Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Eddie WATSON | 23 | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:56.04 | | | | | 25.82 | 54.53 | 1:25.02 |
2. | Sebastian LEATHER | 24 | Elmbridge | | 1:59.54 | | | | | 27.77 | 57.81 | 1:28.66 |
3. | Harry WEARS | 22 | South Beds | | 2:00.38 | | | | | 26.42 | 56.34 | 1:28.13 |
4. | Huw JONES | 22 | Bracknell | | 2:02.05 | | | | | 27.44 | 57.73 | 1:29.54 |
5. | Augustus VEASEY | 23 | Basildon Ph | | 2:02.32 | | | | | 26.82 | 57.25 | 1:29.39 |
6. | Christopher WOOD | 20 | Kidlington | | 2:03.40 | | | | | 27.31 | - | 1:30.29 |
7. | Kieran SMITH | 21 | Co Coventry | | 2:04.10 | | | | | 27.27 | 58.20 | 1:30.54 |
8. | Joseph WALKER | 20 | Aylesbury | | 2:06.41 | | | | | 27.57 | 59.06 | 1:31.88 |
9. | Jacob BOYLE | 20 | Trafford Met | | 2:11.59 | | | | | 30.04 | 1:03.49 | 1:37.88 |
10. | Luke GOODALL | 20 | Runnymede | | 2:14.16 | | | | | 30.37 | 1:04.72 | 1:38.40 |
11. | Michael HYATT | 20 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 2:23.14 | | | | | 32.70 | 1:08.50 | 1:45.85 |
| Alex MASON | 23 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christopher KNIGHT | 28 | Trafford Met | | 1:53.89 | | | | | 25.80 | 54.83 | 1:24.38 |
2. | Robert BRYCE | 25 | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:54.59 | | | | | 26.13 | 55.56 | 1:25.48 |
3. | Miroslav COICICI | 28 | GCross Taper | | 1:54.77 | | | | | 25.47 | 53.72 | 1:23.45 |
4. | William JOLLY | 28 | Newcastle | | 1:55.12 | | | | | 27.38 | 57.23 | 1:27.14 |
5. | Kalon VEALE | 28 | Totnes | | 1:56.51 | | | | | 26.60 | 55.96 | 1:25.71 |
6. | Daniel MILLS | 28 | Trafford Met | | 1:56.77 | | | | | 26.39 | 55.67 | 1:26.12 |
7. | Neal THOMSON | 28 | Out To Swim | | 1:57.81 | | | | | - | 55.53 | 1:26.09 |
8. | Thomas MILLS | 26 | Trafford Met | | 1:58.83 | | | | | 27.05 | 57.17 | 1:27.93 |
9. | Dimitris KOUSOULIDIS | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 2:00.36 | | | | | 26.91 | 57.52 | 1:28.59 |
10. | William TIMPANY | 25 | York City | | 2:01.28 | | | | | 27.48 | 57.83 | 1:29.28 |
11. | Matthew JAMES | 26 | Birmingham M | | 2:01.37 | | | | | 27.73 | 58.54 | 1:30.36 |
12. | Glen MELSON | 25 | Elmbridge | | 2:02.05 | | | | | - | 57.37 | 1:29.53 |
13. | Matthew MASTERS | 25 | South Beds | | 2:02.37 | | | | | 27.47 | 58.39 | 1:30.23 |
14. | Joe BROWN | 27 | Brighton Dol | | 2:03.59 | | | | | 28.04 | 58.87 | 1:30.91 |
15. | Jonathon HIGHAM | 26 | NottmLeander | | 2:03.72 | | | | | 27.07 | 57.79 | 1:30.20 |
16. | James WARREN | 29 | East Leeds | | 2:03.89 | | | | | 26.92 | 57.35 | 1:30.11 |
17. | Etienne CAMBIER | 29 | Otter | | 2:05.63 | | | | | 28.83 | 1:00.49 | 1:33.14 |
18. | George MORREAL | 27 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:06.59 | | | | | 28.75 | 1:00.29 | 1:33.23 |
19. | Carl HALFORD | 26 | Co South'ton | | 2:06.85 | | | | | 28.41 | 59.49 | 1:32.43 |
20. | Mark FISHWICK | 28 | Preston | | 2:07.94 | | | | | 28.97 | 1:02.00 | 1:35.32 |
21. | Adam WARNER | 29 | Barnet Copt | | 2:09.61 | | | | | 29.80 | 1:02.85 | 1:36.62 |
22. | Ian SUTHERLAND | 27 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:09.88 | | | | | 29.52 | 1:02.55 | 1:36.44 |
23. | Andrew MCCRONE | 27 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:10.05 | | | | | 29.91 | 1:03.05 | 1:37.19 |
23. | Thomas ALLEN | 28 | G B Police | | 2:10.05 | | | | | 28.81 | 1:02.29 | 1:36.59 |
25. | Adam DAVIDSON | 25 | Birmingham M | | 2:10.22 | | | | | 29.01 | 1:02.21 | 1:37.23 |
26. | David SMITH | 26 | Aberdeen Dol | | 2:11.33 | | | | | 29.87 | 1:02.83 | 1:37.55 |
27. | Luke MAUNDER | 27 | Birm'ham Uni | | 2:11.68 | | | | | 29.05 | 1:02.67 | 1:38.14 |
28. | Calum WINTON | 27 | Kent Weald | | 2:13.60 | | | | | 29.83 | 1:02.95 | 1:38.06 |
29. | Harry CRISP | 25 | East Anglian | | 2:13.84 | | | | | 29.90 | 1:03.48 | 1:38.06 |
30. | Michael TWEEN | 28 | teamipswich | | 2:14.75 | | | | | 29.69 | 1:03.05 | 1:38.95 |
31. | Alex JENKINS | 25 | Camphill Ed | | 2:17.98 | | | | | 31.28 | 1:06.54 | 1:42.42 |
32. | Christopher MAY | 27 | Ealing | | 2:18.49 | | | | | 32.02 | 1:07.93 | 1:43.86 |
33. | David WESTCOUGH | 25 | Enfield Sq | | 2:24.17 | | | | | 31.73 | 1:08.22 | 1:46.33 |
34. | Warren KAVENEY | 27 | Trafford Met | | 2:28.59 | | | | | 34.06 | 1:12.58 | 1:51.77 |
35. | Lewis WATT | 29 | Co Cambridge | | 2:30.79 | | | | | 32.44 | - | - |
36. | Sam BRADLEY | 26 | Team Luton | | 2:34.78 | | | | | 36.49 | 1:16.50 | 1:56.67 |
| Paul GRAY | 29 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Richard JAGGER | 30 | East Leeds | | 1:56.95 | | | | | 27.12 | 56.76 | 1:26.51 |
2. | Ryan STEWARD | 32 | Bicester | | 1:58.86 | | | | | 27.07 | 56.61 | 1:27.47 |
3. | Dan JOHN | 32 | Totnes | | 1:59.34 | | | | | 27.92 | 58.45 | 1:29.07 |
4. | Daniel KORCZ | 30 | Trafford Met | | 2:01.12 | | | | | 26.65 | 56.72 | 1:28.90 |
5. | Mark LEAMON | 32 | Co Cambridge | | 2:02.56 | | | | | 27.76 | 58.86 | 1:30.95 |
6. | Neal TAYLOR | 34 | Co Cambridge | | 2:04.29 | | | | | 27.64 | 58.77 | 1:31.27 |
7. | Andrew BENSON | 30 | Out To Swim | | 2:04.42 | | | | | 28.36 | 59.73 | 1:32.23 |
8. | Andrew SMITH | 33 | Bicester | | 2:05.50 | | | | | 27.92 | 59.30 | 1:32.25 |
9. | Sam WATTS | 33 | East Anglian | | 2:08.71 | | | | | 28.86 | 1:01.57 | 1:35.24 |
10. | Craig SIMMONS | 34 | Kent Weald | | 2:08.89 | | | | | 28.29 | 1:01.46 | 1:35.27 |
11. | Toby BANFIELD | 33 | Spencer | | 2:11.61 | | | | | 29.77 | 1:03.04 | 1:37.02 |
12. | Kevin PICKARD | 31 | Brighton Dol | | 2:11.79 | | | | | 29.24 | 1:02.29 | 1:36.94 |
13. | Steven CLARK | 31 | Exeter City | | 2:21.08 | | | | | - | 1:08.07 | 1:45.33 |
14. | David GEE | 32 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:29.24 | | | | | 34.16 | - | 1:51.38 |
15. | Jaime IRURZUN | 33 | Out To Swim | | 2:31.20 | | | | | 32.36 | 1:09.88 | 1:50.48 |
16. | Ian HANSFORD | 32 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:32.42 | | | | | 33.33 | 1:11.40 | 1:52.27 |
17. | Andrew ELWICK | 34 | Newcastle | | 2:34.35 | | | | | 35.62 | 1:14.27 | 1:54.40 |
18. | Richard HINSLEY | 34 | B C & P Mast | | 2:35.07 | | | | | 37.61 | 1:18.66 | - |
| Mark NASH | 34 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Michael FLOWER | 34 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Robert DORAN | 34 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Paul BARNARD | 38 | Trafford Met | | 1:57.79 | | | | | 27.84 | 57.91 | 1:27.85 |
2. | Nicolas BARBER | 35 | Otter | | 2:03.57 | | | | | 28.46 | 1:00.21 | 1:32.29 |
3. | Matthew LAMBERT | 38 | Brighton Dol | | 2:06.93 | | | | | 28.57 | 1:00.00 | 1:33.10 |
4. | Grant INNES | 39 | Teddington | | 2:10.07 | | | | | 30.28 | 1:03.33 | 1:37.21 |
5. | James MACTAVISH | 37 | Co South'ton | | 2:10.93 | | | | | 31.38 | - | 1:38.34 |
6. | Stewart GRANT | 35 | Kent Weald | | 2:13.27 | | | | | 30.51 | 1:04.74 | 1:39.48 |
7. | Ryan CLAY | 39 | Portsmouth N | | 2:16.94 | | | | | 28.76 | 1:02.74 | 1:38.98 |
8. | Guy ARMSTRONG | 37 | Kent Weald | | 2:19.05 | | | | | 31.31 | 1:06.59 | 1:43.49 |
9. | Matthew HOCKIN | 35 | Exeter City | | 2:20.54 | | | | | 31.78 | 1:07.37 | 1:44.01 |
10. | Adam IRISH | 39 | Newmarket | | 2:32.85 | | | | | 33.74 | 1:13.28 | 1:54.24 |
11. | David WOOD | 37 | Aylesbury | | 2:33.26 | | | | | 35.95 | 1:15.04 | 1:55.09 |
12. | David BLAKEMORE | 35 | Cally Mast | | 2:41.00 | | | | | 35.76 | 1:16.15 | 1:58.54 |
| William APPLEBY | 37 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Nicholas HOPE | 35 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Chris FERGUSON | 37 | Aberdeen Dol | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Richard HOPE | 43 | Guildford Ct | | 2:00.87 | | | | | 28.58 | 58.76 | 1:29.52 |
2. | Christopher RIX | 43 | Warrington M | | 2:02.92 | | | | | - | 58.64 | 1:30.56 |
3. | Tristan HYMERS | 40 | York City | | 2:05.20 | | | | | 28.75 | 1:00.43 | 1:32.98 |
4. | Alexander BEVIS | 44 | Team Anglia | | 2:07.72 | | | | | 29.48 | 1:02.70 | 1:36.22 |
5. | Steven HURLEY | 44 | Exeter City | | 2:07.90 | | | | | 29.60 | 1:02.05 | 1:34.97 |
6. | Gordon REEVES | 41 | Worcester | | 2:09.01 | | | | | 29.33 | 1:02.16 | 1:36.16 |
7. | Nigel GASKIN | 42 | G B Police | | 2:09.64 | | | | | 28.98 | 1:03.70 | 1:36.44 |
8. | Bryn HUGHES | 44 | Basingstoke | | 2:09.80 | | | | | 28.49 | 1:00.44 | 1:34.33 |
9. | Tim CARTWRIGHT | 40 | Newbury | | 2:09.83 | | | | | 29.69 | 1:02.32 | 1:36.46 |
10. | Daniel GATES | 44 | Co Coventry | | 2:12.40 | | | | | 30.76 | 1:04.30 | 1:38.33 |
11. | Jim CAPRON | 42 | Exe Masters | | 2:13.97 | | | | | 29.31 | 1:02.17 | 1:37.45 |
12. | Gregg LAWRENCE | 42 | RTW Masters | | 2:15.77 | | | | | 31.21 | 1:05.63 | 1:42.09 |
13. | Damien HALL | 43 | Tynemouth | | 2:21.16 | | | | | 32.16 | 1:07.90 | 1:44.60 |
14. | Matthew JAMES | 44 | Hoylake | | 2:21.92 | | | | | 31.59 | 1:06.39 | 1:43.52 |
15. | Chris KNEE | 40 | East Leeds | | 2:22.87 | | | | | 24.24 | 1:04.70 | - |
16. | Matt TOOGOOD | 40 | Newport | | 2:29.96 | | | | | - | - | 1:49.56 |
17. | Barnaby RUDD | 41 | Guildford Ct | | 2:38.03 | | | | | 34.59 | 1:13.73 | 1:54.89 |
18. | Andrew SEIVEWRIGHT | 43 | Lewes | | 2:38.54 | | | | | 34.42 | - | 1:55.93 |
19. | Neil SYMONS | 42 | Co Coventry | | 2:49.34 | | | | | 38.01 | 1:21.24 | 2:06.01 |
| Matthew SWARBRICK | 42 | S Bournem'th | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| John SMITH | 43 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Mark WALLACE | 44 | Matlock | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Simon DYSON | 40 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lee PETERSON | 45 | Braintree | | 2:00.95 | | | | | 28.19 | 59.14 | 1:30.41 |
2. | Richard SYMONS | 45 | Trafford Met | | 2:07.13 | | | | | 28.98 | 1:01.25 | - |
3. | Paul ALLEN | 47 | Brighton Dol | | 2:07.98 | | | | | 28.30 | 1:00.50 | 1:33.39 |
4. | Francis HOLE | 46 | Teddington | | 2:14.73 | | | | | 32.01 | - | 1:40.85 |
5. | Ian DANIELL | 46 | Bracknell | | 2:17.97 | | | | | 31.94 | 1:06.31 | 1:41.84 |
6. | Stephen HALL | 46 | Aquabears | | 2:19.11 | | | | | 30.58 | 1:05.10 | 1:41.44 |
7. | Robert DAVIS | 49 | Team Anglia | | 2:19.97 | | | | | - | - | 1:43.55 |
8. | Simon BERREY | 48 | Spencer | | 2:23.54 | | | | | 31.64 | 1:08.11 | 1:46.46 |
9. | Neville KING | 48 | Exeter City | | 2:24.08 | | | | | 32.66 | 1:08.86 | 1:46.62 |
10. | Nick WHITE | 48 | Loughborough | | 2:25.01 | | | | | 32.97 | 1:10.25 | 1:47.70 |
11. | Stewart FINN | 49 | Rochford | | 2:25.86 | | | | | - | 1:09.02 | - |
12. | Luca MILANA | 47 | Spencer | | 2:27.97 | | | | | 34.28 | 1:11.73 | 1:50.56 |
13. | John BURDETT | 46 | Erith & Dist | | 2:34.23 | | | | | 35.03 | 1:14.16 | 1:54.05 |
14. | Scott GARRETT | 48 | Calne Alpha | | 2:35.07 | | | | | 34.59 | 1:13.05 | 1:53.59 |
15. | Dean MCQUADE | 48 | Co Coventry | | 2:41.77 | | | | | 35.23 | 1:16.18 | 1:58.62 |
16. | Matt CORNISH | 48 | Enfield Sq | | 2:51.17 | | | | | 36.80 | 1:19.44 | 2:04.82 |
17. | Richard LIVINGS | 49 | Sudbury | | 3:05.74 | | | | | 43.02 | 1:29.56 | - |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Spencer TURNER | 50 | Basingstoke | | 2:04.48 | | | | | 27.15 | 57.31 | 1:29.59 |
2. | Peter DIXON | 51 | Otter | | 2:05.83 | | | | | 28.62 | 1:00.23 | 1:33.11 |
3. | Sean MCQUAID | 51 | Barnet Copt | | 2:08.91 | | | | | 30.16 | 1:02.70 | 1:35.54 |
4. | Simon GRIFFITHS | 53 | Teddington | | 2:15.87 | | | | | 31.47 | 1:06.55 | 1:41.78 |
5. | Robert EL-HAWARY | 51 | Maidenhead | | 2:17.19 | | | | | 31.13 | 1:05.10 | 1:41.13 |
6. | Richard STOCK | 52 | Leic Peng | | 2:17.59 | | | | | 31.05 | - | 1:43.01 |
7. | Phillip MOULSON | 53 | East Anglian | | 2:20.92 | | | | | 33.02 | 1:08.38 | 1:44.75 |
8. | Roy MCWHIRTER | 51 | Kenilworth M | | 2:22.22 | | | | | 33.87 | 1:11.44 | - |
9. | Philip CROXALL | 50 | Colne | | 2:22.37 | | | | | 33.99 | 1:10.84 | 1:47.14 |
10. | Pete RUSSELL | 51 | Team Anglia | | 2:25.22 | | | | | 32.09 | 1:08.20 | 1:46.94 |
11. | Andy SEABROOK | 54 | S Bournem'th | | 2:26.09 | | | | | 31.80 | 1:08.65 | 1:47.54 |
12. | David BORTHWICK | 51 | East Anglian | | 2:29.11 | | | | | 33.97 | 1:10.65 | 1:49.07 |
13. | Graeme LISTON | 54 | Tynemouth | | 2:29.21 | | | | | 33.55 | 1:11.01 | 1:50.49 |
14. | Michael BOYLE | 50 | Trafford Met | | 2:31.56 | | | | | 34.23 | 1:13.02 | 1:53.11 |
15. | John O'ROURKE | 50 | Team Luton | | 2:33.90 | | | | | 36.20 | 1:15.46 | 1:55.10 |
16. | Paul GIBSON | 54 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:35.87 | | | | | 33.67 | 1:12.97 | 1:54.95 |
17. | Peter ROBINSON | 54 | Co Cambridge | | 2:38.10 | | | | | 36.52 | 1:16.36 | 1:57.85 |
18. | Anthony PALMER | 51 | Godalming | | 2:39.38 | | | | | 36.75 | 1:17.30 | 2:00.32 |
19. | John DARBY | 52 | Co Oxford | | 2:47.75 | | | | | 36.72 | 1:20.11 | 2:04.65 |
| Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 52 | Wycombe Dist | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Simon BRADFORD | 52 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Clive ROBERTS | 54 | Co Chester | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Mark REYNOLDS | 56 | Barnet Copt | | 2:05.83 | | | | | 28.37 | 59.35 | 1:32.36 |
2. | Sean KINSEY | 55 | Stroud Mast | | 2:13.54 | | | | | 31.25 | - | - |
3. | Andrew BENNETT | 55 | Warrington M | | 2:16.75 | | | | | 31.81 | 1:06.16 | 1:41.25 |
4. | David CLARKE | 55 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:19.10 | | | | | 32.35 | 1:07.60 | 1:43.42 |
5. | Matthew GRANT | 55 | Gates &Whick | | 2:23.16 | | | | | 31.91 | 1:07.24 | - |
6. | Terry WRIGHT | 58 | Bracknell | | 2:24.60 | | | | | 31.65 | 1:07.44 | 1:45.92 |
7. | Andrew HOOPER | 56 | Teddington | | 2:25.03 | | | | | 32.55 | 1:09.52 | 1:47.61 |
8. | Dale BARKER | 57 | Team Anglia | | 2:25.63 | | | | | 33.56 | 1:10.34 | 1:47.88 |
9. | Simon EMERY | 56 | Backwell | | 2:26.45 | | | | | 33.58 | 1:11.09 | 1:49.46 |
10. | Adam LELEAN | 57 | East Anglian | | 2:31.89 | | | | | 33.96 | 1:12.16 | 1:52.00 |
11. | Brian ARMSTRONG | 57 | Gloucester M | | 2:36.90 | | | | | 36.50 | 1:16.07 | 1:57.10 |
12. | Stevan EGGLETON | 59 | Camphill Ed | | 2:37.85 | | | | | 37.74 | 1:18.32 | 1:59.05 |
13. | Philip THOMAS | 57 | Manch Tri | | 2:39.22 | | | | | 35.28 | 1:15.79 | 1:58.74 |
14. | Jonathan WILLS | 55 | Felixstowe | | 2:55.20 | | | | | 38.22 | 1:23.63 | 2:10.78 |
| Michael BARNETT | 56 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Simon VEALE | 63 | Totnes | | 2:21.35 | | | | | 32.69 | 1:08.92 | 1:45.80 |
2. | Steven NASH | 63 | Camphill Ed | | 2:24.12 | | | | | 33.18 | 1:10.15 | 1:47.47 |
3. | Ian POWELL | 60 | Welsh Ind | | 2:31.92 | | | | | 35.21 | 1:14.32 | 1:53.84 |
4. | Antony SCOTT | 60 | Southport | | 2:33.84 | | | | | 35.57 | 1:14.75 | 1:55.31 |
5. | Barry CHANDLER | 62 | Bishop Stort | | 2:34.35 | | | | | 33.82 | 1:12.91 | 1:54.82 |
6. | David BRADFORD | 61 | B C & P Mast | | 2:35.10 | | | | | 33.62 | 1:13.49 | 1:54.60 |
7. | Robert STEEL | 62 | NottmLeander | | 2:35.28 | | | | | 34.93 | 1:14.15 | 1:54.97 |
8. | Mark STRAW | 61 | Bracknell | | 2:36.01 | | | | | 35.25 | 1:14.34 | 1:55.02 |
9. | Guy FAWKES | 60 | Billingham | | 2:38.33 | | | | | 35.83 | 1:15.21 | 1:56.35 |
| Peter FRENCH | 61 | Newcastle | | DNC | | | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David DAVENPORT | 66 | Bracknell | | 2:28.86 | | | | | 34.49 | 1:11.96 | 1:50.93 |
2. | David HILLS | 68 | Co Sund'land | | 2:39.52 | | | | | 35.30 | 1:14.38 | 1:56.71 |
3. | Peter RAE | 66 | Otter | | 2:41.06 | | | | | 36.22 | 1:15.28 | 1:57.69 |
4. | Robert CRAMB | 66 | Birmingham M | | 2:46.06 | | | | | 38.07 | 1:20.62 | 2:03.94 |
5. | Peter ILES | 66 | South Beds | | 2:46.30 | | | | | 37.84 | 1:19.20 | 2:03.62 |
6. | Anthony MEEK | 69 | Kent Weald | | 2:49.20 | | | | | 38.83 | 1:21.52 | 2:05.85 |
7. | Ian URQUHART | 65 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:51.29 | | | | | - | - | 2:05.96 |
8. | Peter RANK | 67 | Co Cambridge | | 3:16.82 | | | | | 43.45 | 1:32.82 | 2:25.18 |
| Geoffrey HOLME | 65 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Neville BARTON | 65 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David HEMBROW | 72 | S Bournem'th | | 2:44.32 | | | | | 36.40 | 1:17.58 | 2:01.04 |
2. | James PEARSON | 71 | Kent Weald | | 2:47.43 | | | | | 36.64 | 1:18.76 | 2:03.72 |
3. | David HODGETTS | 72 | Guildford Ct | | 2:52.38 | | | | | 37.16 | 1:19.37 | 2:06.63 |
4. | Ivan MYALL | 72 | Chelmsford | | 2:55.65 | | | | | 40.24 | 1:25.43 | 2:10.51 |
5. | Terence MANSI | 70 | Sudbury | | 3:01.01 | | | | | 41.18 | 1:28.61 | 2:17.24 |
6. | Peter STEPHENS | 72 | Spencer | | 3:07.90 | | | | | 41.88 | 1:29.36 | 2:19.14 |
7. | William SAMPSON | 74 | Melton M'bry | | 3:16.52 | | | | | 44.25 | 1:34.32 | - |
| Paul PARTINGTON | 71 | Wincanton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Tony CHERRINGTON | 77 | Gloucester M | | 2:56.24 | | | | | 39.27 | 1:24.48 | 2:11.99 |
2. | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 78 | Otter | | 3:03.85 | | | | | 41.84 | 1:28.18 | 2:16.69 |
3. | Michael READ | 78 | Brighton | | 3:10.25 | | | | | 43.76 | 1:32.92 | 2:22.44 |
4. | Derek GORE | 79 | Chelmsford | | 3:18.23 | | | | | 45.31 | 1:34.34 | - |
5. | Anthony RAY | 75 | Otter | | 3:43.01 | | | | | 47.39 | 1:41.60 | 2:40.65 |
| John GOODBODY | 76 | Otter | | DNF | | | | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Malcolm ADKINS | 80 | Shrewsbury | | 3:59.41 | | | | | 57.45 | 1:57.56 | 3:01.10 |