Mens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alex MASON | 23 | G B Police | | 2:13.38 | | | | | 28.89 | 1:04.57 | 1:42.39 |
2. | Eddie WATSON | 23 | Aberdeen Dol | | 2:13.39 | | | | | 27.70 | 1:03.08 | 1:42.26 |
3. | Luke GOODALL | 20 | Runnymede | | 2:33.31 | | | | | 31.26 | 1:12.29 | 1:56.25 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kalon VEALE | 28 | Totnes | | 2:08.39 | | | | | 26.69 | 58.19 | 1:36.61 |
2. | Robert BRYCE | 25 | Aberdeen Dol | | 2:09.89 | | | | | 26.71 | 1:02.11 | 1:39.64 |
3. | Matthew JAMES | 26 | Birmingham M | | 2:10.50 | | | | | 28.99 | 1:03.02 | 1:39.22 |
4. | Neal THOMSON | 28 | Out To Swim | | 2:11.77 | | | | | 27.28 | 1:02.67 | 1:41.15 |
5. | Christopher KNIGHT | 28 | Trafford Met | | 2:14.29 | | | | | 27.13 | 1:02.27 | 1:42.29 |
6. | Christopher UNSWORTH | 28 | Out To Swim | | 2:18.43 | | | | | 30.05 | 1:04.96 | 1:44.54 |
7. | Danny BAKER | 25 | Rochford | | 2:18.46 | | | | | 28.58 | 1:05.98 | 1:46.08 |
8. | James WARREN | 29 | East Leeds | | 2:19.85 | | | | | 29.28 | 1:04.99 | 1:45.59 |
9. | Fraser MCKANE | 26 | Swim-IT | | 2:20.43 | | | | | 30.15 | 1:06.60 | 1:48.37 |
10. | David SMITH | 26 | Aberdeen Dol | | 2:22.90 | | | | | 31.04 | 1:08.58 | 1:49.72 |
11. | Etienne CAMBIER | 29 | Otter | | 2:23.81 | | | | | 30.63 | 1:07.89 | 1:50.77 |
12. | Michael TANSINI | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 2:24.18 | | | | | 30.12 | 1:07.35 | 1:49.99 |
13. | George MORREAL | 27 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:25.71 | | | | | 29.38 | 1:04.30 | 1:50.58 |
14. | Karsten BACH | 29 | Co Cambridge | | 2:27.26 | | | | | 30.28 | 1:10.04 | 1:52.78 |
15. | John MCDONALD | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:28.11 | | | | | 30.21 | 1:07.49 | 1:51.19 |
16. | Calum WINTON | 27 | Kent Weald | | 2:28.82 | | | | | 33.00 | 1:10.56 | 1:52.78 |
17. | Andrew MCCRONE | 27 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:29.21 | | | | | 31.28 | 1:11.45 | 1:54.04 |
18. | Adam WARNER | 29 | Barnet Copt | | 2:30.46 | | | | | 31.21 | 1:09.64 | 1:57.42 |
19. | Luke MAUNDER | 27 | Birm'ham Uni | | 2:31.88 | | | | | 32.09 | 1:12.83 | 1:57.81 |
20. | Alex JENKINS | 25 | Camphill Ed | | 2:35.21 | | | | | 34.25 | 1:12.03 | 1:57.90 |
21. | Jack MCGARRY | 25 | South Beds | | 2:35.96 | | | | | 32.30 | 1:15.66 | 1:58.63 |
22. | David UNDERHILL | 29 | Kenilworth M | | 2:43.93 | | | | | 33.43 | 1:17.20 | 2:05.71 |
| Joe BROWN | 27 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Paul GRAY | 29 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | John MOLYNEAUX | 31 | G B Police | | 2:10.44 | | | | | 27.70 | 59.88 | 1:39.47 |
2. | Richard JAGGER | 30 | East Leeds | | 2:13.97 | | | | | 28.27 | 1:03.58 | 1:44.40 |
3. | Andrew BENSON | 30 | Out To Swim | | 2:19.73 | | | | | 29.78 | 1:07.25 | 1:47.52 |
4. | Craig GILLESPIE | 32 | Otter | | 2:19.98 | | | | | 29.75 | 1:07.42 | 1:47.86 |
5. | Matt WAN | 34 | Out To Swim | | 2:22.17 | | | | | 29.35 | 1:05.15 | 1:47.46 |
6. | Javier PERIS SIMO | 31 | Hackney | | 2:26.66 | | | | | 30.84 | 1:11.46 | 1:52.98 |
7. | David TAYLOR | 33 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:26.80 | | | | | 30.27 | 1:11.68 | 1:53.15 |
8. | Gregory DU TERTRE | 30 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:26.98 | | | | | 30.89 | 1:09.34 | 1:49.95 |
9. | Michael FLOWER | 34 | Teddington | | 2:28.14 | | | | | 31.31 | 1:10.39 | 1:54.29 |
10. | Stephen EARL | 31 | Birmingham M | | 2:29.96 | | | | | 33.14 | 1:14.55 | 1:55.15 |
11. | Christopher STREET | 30 | Bristol Nor | | 2:33.70 | | | | | 33.64 | 1:14.35 | 1:57.89 |
12. | Steven CLARK | 31 | Exeter City | | 2:37.40 | | | | | 34.91 | 1:16.53 | 2:00.72 |
13. | David GEE | 32 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:46.46 | | | | | 35.07 | 1:20.96 | 2:07.00 |
14. | Jaime IRURZUN | 33 | Out To Swim | | 2:59.04 | | | | | 34.76 | 1:22.65 | 2:17.37 |
| Neal TAYLOR | 34 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Douglas FLOCKHART | 36 | Out To Swim | | 2:14.13 | | | | | 28.34 | 1:02.62 | 1:43.05 |
2. | Wade RIMBACH | 35 | Otter | | 2:15.38 | | | | | 29.32 | 1:04.91 | 1:43.18 |
3. | Leon SMITH | 36 | Teddington | | 2:24.81 | | | | | 29.52 | 1:08.92 | 1:50.74 |
4. | James CARR | 38 | Tynemouth | | 2:27.96 | | | | | 29.44 | 1:07.35 | 1:51.21 |
5. | James GRIGG | 38 | Rochford | | 2:35.54 | | | | | 31.31 | 1:12.95 | 1:59.87 |
6. | Guy ARMSTRONG | 37 | Kent Weald | | 2:41.09 | | | | | 33.89 | 1:17.07 | 2:05.43 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christopher RIX | 43 | Warrington M | | 2:18.05 | | | | | 29.06 | 1:02.69 | 1:44.11 |
2. | Philip WOODS | 41 | Warrington M | | 2:23.55 | | | | | 30.67 | 1:08.18 | 1:49.35 |
3. | Kevin WILLS | 43 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:31.42 | | | | | 31.62 | 1:10.49 | 1:55.39 |
4. | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 43 | Kent Weald | | 2:35.95 | | | | | 32.07 | 1:13.14 | 1:58.43 |
5. | Matthew JAMES | 44 | Hoylake | | 2:43.56 | | | | | 33.57 | 1:17.08 | 2:05.87 |
6. | Alexander LE MARINEL | 43 | Co Coventry | | 2:49.52 | | | | | 35.30 | 1:23.48 | 2:09.85 |
| Leon YOUNGMAN | 42 | Dumfries | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Daniel GATES | 44 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Jamie PAGE | 42 | Exe Masters | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Daniel COTTON | 45 | Spencer | | 2:14.02 | | | | | 28.89 | 1:02.72 | 1:43.38 |
2. | Lee PETERSON | 45 | Braintree | | 2:15.56 | | | | | 28.57 | 1:03.57 | 1:42.52 |
3. | Andrew COOPER | 46 | Aquabears | | 2:20.59 | | | | | 28.79 | 1:05.86 | 1:44.85 |
4. | Richard SYMONS | 45 | Trafford Met | | 2:23.77 | | | | | 30.34 | 1:07.21 | 1:49.77 |
5. | Mark DEAKIN | 48 | Teddington | | 2:30.74 | | | | | 30.39 | 1:10.43 | 1:55.43 |
6. | Olivier GELEOC | 45 | Spencer | | 2:32.76 | | | | | 31.96 | 1:13.21 | 1:57.94 |
7. | Christopher MORGAN | 47 | Otter | | 2:34.22 | | | | | 32.88 | 1:14.98 | 1:58.43 |
8. | Richard GARDNER | 46 | RTW Masters | | 2:34.90 | | | | | 32.79 | 1:12.60 | 1:58.32 |
9. | Ian DANIELL | 46 | Bracknell | | 2:36.49 | | | | | 32.39 | 1:14.30 | 1:59.55 |
10. | Keith DUNNETT | 49 | Silver City | | 2:36.70 | | | | | 35.28 | 1:17.86 | 2:00.94 |
11. | Simon BERREY | 48 | Spencer | | 2:42.71 | | | | | 35.68 | 1:15.41 | 2:05.27 |
12. | Luca MILANA | 47 | Spencer | | 2:44.16 | | | | | 35.31 | 1:18.28 | 2:05.85 |
13. | Nicholas WHITE | 48 | Chelmsford | | 2:54.63 | | | | | 34.90 | 1:20.54 | 2:15.50 |
14. | Matt CORNISH | 48 | Enfield Sq | | 3:14.28 | | | | | 39.18 | 1:32.60 | 2:29.46 |
| David BELL | 48 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Peter DIXON | 51 | Otter | | 2:25.15 | | | | | 31.01 | 1:07.76 | 1:51.73 |
2. | Patrick GORE | 51 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:26.35 | | | | | 32.66 | 1:09.73 | 1:54.00 |
3. | Anthony WYLIE | 52 | Co Liverpool | | 2:29.01 | | | | | 31.71 | 1:10.91 | 1:53.61 |
4. | Nigel VICKERS | 53 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 2:30.15 | | | | | 31.22 | 1:09.74 | 1:52.34 |
5. | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 53 | Team Anglia | | 2:34.80 | | | | | 32.77 | 1:14.75 | 1:58.15 |
6. | Richard STOCK | 52 | Leic Peng | | 2:38.00 | | | | | 34.71 | 1:16.55 | 2:02.89 |
7. | Darren BEER | 52 | Exe Masters | | 2:38.38 | | | | | 35.28 | 1:17.35 | 2:02.51 |
8. | Simon GRIFFITHS | 53 | Teddington | | 2:39.60 | | | | | 34.63 | 1:17.28 | 2:04.13 |
9. | Philip CROXALL | 50 | Colne | | 2:47.61 | | | | | 37.68 | 1:22.99 | 2:11.38 |
10. | Ian SMITH | 53 | Bracknell | | 2:48.27 | | | | | 33.51 | 1:17.03 | 2:06.60 |
11. | Steve HIAM | 52 | S Bournem'th | | 2:52.96 | | | | | 36.17 | 1:21.98 | 2:12.98 |
12. | John DARBY | 52 | Co Oxford | | 3:07.33 | | | | | 42.46 | 1:29.59 | 2:22.35 |
13. | John O'ROURKE | 50 | Team Luton | | 3:12.55 | | | | | 41.92 | 1:35.05 | 2:31.34 |
| Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 52 | Wycombe Dist | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| David BORTHWICK | 51 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Stephen BEAL | 50 | DunmowAtlant | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Stephen ATHERLEY | 53 | Leic Peng | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Stephen CRANE | 54 | Coalville | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Mark REYNOLDS | 56 | Barnet Copt | | 2:21.82 | | | | | 30.35 | 1:09.84 | 1:49.65 |
2. | Russell MASON | 56 | Warrington M | | 2:31.47 | | | | | 32.28 | 1:13.74 | 1:56.99 |
3. | David CLARKE | 55 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:37.22 | | | | | 33.12 | 1:14.70 | 2:00.93 |
4. | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | 56 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:39.76 | | | | | 36.38 | 1:16.17 | 2:03.09 |
5. | Keith ODDY | 56 | Romford Town | | 2:40.02 | | | | | 33.45 | 1:16.61 | 2:02.01 |
6. | Neil PROCTER | 59 | Barnet Copt | | 2:47.60 | | | | | 34.06 | 1:18.00 | 2:08.07 |
7. | Peter MASTERS | 57 | South Beds | | 2:49.05 | | | | | 35.33 | 1:17.65 | 2:08.12 |
8. | Mark PARTRIDGE | 56 | Stroud Mast | | 2:54.42 | | | | | 34.58 | 1:21.30 | 2:13.12 |
9. | Mark STRAKOSCH | 58 | Hemel Hemp | | 3:00.41 | | | | | 41.02 | 1:26.56 | 2:21.19 |
10. | Brian ARMSTRONG | 57 | Gloucester M | | 3:01.27 | | | | | 38.46 | 1:28.30 | 2:20.89 |
11. | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 58 | Chelmsford | | 3:04.27 | | | | | 38.63 | 1:27.17 | 2:21.00 |
12. | Jonathan WILLS | 55 | Felixstowe | | 3:20.22 | | | | | 39.28 | 1:37.93 | 2:35.44 |
| Nigel MCDONALD | 55 | Crawley | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Terry WRIGHT | 58 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Colin ROBBINS | 55 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Gordon BELBIN | 57 | Ulverston | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| David BRYANT | 58 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Simon VEALE | 63 | Totnes | | 2:39.62 | | | | | 33.41 | 1:14.84 | 2:02.40 |
2. | Ronny OLTNER | 63 | Teddington | | 2:48.47 | | | | | 35.00 | 1:18.17 | 2:11.24 |
3. | Andrew BURGESS | 63 | Mid Sussex | | 2:48.91 | | | | | 36.92 | 1:21.87 | 2:12.50 |
4. | Graham POWELL | 63 | Team Luton | | 2:51.59 | | | | | 33.73 | 1:17.91 | 2:10.76 |
5. | Thomas MORROW | 63 | Co Oxford | | 3:02.88 | | | | | 39.21 | 1:30.14 | 2:17.73 |
6. | Colin MAYES | 64 | Team Luton | | 3:09.57 | | | | | 43.86 | 1:33.43 | 2:25.62 |
7. | Malcolm BARTON | 64 | Team Luton | | 3:29.11 | | | | | 43.90 | 1:45.01 | 2:38.88 |
| David MILLER | 61 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Eddie RIACH | 66 | Milngavie &B | | 2:48.90 | | | | | 36.46 | 1:19.52 | 2:10.45 |
2. | Mike FOSKETT | 67 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:54.61 | | | | | 35.66 | 1:19.40 | 2:12.44 |
3. | Martin MURPHY | 68 | Epsom Dist | | 3:29.82 | | | | | 48.05 | 1:45.11 | 2:41.49 |
4. | Paul MILLINGTON | 67 | Camphill Ed | | 3:40.46 | | | | | 49.80 | 1:48.40 | 2:55.56 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Stuart MCLELLAN | 70 | Sudbury | | 3:16.05 | | | | | 42.94 | 1:32.75 | 2:30.79 |
2. | Peter STEPHENS | 72 | Spencer | | 3:48.74 | | | | | 54.85 | 1:56.41 | 3:02.23 |
3. | Graeme SHUTT | 70 | Co Sund'land | | 3:59.37 | | | | | 53.14 | 1:56.41 | 3:07.51 |
4. | Chris JESSUP | 73 | Salisbury | | 4:05.87 | | | | | - | 1:58.76 | 3:08.41 |
| Paul PARTINGTON | 71 | Wincanton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Derek PARR | 75 | Otter | | 3:23.25 | | | | | 38.30 | 1:36.13 | 2:37.17 |
2. | Norman STEPHENSON | 75 | Co Sund'land | | 3:42.21 | | | | | 50.90 | 1:50.52 | - |
3. | Michael READ | 78 | Brighton | | 4:01.26 | | | | | 56.78 | 1:59.11 | 3:13.27 |
| Keith INGRAM | 79 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | | | | |