EVENT 203 Womens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats
Not Competing : 15,52,58,87
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Maureen FAKLEY | 80 | Hythe | 2:49.99 |
3 | 2 | Rosemary JOHNSON | 77 | Wincanton | 2:17.79 |
4 | 3 | Jennifer BOOTH | 50 | Cosacss | 2:07.84 |
5 | 4 | Jose ADAM | 76 | Brighton Dol | 2:00.98 |
6 | 5 | Jenny BALL | 79 | Camphill Ed | 1:59.51 |
7 | 6 | Jane BROWN | 68 | Gloucester M | 1:59.49 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 7 | Susan DEWAR | 71 | Havant & Wat | 1:55.05 |
1 | 8 | Sally LELEAN | 66 | Diss Otters | 1:53.94 |
2 | 9 | Vicki BUCK | 67 | Caradon | 1:47.48 |
3 | 10 | Janet MASTERS | 77 | South Beds | 1:43.94 |
4 | 11 | Lynne TANNER | 70 | Witney | 1:42.45 |
5 | 12 | Victoria SCHINAGL | 50 | Calv Bing | 1:38.39 |
6 | 13 | Helen TRIPPE | 71 | Winchester | 1:37.78 |
7 | 14 | Denise HUMPHRIES | 50 | Godalming | 1:33.64 |
8 | 16 | Emma HOLLIS | 25 | Harlow Pen | 1:29.37 |
9 | 17 | Angela LODGE | 42 | Guernsey | 1:28.35 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Stephanie RAMSAY | 24 | Out To Swim | 1:28.29 |
1 | 19 | Frances BAKER | 57 | Spencer | 1:28.14 |
2 | 20 | Susan ARROWSMITH | 55 | NottmLeander | 1:27.70 |
3 | 21 | Clair BAYNTON | 52 | Bracknell | 1:26.97 |
4 | 22 | Julia SMITH | 42 | Co Coventry | 1:26.13 |
5 | 23 | Blanaid WALKER | 54 | Witney | 1:26.13 |
6 | 24 | Lynne DAWSON | 50 | Chapeltown | 1:25.94 |
7 | 25 | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 65 | Etwall | 1:25.22 |
8 | 26 | Melissa BRITTEN | 46 | Rotherham Mo | 1:25.08 |
9 | 27 | Wendy WYETH | 35 | Fareham N'ds | 1:25.06 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Kerry KING | 40 | Aylesbury | 1:24.96 |
1 | 29 | Janet WILLIAMS | 55 | Team Anglia | 1:24.83 |
2 | 30 | Clare WATKINS | 50 | East Anglian | 1:24.68 |
3 | 31 | Harriet BAKER | 29 | Trafford Met | 1:24.41 |
4 | 32 | Gemma SINGLETON | 26 | Reading | 1:23.99 |
5 | 33 | Joanne BEARDSWORTH | 52 | Wycombe Dist | 1:23.74 |
6 | 34 | Felicity HURST | 30 | Co Oxford | 1:23.49 |
7 | 35 | Alison MCGREGOR | 27 | Bicester | 1:22.54 |
8 | 36 | Lara FERGUSON | 37 | Carnegie | 1:22.42 |
9 | 37 | Carolyn IRVINE | 54 | Bo Kirklees | 1:22.15 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | Natalie ALLEN | 24 | East Anglian | 1:22.04 |
1 | 39 | Sarah BERRY | 44 | Chelmsford | 1:21.98 |
2 | 40 | Noah CADLE | 20 | Bicester | 1:21.83 |
3 | 41 | Alexandra CHRISTIE | 29 | Reading | 1:20.92 |
4 | 42 | Chloe GROVER | 30 | Teddington | 1:20.43 |
5 | 43 | Chloe BIRD | 22 | Kenilworth M | 1:20.30 |
6 | 44 | Susan ORMISTON | 40 | Ren 96 | 1:19.88 |
7 | 45 | Rachel LANGTON | 48 | Bracknell | 1:19.82 |
8 | 46 | Jayne SIMPSON | 50 | Boldon | 1:19.15 |
9 | 47 | Sarah FITZGERALD-SMITH | 46 | Reading | 1:19.08 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Grace ROUTLEDGE | 18 | Washington | 1:18.68 |
1 | 49 | Amy PELLING | 19 | Team Luton | 1:18.62 |
2 | 50 | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 58 | Gloucester M | 1:17.99 |
3 | 51 | Sarah FORBES | 46 | Swindon Dolp | 1:17.79 |
4 | 53 | Suzanne HURST | 43 | Birmingham M | 1:17.51 |
5 | 54 | Helen BARRISON | 42 | Barnet Copt | 1:17.42 |
6 | 55 | Jo LEE-PEARCE | 41 | Hemel Hemp | 1:17.40 |
7 | 56 | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 45 | Long Eaton | 1:17.34 |
8 | 57 | Jacqueline GRACE | 55 | Kenilworth M | 1:17.25 |
9 | 59 | Rhiannon JONES | 47 | Shrewsbury | 1:16.70 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 60 | Kathleen MARKS | 29 | Colchester | 1:16.37 |
1 | 61 | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 20 | Portsmouth N | 1:16.19 |
2 | 62 | Sara GAMBLE | 29 | G B Police | 1:15.93 |
3 | 63 | Fiona WESTCOUGH | 20 | Enfield WP | 1:15.69 |
4 | 64 | Melanie HOLLAND | 43 | Co Norwich | 1:15.45 |
5 | 65 | Marion BRYANT | 22 | East Anglian | 1:15.43 |
6 | 66 | Emma PAGE | 36 | RomseyTotton | 1:15.32 |
7 | 67 | Sara LANG | 37 | G B Police | 1:15.30 |
8 | 68 | Sophie CASTLE | 29 | Chelmsford | 1:15.24 |
9 | 69 | Abigail HUCKER | 25 | Otter | 1:15.02 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 70 | Lisa DAWSON | 39 | Barnet Copt | 1:14.82 |
1 | 71 | Jill GROVES | 43 | Kenilworth M | 1:14.34 |
2 | 72 | Catherine HASNAIN | 36 | Otter | 1:14.06 |
3 | 73 | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | 1:13.97 |
4 | 74 | Judy BROWN | 53 | Warrington M | 1:13.90 |
5 | 75 | Joanne GRIME | 31 | Preston | 1:13.76 |
6 | 76 | Emma MILES | 29 | Royal Navy | 1:13.40 |
7 | 77 | Lydia Anne LOCK | 48 | Leic Peng | 1:13.18 |
8 | 78 | Ceri EDWARDS | 39 | Portsmouth N | 1:13.16 |
9 | 79 | Helen CUMBER | 25 | G B Police | 1:13.02 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 80 | Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | 1:13.00 |
1 | 81 | Louise BIRD | 28 | Guildford Ct | 1:12.91 |
2 | 82 | Katherine LOKER | 32 | Calv Bing | 1:12.85 |
3 | 83 | Michelle WAREING | 25 | Trafford Met | 1:12.73 |
4 | 84 | Sophie CLARKE | 26 | Otter | 1:12.44 |
5 | 85 | Rachel LLOYD | 45 | Rugby | 1:12.44 |
6 | 86 | Kerrie ALDRIDGE | 34 | Dursley | 1:12.37 |
7 | 88 | Sara JAMES | 25 | Co Liverpool | 1:11.99 |
8 | 89 | Julie HOYLE | 55 | East Leeds | 1:11.89 |
9 | 90 | Amber COUGHLAN | 21 | Camphill Ed | 1:10.79 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 91 | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | 1:10.14 |
1 | 92 | Gina HOBSON | 40 | Otter | 1:09.69 |
2 | 93 | Greta BALFOUR | 18 | Norwich Swan | 1:09.67 |
3 | 94 | Rebecca NEWSON | 35 | Teddington | 1:09.60 |
4 | 95 | Laura ROBERTSON | 29 | Silver City | 1:09.38 |
5 | 96 | Cathryn THOMSON | 27 | St Ives | 1:09.22 |
6 | 97 | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 29 | Teddington | 1:09.11 |
7 | 98 | Michelle WARE | 44 | Guildford Ct | 1:08.75 |
8 | 99 | Alison MCKENNA | 38 | Birmingham M | 1:08.74 |
9 | 100 | Samantha AUKER | 22 | Co Cambridge | 1:08.56 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 102 | Lauren WILLCOX | 31 | Saxon Crown | 1:07.96 |
1 | 104 | Michelle CURRY | 30 | Romford Town | 1:07.62 |
2 | 106 | Laura MOLYNEAUX | 30 | Fareham N'ds | 1:07.53 |
3 | 108 | Rebecca BRITTEN | 20 | Rotherham Mo | 1:06.81 |
4 | 110 | Emma BICKLEY | 19 | Totnes | 1:06.53 |
5 | 109 | Elizabeth GODFREY | 38 | Basingstoke | 1:06.58 |
6 | 107 | Joanna CORBEN | 47 | Fareham N'ds | 1:07.27 |
7 | 105 | Alison BINNS | 21 | Bushey | 1:07.60 |
8 | 103 | Samantha EAGLE | 32 | Royal Navy | 1:07.77 |
9 | 101 | Hayley DAVIS | 33 | Otter | 1:08.27 |