Womens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lauren PATE | 22 | Cosacss | | 2:28.02 | | | | | 32.51 | 1:09.15 | 1:47.84 |
2. | Katie MALONEY | 22 | Co Norwich | | 2:28.91 | | | | | 32.29 | 1:09.28 | 1:48.32 |
3. | Alice BALL | 22 | Nuneaton | | 2:33.62 | | | | | 32.59 | 1:10.51 | 1:52.47 |
4. | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 22 | Portsmouth N | | 2:34.36 | | | | | 33.87 | 1:13.00 | 1:53.54 |
5. | Emily GORDON | 23 | Solihull | | 2:41.41 | | | | | 33.47 | 1:13.32 | 1:56.30 |
6. | Rebecca GARFORTH | 23 | East Leeds | | 2:51.34 | | | | | 35.45 | 1:17.00 | 2:02.70 |
7. | Natasha MCGOWAN | 18 | Northgate | | 2:52.12 | | | | | 36.14 | 1:19.34 | 2:05.54 |
| Rose STRIDE | 19 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Robyn LE FRIEC | 29 | Co Cambridge | | 2:25.61 | | | | | 32.57 | 1:08.96 | 1:46.70 |
2. | Catherine DEMONT | 28 | Otter | | 2:41.19 | | | | | 34.77 | 1:15.31 | 1:58.63 |
3. | Nia WESTLAKE | 26 | Cinderford | | 2:43.57 | | | | | 35.03 | 1:16.15 | 2:00.27 |
4. | Lucy NISBET | 27 | Lewes | | 3:03.56 | | | | | 38.71 | 1:25.08 | 2:14.64 |
| Marnie WHITEFIELD | 25 | Dun City Aqu | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Megan KEEN | 26 | Eastbourne | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sarah NISBET | 31 | Lewes | | 2:41.40 | | | | | 35.08 | 1:15.75 | 1:58.64 |
2. | Sarah-Jane LAW | 30 | Otter | | 2:42.90 | | | | | 36.38 | 1:15.83 | 1:58.33 |
3. | Diane LEE | 34 | Matlock | | 2:49.38 | | | | | 33.96 | 1:12.39 | 1:58.16 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lucy LLOYD-ROACH | 36 | Trafford Met | | 2:26.64 | | | | | 32.72 | 1:10.62 | 1:49.81 |
2. | Hayley DAVIS | 35 | Otter | | 2:28.23 | | | | | 33.14 | 1:11.04 | 1:49.62 |
3. | Fiona KINSELLA | 35 | Camden Swiss | | 2:30.26 | | | | | 33.96 | 1:10.68 | 1:50.50 |
4. | Kaira REDMAN | 35 | Kent Weald | | 2:40.83 | | | | | 36.17 | 1:16.85 | 1:58.91 |
5. | Katie HOLMES | 35 | Colchester | | 2:50.14 | | | | | 36.31 | 1:19.09 | 2:04.37 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 41 | Bishop Stort | | 2:33.26 | | | | | 32.73 | 1:10.02 | 1:49.98 |
2. | Jessica WOODDISSE | 44 | Stroud Mast | | 2:38.78 | | | | | 35.23 | 1:15.44 | 1:57.45 |
3. | Erzsebet KISS | 43 | Chesterfield | | 3:07.72 | | | | | 39.31 | 1:26.85 | 2:18.67 |
| Emma JOHNSON | 42 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Joy RAVENHALL | 40 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nicola LATTY | 48 | Holywell | | 2:33.71 | | | | | 34.73 | 1:12.96 | 1:53.41 |
2. | Janet MCLEAN | 46 | Carnegie | | 2:39.76 | | | | | 35.78 | 1:15.52 | 1:57.28 |
3. | Abba NEWBERY | 46 | Spencer | | 3:06.52 | | | | | 40.98 | 1:28.36 | 2:18.98 |
4. | Karen HOWELLS | 48 | Cardiff Mast | | 3:07.54 | | | | | 40.20 | 1:26.61 | 2:15.17 |
5. | Judy PRIOR | 49 | Enfield Sq | | 3:12.03 | | | | | 42.69 | - | 2:21.65 |
6. | Judith MCGREGOR-HARPER | 49 | Exe Masters | | 3:24.76 | | | | | 44.51 | 1:36.29 | 2:30.30 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Silvia FERDIN | 54 | Co Cambridge | | 2:44.34 | | | | | 36.66 | 1:18.17 | 2:00.96 |
2. | Philippa O'GRADY | 50 | Exe Masters | | 2:46.78 | | | | | 35.31 | 1:15.21 | 1:58.45 |
3. | Adele PARHAM | 52 | Exe Masters | | 3:11.87 | | | | | 41.60 | 1:28.16 | 2:19.07 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Judith PEARSON | 59 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:50.52 | | | | | 37.69 | 1:20.58 | 2:04.29 |
2. | Elaine SEAGER | 56 | Loughborough | | 3:17.28 | | | | | 43.66 | 1:34.01 | - |
3. | Frances BAKER | 59 | Spencer | | 3:43.95 | | | | | 48.07 | 1:46.49 | 2:45.54 |
| Judy BROWN | 55 | Warrington M | | DQ | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Esther ISEPPI | 61 | Spencer | | 3:13.30 | | | | | 44.79 | 1:34.31 | 2:24.61 |
2. | Amanda HEATH | 62 | Spencer | | 3:21.57 | | | | | 46.31 | 1:38.76 | 2:30.80 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
| Christina VICTOR | 65 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Patricia JACKSON | 72 | East Anglian | | 4:09.57 | | | | | 58.17 | 2:03.02 | 3:08.16 |