EVENT 304 Mens Open 100m Butterfly - Heats
Not Competing : 25,47,48,66,121,125,163,170
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Chris JESSUP | 73 | Salisbury | 1:51.15 |
3 | 2 | Norman STEPHENSON | 75 | Co Sund'land | 1:47.14 |
4 | 3 | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 78 | Otter | 1:36.31 |
5 | 4 | Malcolm BARTON | 64 | Team Luton | 1:35.11 |
6 | 5 | Paul MILLINGTON | 67 | Camphill Ed | 1:34.45 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 6 | Mark AYRES | 63 | Hemel Hemp | 1:25.56 |
2 | 7 | Nicholas HUNT | 63 | Chelmsford | 1:25.06 |
3 | 8 | Christopher ROLLINSON | 62 | Devonport | 1:24.51 |
4 | 9 | Stephen PERUGI | 48 | Teddington | 1:23.34 |
5 | 10 | Luca MILANA | 47 | Spencer | 1:23.21 |
6 | 11 | John BURDETT | 46 | Erith & Dist | 1:22.00 |
7 | 12 | Philip HOLME | 60 | Barnet Copt | 1:21.81 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 13 | Neil MITCHELL | 49 | Basingstoke | 1:20.79 |
1 | 14 | Jonathan WILLS | 55 | Felixstowe | 1:20.51 |
2 | 15 | Kevin BINNS | 57 | Bushey | 1:20.37 |
3 | 16 | Derek PARR | 75 | Otter | 1:20.34 |
4 | 17 | Aitor REY-ECHEVARRIA | 34 | Out To Swim | 1:20.00 |
5 | 18 | Matthew JAMES | 44 | Hoylake | 1:19.32 |
6 | 19 | Martyn FRESHER | 57 | Team Anglia | 1:19.30 |
7 | 20 | Neil PROCTER | 59 | Barnet Copt | 1:19.14 |
8 | 21 | Ciaran KELLY | 20 | Basingstoke | 1:18.50 |
9 | 22 | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 58 | Chelmsford | 1:17.73 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 23 | Phillip MOULSON | 53 | East Anglian | 1:17.73 |
1 | 24 | Scott GARRETT | 48 | Calne Alpha | 1:17.71 |
2 | 26 | Andrew ELWICK | 34 | Newcastle | 1:17.59 |
3 | 27 | Jerry O'RIORDAN | 45 | Guildford Ct | 1:17.04 |
4 | 28 | Guy FAWKES | 60 | Billingham | 1:16.95 |
5 | 29 | Graeme LISTON | 54 | Tynemouth | 1:16.94 |
6 | 30 | David BELL | 48 | Bracknell | 1:16.59 |
7 | 31 | Ian SMITH | 53 | Bracknell | 1:16.20 |
8 | 32 | Christopher MAY | 27 | Ealing | 1:14.77 |
9 | 33 | Joe MALONE | 27 | RTW Masters | 1:14.32 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 34 | Fabian BULL | 47 | Brighton Dol | 1:14.29 |
1 | 35 | Arthur LOWE | 84 | Birmingham M | 1:14.26 |
2 | 36 | Anthony HOWLAND | 58 | Co Coventry | 1:14.01 |
3 | 37 | David WRIGHT | 58 | Team Luton | 1:13.73 |
4 | 38 | Steven FOLSOM | 66 | Teddington | 1:13.63 |
5 | 39 | Charles WILSON | 51 | Wycombe Dist | 1:13.11 |
6 | 40 | Nicholas WHITE | 48 | Chelmsford | 1:12.60 |
7 | 41 | Dave PETHERS | 49 | Chelmsford | 1:12.45 |
8 | 42 | Andrew HOOPER | 56 | Teddington | 1:12.43 |
9 | 43 | Olivier GELEOC | 45 | Spencer | 1:12.25 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 44 | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 43 | Kent Weald | 1:11.93 |
1 | 45 | Stephen BRAINE | 65 | Otter | 1:11.43 |
2 | 46 | Geoff BAKER | 60 | Rochford | 1:11.25 |
3 | 49 | Raphael CHASKALSON | 28 | Out To Swim | 1:10.71 |
4 | 50 | Russell MASON | 56 | Warrington M | 1:10.38 |
5 | 51 | Graham POWELL | 63 | Team Luton | 1:10.35 |
6 | 52 | David CLARKE | 55 | Wrekin Coll | 1:09.99 |
7 | 53 | Roy MCWHIRTER | 51 | Kenilworth M | 1:09.86 |
8 | 54 | Aidan TEVLIN | 20 | Oldham Aqua | 1:09.45 |
9 | 55 | Steven NASH | 63 | Camphill Ed | 1:09.32 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 56 | Simon BASKCOMB | 53 | Exe Masters | 1:09.19 |
1 | 57 | Graeme MILNE | 65 | Truro City | 1:08.90 |
2 | 58 | Ian WALLACE | 49 | Brentwood | 1:08.69 |
3 | 59 | Nicholas RUSZ | 45 | Farnham | 1:08.64 |
4 | 60 | Richard STOCK | 52 | Leic Peng | 1:08.21 |
5 | 61 | Mark SALWAY | 51 | Mid Sussex | 1:08.06 |
6 | 62 | Robert RUDGE | 36 | Dursley | 1:08.03 |
7 | 63 | Jack BENNETT | 25 | Oldham Aqua | 1:08.02 |
8 | 64 | Alan BURROWS | 51 | Kent Weald | 1:07.98 |
9 | 65 | Michael BRETT | 56 | NottmLeander | 1:07.92 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 67 | Stephen EARL | 31 | Birmingham M | 1:07.84 |
1 | 68 | Daniel BURROWS | 31 | G B Police | 1:07.76 |
2 | 69 | Kevin WILLS | 43 | Wycombe Dist | 1:07.74 |
3 | 70 | Anthony WYLIE | 52 | Co Liverpool | 1:07.57 |
4 | 71 | Will HANDS | 19 | Preston | 1:07.51 |
5 | 72 | Simon VEALE | 63 | Totnes | 1:07.43 |
6 | 73 | Graham CRIDLAND | 51 | Exe Masters | 1:07.34 |
7 | 74 | Michael HYATT | 20 | Rushmoor Ryl | 1:07.28 |
8 | 75 | Matthew GOMEZ | 53 | Co Oxford | 1:07.26 |
9 | 76 | James MACTAVISH | 37 | Co South'ton | 1:07.13 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 77 | Simon MELLOR | 49 | Bracknell | 1:07.04 |
1 | 78 | Michael TANSINI | 28 | Co Cambridge | 1:06.97 |
2 | 79 | Karsten BACH | 29 | Co Cambridge | 1:06.80 |
3 | 80 | David BRYANT | 58 | Guildford Ct | 1:06.50 |
4 | 81 | Tim CARTWRIGHT | 40 | Newbury | 1:06.44 |
5 | 82 | Clive BENSON | 56 | Spencer | 1:06.39 |
6 | 83 | Adam TAPP | 34 | Exe Masters | 1:06.38 |
7 | 84 | Dominic PULFORD | 24 | Rushmoor Ryl | 1:06.38 |
8 | 85 | Daniel GATES | 44 | Co Coventry | 1:06.36 |
9 | 86 | Andrew CZYZEWSKI | 36 | Otter | 1:06.04 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 87 | James RUMBELOW | 30 | Co Cambridge | 1:05.91 |
1 | 88 | Charlie WATSON | 25 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:05.84 |
2 | 89 | Kevin ARUNDELL | 41 | Gravesend | 1:05.70 |
3 | 90 | Peter GLEED | 41 | South Beds | 1:05.64 |
4 | 91 | Stephen ATHERLEY | 53 | Leic Peng | 1:05.56 |
5 | 92 | Mark DEAKIN | 48 | Teddington | 1:05.39 |
6 | 93 | Luke THOMPSON | 23 | Wycombe Dist | 1:05.05 |
7 | 94 | John SMITH | 43 | Co Coventry | 1:04.91 |
8 | 95 | Stephen BARTON | 37 | Trafford Met | 1:04.81 |
9 | 96 | Matthew CRACKELL | 28 | Loughborough | 1:04.79 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 97 | Kevin SMITH | 55 | Newcastle | 1:04.71 |
1 | 98 | Ian SURRAGE | 33 | Kidlington | 1:04.70 |
2 | 99 | Luke GOODALL | 20 | Runnymede | 1:04.58 |
3 | 100 | Ben HARKIN | 41 | Warrington M | 1:04.52 |
4 | 101 | Joseph MCCUE | 24 | Oldham Aqua | 1:04.40 |
5 | 102 | Simon EMM | 53 | Colchester | 1:04.25 |
6 | 103 | Jason COOK | 41 | Welsh Ind | 1:04.24 |
7 | 104 | Ian WILKES | 52 | Loughborough | 1:04.14 |
8 | 105 | Matthew THOMAS | 36 | Kenilworth M | 1:04.05 |
9 | 106 | Liam HALL | 23 | Watford SC | 1:03.88 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 107 | Simon DUKE | 40 | Crawley | 1:03.82 |
1 | 108 | Matt WAN | 34 | Out To Swim | 1:03.56 |
2 | 109 | Craig GILLESPIE | 32 | Otter | 1:03.36 |
3 | 110 | William BUTCHER | 21 | Portsmouth N | 1:02.83 |
4 | 111 | John MCDONALD | 25 | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.78 |
5 | 112 | Andrew HAGUES | 37 | Co Oxford | 1:02.70 |
6 | 113 | Scott MACDOUGALL | 25 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:02.56 |
7 | 114 | David REES | 46 | Oldham Aqua | 1:02.50 |
8 | 115 | James CARR | 38 | Tynemouth | 1:02.45 |
9 | 116 | Stephen MARSHALL | 24 | Preston | 1:01.96 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 117 | Paolo DOGNINI | 25 | Co Liverpool | 1:01.92 |
1 | 118 | Luke WILKINS | 25 | Co Coventry | 1:01.91 |
2 | 119 | Graeme ATHERTON | 44 | Warrington M | 1:01.85 |
3 | 120 | David SMITH | 26 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:01.83 |
4 | 122 | Kevin PICKARD | 31 | Brighton Dol | 1:01.57 |
5 | 123 | David EBANKS | 37 | Romford Town | 1:01.44 |
6 | 124 | Clive MARQUIS | 21 | Portsmouth N | 1:01.41 |
7 | 126 | Mark LEAMON | 32 | Co Cambridge | 1:01.20 |
8 | 127 | Jack JACKSON | 23 | Watford SC | 1:01.14 |
9 | 128 | Christopher AUST | 37 | Kidlington | 1:01.13 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 129 | Samuel HOBBINS | 24 | G B Police | 1:00.88 |
1 | 130 | David TAYLOR | 33 | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.82 |
2 | 131 | Daniel MILLS | 28 | Trafford Met | 1:00.72 |
3 | 132 | Adam WILKES | 19 | Loughborough | 1:00.53 |
4 | 133 | Douglas FLOCKHART | 36 | Out To Swim | 1:00.39 |
5 | 134 | Michael HODGSON | 52 | Guildford Ct | 1:00.29 |
6 | 135 | William TIMPANY | 25 | York City | 1:00.28 |
7 | 136 | Matthew JAMES | 26 | Birmingham M | 1:00.17 |
8 | 137 | Ryan BORTHWICK | 25 | Co Sheffield | 1:00.14 |
9 | 138 | Samuel MILNE | 26 | Trafford Met | 1:00.14 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 139 | Max ELPHICK | 23 | East Leeds | 1:00.13 |
1 | 140 | Grant COOPER | 44 | Kent Weald | 1:00.07 |
2 | 141 | Danny BAKER | 25 | Rochford | 1:00.00 |
3 | 142 | Leon SMITH | 36 | Teddington | 1:00.00 |
4 | 143 | Robert HAMER | 21 | Preston | 59.99 |
5 | 144 | Joel GREEN | 19 | Hemel Hemp | 59.89 |
6 | 145 | David DENNY | 43 | Co Oxford | 59.74 |
7 | 146 | Levin VEALE | 25 | Totnes | 59.22 |
8 | 147 | Trevor ELAND | 43 | Warrington M | 59.21 |
9 | 148 | Robert DORAN | 34 | Guildford Ct | 59.20 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 149 | Dan JOHN | 32 | Totnes | 59.11 |
1 | 150 | Jonathon HIGHAM | 26 | NottmLeander | 59.04 |
2 | 151 | Peter SMITH | 28 | Preston | 59.01 |
3 | 152 | Fraser PEH | 29 | Otter | 58.85 |
4 | 153 | Craig WARD | 34 | Trafford Met | 58.78 |
5 | 154 | Richard JAGGER | 30 | East Leeds | 58.70 |
6 | 155 | Justin LANGFORD | 29 | Co Wakefield | 58.61 |
7 | 156 | Oliver ESPINASSE | 35 | Basingstoke | 58.61 |
8 | 157 | Niall MCLEOD | 26 | Aberdeen Dol | 58.31 |
9 | 158 | Neal THOMSON | 28 | Out To Swim | 58.28 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 160 | Tristan SLATER | 26 | Spencer | 57.92 |
1 | 162 | Michael PROCTER | 26 | Bicester | 57.35 |
2 | 165 | Paul WILKES | 35 | Birmingham M | 56.76 |
3 | 167 | Ryan ANSCOMB | 30 | Kidlington | 55.64 |
4 | 169 | Ryan FLANAGAN | 25 | East Leeds | 55.50 |
5 | 168 | Adam FAWL | 25 | Preston | 55.61 |
6 | 166 | Alistair CRAWFORD | 35 | East Leeds | 56.19 |
7 | 164 | James WARDLE | 34 | Kenilworth M | 57.07 |
8 | 161 | Martin SNAPE | 42 | Aberdeen Dol | 57.77 |
9 | 159 | Liam BARNETT | 32 | Co Cambridge | 58.12 |