EVENT 803 Mens/Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 6,8,20,23,24,27,30,39,50,61,64,80,81,86,89,93,101,110,113,116,125,129,131,132,138,149,151
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Ann HUMPHRIS | 80 | Barnstaple | 21:40.81 |
2 | 2 | Malcolm ADKINS | 78 | Shrewsbury | 17:01.57 |
3 | 3 | Peter INGHAM | 73 | Rotherham Mo | 15:57.11 |
4 | 4 | Elaine BROMWICH | 75 | Birmingham M | 15:43.07 |
5 | 5 | Jacqui BORG | 55 | Havant & Wat | 15:29.31 |
6 | 7 | Jeanette BENN | 66 | Co Lincoln P | 15:12.95 |
7 | 9 | Peter RANK | 65 | Co Cambridge | 14:20.23 |
8 | 10 | Helen ANDREWS | 51 | Fareham N'ds | 14:02.22 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 11 | Emma FRANCE | 49 | Guildford Ct | 13:36.32 |
1 | 12 | Denise HUMPHRIES | 50 | Godalming | 13:34.00 |
2 | 13 | Michael READ | 76 | Brighton | 13:32.56 |
3 | 14 | Caroline MADDEN | 57 | Bracknell | 13:29.20 |
4 | 15 | Peter STEPHENS | 70 | Royal Navy | 13:21.37 |
5 | 16 | Eleni MANOLITSAKI | 47 | Chelmsford | 13:17.62 |
6 | 17 | Barbara COLE | 61 | Shrewsbury | 12:57.62 |
7 | 18 | Katherine PURCELL | 27 | East Leeds | 12:49.11 |
8 | 19 | Susan HARRIS | 44 | Ilkley | 12:47.45 |
9 | 21 | Sally MILLS | 62 | Mid Sussex | 12:41.69 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 22 | Sandra VINCENT | 67 | Black Lion | 12:41.47 |
1 | 25 | Clive SMITH | 48 | Etwall | 12:29.94 |
2 | 26 | Lynne DAWSON | 50 | Chapeltown | 12:29.70 |
3 | 28 | Derek PARR | 73 | Otter | 12:20.25 |
4 | 29 | Amanda DOYLE | 61 | Kings Corm | 12:16.47 |
5 | 31 | Tony CHERRINGTON | 75 | Gloucester M | 12:13.40 |
6 | 32 | Clare WARREN | 40 | South Beds | 12:07.84 |
7 | 33 | James PEARSON | 69 | RTW Masters | 12:06.66 |
8 | 34 | Catherine HARTLE | 59 | Littled Mast | 11:58.28 |
9 | 35 | Samantha USHER | 45 | Bicester | 11:52.91 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 36 | Duncan MCCREADIE | 72 | Maidenhead | 11:49.26 |
1 | 37 | Catherine BECKETT | 61 | Winchester | 11:47.74 |
2 | 38 | Richard HEALEY | 19 | Chirk | 11:46.21 |
3 | 40 | Terry WRIGHT | 56 | Bracknell | 11:42.10 |
4 | 41 | Katherine STEVENS | 35 | Saxon Crown | 11:41.61 |
5 | 42 | Suzanne MAIDMENT | 51 | Spencer | 11:37.17 |
6 | 43 | Jayne BALL | 63 | Gloucester M | 11:37.12 |
7 | 44 | Amanda HEATH | 60 | Spencer | 11:30.46 |
8 | 45 | Andrea THOMAS | 48 | Hoylake | 11:27.80 |
9 | 46 | Jennifer OWENS | 32 | South Beds | 11:25.08 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 47 | Brian ARMSTRONG | 55 | Gloucester M | 11:24.73 |
1 | 48 | Anne BOURNE | 63 | Camphill Ed | 11:24.20 |
2 | 49 | Patrick ALLEN | 55 | Guildford Ct | 11:23.11 |
3 | 51 | David BELL | 46 | Bracknell | 11:22.30 |
4 | 52 | Mark PARTRIDGE | 54 | Sub 160 | 11:22.17 |
5 | 53 | Karen HOWELLS | 46 | NottmLeander | 11:21.94 |
6 | 54 | Ian HANSFORD | 30 | Co Lincoln P | 11:20.87 |
7 | 55 | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 50 | Spencer | 11:19.38 |
8 | 56 | Verity DOBBIE | 58 | Consett | 11:12.41 |
9 | 57 | Elaine SEAGER | 54 | Loughborough | 11:11.40 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 58 | Martin HAWLEY | 53 | Ealing | 11:10.32 |
1 | 59 | Ian MURRAY | 60 | Flitwick | 11:09.32 |
2 | 60 | Adam GRICE | 31 | East Leeds | 11:09.23 |
3 | 62 | Bryony WILKES | 47 | Loughborough | 11:04.69 |
4 | 63 | Sarah FITZGERALD-SMITH | 46 | Reading | 11:03.80 |
5 | 65 | Danielle RYAN | 32 | Black Lion | 11:01.18 |
6 | 66 | Graeme CROWSTON | 36 | Putteridge | 11:00.39 |
7 | 67 | Nicola THORPE | 43 | Bracknell | 10:59.50 |
8 | 68 | Dawn SMITH | 43 | Co Coventry | 10:57.81 |
9 | 69 | Adam LELEAN | 55 | Diss Otters | 10:56.50 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 70 | Judy PRIOR | 47 | Enfield Sq | 10:52.90 |
1 | 71 | Melissa CANNON | 52 | Barnet Copt | 10:51.78 |
2 | 72 | Karen MCBEATH | 55 | Forres | 10:51.36 |
3 | 73 | Alice THEOBALD | 22 | Team Anglia | 10:47.31 |
4 | 74 | Dale BARKER | 55 | Team Anglia | 10:47.20 |
5 | 75 | Vicky MACRAE | 39 | Heart Of Mid | 10:45.98 |
6 | 76 | Jackie CARRIBINE | 38 | Warrington M | 10:41.17 |
7 | 77 | Emma MILES | 29 | Royal Navy | 10:39.56 |
8 | 78 | Gregory BANHAM | 43 | Co Chester | 10:37.50 |
9 | 79 | Judy BROWN | 53 | Warrington M | 10:34.45 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 82 | Simon GRIFFITHS | 51 | Teddington | 10:30.47 |
1 | 83 | Stephen HAM | 55 | Rochford | 10:30.06 |
2 | 84 | Abigail HUCKER | 25 | Otter | 10:29.70 |
3 | 85 | Laura SHIELDS | 43 | Scotia | 10:29.31 |
4 | 87 | Kathryn LOVEYS | 30 | Co Cambridge | 10:23.63 |
5 | 88 | Elisabeth YANESKE | 40 | Sedgefield | 10:23.22 |
6 | 90 | Charlotte SMITH | 21 | East Leeds | 10:21.88 |
7 | 91 | Nuala MUIR-COCHRANE | 53 | Camden Swiss | 10:21.28 |
8 | 92 | Kira NEAL | 33 | Romford Town | 10:19.02 |
9 | 94 | Mark STRAKOSCH | 56 | Berkhamsted | 10:18.45 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 95 | Katie HOLMES | 33 | Colchester | 10:16.28 |
1 | 96 | Jonathan HOPKINS | 57 | Cardiff Mast | 10:16.25 |
2 | 97 | Nicholas PARKES | 56 | East Leeds | 10:15.81 |
3 | 98 | Heidi NEVIN | 49 | Rochford | 10:15.44 |
4 | 99 | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | 54 | Bo Kirklees | 10:12.94 |
5 | 100 | Andrew GRISTWOOD | 53 | Cleethorpes | 10:12.68 |
6 | 102 | Sarah NISBET | 29 | Lewes | 10:06.68 |
7 | 103 | Emma HARVEY | 38 | Barnet Copt | 10:06.64 |
8 | 104 | Stephen CRANE | 52 | Coalville | 10:06.62 |
9 | 105 | Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | 10:06.33 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 106 | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | 10:03.50 |
1 | 107 | Keith DUNNETT | 47 | Silver City | 10:01.79 |
2 | 108 | Ross WISBY | 31 | RAF Swim | 10:00.91 |
3 | 109 | Simon VEALE | 61 | Totnes | 10:00.76 |
4 | 111 | Elliott MYERS | 47 | Fleetwood | 9:56.15 |
5 | 112 | Nicola FRASER | 24 | Stocksbridge | 9:55.44 |
6 | 114 | David TAYLOR | 31 | Heart Of Mid | 9:53.52 |
7 | 115 | Mark JONES | 57 | Warrington M | 9:53.30 |
8 | 117 | Graham KENNEDY | 33 | Boldon | 9:52.71 |
9 | 118 | Andrew CARR | 51 | East Leeds | 9:51.83 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 119 | David STANNARD | 46 | Reading | 9:50.75 |
1 | 120 | Pip BENNETT | 36 | Bristol Hen | 9:50.57 |
2 | 121 | Hayley DAVIS | 33 | Otter | 9:49.55 |
3 | 122 | Matthew GOMEZ | 51 | Co Oxford | 9:48.90 |
4 | 123 | James GILL | 35 | Co Cambridge | 9:45.59 |
5 | 124 | Kelly DUGHMOSH | 40 | Co Coventry | 9:45.38 |
6 | 126 | Jessica WOODDISSE | 42 | Sub 160 | 9:44.44 |
7 | 127 | Simon EMM | 51 | Colchester | 9:43.09 |
8 | 128 | Kimberley BELL | 26 | Manch Tri | 9:41.86 |
9 | 130 | Philip WOODS | 39 | Warrington M | 9:40.40 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 133 | Katie WALKER-STABELER | 28 | Birmingham M | 9:37.11 |
1 | 134 | Alexander BEVIS | 42 | Team Anglia | 9:35.90 |
2 | 135 | Alastair HONEY | 28 | Silver City | 9:35.88 |
3 | 136 | David DAPORTA-MENDEZ | 40 | Out To Swim | 9:34.95 |
4 | 137 | Richard HOPE | 41 | Guildford Ct | 9:33.41 |
5 | 139 | Julian PLUMLEY | 52 | Newcastle | 9:31.93 |
6 | 140 | Richard DANN | 36 | Tynemouth | 9:29.69 |
7 | 141 | Tony DAY | 52 | Darlington | 9:24.06 |
8 | 142 | Lorenzo CACIAGLI | 29 | Cally Mast | 9:22.77 |
9 | 143 | Emma WILLS | 38 | York City | 9:21.81 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 145 | David SUTHERLAND | 30 | Silver City | 9:15.81 |
1 | 147 | Richard JAGGER | 28 | East Leeds | 9:01.15 |
2 | 150 | Nick VALENTINE | 36 | Newcastle | 8:56.09 |
3 | 153 | David DENNY | 41 | Co Oxford | 8:46.57 |
4 | 155 | George RUSSELL | 20 | Rotherham Mo | 8:21.65 |
5 | 154 | William JOLLY | 26 | Newcastle | 8:45.55 |
6 | 152 | Daniel JOHN | 30 | Totnes | 8:47.34 |
7 | 148 | Sophie CASSON | 32 | Carnforth | 8:58.94 |
8 | 146 | Lee NORTH | 43 | Rochford | 9:13.49 |
9 | 144 | Stewart MOORE | 29 | Manch Tri | 9:16.70 |