EVENT 506 Womens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats
Not Competing : 9,36,115,126
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Lauren SANDERS | 31 | Warrington M | 2:20.91 |
3 | 2 | Jane ASHER | 86 | Kings Corm | 2:15.41 |
4 | 3 | Susan DEWAR | 71 | Havant & Wat | 2:06.75 |
5 | 4 | Marilyn DINSDALE | 71 | Heads Valley | 2:03.20 |
6 | 5 | Muriel HITCHCOCK | 79 | Spencer | 2:03.17 |
7 | 6 | Susan DAVIES | 70 | Shrewsbury | 1:59.21 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 7 | Elaine BROMWICH | 75 | Birmingham M | 1:56.08 |
1 | 8 | Katherine NEUSTADT | 42 | Wyre Forest | 1:54.18 |
2 | 10 | Elizabeth GOAD | 50 | Otter | 1:53.16 |
3 | 11 | Sally LELEAN | 66 | Diss Otters | 1:53.12 |
4 | 12 | Louise WILKINSON | 55 | East Anglian | 1:52.27 |
5 | 13 | Hilary CRICK | 68 | East Leeds | 1:49.40 |
6 | 14 | Jacqui BORG | 55 | Havant & Wat | 1:49.10 |
7 | 15 | Sarah ADCOCK | 50 | East Anglian | 1:48.86 |
8 | 16 | Alison HEASMAN | 47 | Black Lion | 1:48.50 |
9 | 17 | Suzanne MORGAN | 51 | Godalming | 1:47.95 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Suzanne ADAMS | 46 | Felixstowe | 1:47.02 |
1 | 19 | Margaret BICKLEY | 66 | Totnes | 1:46.67 |
2 | 20 | Christine ROSE | 61 | Bristol Nor | 1:43.75 |
3 | 21 | Jayne BALL | 63 | Gloucester M | 1:42.35 |
4 | 22 | Barbara COLE | 61 | Shrewsbury | 1:42.27 |
5 | 23 | Pavlina JACKSON | 55 | Co Coventry | 1:40.75 |
6 | 24 | Diane FORD | 74 | Spencer | 1:40.06 |
7 | 25 | Alison COWIE | 44 | Chelmsford | 1:39.95 |
8 | 26 | Angela LODGE | 42 | Guernsey | 1:39.33 |
9 | 27 | Victoria DAVIES | 42 | East Grins'd | 1:38.58 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Emma CHAPLIN | 46 | Co Chester | 1:38.32 |
1 | 29 | Hannawell STOREY | 29 | Hinckley | 1:38.20 |
2 | 30 | Albena COLLINS | 55 | Lerwick | 1:37.80 |
3 | 31 | Claire COVENTRY | 51 | Co Coventry | 1:37.64 |
4 | 32 | Christine AYERS | 64 | South Beds | 1:37.51 |
5 | 33 | Andrea THOMAS | 48 | Hoylake | 1:37.45 |
6 | 34 | Natasha COTTER | 42 | Chelmsford | 1:37.32 |
7 | 35 | Sara PERRY | 60 | Cally Mast | 1:36.05 |
8 | 37 | Kathleen Anne RAYMOND | 54 | Croydon Amph | 1:35.87 |
9 | 38 | Hannah MANSFIELD | 23 | Bicester | 1:35.62 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 39 | Ninette HIBBS | 55 | St Austell | 1:35.52 |
1 | 40 | Suzanne HURST | 43 | Birmingham M | 1:35.40 |
2 | 41 | Anne-Marie HARRISON | 44 | Loughborough | 1:35.35 |
3 | 42 | Rebecca EWERS | 26 | Co Coventry | 1:34.62 |
4 | 43 | Kathryn HUGHES | 50 | Coalville | 1:34.30 |
5 | 44 | Clare CHILTON | 47 | Mid Sussex | 1:33.21 |
6 | 45 | Kim COLLINS | 51 | Chirk | 1:32.94 |
7 | 46 | Catherine REEKIE | 21 | Perry B & TS | 1:32.80 |
8 | 47 | E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | 23 | Basingstoke | 1:32.56 |
9 | 48 | Samantha DREDGE | 32 | Newbury | 1:32.43 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 49 | Gina HOBSON | 40 | Otter | 1:32.23 |
1 | 50 | Wendy FIGURES | 52 | Co Sheffield | 1:31.80 |
2 | 51 | Emmeline VINCENT | 29 | East Anglian | 1:31.80 |
3 | 52 | Rebecca BAILEY | 38 | Grantham | 1:31.65 |
4 | 53 | Lianne GREENSLADE | 24 | RAF Swim | 1:31.62 |
5 | 54 | Lisa WITHERS | 51 | Team Anglia | 1:31.52 |
6 | 55 | Claire TAGG | 48 | Fareham N'ds | 1:31.45 |
7 | 56 | Joanne JOHNSON | 47 | East Anglian | 1:31.37 |
8 | 57 | Sally SHIELDS | 63 | Bo Kirklees | 1:31.03 |
9 | 58 | Verity DOBBIE | 58 | Consett | 1:30.96 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 59 | Deryn CREASY | 46 | Aylesbury | 1:30.88 |
1 | 60 | Philippa WILLIAMS | 55 | Wycombe Dist | 1:30.73 |
2 | 61 | Jennifer OWENS | 32 | South Beds | 1:30.39 |
3 | 62 | Elizabeth SHAW | 51 | Otter | 1:30.23 |
4 | 63 | Tania GORDON | 36 | Barnes SC | 1:29.75 |
5 | 64 | Catherine HASNAIN | 36 | Otter | 1:29.64 |
6 | 65 | Catrina BORRELL | 30 | Gravesend | 1:29.56 |
7 | 66 | Alison BROWNING | 39 | Exmouth | 1:28.83 |
8 | 67 | Joanne BLOUNT | 32 | Swindon Dolp | 1:28.57 |
9 | 68 | Y CARPENTER-WARREN | 49 | Royal Navy | 1:28.15 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 69 | Caroline MARSH | 38 | Bo Kirklees | 1:28.08 |
1 | 70 | Kathleen CRAIG | 34 | Sudbury | 1:27.90 |
2 | 71 | Laura SHIELDS | 43 | Scotia | 1:27.56 |
3 | 72 | Lara FERGUSON | 37 | Carnegie | 1:27.54 |
4 | 73 | Rachel CURNOCK | 30 | Bristol Nor | 1:27.19 |
5 | 74 | Sandra - Jane JONES | 53 | Gloucester M | 1:27.09 |
6 | 75 | Nicole MACKENZIE | 20 | Portsmouth N | 1:27.07 |
7 | 76 | Alison FLEMING | 28 | Birmingham M | 1:26.89 |
8 | 77 | Amanda HEATH | 60 | Spencer | 1:26.84 |
9 | 78 | Emma SHKURKA | 35 | Otter | 1:26.63 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 79 | Chloe BIRD | 22 | Kenilworth M | 1:26.53 |
1 | 80 | Ali SKIRVIN | 48 | Strat Sharks | 1:25.92 |
2 | 81 | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | 1:25.73 |
3 | 82 | Justine DOODY | 45 | Wolv'hampton | 1:25.62 |
4 | 83 | Claire POTTER | 38 | Birmingham M | 1:25.43 |
5 | 84 | Jennifer CRITTENDEN | 32 | Bracknell | 1:25.21 |
6 | 85 | Sally EVERS | 42 | East Leeds | 1:25.09 |
7 | 86 | Geraldine BOLTON | 51 | Trafford Met | 1:24.90 |
8 | 87 | Emily AUST | 27 | Loughborough | 1:24.86 |
9 | 88 | Karen LEFTLEY | 47 | Bracknell | 1:24.66 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 89 | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 29 | Otter | 1:24.62 |
1 | 90 | Sarah SULLIVAN | 28 | Broomfield | 1:24.33 |
2 | 91 | Emily HERBERT | 26 | Newbury | 1:24.04 |
3 | 92 | Claire THORN | 46 | G B Police | 1:23.99 |
4 | 93 | Heidi GIBBENS | 26 | Hemel Hemp | 1:23.77 |
5 | 94 | Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | 1:23.28 |
6 | 95 | Judith HATTLE | 57 | Carlisle Aq | 1:23.24 |
7 | 96 | Becky WILKINSON | 24 | East Anglian | 1:22.99 |
8 | 97 | Sarah BROOKSBANK | 40 | Leic Peng | 1:22.89 |
9 | 98 | Rachel LLOYD | 45 | Rugby | 1:22.81 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 99 | Camille VRAIN | 29 | Otter | 1:22.61 |
1 | 100 | Emma JOHNSON | 40 | Birmingham M | 1:22.46 |
2 | 101 | Jackie CARRIBINE | 38 | Warrington M | 1:22.41 |
3 | 102 | Helen DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | 1:22.32 |
4 | 103 | Amy CRUICKSHANK | 36 | Teddington | 1:22.19 |
5 | 104 | Melanie MCWHIRTER | 44 | Co Coventry | 1:22.06 |
6 | 105 | Sophie TROTTER | 28 | RAF Swim | 1:22.01 |
7 | 106 | Kirsty JOHNSON | 36 | Bracknell | 1:21.68 |
8 | 107 | G GARDNER-STOCKLEY | 24 | N'wich Seals | 1:21.24 |
9 | 108 | Kira DOYLE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | 1:20.91 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 109 | Carole JEPSON | 35 | Leyland Barr | 1:20.81 |
1 | 110 | Katie HOLMES | 33 | Colchester | 1:20.80 |
2 | 111 | Joanne HOLDER | 32 | South Beds | 1:20.58 |
3 | 112 | Kathleen BAKER | 29 | Poole | 1:20.28 |
4 | 113 | Amber COUGHLAN | 21 | Camphill Ed | 1:20.22 |
5 | 114 | Emily JONES | 23 | East Leeds | 1:20.20 |
6 | 116 | Lynne MEALE | 40 | Co Norwich | 1:19.92 |
7 | 117 | Katherine LOKER | 32 | Calv Bing | 1:19.69 |
8 | 118 | Georgina VLATAS | 19 | Bracknell | 1:19.27 |
9 | 119 | Elizabeth HETHERINGTON | 25 | GCross Taper | 1:19.24 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 120 | Ruth MILLER | 24 | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.02 |
1 | 121 | Lucy PEARCE | 20 | Co Bristol | 1:18.88 |
2 | 122 | Sharon BURCHELL | 41 | Crawley | 1:18.48 |
3 | 123 | Lucy RYAN | 44 | Team Anglia | 1:18.47 |
4 | 124 | Natasha MORGAN | 35 | Cally Mast | 1:18.21 |
5 | 125 | Jennifer JONES | 27 | Cardiff Mast | 1:18.18 |
6 | 127 | Clare WILKINSON | 41 | Kenilworth M | 1:17.31 |
7 | 128 | Imogen GOULD | 22 | Falcon Nttm | 1:17.23 |
8 | 129 | Fanny POSE | 30 | Reading | 1:16.85 |
9 | 130 | Laura CRANSHAW | 30 | Redditch | 1:16.42 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 132 | Lauren BAKER | 22 | Southend | 1:14.74 |
1 | 134 | Aimee CARTER | 23 | Gloucester M | 1:14.12 |
2 | 136 | Helen GORMAN | 45 | Cardiff Mast | 1:13.35 |
3 | 138 | Kathryn LOVEYS | 30 | Co Cambridge | 1:12.19 |
4 | 140 | Georgina HEYN | 33 | Teddington | 1:08.80 |
5 | 139 | Claire COLLINS | 21 | Billingham | 1:11.87 |
6 | 137 | Louise HENLEY | 32 | RAF Swim | 1:13.08 |
7 | 135 | Elinor BIRD | 18 | Kenilworth M | 1:13.84 |
8 | 133 | Alexandra DIAMOND | 26 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:14.53 |
9 | 131 | Emma OLIVER | 36 | Ashford Town | 1:14.82 |