EVENT 705 Womens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 8,35,44,95,135,154
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 1 | Ann HUMPHRIS | 80 | Barnstaple | 2:19.83 |
1 | 2 | Rosemary JOHNSON | 77 | Wincanton | 2:01.61 |
2 | 3 | Lauren SANDERS | 31 | Warrington M | 1:47.70 |
3 | 4 | Jenny BALL | 79 | Camphill Ed | 1:45.01 |
4 | 5 | Valerie MCLAREN | 70 | Crawley | 1:41.16 |
5 | 6 | Lindy WOODROW | 63 | Co Sund'land | 1:40.89 |
6 | 7 | Jacqui BORG | 55 | Havant & Wat | 1:40.52 |
7 | 9 | Vicki BUCK | 67 | Caradon | 1:37.96 |
8 | 10 | Louise WILKINSON | 55 | East Anglian | 1:36.30 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 11 | Carol HULETT | 69 | Romford Town | 1:36.13 |
1 | 12 | Lynne TANNER | 70 | Witney | 1:34.32 |
2 | 13 | Astrid WHARTON | 48 | Otter | 1:34.18 |
3 | 14 | Emma FRANCE | 49 | Guildford Ct | 1:33.62 |
4 | 15 | Elizabeth GOAD | 50 | Otter | 1:31.69 |
5 | 16 | Glenda MAYES | 61 | Team Luton | 1:29.26 |
6 | 17 | Estelle FISHER | 58 | Bicester | 1:28.48 |
7 | 18 | Suzanne MORGAN | 51 | Godalming | 1:28.13 |
8 | 19 | Mary HOLLAND | 71 | Long Eaton | 1:27.62 |
9 | 20 | Imogen FIFE | 21 | Co Sund'land | 1:25.90 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 21 | Denise CUER | 49 | Caldicot | 1:24.92 |
1 | 22 | Mary JOHNSON | 67 | Mid Sussex | 1:23.45 |
2 | 23 | Jayne SPENCER | 54 | Godalming | 1:23.22 |
3 | 24 | Christine ROSE | 61 | Bristol Nor | 1:22.31 |
4 | 25 | Kathleen Anne RAYMOND | 54 | Croydon Amph | 1:21.88 |
5 | 26 | Judy WILSON | 73 | Birmingham M | 1:21.40 |
6 | 27 | Jessica RATHKE | 58 | Spencer | 1:20.84 |
7 | 28 | Jane SMITH | 53 | Team Anglia | 1:20.70 |
8 | 29 | Christine AYERS | 64 | South Beds | 1:20.31 |
9 | 30 | Gemma KNIPE | 36 | Fareham N'ds | 1:20.15 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 31 | Wendy WYETH | 35 | Fareham N'ds | 1:19.92 |
1 | 32 | Karen DELA | 36 | Bicester | 1:19.79 |
2 | 33 | Catherine REEKIE | 21 | Perry B & TS | 1:19.23 |
3 | 34 | Caroline CROSBY | 43 | Thurrock | 1:19.23 |
4 | 36 | Amanda DOYLE | 61 | Kings Corm | 1:19.11 |
5 | 37 | Elaine CRAIG | 50 | Milngavie &B | 1:18.89 |
6 | 38 | Sandra VINCENT | 67 | Black Lion | 1:18.54 |
7 | 39 | Melissa BRITTEN | 46 | Rotherham Mo | 1:18.43 |
8 | 40 | Alison GWYNN | 69 | Mid Sussex | 1:17.14 |
9 | 41 | Kaye LEACH | 45 | NottmLeander | 1:16.70 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 42 | Susan HARRIS | 44 | Ilkley | 1:16.70 |
1 | 43 | Claire POTTER | 38 | Birmingham M | 1:16.44 |
2 | 45 | Kara JANCOURTZ | 30 | Otter | 1:16.35 |
3 | 46 | Kirsty HOFFMANN | 31 | Kidlington | 1:16.17 |
4 | 47 | Kate KING | 49 | Aylesbury | 1:15.98 |
5 | 48 | Kim LYNCH | 58 | Stowmarket | 1:15.87 |
6 | 49 | Mary PURVIS | 62 | Alnwick Dol | 1:15.84 |
7 | 50 | Jamie-Leigh CLAYTON | 27 | Trafford Met | 1:15.83 |
8 | 51 | Lynne DAWSON | 50 | Chapeltown | 1:15.06 |
9 | 52 | Emma HOLLIS | 25 | Harlow Pen | 1:14.91 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 53 | Harriet BAKER | 29 | Trafford Met | 1:14.75 |
1 | 54 | Catherine BECKETT | 61 | Winchester | 1:14.25 |
2 | 55 | Elizabeth SHAW | 51 | Otter | 1:14.09 |
3 | 56 | Kate MCCORMACK | 28 | East Anglian | 1:14.08 |
4 | 57 | Catherine FREEMAN | 45 | St Albans Ma | 1:13.95 |
5 | 58 | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 65 | Etwall | 1:13.77 |
6 | 59 | Harriet SMITH | 23 | Co Sheffield | 1:13.66 |
7 | 60 | Christina SMITH | 41 | St Albans Ma | 1:13.52 |
8 | 61 | Laura KERRIGAN | 32 | Spencer | 1:13.49 |
9 | 62 | Adele PARHAM | 50 | Exmouth | 1:13.42 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 63 | Verity DOBBIE | 58 | Consett | 1:13.42 |
1 | 64 | Lianne GREENSLADE | 24 | RAF Swim | 1:13.23 |
2 | 65 | Katherine PURCELL | 27 | East Leeds | 1:13.23 |
3 | 66 | Janet WILLIAMS | 55 | Team Anglia | 1:13.17 |
4 | 67 | Jane TAYLOR | 37 | East Anglian | 1:13.05 |
5 | 68 | Karen HOWELLS | 46 | NottmLeander | 1:13.00 |
6 | 69 | Rebecca EWERS | 26 | Co Coventry | 1:12.97 |
7 | 70 | Suzanne MAIDMENT | 51 | Spencer | 1:12.86 |
8 | 71 | Faye HODGKINS | 26 | Co Sheffield | 1:12.61 |
9 | 72 | Jill ROCKY | 52 | Mid Sussex | 1:12.50 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 73 | Alison MCGREGOR | 27 | Bicester | 1:12.40 |
1 | 74 | Janice CRAIG | 46 | Milngavie &B | 1:12.28 |
2 | 75 | Gemma SINGLETON | 26 | Reading | 1:12.26 |
3 | 76 | Margaret SMITH | 59 | Co Oxford | 1:12.19 |
4 | 77 | Barbara BOXALL | 62 | Romford Town | 1:12.18 |
5 | 78 | Natalie BATESON | 51 | Barnet Copt | 1:12.12 |
6 | 79 | Amy PANTRIDGE | 22 | Wycombe Dist | 1:12.09 |
7 | 80 | Felicity HURST | 30 | Co Oxford | 1:11.93 |
8 | 81 | Katherine STEVENS | 35 | Saxon Crown | 1:11.86 |
9 | 82 | Chloe BIRD | 22 | Kenilworth M | 1:11.62 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 83 | Philippa WILLIAMS | 55 | Wycombe Dist | 1:11.33 |
1 | 84 | Marie LATARCHE | 38 | Thurrock | 1:11.32 |
2 | 85 | Sasha FORSTER | 33 | Bracknell | 1:11.21 |
3 | 86 | Katie MCGOWEN | 18 | Team Anglia | 1:11.05 |
4 | 87 | Amy PELLING | 19 | Team Luton | 1:11.00 |
5 | 88 | Joanne JOHNSON | 47 | East Anglian | 1:11.00 |
6 | 89 | Hayley TURNER | 45 | Team Anglia | 1:10.81 |
7 | 90 | Natalie ALLEN | 24 | East Anglian | 1:10.78 |
8 | 91 | Ella HAMZA | 18 | Portsmouth N | 1:10.71 |
9 | 92 | Catherine WILLCOCKS | 40 | Co South'ton | 1:10.54 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 93 | Lindsey GOWLAND | 60 | Etwall | 1:10.48 |
1 | 94 | Jennifer OWENS | 32 | South Beds | 1:10.46 |
2 | 96 | Frances WEST | 56 | Macclesf'ldM | 1:10.01 |
3 | 97 | Jodie COX | 36 | Guildford Ct | 1:09.91 |
4 | 98 | Samantha DREDGE | 32 | Newbury | 1:09.56 |
5 | 99 | Katie GIBSON-SMITH | 30 | Silver City | 1:09.52 |
6 | 100 | Emma MILES | 29 | Royal Navy | 1:09.51 |
7 | 101 | Gail HENRY | 43 | Portsmouth N | 1:09.30 |
8 | 102 | Lara FERGUSON | 37 | Carnegie | 1:09.27 |
9 | 103 | Amy WARREN | 18 | NottmLeander | 1:09.06 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 104 | Alyson FORDHAM | 61 | Romford Town | 1:09.06 |
1 | 105 | Rachel LANGTON | 48 | Bracknell | 1:08.99 |
2 | 106 | Nicole MACKENZIE | 20 | Portsmouth N | 1:08.72 |
3 | 107 | Louisa POWELL-TUCK | 51 | Barnet Copt | 1:08.70 |
4 | 108 | Emily HERBERT | 26 | Newbury | 1:08.60 |
5 | 109 | Sara MAGRATH | 30 | Camden Swiss | 1:08.59 |
6 | 110 | Joy RAVENHALL | 38 | Co Coventry | 1:08.57 |
7 | 111 | Justine DOODY | 45 | Wolv'hampton | 1:08.54 |
8 | 112 | Grace ROUTLEDGE | 18 | Washington | 1:08.41 |
9 | 113 | Melanie HOLLAND | 43 | Co Norwich | 1:08.40 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 114 | Jill GROVES | 43 | Kenilworth M | 1:08.38 |
1 | 115 | Alice THEOBALD | 22 | Team Anglia | 1:08.34 |
2 | 116 | Megan PARDOE | 28 | Bristol Nor | 1:08.14 |
3 | 117 | June FALCONER | 53 | Silver City | 1:08.10 |
4 | 118 | Debbie MATLESS | 54 | East Anglian | 1:08.07 |
5 | 119 | Hanna DABBOUR | 34 | East Anglian | 1:07.76 |
6 | 120 | Aimee SEAGER | 18 | Loughborough | 1:07.75 |
7 | 121 | Sophie MATTHEWS | 43 | Co Coventry | 1:07.71 |
8 | 122 | Nicola BURDETT | 38 | Leic Peng | 1:07.67 |
9 | 123 | Rosemary KINCAID | 24 | Preston | 1:07.64 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 124 | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 50 | Spencer | 1:07.57 |
1 | 125 | Tania GORDON | 36 | Barnes SC | 1:07.55 |
2 | 126 | Kerrie TAYLOR | 30 | RTW Masters | 1:07.54 |
3 | 127 | Camille VRAIN | 29 | Otter | 1:07.52 |
4 | 128 | Heidi GIBBENS | 26 | Hemel Hemp | 1:07.50 |
5 | 129 | Julie SCOTT | 44 | Co Cambridge | 1:07.50 |
6 | 130 | Sally EVERS | 42 | East Leeds | 1:07.32 |
7 | 131 | Emily AUST | 27 | Loughborough | 1:07.25 |
8 | 132 | Fiona MCEWEN | 47 | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.17 |
9 | 133 | Helen AKERS | 46 | Long Eaton | 1:07.12 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 134 | Karen MCBEATH | 55 | Forres | 1:07.11 |
1 | 136 | Sophie CLARKE | 26 | Otter | 1:06.90 |
2 | 137 | Keone CROCKWELL | 20 | Basingstoke | 1:06.78 |
3 | 138 | Livvii BUCK | 24 | Team Anglia | 1:06.68 |
4 | 139 | Lisa DAWSON | 39 | Barnet Copt | 1:06.61 |
5 | 140 | Marion BRYANT | 22 | East Anglian | 1:06.58 |
6 | 141 | Rebecca ALDERMAN | 20 | Winsford | 1:06.50 |
7 | 142 | Karen LEFTLEY | 47 | Bracknell | 1:06.46 |
8 | 143 | Sally WINTER | 57 | Bishop Stort | 1:06.45 |
9 | 144 | Sarah ALDRIDGE | 46 | Co South'ton | 1:06.27 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 145 | Helen DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | 1:06.09 |
1 | 146 | Laura SHIELDS | 43 | Scotia | 1:06.08 |
2 | 147 | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 39 | G B Police | 1:06.07 |
3 | 148 | Jennifer BONSON | 23 | Kenilworth M | 1:05.92 |
4 | 149 | Katie MALONEY | 20 | Norwich Swan | 1:05.85 |
5 | 150 | Helen CUMBER | 25 | G B Police | 1:05.82 |
6 | 151 | Judy BROWN | 53 | Warrington M | 1:05.71 |
7 | 152 | Fiona WESTCOUGH | 20 | Enfield WP | 1:05.60 |
8 | 153 | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 20 | Portsmouth N | 1:05.50 |
9 | 155 | Kira NEAL | 33 | Romford Town | 1:05.36 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 156 | Christine PORTER | 57 | Barnet Copt | 1:05.34 |
1 | 157 | Tara DUDLEY | 31 | Exmouth | 1:05.30 |
2 | 158 | Louise PARSONS | 37 | Rochford | 1:05.28 |
3 | 159 | Sarah COLLIN | 20 | Wycombe Dist | 1:05.09 |
4 | 160 | Ceri EDWARDS | 39 | Portsmouth N | 1:05.08 |
5 | 161 | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 50 | Team Anglia | 1:05.03 |
6 | 162 | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 29 | Otter | 1:05.01 |
7 | 163 | Amber COUGHLAN | 21 | Camphill Ed | 1:04.83 |
8 | 164 | Sarah-Jane LAW | 28 | Otter | 1:04.83 |
9 | 165 | Samantha HAMMOND | 37 | South Beds | 1:04.82 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 166 | Alexandra CHRISTIE | 29 | Reading | 1:04.82 |
1 | 167 | Louise BIRD | 28 | Guildford Ct | 1:04.72 |
2 | 168 | Sharon BURCHELL | 41 | Crawley | 1:04.64 |
3 | 169 | Caroline SAXON | 26 | Birmingham M | 1:04.58 |
4 | 170 | Suzanne SWAINE | 35 | Spencer | 1:04.50 |
5 | 171 | G GARDNER-STOCKLEY | 24 | N'wich Seals | 1:04.46 |
6 | 172 | Sophie CASTLE | 29 | Chelmsford | 1:04.41 |
7 | 173 | Kathryn MCNALLY | 25 | Shrewsbury | 1:04.34 |
8 | 174 | Megan GREEN | 21 | Preston | 1:04.33 |
9 | 175 | Fay WESTWOOD | 25 | Co Cambridge | 1:04.26 |
Heat Number - 18 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 176 | Victoria STANDEN | 34 | G B Police | 1:04.24 |
1 | 177 | Emma SHKURKA | 35 | Otter | 1:04.19 |
2 | 178 | Karen GRAHAM | 52 | East Leeds | 1:04.09 |
3 | 179 | Kimberley BELL | 26 | Manch Tri | 1:04.09 |
4 | 180 | Sarah PROCTER | 21 | Barnet Copt | 1:03.96 |
5 | 181 | Joanne HOLDER | 32 | South Beds | 1:03.95 |
6 | 182 | Rebecca NEWSON | 35 | Teddington | 1:03.92 |
7 | 183 | Melanie MCWHIRTER | 44 | Co Coventry | 1:03.83 |
8 | 184 | Kelly DUGHMOSH | 40 | Co Coventry | 1:03.82 |
9 | 185 | Becky WILKINSON | 24 | East Anglian | 1:03.70 |
Heat Number - 19 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 186 | Cate JACKSON | 53 | Barnet Copt | 1:03.68 |
1 | 187 | Kelli JANNAWAY | 36 | Newbury | 1:03.66 |
2 | 188 | Sophie TROTTER | 28 | RAF Swim | 1:03.54 |
3 | 189 | Louise KENNEDY | 25 | Silver City | 1:03.54 |
4 | 190 | Kelly MCINTOSH | 28 | Silver City | 1:03.08 |
5 | 191 | Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | 24 | Trafford Met | 1:03.05 |
6 | 192 | Kirsty JOHNSON | 36 | Bracknell | 1:02.65 |
7 | 193 | Catherine MARKWELL | 36 | East Anglian | 1:02.65 |
8 | 194 | Emma WILLIAMS | 19 | Gloucester M | 1:02.63 |
9 | 195 | Kirsty DUROSE | 26 | BelperMarlin | 1:02.56 |
Heat Number - 20 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 196 | Katherine CARTER | 20 | Basingstoke | 1:02.51 |
1 | 197 | Hannah OSBORNE | 19 | Hamble Aq | 1:02.39 |
2 | 198 | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | 1:02.33 |
3 | 199 | Kathryn LOVEYS | 30 | Co Cambridge | 1:02.31 |
4 | 200 | Victoria RICKWOOD | 33 | Reading | 1:02.12 |
5 | 201 | Ruth MILLER | 24 | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.89 |
6 | 202 | Noemie PEIGNON | 31 | Fareham N'ds | 1:01.87 |
7 | 203 | Anna MCCALL | 36 | Birmingham M | 1:01.71 |
8 | 204 | Emilia ROYAL | 20 | Co Oxford | 1:01.66 |
9 | 205 | Helen SADLER | 47 | Trafford Met | 1:01.57 |
Heat Number - 21 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 206 | Helen GORMAN | 45 | Cardiff Mast | 1:01.52 |
1 | 207 | Elizabeth GODFREY | 38 | Basingstoke | 1:01.26 |
2 | 208 | Rachel CURNOCK | 30 | Bristol Nor | 1:01.17 |
3 | 209 | Alice LANE | 30 | Boldmere | 1:01.12 |
4 | 210 | Fleur PARKER | 41 | Basingstoke | 1:01.09 |
5 | 211 | Samantha EAGLE | 32 | Royal Navy | 1:01.04 |
6 | 212 | Alison BINNS | 21 | Bushey | 1:00.67 |
7 | 213 | Catherine DEMONT | 26 | Otter | 1:00.53 |
8 | 214 | Rebecca O'BRIEN | 28 | Maidenhead | 1:00.50 |
9 | 215 | Samantha WILSON | 23 | Rushmoor Ryl | 1:00.50 |
Heat Number - 22 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 216 | Rebecca SMITH | 38 | BradfordAvon | 1:00.45 |
1 | 217 | Claire COLLINS | 21 | Billingham | 1:00.35 |
2 | 218 | Robyn LE FRIEC | 27 | Co Cambridge | 1:00.33 |
3 | 219 | Emma HARRIS | 30 | Newbury | 1:00.31 |
4 | 220 | Cathryn THOMSON | 27 | St Ives | 1:00.24 |
5 | 221 | Gina HOBSON | 40 | Otter | 1:00.19 |
6 | 222 | Justine CLARK | 29 | Birmingham M | 1:00.15 |
7 | 223 | Emma BICKLEY | 19 | Totnes | 59.99 |
8 | 224 | Carla KING | 34 | South Beds | 59.89 |
9 | 225 | Michelle WARE | 44 | Guildford Ct | 59.67 |
Heat Number - 23 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 227 | Lois MOORE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | 59.35 |
1 | 229 | Zoe LIOKALOS | 28 | Teddington | 59.21 |
2 | 231 | O PLANTEAU DE MAROUSSE | 23 | Utd Bristol | 58.47 |
3 | 233 | Aimee RAMM | 35 | G B Police | 58.13 |
4 | 235 | Rebecca GUY | 25 | Bristol Hen | 53.90 |
5 | 234 | Georgina HEYN | 33 | Teddington | 57.13 |
6 | 232 | Katrin HEIDER | 25 | Co Cambridge | 58.31 |
7 | 230 | Rachael KEIR | 31 | Silver City | 59.10 |
8 | 228 | Jennifer JONES | 27 | Cardiff Mast | 59.24 |
9 | 226 | Lauren WILLCOX | 31 | Saxon Crown | 59.42 |