EVENT 604 Womens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 10,13,20,23,29,38,45,54,59,78,86,92,94,113,116,117
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 1 | Ann HUMPHRIS | 80 | Barnstaple | 10:09.54 |
1 | 2 | Jose ADAM | 76 | Brighton Dol | 8:39.11 |
2 | 3 | Lauren SANDERS | 31 | Warrington M | 8:06.08 |
3 | 4 | Jenny BALL | 79 | Camphill Ed | 7:51.73 |
4 | 5 | Valerie MCLAREN | 70 | Crawley | 7:46.10 |
5 | 6 | Elaine BROMWICH | 75 | Birmingham M | 7:41.49 |
6 | 7 | Louise WILKINSON | 55 | East Anglian | 7:30.28 |
7 | 8 | Jacqui BORG | 55 | Havant & Wat | 7:29.89 |
8 | 9 | Jeanette BENN | 66 | Co Lincoln P | 7:28.44 |
9 | 11 | Elizabeth SAVIDGE | 73 | Kings Corm | 7:08.90 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 12 | Suzanne MORGAN | 51 | Godalming | 6:58.62 |
1 | 14 | Imogen FIFE | 21 | Co Sund'land | 6:46.23 |
2 | 15 | Estelle FISHER | 58 | Bicester | 6:43.18 |
3 | 16 | Denise CUER | 49 | Caldicot | 6:42.35 |
4 | 17 | Emma FRANCE | 49 | Guildford Ct | 6:38.03 |
5 | 18 | Helen ANDREWS | 51 | Fareham N'ds | 6:37.75 |
6 | 19 | Alison COWIE | 44 | Chelmsford | 6:37.74 |
7 | 21 | Eleni MANOLITSAKI | 47 | Chelmsford | 6:35.50 |
8 | 22 | Suzanne ADAMS | 46 | Felixstowe | 6:32.71 |
9 | 24 | Barbara COLE | 61 | Shrewsbury | 6:16.98 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 25 | Zorika ADAMS | 47 | Camden Swiss | 6:12.33 |
1 | 26 | Sandra VINCENT | 67 | Black Lion | 6:10.80 |
2 | 27 | Victoria SCHINAGL | 50 | Calv Bing | 6:08.47 |
3 | 28 | Susan ARROWSMITH | 55 | NottmLeander | 6:07.89 |
4 | 30 | Christine AYERS | 64 | South Beds | 6:02.56 |
5 | 31 | Felicity HURST | 30 | Co Oxford | 6:00.34 |
6 | 32 | Claire MOORE | 62 | Bracknell | 6:00.13 |
7 | 33 | Kirsty HOFFMANN | 31 | Kidlington | 5:59.33 |
8 | 34 | Amanda DOYLE | 61 | Kings Corm | 5:56.66 |
9 | 35 | Lynne DAWSON | 50 | Chapeltown | 5:55.53 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 36 | Barbara BOXALL | 62 | Romford Town | 5:54.93 |
1 | 37 | Clair BAYNTON | 52 | Bracknell | 5:54.91 |
2 | 39 | Katherine PURCELL | 27 | East Leeds | 5:53.94 |
3 | 40 | Angela LODGE | 42 | Guernsey | 5:52.73 |
4 | 41 | Ali SKIRVIN | 48 | Strat Sharks | 5:50.97 |
5 | 42 | Leona HINDS | 26 | NottmLeander | 5:50.81 |
6 | 43 | Carolyn DAWE | 32 | Manch Tri | 5:50.70 |
7 | 44 | Laura KERRIGAN | 32 | Spencer | 5:49.75 |
8 | 46 | Catherine BECKETT | 61 | Winchester | 5:47.81 |
9 | 47 | Chloe PROUT | 20 | Eston | 5:43.84 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Jayne BALL | 63 | Gloucester M | 5:43.74 |
1 | 49 | Katherine STEVENS | 35 | Saxon Crown | 5:43.26 |
2 | 50 | Jamie-Leigh CLAYTON | 27 | Trafford Met | 5:42.44 |
3 | 51 | Clare CHILTON | 47 | Mid Sussex | 5:42.37 |
4 | 52 | Catherine HARTLE | 59 | Littled Mast | 5:42.23 |
5 | 53 | Elizabeth SHAW | 51 | Otter | 5:41.68 |
6 | 55 | Hannah MANSFIELD | 23 | Bicester | 5:40.08 |
7 | 56 | Suzanne MAIDMENT | 51 | Spencer | 5:38.08 |
8 | 57 | Diane ASBURY | 42 | Wolv'hampton | 5:38.00 |
9 | 58 | Noah CADLE | 20 | Bicester | 5:37.64 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 60 | Jill ROCKY | 52 | Mid Sussex | 5:36.01 |
1 | 61 | Rebecca EWERS | 26 | Co Coventry | 5:35.83 |
2 | 62 | Julie SCOTT | 44 | Co Cambridge | 5:34.70 |
3 | 63 | Amanda HEATH | 60 | Spencer | 5:33.88 |
4 | 64 | Andrea THOMAS | 48 | Hoylake | 5:32.93 |
5 | 65 | Alyson FORDHAM | 61 | Romford Town | 5:31.90 |
6 | 66 | Jennifer OWENS | 32 | South Beds | 5:31.60 |
7 | 67 | Elaine SEAGER | 54 | Loughborough | 5:31.11 |
8 | 68 | Rachel CLINKARD | 46 | Newcastle | 5:30.72 |
9 | 69 | Karen HOWELLS | 46 | NottmLeander | 5:30.54 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 70 | Kathleen CRAIG | 34 | Sudbury | 5:29.46 |
1 | 71 | Nikki LUDGROVE | 36 | RTW Masters | 5:29.00 |
2 | 72 | Clare WARREN | 40 | South Beds | 5:28.62 |
3 | 73 | Verity DOBBIE | 58 | Consett | 5:26.54 |
4 | 74 | Judy PRIOR | 47 | Enfield Sq | 5:24.56 |
5 | 75 | Frances WEST | 56 | Macclesf'ldM | 5:23.17 |
6 | 76 | Sarah FITZGERALD-SMITH | 46 | Reading | 5:22.21 |
7 | 77 | Sarah WYLLIE-HOWKINS | 40 | Banbury | 5:20.87 |
8 | 79 | Jodie COX | 36 | Guildford Ct | 5:20.74 |
9 | 80 | Susan GEILL | 46 | Co Coventry | 5:20.15 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 81 | Gemma CANNON | 25 | Felixstowe | 5:19.66 |
1 | 82 | Vicky MACRAE | 39 | Heart Of Mid | 5:18.26 |
2 | 83 | Heidi GIBBENS | 26 | Hemel Hemp | 5:18.15 |
3 | 84 | Caroline SAXON | 26 | Birmingham M | 5:16.82 |
4 | 85 | Danielle RYAN | 32 | Black Lion | 5:16.13 |
5 | 87 | Sophie MATTHEWS | 43 | Co Coventry | 5:15.61 |
6 | 88 | Bryony WILKES | 47 | Loughborough | 5:15.22 |
7 | 89 | Jackie CARRIBINE | 38 | Warrington M | 5:14.77 |
8 | 90 | Vicki LINTON-CROOK | 53 | Camphill Ed | 5:14.18 |
9 | 91 | Karen MCBEATH | 55 | Forres | 5:13.59 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 93 | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 50 | Team Anglia | 5:11.86 |
1 | 95 | Ceri EDWARDS | 39 | Portsmouth N | 5:10.12 |
2 | 96 | Nicola THORPE | 43 | Bracknell | 5:09.21 |
3 | 97 | Heidi NEVIN | 49 | Rochford | 5:08.58 |
4 | 98 | Nicola BURDETT | 38 | Leic Peng | 5:07.82 |
5 | 99 | Sophie CASTLE | 29 | Chelmsford | 5:06.11 |
6 | 100 | Hayley MARRIAGE | 29 | Teddington | 5:05.90 |
7 | 101 | Laura SHIELDS | 43 | Scotia | 5:05.89 |
8 | 102 | Nuala MUIR-COCHRANE | 53 | Camden Swiss | 5:05.88 |
9 | 103 | Emma MILES | 29 | Royal Navy | 5:04.56 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 104 | Helen AKERS | 46 | Long Eaton | 5:04.17 |
1 | 105 | Jeanne PETIT | 47 | Chesham | 5:03.15 |
2 | 106 | Suzanne SWAINE | 35 | Spencer | 5:03.08 |
3 | 107 | Abigail HUCKER | 25 | Otter | 5:02.83 |
4 | 108 | June FALCONER | 53 | Silver City | 5:02.16 |
5 | 109 | Michelle SENECAL | 40 | Otter | 5:00.69 |
6 | 110 | Sophie LIDDAMENT | 25 | East Anglian | 5:00.41 |
7 | 111 | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 39 | G B Police | 4:59.74 |
8 | 112 | Kira NEAL | 33 | Romford Town | 4:59.41 |
9 | 114 | Katie HOLMES | 33 | Colchester | 4:58.37 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 115 | Kathryn LOVEYS | 30 | Co Cambridge | 4:57.43 |
1 | 118 | Claire THORN | 46 | G B Police | 4:53.65 |
2 | 119 | Elizabeth TARR | 41 | Teddington | 4:53.55 |
3 | 120 | Janet MCLEAN | 44 | Carnegie | 4:53.47 |
4 | 121 | Rebecca ALDERMAN | 20 | Winsford | 4:51.78 |
5 | 122 | Karen GRAHAM | 52 | East Leeds | 4:49.91 |
6 | 123 | Bethan CORLEY | 25 | Hoylake | 4:49.50 |
7 | 124 | Nicola FRASER | 24 | Stocksbridge | 4:49.49 |
8 | 125 | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | 4:49.48 |
9 | 126 | Grace ROUTLEDGE | 18 | Washington | 4:48.62 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 127 | Rebecca SMITH | 38 | BradfordAvon | 4:48.31 |
1 | 128 | Kelly DUGHMOSH | 40 | Co Coventry | 4:46.35 |
2 | 129 | Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | 4:45.99 |
3 | 130 | Nicola LATTY | 46 | Sub 160 | 4:45.45 |
4 | 131 | Jessica WOODDISSE | 42 | Sub 160 | 4:45.23 |
5 | 132 | Joanna CORBEN | 47 | Fareham N'ds | 4:44.36 |
6 | 133 | Kelly MCINTOSH | 28 | Silver City | 4:43.97 |
7 | 134 | Aimee CARTER | 23 | Gloucester M | 4:42.92 |
8 | 135 | Catherine DEMONT | 26 | Otter | 4:41.37 |
9 | 136 | Rachel CURNOCK | 30 | Bristol Nor | 4:40.70 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 138 | Dawn PALMER | 41 | Romford Town | 4:37.08 |
1 | 140 | Claire COLLINS | 21 | Billingham | 4:31.85 |
2 | 142 | Robyn LE FRIEC | 27 | Co Cambridge | 4:30.29 |
3 | 144 | Kirsten CAMERON | 44 | Maidenhead | 4:26.54 |
4 | 146 | Sophie CASSON | 32 | Carnforth | 4:15.04 |
5 | 145 | Lucy PEARCE | 20 | Co Bristol | 4:25.65 |
6 | 143 | Rebecca O'BRIEN | 28 | Maidenhead | 4:29.95 |
7 | 141 | Emma WILLS | 38 | York City | 4:31.83 |
8 | 139 | Lauren MATTHEWS | 20 | Swindon Dolp | 4:36.24 |
9 | 137 | Kimberley BELL | 26 | Manch Tri | 4:38.89 |