EVENT 402 Womens Open 400m IM - Heats
Not Competing : 4,5,11,12,16,27,34,36,44,49,50
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Susan PROCTER | 61 | Barnet Copt | 7:40.20 |
2 | 2 | Alison COWIE | 44 | Chelmsford | 7:21.35 |
3 | 3 | Katherine PURCELL | 27 | East Leeds | 7:18.11 |
4 | 6 | Blanaid WALKER | 54 | Witney | 7:08.49 |
5 | 7 | Joanne SPARKS | 42 | Godalming | 6:49.62 |
6 | 8 | Margaret TUCK | 55 | Long Eaton | 6:50.21 |
7 | 9 | Frances BAKER | 57 | Spencer | 6:40.06 |
8 | 10 | Deryn CREASY | 46 | Aylesbury | 6:52.46 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 13 | Laura SHIELDS | 43 | Scotia | 6:07.71 |
1 | 14 | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 58 | Gloucester M | 6:16.98 |
2 | 15 | Lisa WITHERS | 51 | Team Anglia | 6:40.11 |
3 | 17 | Judy PRIOR | 47 | Enfield Sq | 6:19.05 |
4 | 18 | Adele PARHAM | 50 | Exmouth | 6:23.10 |
5 | 19 | Amanda HEATH | 60 | Spencer | 6:25.00 |
6 | 20 | Elaine SEAGER | 54 | Loughborough | 6:10.61 |
7 | 21 | Audrey COOPER | 63 | Silver City | 6:15.37 |
8 | 22 | Bryony WILKES | 47 | Loughborough | 6:08.13 |
9 | 23 | Camille VRAIN | 29 | Otter | 5:46.16 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 24 | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 29 | Otter | 6:00.98 |
1 | 25 | Jo LEE-PEARCE | 41 | Hemel Hemp | 5:48.23 |
2 | 26 | Vicky MACRAE | 39 | Heart Of Mid | 5:56.96 |
3 | 28 | Jessica THORPE | 32 | Otter | 5:53.40 |
4 | 29 | Lucy RYAN | 44 | Team Anglia | 5:57.03 |
5 | 30 | Jackie CARRIBINE | 38 | Warrington M | DN:C . |
6 | 31 | Abigail HUCKER | 25 | Otter | 5:36.37 |
7 | 32 | Emma PAGE | 36 | RomseyTotton | DN:C . |
8 | 33 | Jill GROVES | 43 | Kenilworth M | 5:47.01 |
9 | 35 | Grace ROUTLEDGE | 18 | Washington | 5:42.60 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 37 | Judy BROWN | 53 | Warrington M | 5:48.28 |
1 | 38 | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 39 | G B Police | 5:44.65 |
2 | 39 | Bethan CORLEY | 25 | Hoylake | 5:41.80 |
3 | 40 | Jessica WOODDISSE | 42 | Sub 160 | 5:35.27 |
4 | 41 | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 20 | Portsmouth N | 5:30.31 |
5 | 42 | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 39 | Bishop Stort | 5:29.61 |
6 | 43 | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 29 | Teddington | 5:29.12 |
7 | 45 | Sarah NISBET | 29 | Lewes | 5:27.85 |
8 | 46 | Janet MCLEAN | 44 | Carnegie | 5:32.30 |
9 | 47 | Nicola LATTY | 46 | Sub 160 | 5:28.52 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 51 | Georgina HEYN | 33 | Teddington | 5:11.95 |
1 | 53 | Michelle CURRY | 30 | Romford Town | 5:16.94 |
2 | 55 | Rebecca O'BRIEN | 28 | Maidenhead | 5:14.58 |
3 | 57 | Elinor BIRD | 18 | Kenilworth M | 5:09.48 |
4 | 59 | Lauren MATTHEWS | 20 | Swindon Dolp | 5:13.49 |
5 | 58 | Laura ROBERTSON | 29 | Silver City | 5:09.81 |
6 | 56 | Aimee CARTER | 23 | Gloucester M | 5:06.00 |
7 | 54 | Dawn PALMER | 41 | Romford Town | 5:18.51 |
8 | 52 | Laura MOLYNEAUX | 30 | Fareham N'ds | DN:F . |
9 | 48 | Kelly MCINTOSH | 28 | Silver City | 5:27.45 |