 34 | Godfrey ADMANS | 65 | Spencer | 31.92 |
6 | 25 | Stephen BAKER | 65 | Spencer | 33.30 |
7 | 17 | Paul MILLINGTON | 67 | Camphill Ed | 34.22 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 40 | Peter RAE | 66 | Otter | 31.39 |
1 | 47 | Anders CHRISTENSEN | 65 | Spencer | 30.95 |
2 | 66 | Robert CRAMB | 66 | Birmingham M | 30.40 |
3 | 117 | Stephen BRAINE | 65 | Otter | 28.59 |
4 | 132 | Neville BARTON | 65 | Trafford Met | 28.26 |
5 | 119 | Graeme MILNE | 65 | Truro City | 28.56 |
6 | 96 | Steven WALL | 65 | Co Liverpool | 29.47 |
7 | 59 | David HILLS | 68 | Co Sund'land | 30.65 |
8 | 44 | Ian WOOLLARD | 65 | Barnet Copt | 31.19 |
9 | 39 | Peter ILES | 66 | South Beds | 31.41 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 28 | Philip HOLME | 60 | Barnet Copt | 32.95 |
3 | 30 | Mark AYRES | 63 | Hemel Hemp | 32.52 |
4 | 55 | Ian POWELL | 60 | Welsh Ind | 30.79 |
5 | 50 | Colin MAYES | 64 | Team Luton | 30.88 |
6 | 51 | David PIRRIE | 62 | Hemel Hemp | 30.88 |
7 | 29 | Christopher ROLLINSON | 62 | Devonport | 32.74 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 56 | Peter FRENCH | 61 | Newcastle | 30.74 |
2 | 71 | Geoff BAKER | 60 | Rochford | 30.25 |
3 | 78 | Barry CHANDLER | 62 | Bishop Stort | 29.98 |
4 | 97 | John ANDERSON | 60 | Gloucester M | 29.43 |
5 | 91 | Peter GILPIN | 61 | Exmouth | 29.57 |
6 | 76 | Martin JENNINGS | 61 | Bo Kirklees | 30.10 |
7 | 57 | Luis MARTINEZ DEL POZO | 63 | Otter | 30.73 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 21 | Jonathan WILLS | 55 | Felixstowe | 33.61 |
2 | 61 | Arthur APLIN | 56 | Newcastle | 30.57 |
3 | 69 | Nigel MCDONALD | 55 | Crawley | 30.27 |
4 | 92 | Ashley MEERLOO | 59 | Bishop Stort | 29.54 |
5 | 73 | Michael BARNETT | 56 | Spencer | 30.17 |
6 | 63 | Peter LYNCH | 57 | Stowmarket | 30.51 |
7 | 32 | Michael EDWARDS | 59 | Gates &Whick | 32.05 |
8 | 10 | Sean MALONE | 57 | RTW Masters | 36.54 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 94 | Nicholas EMENS | 55 | Crawley | 29.53 |
2 | 109 | Martyn FRESHER | 57 | Team Anglia | 28.87 |
3 | 112 | Adrian MORRIS | 57 | Cardiff Mast | 28.83 |
4 | 118 | James HOBSLEY | 59 | Barnet Copt | 28.57 |
5 | 115 | Peter ABELL | 55 | NottmLeander | 28.73 |
6 | 110 | Philip CARPENTER | 55 | B C & P Mast | 28.86 |
7 | 100 | Kevin BINNS | 57 | Bushey | 29.31 |
8 | 93 | Terry WRIGHT | 58 | Bracknell | 29.54 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 125 | Peter MASTERS | 57 | South Beds | 28.45 |
2 | 135 | Simon EMERY | 56 | Backwell | 28.24 |
3 | 156 | Michael BRETT | 56 | NottmLeander | 27.69 |
4 | 167 | Andrew HOOPER | 56 | Teddington | 27.47 |
5 | 162 | Colin ROBBINS | 55 | NottmLeander | 27.57 |
6 | 137 | Christopher EHINGER | 55 | Bracknell | 28.18 |
7 | 128 | Duncan BEVERIDGE | 58 | St Albans Ma | 28.39 |
8 | 120 | Guy EMERSON | 56 | Spencer | 28.54 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 178 | Peter LONG | 56 | Silver City | 27.21 |
2 | 228 | Jonathan POTTS | 56 | Leic Peng | 26.41 |
3 | 242 | Andrew BENNETT | 55 | Warrington M | 26.14 |
4 | 286 | David EMERSON | 57 | East Leeds | 25.21 |
5 | 261 | Mark REYNOLDS | 56 | Barnet Copt | 25.71 |
6 | 240 | Russell MASON | 56 | Warrington M | 26.20 |
7 | 204 | Mark PATTERSON | 55 | Calv Bing | 26.87 |
8 | 168 | Clive BENSON | 56 | Spencer | 27.47 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 35 | Graeme LISTON | 54 | Tynemouth | 31.92 |
2 | 52 | Anthony PALMER | 51 | Godalming | 30.86 |
3 | 62 | Ian SMITH | 53 | Bracknell | 30.55 |
4 | 68 | William LONG | 52 | Beacon | 30.28 |
5 | 64 | Andy WHITING | 54 | S Bournem'th | 30.44 |
6 | 58 | David PALMER | 51 | Seagulls SC | 30.65 |
7 | 36 | Charles GLOOR | 54 | Hemel Hemp | 31.78 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 81 | Andy SEABROOK | 54 | S Bournem'th | 29.93 |
1 | 85 | Peter ROBINSON | 54 | Co Cambridge | 29.81 |
2 | 101 | Michael BOYLE | 50 | Trafford Met | 29.19 |
3 | 124 | Kevin MCKENNA | 53 | Hemel Hemp | 28.46 |
4 | 139 | Paul BUTTERWORTH | 54 | Ruislip Nwd | 28.06 |
5 | 131 | Craig MAYHEW | 50 | Mid Sussex | 28.30 |
6 | 102 | Charles WILSON | 51 | Wycombe Dist | 29.19 |
7 | 90 | Jason PRESTON | 50 | Bicester | 29.64 |
8 | 84 | Paul GIBSON | 54 | Carlisle Aq | 29.85 |
9 | 74 | Robert MCDONALD | 53 | Brighton Dol | 30.17 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 142 | Jonathan SAUNDERS | 53 | Co Sheffield | 28.01 |
1 | 152 | Russell CREW | 52 | S Bournem'th | 27.85 |
2 | 160 | Simon BRADFORD | 52 | Team Anglia | 27.61 |
3 | 177 | Nigel TRAVERS-GRIFFIN | 50 | Exe Masters | 27.21 |
4 | 190 | Stephen LANGFORD | 50 | Birmingham M | 27.07 |
5 | 185 | Simon RIGG | 52 | Rugby | 27.14 |
6 | 163 | Alex METCALFE | 52 | Preston | 27.55 |
7 | 153 | Simon BASKCOMB | 53 | Exe Masters | 27.82 |
8 | 151 | Roy MCWHIRTER | 51 | Kenilworth M | 27.87 |
9 | 140 | Simon GRIFFITHS | 53 | Teddington | 28.06 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 199 | Philip BRADLEY | 51 | Kent Weald | 26.93 |
1 | 210 | Garry VICKERS | 51 | Etwall | 26.78 |
2 | 231 | Sean MCQUAID | 51 | Barnet Copt | 26.34 |
3 | 284 | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 53 | Team Anglia | 25.23 |
4 | 323 | Michael HODGSON | 52 | Guildford Ct | 24.34 |
5 | 302 | Spencer TURNER | 50 | Basingstoke | 24.84 |
6 | 259 | Julian SWAIN | 53 | Maidenhead | 25.71 |
7 | 212 | Ian WILKES | 52 | Loughborough | 26.75 |
8 | 207 | Mark SALWAY | 51 | Mid Sussex | 26.80 |
9 | 197 | Kevin MCMURRAY | 50 | Hamilton | 26.94 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 41 | Scott GARRETT | 48 | Calne Alpha | 31.38 |
3 | 43 | Daniel CODMAN | 46 | Beacon | 31.23 |
4 | 82 | Neil MITCHELL | 49 | Basingstoke | 29.92 |
5 | 75 | Keith DUNNETT | 49 | Silver City | 30.14 |
6 | 42 | John BURDETT | 46 | Erith & Dist | 31.33 |
7 | 13 | Richard LIVINGS | 49 | Sudbury | 35.75 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 83 | Luca MILANA | 47 | Spencer | 29.88 |
2 | 104 | Dave PETHERS | 49 | Chelmsford | 29.12 |
3 | 121 | Oliver VINE | 48 | Wycombe Dist | 28.50 |
4 | 126 | Jamie MCHALE | 47 | Co Sheffield | 28.44 |
5 | 122 | Adam HARPER | 48 | Brighton Dol | 28.47 |
6 | 113 | Fabian BULL | 47 | Brighton Dol | 28.80 |
7 | 89 | Stephen PERUGI | 48 | Teddington | 29.66 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 146 | Christopher ROLLE | 45 | Etwall | 27.97 |
2 | 159 | Robert DAVIS | 49 | Team Anglia | 27.67 |
3 | 175 | Peter WILMOT | 47 | Blackpool Aq | 27.22 |
4 | 195 | Simon MELLOR | 49 | Bracknell | 26.98 |
5 | 193 | Andrew MATCHETT | 45 | Exeter City | 27.02 |
6 | 173 | Nicholas WHITE | 48 | Chelmsford | 27.34 |
7 | 155 | Francis HOLE | 46 | Teddington | 27.72 |
8 | 144 | Robert ADSLEY | 49 | South Beds | 27.98 |
Heat Number - 18 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 209 | Gary BENNELL | 45 | Kidlington | 26.78 |
1 | 219 | Ian DANIELL | 46 | Bracknell | 26.65 |
2 | 229 | Andrew GREEN | 48 | Fareham N'ds | 26.40 |
3 | 300 | David REES | 46 | Oldham Aqua | 24.92 |
4 | 327 | Martin LANE | 48 | Romford Town | 24.29 |
5 | 309 | Craig BRANSBY | 45 | Enfield Sq | 24.58 |
6 | 296 | Paul ALLEN | 47 | Brighton Dol | 25.06 |
7 | 227 | Jerry O'RIORDAN | 45 | Guildford Ct | 26.42 |
8 | 216 | Olivier GELEOC | 45 | Spencer | 26.66 |
9 | 196 | Greg ADAMS | 47 | Bracknell | 26.95 |
Heat Number - 19 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 54 | Gavin WHITE | 41 | Co Cambridge | 30.79 |
2 | 70 | Leon HARGREAVES | 42 | South Beds | 30.27 |
3 | 79 | John NORTH | 43 | Tynemouth | 29.96 |
4 | 108 | Neil MORTON | 41 | Kidlington | 28.89 |
5 | 88 | Damien HALL | 43 | Tynemouth | 29.66 |
6 | 77 | Ferry JACOB | 44 | Barnes SC | 30.07 |
7 | 65 | Michael MERRILL | 42 | Chelmsford | 30.42 |
8 | 48 | Andrew SEIVEWRIGHT | 43 | Lewes | 30.91 |
Heat Number - 20 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 145 | Simon HORLER | 40 | RTW Masters | 27.98 |
2 | 148 | Philip NIEMAND | 44 | Wincanton | 27.93 |
3 | 150 | Russell BRASS | 44 | Clitheroe | 27.91 |
4 | 166 | Steve DENHAM | 43 | Sudbury | 27.50 |
5 | 161 | Matthew JAMES | 44 | Hoylake | 27.58 |
6 | 149 | Jamie DRISCOLL | 41 | Worcester | 27.93 |
7 | 147 | Noel QUIGLEY | 42 | Alton & Dist | 27.96 |
8 | 134 | Michael COLEMAN | 40 | Wellingboro | 28.24 |
Heat Number - 21 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 180 | Matt TOOGOOD | 40 | Newport | 27.19 |
1 | 186 | John SMITH | 43 | Co Coventry | 27.13 |
2 | 213 | Richard BRADFORD | 40 | Stourbridge | 26.74 |
3 | 221 | Adam HUGHES | 40 | Wellingboro | 26.61 |
4 | 241 | Simon DYSON | 40 | Guildford Ct | 26.20 |
5 | 222 | Matthew SWARBRICK | 42 | S Bournem'th | 26.60 |
6 | 215 | Jamie PAGE | 42 | Exe Masters | 26.73 |
7 | 201 | Jim CAPRON | 42 | Exe Masters | 26.90 |
8 | 184 | Bryn HUGHES | 44 | Basingstoke | 27.14 |
9 | 176 | Robert WILL | 43 | Devonport | 27.22 |
Heat Number - 22 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 249 | Tristan HYMERS | 40 | York City | 25.97 |
1 | 270 | Grant COOPER | 44 | Kent Weald | 25.46 |
2 | 285 | Miguel MACHADO | 44 | Kenilworth M | 25.21 |
3 | 329 | Trevor ELAND | 43 | Warrington M | 24.28 |
4 | 343 | Chris KNEE | 40 | East Leeds | 23.21 |
5 | 335 | Neal SMITH | 42 | Kenilworth M | 24.12 |
6 | 317 | Martin SNAPE | 42 | Aberdeen Dol | 24.43 |
7 | 272 | Alexander BEVIS | 44 | Team Anglia | 25.43 |
8 | 256 | Robert MACEY | 40 | Exe Masters | 25.77 |
9 | 246 | Gordon REEVES | 41 | Worcester | 26.01 |
Heat Number - 23 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 27 | David WOOD | 37 | Aylesbury | 33.00 |
1 | 98 | Peter WINTER | 39 | Team Anglia | 29.33 |
2 | 107 | Andrew HURFORD | 38 | Fareham N'ds | 28.94 |
3 | 123 | Paul CUSDIN | 39 | Kidlington | 28.47 |
4 | 158 | Prashant MISTRY | 39 | Portsmouth N | 27.67 |
5 | 136 | Graham KENNEDY | 35 | Boldon | 28.21 |
6 | 111 | Matthew HOCKIN | 35 | Exeter City | 28.86 |
7 | 105 | Russell GARDNER | 38 | Louth | 29.08 |
8 | 33 | Adam IRISH | 39 | Newmarket | 31.99 |
9 | 18 | Giorgio SPIEGELFELD | 38 | Hackney | 34.06 |
Heat Number - 24 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 172 | Nicolas BARBER | 35 | Otter | 27.35 |
1 | 183 | James MACTAVISH | 37 | Co South'ton | 27.16 |
2 | 202 | Andrew CZYZEWSKI | 36 | Otter | 26.88 |
3 | 211 | Rhodri HUMPHREYS | 37 | Royal Navy | 26.75 |
4 | 223 | Nicholas HOPE | 35 | Trafford Met | 26.58 |
5 | 220 | Grant INNES | 39 | Teddington | 26.65 |
6 | 203 | Andrew HAGUES | 37 | Co Oxford | 26.88 |
7 | 188 | James GRIGG | 38 | Rochford | 27.09 |
8 | 181 | Stewart GRANT | 35 | Kent Weald | 27.19 |
9 | 170 | Robert RUDGE | 36 | Dursley | 27.38 |
Heat Number - 25 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 250 | Mark WILSON | 35 | NottmLeander | 25.94 |
1 | 258 | Stephen LUE | 35 | Out To Swim | 25.72 |
2 | 265 | Stephen BARTON | 37 | Trafford Met | 25.58 |
3 | 282 | Jonathan RICHARDS | 37 | Kidlington | 25.28 |
4 | 289 | James BARWICK | 37 | East Leeds | 25.19 |
5 | 288 | Ryan CLAY | 39 | Portsmouth N | 25.20 |
6 | 276 | Matthew THOMAS | 36 | Kenilworth M | 25.37 |
7 | 260 | Haseley GORDON | 38 | NottmLeander | 25.71 |
8 | 255 | Mark ROBINSON | 36 | Co Sund'land | 25.78 |
9 | 245 | Peter WILLIAMS | 39 | Kidlington | 26.03 |
Heat Number - 26 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 297 | Christopher JONES | 38 | Co Cardiff | 25.05 |
1 | 304 | Matthew LAMBERT | 38 | Brighton Dol | 24.76 |
2 | 314 | William APPLEBY | 37 | East Anglian | 24.45 |
3 | 331 | Leon SMITH | 36 | Teddington | 24.23 |
4 | 346 | Alistair CRAWFORD | 35 | East Leeds | 22.67 |
5 | 340 | Christopher AUST | 37 | Kidlington | 23.69 |
6 | 318 | Oliver ESPINASSE | 35 | Basingstoke | 24.42 |
7 | 305 | Chris FERGUSON | 37 | Aberdeen Dol | 24.74 |
8 | 301 | James CARR | 38 | Tynemouth | 24.87 |
9 | 292 | Paul WILKES | 35 | Birmingham M | 25.16 |
Heat Number - 27 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 20 | Peter WILKS | 32 | Out To Swim | 33.78 |
2 | 46 | Jonathan DOYLE | 34 | Preston | 30.99 |
3 | 86 | Mark NASH | 34 | Out To Swim | 29.73 |
4 | 106 | Jaime IRURZUN | 33 | Out To Swim | 29.03 |
5 | 103 | Stuart REID | 31 | Aylesbury | 29.18 |
6 | 49 | David GEE | 32 | Wycombe Dist | 30.90 |
7 | 45 | Richard HINSLEY | 34 | B C & P Mast | 31.05 |
Heat Number - 28 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 133 | Aitor REY-ECHEVARRIA | 34 | Out To Swim | 28.25 |
2 | 182 | Jason BECKETT | 30 | Kidlington | 27.17 |
3 | 205 | Gregory SMEDLEY | 34 | Silver City | 26.86 |
4 | 218 | Adam TAPP | 34 | Exe Masters | 26.65 |
5 | 217 | Daniel BURROWS | 31 | G B Police | 26.66 |
6 | 187 | John WILLIAMS | 30 | G B Police | 27.10 |
7 | 174 | Felix NG | 34 | Loughborough | 27.29 |
8 | 127 | James MOORE | 30 | Flitwick | 28.41 |
Heat Number - 29 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 239 | James RUMBELOW | 30 | Co Cambridge | 26.22 |
1 | 254 | Craig SIMMONS | 34 | Kent Weald | 25.78 |
2 | 264 | Craig GILLESPIE | 32 | Otter | 25.62 |
3 | 295 | Andrew SMITH | 33 | Bicester | 25.09 |
4 | 306 | Kevin PICKARD | 31 | Brighton Dol | 24.65 |
5 | 299 | Ian SURRAGE | 33 | Kidlington | 24.95 |
6 | 271 | Adam BREAR | 30 | Co Coventry | 25.45 |
7 | 257 | Benjamin SMITH | 31 | Woking | 25.72 |
8 | 243 | Christophe DONOT | 33 | Out To Swim | 26.13 |
9 | 225 | Olegas PETRIKAS | 31 | Spencer | 26.51 |
Heat Number - 30 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 310 | Mark LEAMON | 32 | Co Cambridge | 24.57 |
1 | 315 | Liam BARNETT | 32 | Co Cambridge | 24.44 |
2 | 333 | Warren BARRETT | 32 | Exeter Uni A | 24.21 |
3 | 336 | James WARDLE | 34 | Kenilworth M | 23.89 |
4 | 342 | Ryan ANSCOMB | 30 | Kidlington | 23.35 |
5 | 339 | Craig WARD | 34 | Trafford Met | 23.80 |
6 | 334 | Ryan STEWARD | 32 | Bicester | 24.18 |
7 | 319 | Richard JAGGER | 30 | East Leeds | 24.42 |
8 | 313 | Daniel KORCZ | 30 | Trafford Met | 24.51 |
9 | 307 | Neal TAYLOR | 34 | Co Cambridge | 24.64 |
Heat Number - 31 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 22 | Harry SWALES | 29 | Hoylake | 33.59 |
2 | 60 | Alex JONES | 28 | Flitwick | 30.64 |
3 | 72 | Michael BAKER | 29 | Rochford | 30.24 |
4 | 95 | Warren KAVENEY | 27 | Trafford Met | 29.51 |
5 | 87 | David WESTCOUGH | 25 | Enfield Sq | 29.67 |
6 | 67 | Gareth ORR | 26 | Co Sund'land | 30.38 |
7 | 24 | Sam BRADLEY | 26 | Team Luton | 33.48 |
Heat Number - 32 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 114 | Lewis WATT | 29 | Co Cambridge | 28.78 |
2 | 129 | Anthony SIMPSON | 26 | Boldon | 28.34 |
3 | 141 | Alexander TATE | 29 | Co Cambridge | 28.02 |
4 | 169 | Jack BENNETT | 25 | Oldham Aqua | 27.43 |
5 | 164 | Arvis ANCUPANS | 27 | Birmingham M | 27.53 |
6 | 138 | David UNDERHILL | 29 | Kenilworth M | 28.13 |
7 | 116 | Christopher MAY | 27 | Ealing | 28.66 |
8 | 99 | Corentin DUFOUR | 25 | Out To Swim | 29.33 |
Heat Number - 33 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 179 | Joe MALONE | 27 | RTW Masters | 27.20 |
1 | 191 | Eamon SHARKH | 27 | Bristol Pen | 27.07 |
2 | 194 | Ian SUTHERLAND | 27 | Heart Of Mid | 26.99 |
3 | 208 | Adam COOMER | 27 | Royal Navy | 26.79 |
4 | 230 | Paul GRAY | 29 | Out To Swim | 26.35 |
5 | 214 | Luke RICHARDSON | 26 | Stokesley | 26.73 |
6 | 198 | James MARSHMAN | 25 | Exeter City | 26.93 |
7 | 192 | Joshua WHITE | 27 | Royston | 27.05 |
8 | 189 | Karsten BACH | 29 | Co Cambridge | 27.09 |
9 | 171 | Harry CRISP | 25 | East Anglian | 27.36 |
Heat Number - 34 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 236 | Byron HALL | 29 | Preston | 26.24 |
1 | 248 | Carl HALFORD | 26 | Co South'ton | 25.97 |
2 | 266 | Luke WILKINS | 25 | Co Coventry | 25.57 |
3 | 277 | Matthew CRACKELL | 28 | Loughborough | 25.36 |
4 | 281 | Ryan BORTHWICK | 25 | Co Sheffield | 25.30 |
5 | 280 | Charlie WATSON | 25 | Aberdeen Dol | 25.31 |
6 | 274 | Adam DAVIDSON | 25 | Birmingham M | 25.42 |
7 | 262 | Conor CROZIER | 27 | Co Sund'land | 25.69 |
8 | 244 | Harry KLINGENSPOR | 25 | Otter | 26.09 |
9 | 234 | James DOOLAN | 29 | Co Salford | 26.29 |
Heat Number - 35 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 287 | Danny BAKER | 25 | Rochford | 25.20 |
1 | 293 | Joseph MASSEY | 25 | Exeter Uni A | 25.15 |
2 | 298 | Aaron LYNCH | 25 | Co Cambridge | 24.99 |
3 | 308 | Scott MACDOUGALL | 25 | Aberdeen Dol | 24.63 |
4 | 312 | Dimitris KOUSOULIDIS | 25 | Co Cambridge | 24.52 |
5 | 311 | Martin SARTORIUS | 27 | Otter | 24.56 |
6 | 303 | Samuel DALLIMORE | 28 | Co Oxford | 24.77 |
7 | 294 | William TIMPANY | 25 | York City | 25.10 |
8 | 290 | James WARREN | 29 | East Leeds | 25.16 |
9 | 283 | Thomas ALLEN | 28 | G B Police | 25.28 |
Heat Number - 36 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 324 | Ilya SKLIAROV | 27 | Exeter Uni A | 24.33 |
1 | 330 | Matthew MASTERS | 25 | South Beds | 24.25 |
2 | 337 | Levin VEALE | 25 | Totnes | 23.88 |
3 | 345 | Robert BRYCE | 25 | Aberdeen Dol | 22.83 |
4 | 348 | Ryan FLANAGAN | 25 | East Leeds | 22.35 |
5 | 347 | Alexander SMITH | 29 | Woking | 22.37 |
6 | 341 | Michael PROCTER | 26 | Bicester | 23.42 |
7 | 332 | Kiroless SABA | 29 | Cardiff Mast | 24.21 |
8 | 325 | Luke WESTWOOD | 29 | Co Cambridge | 24.33 |
9 | 321 | Fraser PEH | 29 | Otter | 24.41 |
Heat Number - 37 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 80 | Ciaran KELLY | 20 | Basingstoke | 29.94 |
2 | 143 | Harry WASHBURN | 18 | Cosacss | 28.00 |
3 | 157 | Adam Rhys PRICE | 24 | Royal Navy | 27.68 |
4 | 200 | Joshua COOPER | 20 | Runnymede | 26.90 |
5 | 165 | Daniel MCEWAN | 22 | Bark & Dagen | 27.51 |
6 | 154 | Keir GRAHAM | 21 | Chard | 27.75 |
7 | 130 | Dennam CARPENTER | 23 | Kidlington | 28.33 |
Heat Number - 38 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 224 | Charlie MADDEN | 22 | Bracknell | 26.52 |
2 | 232 | Joel GREEN | 19 | Hemel Hemp | 26.33 |
3 | 235 | Adam WILKES | 19 | Loughborough | 26.25 |
4 | 238 | Ben WALKER | 24 | Kenilworth M | 26.22 |
5 | 237 | Joseph WALSH | 24 | Royston | 26.24 |
6 | 233 | Joel HUDSON | 22 | Chesterfield | 26.31 |
7 | 226 | Michael HYATT | 20 | Rushmoor Ryl | 26.46 |
8 | 206 | Ronan PAYNE | 24 | Swim-IT | 26.85 |
Heat Number - 39 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 251 | Joseph WALKER | 22 | Kidlington | 25.84 |
1 | 253 | Dominic PULFORD | 24 | Rushmoor Ryl | 25.80 |
2 | 267 | Kieran OGG | 22 | Aberdeen Dol | 25.52 |
3 | 269 | Ewan SPRINGETT | 19 | Kidlington | 25.46 |
4 | 275 | Aidan TEVLIN | 20 | Oldham Aqua | 25.41 |
5 | 273 | Joseph MCCUE | 24 | Oldham Aqua | 25.42 |
6 | 268 | Martin NUTTER | 23 | Chesterfield | 25.50 |
7 | 263 | Mark BICKNELL | 22 | Haslemere | 25.63 |
8 | 252 | Nicholas SIMPSON | 23 | Boldon | 25.83 |
9 | 247 | Luke GOODALL | 20 | Runnymede | 25.99 |
Heat Number - 40 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 279 | Peter LEWIS | 24 | Exeter Uni A | 25.31 |
1 | 316 | Luke DE CLERK | 22 | Black Lion | 24.43 |
2 | 322 | James VICK | 20 | Erith & Dist | 24.35 |
3 | 328 | Christian HOWITT | 22 | Otter | 24.29 |
4 | 344 | Eddie WATSON | 23 | Aberdeen Dol | 23.13 |
5 | 338 | James FAULL | 22 | Havant & Wat | 23.82 |
6 | 326 | Clive MARQUIS | 21 | Portsmouth N | 24.30 |
7 | 320 | Adam RAYNES | 23 | Hinckley | 24.42 |
8 | 291 | Michael ANDREWS | 24 | Fareham N'ds | 25.16 |
9 | 278 | Stephen MARSHALL | 24 | Preston | 25.33 |