EVENT 504 Womens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
Not Competing : 19,29,40,49,50,58
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Rosemary JOHNSON | 77 | Wincanton | 5:00.38 |
4 | 2 | Jennifer BOOTH | 50 | Cosacss | 4:23.20 |
5 | 3 | Jenny BALL | 79 | Camphill Ed | 4:17.03 |
6 | 4 | Sally LELEAN | 66 | Diss Otters | 4:00.71 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 5 | Vicki BUCK | 67 | Caradon | 3:50.05 |
1 | 6 | Lynne TANNER | 70 | Witney | 3:45.83 |
2 | 7 | Janet MASTERS | 77 | South Beds | 3:44.88 |
3 | 8 | Hilary CRICK | 68 | East Leeds | 3:38.42 |
4 | 9 | Kate KING | 49 | Aylesbury | 3:36.93 |
5 | 10 | Eleni MANOLITSAKI | 47 | Chelmsford | 3:35.46 |
6 | 11 | Helen TRIPPE | 71 | Winchester | 3:32.16 |
7 | 12 | Denise HUMPHRIES | 50 | Godalming | 3:30.03 |
8 | 13 | Margaret BICKLEY | 66 | Totnes | 3:23.13 |
9 | 14 | Zorika ADAMS | 47 | Camden Swiss | 3:22.15 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 15 | Victoria SCHINAGL | 50 | Calv Bing | 3:21.92 |
1 | 16 | Alison COX | 57 | Y Swim | 3:16.70 |
2 | 17 | Susan ARROWSMITH | 55 | NottmLeander | 3:15.90 |
3 | 18 | Frances BAKER | 57 | Spencer | 3:13.96 |
4 | 20 | Melissa BRITTEN | 46 | Rotherham Mo | 3:10.71 |
5 | 21 | Lynne DAWSON | 50 | Chapeltown | 3:10.40 |
6 | 22 | Clare WATKINS | 50 | East Anglian | 3:09.05 |
7 | 23 | Audrey COOPER | 63 | Silver City | 3:08.21 |
8 | 24 | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 65 | Etwall | 3:07.06 |
9 | 25 | Hilary COULSON | 50 | Hemel Hemp | 3:06.67 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 26 | Julia SMITH | 42 | Co Coventry | 3:06.27 |
1 | 27 | Blanaid WALKER | 54 | Witney | 3:04.16 |
2 | 28 | Joanne BEARDSWORTH | 52 | Wycombe Dist | 3:03.54 |
3 | 30 | Kerry KING | 40 | Aylesbury | 3:01.78 |
4 | 31 | Clair BAYNTON | 52 | Bracknell | 3:01.05 |
5 | 32 | Felicity HURST | 30 | Co Oxford | 2:59.08 |
6 | 33 | Alexandra CHRISTIE | 29 | Reading | 2:57.56 |
7 | 34 | Natalie ALLEN | 24 | East Anglian | 2:57.52 |
8 | 35 | Jayne SIMPSON | 50 | Boldon | 2:56.96 |
9 | 36 | Carolyn IRVINE | 54 | Bo Kirklees | 2:56.37 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 37 | Gemma CANNON | 25 | Felixstowe | 2:56.26 |
1 | 38 | Alice THEOBALD | 22 | Team Anglia | 2:55.21 |
2 | 39 | Susan ORMISTON | 40 | Ren 96 | 2:54.76 |
3 | 41 | Rachel LANGTON | 48 | Bracknell | 2:52.26 |
4 | 42 | Elizabeth TARR | 41 | Teddington | 2:50.43 |
5 | 43 | Suzanne HURST | 43 | Birmingham M | 2:48.54 |
6 | 44 | Sarah FITZGERALD-SMITH | 46 | Reading | 2:48.42 |
7 | 45 | Melanie HOLLAND | 43 | Co Norwich | 2:48.40 |
8 | 46 | Chloe GROVER | 30 | Teddington | 2:48.23 |
9 | 47 | Sophie LIDDAMENT | 25 | East Anglian | 2:48.11 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Helen BARRISON | 42 | Barnet Copt | 2:48.09 |
1 | 51 | Bridget TREFGARNE | 51 | Barnes SC | 2:47.27 |
2 | 52 | Amy PELLING | 19 | Team Luton | 2:46.76 |
3 | 53 | Jo LEE-PEARCE | 41 | Hemel Hemp | 2:46.27 |
4 | 54 | Emma PAGE | 36 | RomseyTotton | 2:45.55 |
5 | 55 | Hayley MARRIAGE | 29 | Teddington | 2:45.19 |
6 | 56 | Lydia Anne LOCK | 48 | Leic Peng | 2:44.22 |
7 | 57 | Charlotte SMITH | 21 | East Leeds | 2:44.15 |
8 | 59 | Jacqueline GRACE | 55 | Kenilworth M | 2:43.72 |
9 | 60 | Jill GROVES | 43 | Kenilworth M | 2:43.69 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 61 | Sophie CASTLE | 29 | Chelmsford | 2:42.57 |
1 | 62 | Sara LANG | 37 | G B Police | 2:41.87 |
2 | 63 | Julie HOYLE | 55 | East Leeds | 2:40.81 |
3 | 64 | Lisa DAWSON | 39 | Barnet Copt | 2:40.45 |
4 | 65 | Taylor GILLYON | 19 | Tynemouth | 2:40.05 |
5 | 66 | Sophie CLARKE | 26 | Otter | 2:39.80 |
6 | 67 | Emma MILES | 29 | Royal Navy | 2:37.24 |
7 | 68 | Lauren GOODFELLOW | 20 | Co Chester | 2:37.19 |
8 | 69 | Janet MCLEAN | 44 | Carnegie | 2:36.90 |
9 | 70 | Judy BROWN | 53 | Warrington M | 2:36.38 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 71 | Fleur PARKER | 41 | Basingstoke | 2:35.42 |
1 | 72 | Sarah COLLINGS | 39 | Sub 160 | 2:32.26 |
2 | 73 | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | 2:31.25 |
3 | 74 | Emma PEARCE | 23 | Co Bristol | 2:31.15 |
4 | 75 | Alison MCKENNA | 38 | Birmingham M | 2:31.01 |
5 | 76 | Hannah BINNING | 18 | Romford Town | 2:30.38 |
6 | 77 | Lauren WILLCOX | 31 | Saxon Crown | 2:28.40 |
7 | 78 | Greta BALFOUR | 18 | Norwich Swan | 2:28.33 |
8 | 79 | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 29 | Teddington | 2:28.08 |
9 | 80 | Laura MOLYNEAUX | 30 | Fareham N'ds | 2:27.95 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 82 | Hayley DAVIS | 33 | Otter | 2:27.27 |
1 | 84 | Rebecca BRITTEN | 20 | Rotherham Mo | 2:26.31 |
2 | 86 | Michelle CURRY | 30 | Romford Town | 2:25.34 |
3 | 88 | Laura ROBERTSON | 29 | Silver City | 2:23.93 |
4 | 90 | Sophie CASSON | 32 | Carnforth | 2:15.28 |
5 | 89 | Joanna CORBEN | 47 | Fareham N'ds | 2:20.17 |
6 | 87 | Jennifer BUDDEN | 24 | Southend | 2:24.45 |
7 | 85 | Elinor BIRD | 18 | Kenilworth M | 2:26.25 |
8 | 83 | Hannah OSBORNE | 19 | Hamble Aq | 2:26.34 |
9 | 81 | Elizabeth GODFREY | 38 | Basingstoke | 2:27.46 |