Mens Open 400m Freestyle Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | East Leeds SC 72+ | 072+ | East Leeds | | 3:27.09 | | | 693 | |
| Samuel LAWMAN | | 55.90 | | 24.49 | 31.41 |
| Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | | 46.19 | | 20.03 | 26.16 |
| James WARREN | | 55.46 | | 25.73 | 29.73 |
| Joseph SADIO | | 49.54 | | 23.69 | 25.85 |
2. | Aberdeen Dol A 72+ | 072+ | Aberdeen Dol | | 3:31.11 | | | 654 | |
| Robert BRYCE | | 51.53 | | 24.36 | 27.17 |
| Eddie WATSON | | 50.89 | | 23.87 | 27.02 |
| Charlie WATSON | | 53.49 | | 25.02 | 28.47 |
| Niall MCLEOD | | 55.20 | | 26.18 | 29.02 |
3. | Otter SC 72+ | 072+ | Otter | | 3:39.42 | | | 582 | |
| Martin SARTORIUS | | 55.40 | | 26.25 | 29.15 |
| Etienne CAMBIER | | 56.43 | | 26.63 | 29.80 |
| Utku BOZKURT | | 53.73 | | | 53.73 |
| Christian HOWITT | | 53.86 | | 25.51 | 28.35 |
4. | Out To Swim 72+ | 072+ | Out To Swim | | 3:41.87 | | | 563 | |
| Jack FERGUSON | | 57.13 | | 27.48 | 29.65 |
| Christopher UNSWORTH | | 57.36 | | 27.34 | 30.02 |
| Giulio FERRONI | | 55.17 | | 25.91 | 29.26 |
| Neal THOMSON | | 52.21 | | 24.50 | 27.71 |
5. | Aberdeen Dol B 72+ | 072+ | Aberdeen Dol | | 3:49.94 | | | 506 | |
| Scott MACDOUGALL | | 55.21 | | 25.87 | 29.34 |
| Kieran OGG | | 56.82 | | 26.66 | 30.16 |
| David SMITH | | 1.01.48 | | 28.74 | 32.74 |
| Chris FERGUSON | | 56.43 | | | 56.43 |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | East Leeds SC 100+ | 100+ | East Leeds | | 3:24.53 | | | 719 | |
| Alistair CRAWFORD | | 50.68 | | 23.70 | 26.98 |
| Richard JAGGER | | 51.95 | | 24.80 | 27.15 |
| Richard AYRE | | 51.90 | | 24.67 | 27.23 |
| Ryan FLANAGAN | | 50.00 | | 23.62 | 26.38 |
2. | Birmingham Master 100+ | 100+ | Birmingham M | | 3:38.88 | | | 587 | |
| Guy GILES | | 52.22 | | 25.24 | 26.98 |
| Matthew JAMES | | 54.71 | | | 54.71 |
| Adam DAVIDSON | | 58.88 | | 26.33 | 32.55 |
| Liam HERBERT | | 53.07 | | 24.21 | 28.86 |
3. | Co Cambridge 100+ | 100+ | Co Cambridge | | 3:42.58 | | | 558 | |
| Luke WESTWOOD | | 55.00 | | 26.07 | 28.93 |
| Aaron LYNCH | | 54.25 | | 25.58 | 28.67 |
| Michael TANSINI | | 56.98 | | 27.06 | 29.92 |
| Karsten BACH | | 56.35 | | 26.76 | 29.59 |
| Out To Swim 100+ | 100+ | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| Raphael CHASKALSON | | 00.00 | | | |
| Stephen CLARK | | 00.00 | | | |
| M GONZALEZ-OQUENDO | | 00.00 | | | |
| William RIPPINGTON | | 00.00 | | | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Trafford Metro 120+ | 120+ | Trafford Met | | 3:32.67 | | | 640 | |
| Paul BARNARD | | 1.18.02 | | 25.47 | 52.55 |
| Daniel MILLS | | 27.82 | | | 27.82 |
| Thomas MILLS | | 54.16 | | 25.76 | 28.40 |
| Daniel KORCZ | | 52.67 | | 25.44 | 27.23 |
2. | Co Cambridge 120+ | 120+ | Co Cambridge | | 3:33.95 | | | 628 | |
| Dimitris KOUSOULIDIS | | 53.62 | | 25.26 | 28.36 |
| Neal TAYLOR | | 1.18.70 | | 25.10 | 53.60 |
| Mark LEAMON | | 53.37 | | 28.77 | 24.60 |
| Liam BARNETT | | 28.26 | | 28.26 | 00.00 |
3. | Brighton Dol 120+ | 120+ | Brighton Dol | | 3:44.62 | | | 543 | |
| Paul ALLEN | | 55.99 | | 27.15 | 28.84 |
| Matthew LAMBERT | | 55.07 | | 26.15 | 28.92 |
| Jonathan POOK | | 56.62 | | 26.68 | 29.94 |
| Kevin PICKARD | | 56.94 | | 26.88 | 30.06 |
4. | Exe Masters 120+ | 120+ | Exe Masters | | 3:56.57 | | | 465 | |
| Robert MACEY | | 57.94 | | 27.01 | 30.93 |
| Jamie PAGE | | 1.00.06 | | 28.31 | 31.75 |
| Jim CAPRON | | 59.49 | | 28.20 | 31.29 |
| Adam TAPP | | 59.08 | | 27.57 | 31.51 |
5. | Out To Swim B 120+ | 120+ | Out To Swim | | 3:57.06 | | | 462 | |
| Stefano RIGONI | | 57.47 | | 27.49 | 29.98 |
| Jaime IRURZUN | | 1.06.49 | | 30.69 | 35.80 |
| Christophe DONOT | | 59.53 | | 28.14 | 31.39 |
| Douglas FLOCKHART | | 53.57 | | 25.56 | 28.01 |
6. | Exeter City 120+ | 120+ | Exeter City | | 4:07.31 | | | 407 | |
| James MARSHMAN | | 58.88 | | 28.09 | 30.79 |
| Matthew HOCKIN | | 1.03.89 | | 30.13 | 33.76 |
| Steven CLARK | | 1.04.91 | | 31.25 | 33.66 |
| Steven HURLEY | | 59.63 | | 28.74 | 30.89 |
7. | Out To Swim A 120+ | 120+ | Out To Swim | | 4:16.80 | | | 363 | |
| Aitor REY-ECHEVARRIA | | 1.05.01 | | 29.90 | 35.11 |
| Joao ESTEVES | | 1.01.83 | | 29.39 | 32.44 |
| Mark NASH | | 1.05.43 | | 29.88 | 35.55 |
| Corentin DUFOUR | | 1.04.53 | | 29.37 | 35.16 |
| Bicester Blue Fin 120+ | 120+ | Bicester | | DNC | | | | |
| Ryan STEWARD | | 00.00 | | | |
| David JARDINE | | 00.00 | | | |
| Andrew SMITH | | 00.00 | | | |
| Michael PROCTER | | 00.00 | | | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kenilworth Master 160+ | 160+ | Kenilworth M | | 3:33.29 | | | 634 | |
| Miguel MACHADO | | 53.81 | | 25.17 | 28.64 |
| Matthew WARDLE | | 56.37 | | 27.03 | 29.34 |
| James WARDLE | | 51.68 | | 24.54 | 27.14 |
| Neal SMITH | | 51.43 | | 23.93 | 27.50 |
2. | Warrington Master 160+ | 160+ | Warrington M | | 3:37.47 | | | 598 | |
| Ben HARKIN | | 53.47 | | 25.95 | 27.52 |
| Graeme ATHERTON | | 55.89 | | 26.81 | 29.08 |
| Christopher RIX | | 54.73 | | 26.51 | 28.22 |
| Trevor ELAND | | 53.38 | | 25.24 | 28.14 |
3. | Otter SC 160+ | 160+ | Otter | | 3:46.35 | | | 531 | |
| Craig GILLESPIE | | 55.12 | | 26.49 | 28.63 |
| Nicolas BARBER | | 58.83 | | 27.64 | 31.19 |
| Peter DIXON | | 57.11 | | 27.37 | 29.74 |
| David WARREN | | 55.29 | | 26.48 | 28.81 |
4. | City of Sheffield 160+ | 160+ | Co Sheffield | | 3:56.49 | | | 465 | |
| Ryan BORTHWICK | | 59.80 | | 28.76 | 31.04 |
| Jonathan SAUNDERS | | 59.65 | | 28.15 | 31.50 |
| Jamie MCHALE | | 1.02.53 | | 29.42 | 33.11 |
| Timothy GLEESON | | 54.51 | | 25.93 | 28.58 |
5. | Nottingham Lean 160+ | 160+ | NottmLeander | | 3:59.25 | | | 449 | |
| Colin ROBBINS | | 1.02.84 | | 29.78 | 33.06 |
| James COLVIN | | 1.03.57 | | 30.22 | 33.35 |
| Michael BRETT | | 59.59 | | 28.82 | 30.77 |
| Jonathon HIGHAM | | 53.25 | | 25.07 | 28.18 |
6. | South Beds Master 160+ | 160+ | South Beds | | 4:04.87 | | | 419 | |
| Matthew MASTERS | | 54.67 | | 26.19 | 28.48 |
| Peter GLEED | | 1.00.36 | | 28.66 | 31.70 |
| Howard GELL | | 1.04.59 | | 31.42 | 33.17 |
| Peter MASTERS | | 1.05.25 | | 29.87 | 35.38 |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kent Weald Swim 200+ | 200+ | Kent Weald | | 3:57.38 | | | 460 | |
| Grant COOPER | | 26.07 | | 26.07 | |
| Alan BURROWS | | 1.28.65 | | 58.08 | 30.57 |
| Philip BRADLEY | | 1.00.86 | | 28.62 | 32.24 |
| Glen ISAACS | | 1.01.80 | | 29.43 | 32.37 |
2. | Teddington 200+ | 200+ | Teddington | | 3:59.73 | | | 447 | |
| Francis HOLE | | 58.79 | | 28.48 | 30.31 |
| Andrew HOOPER | | 1.02.50 | | 29.45 | 33.05 |
| Ronny OLTNER | | 1.03.78 | | 30.08 | 33.70 |
| Leon SMITH | | 54.66 | | 25.16 | 29.50 |
3. | Team Anglia Mastr 200+ | 200+ | Team Anglia | | 4:05.62 | | | 415 | |
| Martyn FRESHER | | 1.05.43 | | 30.55 | 34.88 |
| Robert DAVIS | | 1.02.03 | | 29.57 | 32.46 |
| Simon BRADFORD | | 1.02.44 | | 29.46 | 32.98 |
| Alexander BEVIS | | 55.72 | | 26.58 | 29.14 |
4. | Bracknell & Wokng 200+ | 200+ | Bracknell | | 4:12.15 | | | 384 | |
| Greg ADAMS | | 1.02.00 | | 29.20 | 32.80 |
| Ian DANIELL | | 1.00.47 | | 28.66 | 31.81 |
| Terry WRIGHT | | 1.04.21 | | 30.69 | 33.52 |
| Ian SMITH | | 1.05.47 | | 30.58 | 34.89 |
5. | Exe Masters 200+ | 200+ | Exe Masters | | 4:13.95 | | | 376 | |
| Graham CRIDLAND | | 1.01.81 | | 29.35 | 32.46 |
| Nigel TRAVERS-GRIFFIN | | 1.05.94 | | 29.25 | 36.69 |
| Darren BEER | | 1.03.72 | | 30.06 | 33.66 |
| Simon BASKCOMB | | 1.02.48 | | 29.78 | 32.70 |
6. | Hemel Hempstead 200+ | 200+ | Hemel Hemp | | 4:34.15 | | | 298 | |
| Ryan PERRY | | 1.05.60 | | 30.02 | 35.58 |
| Charles GLOOR | | 1.10.19 | | 32.73 | 37.46 |
| Mark AYRES | | 33.67 | | 33.67 | |
| Kevin MCKENNA | | 1.44.69 | | 1.10.70 | 33.99 |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | St Albans Masters 240+ | 240+ | St Albans Ma | | 4:33.12 | | | 302 | |
| Martin SCOTT | | 1.12.07 | | 36.13 | 35.94 |
| Brian MCSHEA | | 1.08.17 | | 33.88 | 34.29 |
| Duncan BEVERIDGE | | 1.06.22 | | 31.99 | 34.23 |
| Neil CULLEY | | 1.06.66 | | 32.68 | 33.98 |
2. | Otter SC 240+ | 240+ | Otter | | 4:36.69 | | | 290 | |
| Luis MARTINEZ DEL POZO | | 1.10.11 | | 34.49 | 35.62 |
| Peter RAE | | 1.13.95 | | 35.28 | 38.67 |
| Stephen BRAINE | | 1.04.96 | | 31.56 | 33.40 |
| Simon WILLIAMS | | 1.07.67 | | 32.02 | 35.65 |
3. | B C & P Mast 240+ | 240+ | B C & P Mast | | 4:48.12 | | | 257 | |
| David BRADFORD | | 1.06.99 | | 32.04 | 34.95 |
| Richard WOODALL | | 1.22.12 | | 38.61 | 43.51 |
| Martyn FINNEY | | 1.44.20 | | 35.31 | 1.08.89 |
| Philip CARPENTER | | 34.81 | | | 34.81 |
4. | Spencer Swim T 240+ | 240+ | Spencer | | 4:52.61 | | | 245 | |
| Olivier GELEOC | | 58.92 | | 28.12 | 30.80 |
| Godfrey ADMANS | | 1.13.29 | | 35.07 | 38.22 |
| Stephen BAKER | | 1.57.33 | | 1.17.21 | 40.12 |
| Peter STEPHENS | | 43.07 | | 43.07 | 00.00 |
5. | Team Luton Swiim 240+ | 240+ | Team Luton | | 5:01.58 | | | 224 | |
| Graham POWELL | | 1.08.82 | | 32.91 | 35.91 |
| Malcolm BARTON | | 1.27.05 | | 39.90 | 47.15 |
| Colin MAYES | | 1.17.30 | | 36.00 | 41.30 |
| David WRIGHT | | 1.08.41 | | 33.16 | 35.25 |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Otter SC A 280+ | 280+ | Otter | | 5:48.29 | | | 145 | |
| Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | | 39.01 | | 39.01 | |
| Anthony RAY | | 2.18.24 | | | 2.18.24 |
| John GOODBODY | | 43.65 | | 43.65 | |
| Derek PARR | | 2.07.39 | | 1.25.18 | 42.21 |
2. | Cio of Sunderland 280+ | 280+ | Co Sund'land | | 5:53.17 | | | 139 | |
| Ian WHYTE | | 1.16.14 | | 36.47 | 39.67 |
| Barry ROBINSON | | 1.34.05 | | 45.15 | 48.90 |
| Graeme SHUTT | | 1.34.38 | | 43.13 | 51.25 |
| Norman STEPHENSON | | 1.28.60 | | 43.22 | 45.38 |
320+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Birmingham Master 320+ | 320+ | Birmingham M | | 6:00.26 | | | 131 | |
| Keith INGRAM | | 41.36 | | 41.36 | |
| Mick MARSHALL | | 2.20.14 | | 1.31.28 | 48.86 |
| Arthur LOWE | | 44.37 | | 44.37 | |
| John TENNANT | | 2.14.39 | | | 2.14.39 |