EVENT 304 Womens Open 100m Butterfly - Heats
Not Competing : 85
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 1 | Janet MASTERS | 77 | South Beds | 1:51.41 |
1 | 2 | Christine GILLARD | 61 | Calv Bing | 1:43.23 |
2 | 3 | Christine ROSE | 61 | Bristol Nor | 1:41.02 |
3 | 4 | Denise HUMPHRIES | 50 | Godalming | 1:37.40 |
4 | 5 | Susan PROCTER | 61 | Barnet Copt | 1:36.91 |
5 | 6 | Joanne SPARKS | 42 | Godalming | 1:33.83 |
6 | 7 | Frances BAKER | 57 | Spencer | 1:31.37 |
7 | 8 | Lianne GREENSLADE | 24 | RAF Swim | 1:28.55 |
8 | 9 | Lindsey GOWLAND | 60 | Etwall | 1:28.04 |
9 | 10 | Sasha FORSTER | 33 | Bracknell | 1:26.88 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 11 | Leona HINDS | 26 | NottmLeander | 1:26.75 |
1 | 12 | Sally MILLS | 62 | Mid Sussex | 1:25.11 |
2 | 13 | Judy WILSON | 73 | Birmingham M | 1:24.70 |
3 | 14 | Margaret SMITH | 59 | Co Oxford | 1:24.68 |
4 | 15 | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 58 | Gloucester M | 1:23.76 |
5 | 16 | Jean APPLEBY | 61 | Sudbury | 1:23.63 |
6 | 17 | Elaine SEAGER | 54 | Loughborough | 1:22.16 |
7 | 18 | Catherine SHEARN | 48 | Bracknell | 1:21.93 |
8 | 19 | Jane TAYLOR | 37 | East Anglian | 1:21.79 |
9 | 20 | Louise MORCA | 27 | East Anglian | 1:21.38 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 21 | Alice THEOBALD | 22 | Team Anglia | 1:20.19 |
1 | 22 | Josephine CRESSWELL | 49 | East Anglian | 1:19.66 |
2 | 23 | Hanna DABBOUR | 34 | East Anglian | 1:19.10 |
3 | 24 | Marion BRYANT | 22 | East Anglian | 1:18.94 |
4 | 25 | Leah BRAMALL | 21 | Co Sheffield | 1:18.38 |
5 | 26 | Taylor GILLYON | 19 | Tynemouth | 1:18.27 |
6 | 27 | Debbie MATLESS | 54 | East Anglian | 1:18.05 |
7 | 28 | Jill GROVES | 43 | Kenilworth M | 1:17.56 |
8 | 29 | Kay SHAFFORD | 27 | Co South'ton | 1:17.10 |
9 | 30 | Samantha HAMMOND | 37 | South Beds | 1:16.85 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 31 | Joy RAVENHALL | 38 | Co Coventry | 1:16.04 |
1 | 32 | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 39 | G B Police | 1:15.94 |
2 | 33 | Sarah WYLLIE-HOWKINS | 40 | Banbury | 1:15.55 |
3 | 34 | Livvii BUCK | 24 | Team Anglia | 1:15.14 |
4 | 35 | Caroline SAXON | 26 | Birmingham M | 1:14.91 |
5 | 36 | Samantha CROSBY | 27 | Caradon | 1:14.90 |
6 | 37 | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 45 | Long Eaton | 1:14.86 |
7 | 38 | Kathleen MARKS | 29 | Colchester | 1:14.64 |
8 | 39 | Sarah MOORE | 43 | Mid Sussex | 1:14.12 |
9 | 40 | Abigail HUCKER | 25 | Otter | 1:13.64 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 41 | Vicky MACRAE | 39 | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.55 |
1 | 42 | Chloe BLAYDON | 19 | Long Eaton | 1:13.54 |
2 | 43 | Sarah-Jane LAW | 28 | Otter | 1:13.44 |
3 | 44 | Sandra - Jane JONES | 53 | Gloucester M | 1:13.36 |
4 | 45 | Kathryn MCNALLY | 25 | Shrewsbury | 1:13.08 |
5 | 46 | Kelli JANNAWAY | 36 | Newbury | 1:12.82 |
6 | 47 | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | 1:12.77 |
7 | 48 | Susan OLTNER | 48 | Teddington | 1:12.38 |
8 | 49 | Nicola FRASER | 24 | Stocksbridge | 1:12.08 |
9 | 50 | Sarah RYDER | 29 | Northampton | 1:12.03 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 51 | Sara JAMES | 25 | Co Liverpool | 1:11.99 |
1 | 52 | Louise PARSONS | 37 | Rochford | 1:11.97 |
2 | 53 | Charlotte SMITH | 21 | East Leeds | 1:11.91 |
3 | 54 | Sarah PROCTER | 21 | Barnet Copt | 1:11.84 |
4 | 55 | Alice LANE | 30 | Boldmere | 1:11.81 |
5 | 56 | Natalie MCNAMARA | 24 | Basingstoke | 1:11.69 |
6 | 57 | Kathleen BAKER | 29 | Poole | 1:11.66 |
7 | 58 | Judith HATTLE | 57 | Carlisle Aq | 1:11.32 |
8 | 59 | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 29 | Teddington | 1:11.18 |
9 | 60 | Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | 24 | Trafford Met | 1:10.81 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 61 | Michelle SENECAL | 40 | Otter | 1:10.63 |
1 | 62 | Katie MALONEY | 20 | Norwich Swan | 1:10.45 |
2 | 63 | Jeanne PETIT | 47 | Chesham | 1:10.29 |
3 | 64 | Michelle WARE | 44 | Guildford Ct | 1:10.11 |
4 | 65 | Katie HANDS | 21 | Preston | 1:10.11 |
5 | 66 | Janet MCLEAN | 44 | Carnegie | 1:10.05 |
6 | 67 | Catherine DEMONT | 26 | Otter | 1:09.97 |
7 | 68 | Fiona CUNNINGHAM | 29 | Co Coventry | 1:09.91 |
8 | 69 | Lauren WILLCOX | 31 | Saxon Crown | 1:09.89 |
9 | 70 | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | 1:09.77 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 71 | Gabrielle BURDESS | 19 | Washington | 1:09.51 |
1 | 72 | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 20 | Portsmouth N | 1:09.37 |
2 | 73 | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 50 | Team Anglia | 1:09.03 |
3 | 74 | Hayley DAVIS | 33 | Otter | 1:08.74 |
4 | 75 | Gina HOBSON | 40 | Otter | 1:08.26 |
5 | 76 | Emma OLIVER | 36 | Ashford Town | 1:08.02 |
6 | 77 | Rebecca NEWSON | 35 | Teddington | 1:07.91 |
7 | 78 | Aimee CARTER | 23 | Gloucester M | 1:07.77 |
8 | 79 | Justine CLARK | 29 | Birmingham M | 1:07.54 |
9 | 80 | Laura ROBERTSON | 29 | Silver City | 1:07.52 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 82 | Emma BICKLEY | 19 | Totnes | 1:06.90 |
1 | 84 | Lois MOORE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | 1:06.69 |
2 | 87 | Lucy LLOYD-ROACH | 34 | Trafford Met | 1:05.24 |
3 | 89 | Robyn LE FRIEC | 27 | Co Cambridge | 1:04.93 |
4 | 91 | Rachael KEIR | 31 | Silver City | 1:04.67 |
5 | 90 | Megan KEEN | 24 | Hailsham | 1:04.87 |
6 | 88 | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 39 | Bishop Stort | 1:05.23 |
7 | 86 | Aimee RAMM | 35 | G B Police | 1:06.17 |
8 | 83 | Noemie PEIGNON | 31 | Fareham N'ds | 1:06.87 |
9 | 81 | Alison BINNS | 21 | Bushey | 1:07.22 |