EVENT 302 Womens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
Not Competing : 5
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Muriel HITCHCOCK | 79 | Spencer | 4:36.98 |
3 | 2 | Marilyn DINSDALE | 71 | Heads Valley | 4:28.33 |
4 | 3 | Susan DAVIES | 70 | Shrewsbury | 4:17.99 |
5 | 4 | Elaine BROMWICH | 75 | Birmingham M | 4:13.06 |
6 | 6 | Lesley DAVIES | 57 | Otter | 4:08.47 |
7 | 7 | Alison HEASMAN | 47 | Black Lion | 4:03.28 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Sally LELEAN | 66 | Diss Otters | 4:02.78 |
1 | 9 | Sarah ADCOCK | 50 | East Anglian | 3:59.46 |
2 | 10 | Louise WILKINSON | 55 | East Anglian | 3:57.16 |
3 | 11 | Suzanne MORGAN | 51 | Godalming | 3:49.68 |
4 | 12 | Natasha COTTER | 42 | Chelmsford | 3:44.08 |
5 | 13 | Alison COWIE | 44 | Chelmsford | 3:43.79 |
6 | 14 | Diane FORD | 74 | Spencer | 3:43.63 |
7 | 15 | Barbara COLE | 61 | Shrewsbury | 3:43.19 |
8 | 16 | Margaret BICKLEY | 66 | Totnes | 3:42.10 |
9 | 17 | Pavlina JACKSON | 55 | Co Coventry | 3:38.37 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Hannawell STOREY | 29 | Hinckley | 3:34.78 |
1 | 19 | Christine AYERS | 64 | South Beds | 3:29.96 |
2 | 20 | Emmeline VINCENT | 29 | East Anglian | 3:28.32 |
3 | 21 | Catherine CHASE | 60 | Camphill Ed | 3:27.96 |
4 | 22 | Kathleen Anne RAYMOND | 54 | Croydon Amph | 3:26.65 |
5 | 23 | Kim COLLINS | 51 | Chirk | 3:25.40 |
6 | 24 | Hannah MANSFIELD | 23 | Bicester | 3:24.77 |
7 | 25 | Verity DOBBIE | 58 | Consett | 3:24.23 |
8 | 26 | Catrina BORRELL | 30 | Gravesend | 3:24.10 |
9 | 27 | Sara PERRY | 60 | Cally Mast | 3:23.68 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Rebecca BAILEY | 38 | Grantham | 3:22.56 |
1 | 29 | Deryn CREASY | 46 | Aylesbury | 3:21.46 |
2 | 30 | Samantha USHER | 45 | Bicester | 3:20.35 |
3 | 31 | June FALCONER | 53 | Silver City | 3:18.36 |
4 | 32 | Adele PARHAM | 50 | Exmouth | 3:17.93 |
5 | 33 | Ninette HIBBS | 55 | St Austell | 3:17.30 |
6 | 34 | Lisa WITHERS | 51 | Team Anglia | 3:16.94 |
7 | 35 | Y CARPENTER-WARREN | 49 | Royal Navy | 3:16.86 |
8 | 36 | E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | 23 | Basingstoke | 3:16.69 |
9 | 37 | Heidi NEVIN | 49 | Rochford | 3:15.81 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | Audrey COOPER | 63 | Silver City | 3:14.72 |
1 | 39 | Kathleen CRAIG | 34 | Sudbury | 3:14.48 |
2 | 40 | Elizabeth SHAW | 51 | Otter | 3:13.56 |
3 | 41 | Wendy FIGURES | 52 | Co Sheffield | 3:12.38 |
4 | 42 | Esther ISEPPI | 59 | Spencer | 3:12.10 |
5 | 43 | Helen DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | 3:11.33 |
6 | 44 | Jo LEE-PEARCE | 41 | Hemel Hemp | 3:10.81 |
7 | 45 | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 29 | Otter | 3:10.60 |
8 | 46 | Laura SHIELDS | 43 | Scotia | 3:08.53 |
9 | 47 | Emily AUST | 27 | Loughborough | 3:07.63 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Amanda HEATH | 60 | Spencer | 3:07.59 |
1 | 49 | Alison FLEMING | 28 | Birmingham M | 3:06.01 |
2 | 50 | Geraldine BOLTON | 51 | Trafford Met | 3:05.82 |
3 | 51 | Sarah PEARSE | 35 | South Beds | 3:04.00 |
4 | 52 | Emily HERBERT | 26 | Newbury | 3:03.93 |
5 | 53 | Justine DOODY | 45 | Wolv'hampton | 3:03.58 |
6 | 54 | Camille VRAIN | 29 | Otter | 3:03.04 |
7 | 55 | Sarah SULLIVAN | 28 | Broomfield | 3:02.75 |
8 | 56 | Jennifer CRITTENDEN | 32 | Bracknell | 3:02.12 |
9 | 57 | Amy CRUICKSHANK | 36 | Teddington | 3:01.73 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 58 | Judith HATTLE | 57 | Carlisle Aq | 3:01.30 |
1 | 59 | Emily JONES | 23 | East Leeds | 3:00.75 |
2 | 60 | Emma JOHNSON | 40 | Birmingham M | 2:59.77 |
3 | 61 | Jackie CARRIBINE | 38 | Warrington M | 2:59.70 |
4 | 62 | Heidi GIBBENS | 26 | Hemel Hemp | 2:59.49 |
5 | 63 | Claire THORN | 46 | G B Police | 2:59.19 |
6 | 64 | Katherine LOKER | 32 | Calv Bing | 2:59.18 |
7 | 65 | Katie HOLMES | 33 | Colchester | 2:56.73 |
8 | 66 | Sarah NISBET | 29 | Lewes | 2:53.61 |
9 | 67 | Clare WILKINSON | 41 | Kenilworth M | 2:52.42 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 69 | Kathleen BAKER | 29 | Poole | 2:51.17 |
1 | 71 | Lucy RYAN | 44 | Team Anglia | 2:50.40 |
2 | 73 | Fiona KING | 31 | Milngavie &B | 2:48.66 |
3 | 75 | Elinor BIRD | 18 | Kenilworth M | 2:38.35 |
4 | 77 | Georgina HEYN | 33 | Teddington | 2:33.45 |
5 | 76 | Helen GORMAN | 45 | Cardiff Mast | 2:38.25 |
6 | 74 | Kathryn LOVEYS | 30 | Co Cambridge | 2:41.99 |
7 | 72 | Natasha MORGAN | 35 | Cally Mast | 2:49.07 |
8 | 70 | Emma OLIVER | 36 | Ashford Town | 2:50.67 |
9 | 68 | Rachel WHITWELL | 37 | Bo Kirklees | 2:52.19 |