EVENT 703 Womens Open 200m IM - Heats
Not Competing : 20,61,77
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 1 | Sally LELEAN | 66 | Diss Otters | 4:18.42 |
1 | 2 | Jennifer DEAN | 74 | Mid Sussex | 4:11.95 |
2 | 3 | Lesley DAVIES | 57 | Otter | 4:05.96 |
3 | 4 | Jane ASHER | 86 | Kings Corm | 4:02.82 |
4 | 5 | Janet MASTERS | 77 | South Beds | 3:52.62 |
5 | 6 | Rose DUDENEY | 70 | Mid Sussex | 3:43.20 |
6 | 7 | Barbara COLE | 61 | Shrewsbury | 3:38.97 |
7 | 8 | Susan PROCTER | 61 | Barnet Copt | 3:32.46 |
8 | 9 | Janet WILLIAMS | 55 | Team Anglia | 3:32.13 |
9 | 10 | Margaret BICKLEY | 66 | Totnes | 3:31.10 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 11 | Christine ROSE | 61 | Bristol Nor | 3:29.60 |
1 | 12 | Alison COWIE | 44 | Chelmsford | 3:26.06 |
2 | 13 | Joanne SPARKS | 42 | Godalming | 3:19.85 |
3 | 14 | Kathleen Anne RAYMOND | 54 | Croydon Amph | 3:15.94 |
4 | 15 | Catherine CHASE | 60 | Camphill Ed | 3:15.79 |
5 | 16 | Susan HAIGH | 65 | Tiverton | 3:15.42 |
6 | 17 | Emma CHAPLIN | 46 | Co Chester | 3:15.28 |
7 | 18 | Kara JANCOURTZ | 30 | Otter | 3:15.10 |
8 | 19 | Dona SIMPSON | 56 | Harrogate | 3:14.44 |
9 | 21 | Jayne BALL | 63 | Gloucester M | 3:09.46 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 22 | Felicity HURST | 30 | Co Oxford | 3:09.20 |
1 | 23 | Angela LODGE | 42 | Guernsey | 3:08.71 |
2 | 24 | Rebecca EWERS | 26 | Co Coventry | 3:08.13 |
3 | 25 | Dawn SMITH | 43 | Co Coventry | 3:05.61 |
4 | 26 | Andrea THOMAS | 48 | Hoylake | 3:05.13 |
5 | 27 | Danielle RYAN | 32 | Black Lion | 3:05.03 |
6 | 28 | Wendy FIGURES | 52 | Co Sheffield | 3:04.35 |
7 | 29 | Lianne GREENSLADE | 24 | RAF Swim | 3:03.56 |
8 | 30 | Louise MORCA | 27 | East Anglian | 3:02.92 |
9 | 31 | Amy PANTRIDGE | 22 | Wycombe Dist | 3:02.89 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 32 | Audrey COOPER | 63 | Silver City | 2:59.82 |
1 | 33 | Jennifer OWENS | 32 | South Beds | 2:58.39 |
2 | 34 | Ali SKIRVIN | 48 | Strat Sharks | 2:58.06 |
3 | 35 | Amanda HEATH | 60 | Spencer | 2:57.28 |
4 | 36 | Adele PARHAM | 50 | Exmouth | 2:55.38 |
5 | 37 | Alison FLEMING | 28 | Birmingham M | 2:55.30 |
6 | 38 | Melanie HOLLAND | 43 | Co Norwich | 2:54.50 |
7 | 39 | Bryony WILKES | 47 | Loughborough | 2:52.59 |
8 | 40 | Suzanne HURST | 43 | Birmingham M | 2:52.57 |
9 | 41 | Katie GIBSON-SMITH | 30 | Silver City | 2:52.15 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 42 | Sophie LIDDAMENT | 25 | East Anglian | 2:51.47 |
1 | 43 | Alison WAIN | 38 | RTW Masters | 2:50.45 |
2 | 44 | Sandra - Jane JONES | 53 | Gloucester M | 2:50.08 |
3 | 45 | Caroline MARSH | 38 | Bo Kirklees | 2:49.69 |
4 | 46 | Nicola THORPE | 43 | Bracknell | 2:49.62 |
5 | 47 | Nicole MACKENZIE | 20 | Portsmouth N | 2:49.50 |
6 | 48 | Sara MAGRATH | 30 | Camden Swiss | 2:49.15 |
7 | 49 | Emma BRISTOW | 34 | Harlow Pen | 2:46.94 |
8 | 50 | Abigail RHODES | 23 | Trafford Met | 2:46.60 |
9 | 51 | Helen DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | 2:46.60 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 52 | Sophie TROTTER | 28 | RAF Swim | 2:46.49 |
1 | 53 | Becky WILKINSON | 24 | East Anglian | 2:45.48 |
2 | 54 | Aimee SEAGER | 18 | Loughborough | 2:45.30 |
3 | 55 | Emma PAGE | 36 | RomseyTotton | 2:44.57 |
4 | 56 | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 29 | Otter | 2:44.43 |
5 | 57 | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 45 | Long Eaton | 2:42.95 |
6 | 58 | Camille VRAIN | 29 | Otter | 2:41.99 |
7 | 59 | Hayley MARRIAGE | 29 | Teddington | 2:41.99 |
8 | 60 | Katie HOLMES | 33 | Colchester | 2:41.39 |
9 | 62 | Lisa DAWSON | 39 | Barnet Copt | 2:40.86 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 63 | Judy BROWN | 53 | Warrington M | 2:40.67 |
1 | 64 | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | 2:40.36 |
2 | 65 | Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | 2:39.76 |
3 | 66 | Sarah PROCTER | 21 | Barnet Copt | 2:39.61 |
4 | 67 | Lynne MEALE | 40 | Co Norwich | 2:37.62 |
5 | 68 | Fiona CUNNINGHAM | 29 | Co Coventry | 2:36.96 |
6 | 69 | Rachel WHITWELL | 37 | Bo Kirklees | 2:36.17 |
7 | 70 | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 29 | Teddington | 2:35.66 |
8 | 71 | Joanna CORBEN | 47 | Fareham N'ds | 2:35.02 |
9 | 72 | Emily JONES | 23 | East Leeds | 2:34.94 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 73 | Sian ROBERTS | 28 | NottmLeander | 2:34.82 |
1 | 74 | Kelly MCINTOSH | 28 | Silver City | 2:34.67 |
2 | 75 | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | 2:32.89 |
3 | 76 | Megan KEEN | 24 | Hailsham | 2:32.69 |
4 | 78 | Kathryn LOVEYS | 30 | Co Cambridge | 2:31.04 |
5 | 79 | Kathleen BAKER | 29 | Poole | 2:30.91 |
6 | 80 | Hannah OSBORNE | 19 | Hamble Aq | 2:29.48 |
7 | 81 | Laura MOLYNEAUX | 30 | Fareham N'ds | 2:29.39 |
8 | 82 | Hayley DAVIS | 33 | Otter | 2:28.21 |
9 | 83 | Helen GORMAN | 45 | Cardiff Mast | 2:28.07 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 85 | Elinor BIRD | 18 | Kenilworth M | 2:27.50 |
1 | 87 | Rebecca O'BRIEN | 28 | Maidenhead | 2:26.93 |
2 | 89 | Jennifer BUDDEN | 24 | Southend | 2:26.13 |
3 | 91 | Lauren MATTHEWS | 20 | Swindon Dolp | 2:24.11 |
4 | 93 | Laura ROBERTSON | 29 | Silver City | 2:22.30 |
5 | 92 | Claire COLLINS | 21 | Billingham | 2:22.81 |
6 | 90 | Aimee CARTER | 23 | Gloucester M | 2:26.01 |
7 | 88 | Dawn PALMER | 41 | Romford Town | 2:26.46 |
8 | 86 | Rebecca BRITTEN | 20 | Rotherham Mo | 2:27.21 |
9 | 84 | Michelle CURRY | 30 | Romford Town | 2:28.00 |