EVENT 602 Womens Open 50m Butterfly - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 2 | Jane ASHER | 86 | Kings Corm | 51.28 |
3 | 3 | Janet MASTERS | 77 | South Beds | 50.49 |
4 | 62 | Judy WILSON | 73 | Birmingham M | 36.40 |
5 | 1 | Rose DUDENEY | 70 | Mid Sussex | 52.12 |
6 | 28 | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 65 | Etwall | 38.81 |
7 | 5 | Alison GWYNN | 69 | Mid Sussex | 45.97 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 15 | Pauline HOGG | 60 | Havant & Wat | 40.39 |
2 | 18 | Wendy OFFORD | 63 | Bo Kirklees | 40.01 |
3 | 49 | Sally MILLS | 62 | Mid Sussex | 37.04 |
4 | 102 | Lindsey GOWLAND | 60 | Etwall | 33.67 |
5 | 56 | Mary PURVIS | 62 | Alnwick Dol | 36.69 |
6 | 19 | Christine ROSE | 61 | Bristol Nor | 39.78 |
7 | 17 | Susan PROCTER | 61 | Barnet Copt | 40.26 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 11 | Jessica RATHKE | 58 | Spencer | 41.32 |
1 | 35 | Dona SIMPSON | 56 | Harrogate | 38.30 |
2 | 76 | Margaret SMITH | 59 | Co Oxford | 35.29 |
3 | 125 | Christine PORTER | 57 | Barnet Copt | 32.76 |
4 | 161 | Judith HATTLE | 57 | Carlisle Aq | 31.80 |
5 | 127 | Karen MCBEATH | 55 | Forres | 32.68 |
6 | 114 | Philippa WILLIAMS | 55 | Wycombe Dist | 33.15 |
7 | 55 | Ninette HIBBS | 55 | St Austell | 36.72 |
8 | 14 | Kiyoko NAISH | 58 | NottmLeander | 40.46 |
9 | 4 | Estelle FISHER | 58 | Bicester | 47.99 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 13 | Denise HUMPHRIES | 50 | Godalming | 40.85 |
2 | 33 | Amanda HACKETT | 53 | Dunstable | 38.52 |
3 | 36 | Adele PARHAM | 50 | Exmouth | 38.22 |
4 | 41 | Kathryn HUGHES | 50 | Coalville | 37.73 |
5 | 37 | Rachael KNIGHT | 50 | CarltonForum | 38.08 |
6 | 34 | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 50 | Spencer | 38.38 |
7 | 30 | Amanda LOSASSO | 54 | Caradon | 38.55 |
8 | 6 | Elaine CRAIG | 50 | Milngavie &B | 42.52 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 43 | Lisa WITHERS | 51 | Team Anglia | 37.59 |
1 | 68 | Natalie BATESON | 51 | Barnet Copt | 35.98 |
2 | 129 | Debbie MATLESS | 54 | East Anglian | 32.62 |
3 | 148 | Sandra - Jane JONES | 53 | Gloucester M | 32.09 |
4 | 185 | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 50 | Team Anglia | 30.67 |
5 | 169 | Hayley BETTINSON | 54 | Birmingham M | 31.47 |
6 | 136 | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | 32.52 |
7 | 117 | Laura COOKE | 52 | Bracknell | 33.09 |
8 | 65 | Juliette PIESLEY | 50 | Teddington | 36.17 |
9 | 42 | Tracey GREEN | 54 | Barnet Copt | 37.60 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 31 | Joanne ALEXANDER | 46 | Strat Sharks | 38.54 |
1 | 40 | Nichola MAASDORP | 47 | Forres | 37.89 |
2 | 52 | Janice CRAIG | 46 | Milngavie &B | 36.84 |
3 | 63 | Catherine SHEARN | 48 | Bracknell | 36.29 |
4 | 70 | Rachel CLINKARD | 46 | Newcastle | 35.72 |
5 | 67 | Justine DOODY | 45 | Wolv'hampton | 36.01 |
6 | 58 | Andrea THOMAS | 48 | Hoylake | 36.57 |
7 | 44 | Claire TAGG | 48 | Fareham N'ds | 37.51 |
8 | 32 | Giovanna BERTOLDI | 47 | Diss Otters | 38.53 |
9 | 16 | Kate KING | 49 | Aylesbury | 40.30 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 106 | Delyth CUNNAH | 49 | G B Police | 33.59 |
1 | 141 | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 45 | Long Eaton | 32.22 |
2 | 167 | Helen DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | 31.61 |
3 | 177 | Jacqui MANN | 45 | Etwall | 31.17 |
4 | 197 | Philippa RICKARD | 46 | East Leeds | 30.03 |
5 | 184 | Jeanne PETIT | 47 | Chesham | 30.76 |
6 | 176 | Susan FRASER | 48 | Free Style | 31.18 |
7 | 145 | Helen SADLER | 47 | Trafford Met | 32.13 |
8 | 131 | Rachel LLOYD | 45 | Rugby | 32.57 |
9 | 95 | Sarah ALDRIDGE | 46 | Co South'ton | 34.16 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 8 | Joanne SPARKS | 42 | Godalming | 42.05 |
2 | 9 | Caroline CROSBY | 43 | Thurrock | 41.79 |
3 | 27 | Anne-Marie HARRISON | 44 | Loughborough | 38.93 |
4 | 71 | Gail HENRY | 43 | Portsmouth N | 35.70 |
5 | 38 | Amanda LAIRD | 43 | Rochford | 38.05 |
6 | 26 | Natasha COTTER | 42 | Chelmsford | 38.95 |
7 | 7 | Emma GOODWIN | 42 | TelfordAqua | 42.18 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 73 | Sarah BROOKSBANK | 40 | Leic Peng | 35.48 |
2 | 94 | Sharon BURCHELL | 41 | Crawley | 34.18 |
3 | 100 | Sarah WYLLIE-HOWKINS | 40 | Banbury | 33.93 |
4 | 97 | Sarah NOBLE-KENDRICK | 43 | Northampton | 34.11 |
5 | 116 | Sarah MOORE | 43 | Mid Sussex | 33.11 |
6 | 111 | Emma JOHNSON | 40 | Birmingham M | 33.36 |
7 | 78 | Melanie HOLLAND | 43 | Co Norwich | 35.00 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 119 | Sally EVERS | 42 | East Leeds | 32.94 |
2 | 142 | Sveta SADEEQ | 43 | Spencer | 32.18 |
3 | 158 | Michelle SENECAL | 40 | Otter | 31.83 |
4 | 199 | Gina HOBSON | 40 | Otter | 29.98 |
5 | 198 | Michelle WARE | 44 | Guildford Ct | 30.00 |
6 | 156 | Fleur PARKER | 41 | Basingstoke | 31.85 |
7 | 140 | Emma WALKER | 43 | Co Cambridge | 32.27 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 12 | Clare PEARCE | 37 | Shrewsbury | 41.04 |
3 | 59 | Claire POTTER | 38 | Birmingham M | 36.51 |
4 | 66 | Lara FERGUSON | 37 | Carnegie | 36.03 |
5 | 64 | Caroline MARSH | 38 | Bo Kirklees | 36.21 |
6 | 54 | Claire CHURCH | 37 | Melksham | 36.79 |
7 | 10 | Gemma KNIPE | 36 | Fareham N'ds | 41.77 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 83 | Alice HOUGHTON-ROSE | 37 | RTW Masters | 34.81 |
1 | 90 | Marie LATARCHE | 38 | Thurrock | 34.39 |
2 | 108 | Joy RAVENHALL | 38 | Co Coventry | 33.53 |
3 | 118 | Catherine HASNAIN | 36 | Otter | 33.05 |
4 | 146 | Louise PARSONS | 37 | Rochford | 32.12 |
5 | 133 | Vicky MACRAE | 39 | Heart Of Mid | 32.55 |
6 | 115 | Ceri EDWARDS | 39 | Portsmouth N | 33.13 |
7 | 99 | Fiona SADLER | 35 | Macclesf'ldM | 34.00 |
8 | 87 | Jane TAYLOR | 37 | East Anglian | 34.54 |
9 | 79 | Rebecca HARVEY | 39 | RTW Masters | 34.99 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 178 | Anna MCCALL | 36 | Birmingham M | 31.13 |
1 | 182 | Kelli JANNAWAY | 36 | Newbury | 30.91 |
2 | 190 | Rebecca NEWSON | 35 | Teddington | 30.27 |
3 | 205 | Emma OLIVER | 36 | Ashford Town | 29.49 |
4 | 210 | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 39 | Bishop Stort | 29.14 |
5 | 208 | Aimee RAMM | 35 | G B Police | 29.31 |
6 | 196 | Kirsty JOHNSON | 36 | Bracknell | 30.05 |
7 | 189 | Elizabeth GODFREY | 38 | Basingstoke | 30.29 |
8 | 180 | Emma SHKURKA | 35 | Otter | 30.98 |
9 | 164 | Samantha HAMMOND | 37 | South Beds | 31.73 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 25 | Catrina BORRELL | 30 | Gravesend | 39.05 |
3 | 39 | Kirsty HOFFMANN | 31 | Kidlington | 38.00 |
4 | 57 | Sasha FORSTER | 33 | Bracknell | 36.66 |
5 | 50 | Danielle RYAN | 32 | Black Lion | 36.95 |
6 | 29 | Joanne BLOUNT | 32 | Swindon Dolp | 38.63 |
7 | 21 | Laura KERRIGAN | 32 | Spencer | 39.55 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 82 | Emma BRISTOW | 34 | Harlow Pen | 34.81 |
2 | 105 | Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | 33.59 |
3 | 126 | Victoria STANDEN | 34 | G B Police | 32.68 |
4 | 137 | Sara MAGRATH | 30 | Camden Swiss | 32.47 |
5 | 134 | Victoria RICKWOOD | 33 | Reading | 32.53 |
6 | 107 | Hanna DABBOUR | 34 | East Anglian | 33.58 |
7 | 91 | Jennifer CRITTENDEN | 32 | Bracknell | 34.29 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 159 | Natasha LANE | 32 | Elmbridge | 31.83 |
1 | 165 | Carla KING | 34 | South Beds | 31.63 |
2 | 183 | Samantha EAGLE | 32 | Royal Navy | 30.81 |
3 | 193 | Noemie PEIGNON | 31 | Fareham N'ds | 30.16 |
4 | 206 | Rachael KEIR | 31 | Silver City | 29.40 |
5 | 201 | Lucy LLOYD-ROACH | 34 | Trafford Met | 29.86 |
6 | 192 | Georgina HEYN | 33 | Teddington | 30.18 |
7 | 166 | Lauren WILLCOX | 31 | Saxon Crown | 31.63 |
8 | 160 | Claire EVELYN | 30 | South Beds | 31.80 |
9 | 152 | Alice LANE | 30 | Boldmere | 32.01 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 24 | Hannawell STOREY | 29 | Hinckley | 39.08 |
1 | 46 | Hannah ROBSON | 26 | Boldon | 37.39 |
2 | 48 | Carrie POWER | 29 | Durrington | 37.22 |
3 | 53 | Emmeline VINCENT | 29 | East Anglian | 36.84 |
4 | 77 | Gemma SINGLETON | 26 | Reading | 35.20 |
5 | 75 | Louise MORCA | 27 | East Anglian | 35.32 |
6 | 51 | Heidi GIBBENS | 26 | Hemel Hemp | 36.85 |
7 | 47 | Faye HODGKINS | 26 | Co Sheffield | 37.30 |
8 | 45 | Leona HINDS | 26 | NottmLeander | 37.46 |
9 | 23 | Emma HOLLIS | 25 | Harlow Pen | 39.36 |
Heat Number - 18 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 89 | Kay SHAFFORD | 27 | Co South'ton | 34.46 |
1 | 98 | Kim PAGINTON | 26 | Co Coventry | 34.06 |
2 | 113 | Samantha CROSBY | 27 | Caradon | 33.29 |
3 | 124 | Kimberley BELL | 26 | Manch Tri | 32.76 |
4 | 138 | Kathryn MCNALLY | 25 | Shrewsbury | 32.47 |
5 | 135 | Sarah RYDER | 29 | Northampton | 32.52 |
6 | 120 | Mairi WALKER | 27 | Kenilworth M | 32.90 |
7 | 103 | Gabriela KENNEDY-HILL | 25 | G B Police | 33.64 |
8 | 92 | Sophie LIDDAMENT | 25 | East Anglian | 34.28 |
9 | 86 | Sophie TROTTER | 28 | RAF Swim | 34.59 |
Heat Number - 19 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 157 | Kathleen BAKER | 29 | Poole | 31.85 |
1 | 179 | Justine CLARK | 29 | Birmingham M | 31.03 |
2 | 187 | Cathryn THOMSON | 27 | St Ives | 30.57 |
3 | 194 | Katrin HEIDER | 25 | Co Cambridge | 30.08 |
4 | 212 | Zoe LIOKALOS | 28 | Teddington | 28.85 |
5 | 209 | Robyn LE FRIEC | 27 | Co Cambridge | 29.21 |
6 | 188 | Kirsty DUROSE | 26 | BelperMarlin | 30.54 |
7 | 181 | Jennifer JONES | 27 | Cardiff Mast | 30.93 |
8 | 171 | Caroline JONES | 28 | Basingstoke | 31.35 |
9 | 143 | Sarah-Jane LAW | 28 | Otter | 32.17 |
Heat Number - 20 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 22 | Lianne GREENSLADE | 24 | RAF Swim | 39.53 |
2 | 60 | Amy PANTRIDGE | 22 | Wycombe Dist | 36.45 |
3 | 69 | Noah CADLE | 20 | Bicester | 35.79 |
4 | 74 | Grace ROUTLEDGE | 18 | Washington | 35.47 |
5 | 72 | Laura MOSELEY | 23 | Basingstoke | 35.67 |
6 | 61 | Katie MCGOWEN | 18 | Team Anglia | 36.42 |
7 | 20 | Catherine REEKIE | 21 | Perry B & TS | 39.74 |
Heat Number - 21 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 80 | Alice THEOBALD | 22 | Team Anglia | 34.86 |
2 | 84 | Emma SILK | 20 | Co Oxford | 34.78 |
3 | 88 | Nicole MACKENZIE | 20 | Portsmouth N | 34.53 |
4 | 96 | Rebecca ALDERMAN | 20 | Winsford | 34.15 |
5 | 93 | Marion BRYANT | 22 | East Anglian | 34.21 |
6 | 85 | Fiona WESTCOUGH | 20 | Enfield WP | 34.69 |
7 | 81 | Ella HAMZA | 18 | Portsmouth N | 34.86 |
Heat Number - 22 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 101 | Emily JONES | 23 | East Leeds | 33.91 |
2 | 109 | Maya HARRIS | 22 | Stowmarket | 33.51 |
3 | 112 | Livvii BUCK | 24 | Team Anglia | 33.34 |
4 | 122 | Kira DOYLE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | 32.81 |
5 | 121 | Amy WARREN | 18 | NottmLeander | 32.89 |
6 | 110 | Emily MORRIS | 21 | Team Anglia | 33.36 |
7 | 104 | Taylor GILLYON | 19 | Tynemouth | 33.62 |
Heat Number - 23 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 128 | Aimee SEAGER | 18 | Loughborough | 32.63 |
1 | 132 | Natalie MCNAMARA | 24 | Basingstoke | 32.55 |
2 | 144 | Sarah COLLIN | 20 | Wycombe Dist | 32.17 |
3 | 149 | Katherine CARTER | 20 | Basingstoke | 32.09 |
4 | 151 | Lucy BYE | 20 | Stocksbridge | 32.03 |
5 | 150 | Greta BALFOUR | 18 | Norwich Swan | 32.05 |
6 | 147 | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 20 | Portsmouth N | 32.09 |
7 | 139 | Katie MALONEY | 20 | Norwich Swan | 32.41 |
8 | 130 | Nicola FRASER | 24 | Stocksbridge | 32.59 |
9 | 123 | Emma WILLIAMS | 19 | Gloucester M | 32.78 |
Heat Number - 24 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 154 | Keone CROCKWELL | 20 | Basingstoke | 31.93 |
1 | 162 | Katie HANDS | 21 | Preston | 31.77 |
2 | 168 | G GARDNER-STOCKLEY | 24 | N'wich Seals | 31.55 |
3 | 172 | Hannah BINNING | 18 | Romford Town | 31.30 |
4 | 174 | Samantha WILSON | 23 | Rushmoor Ryl | 31.24 |
5 | 173 | Sarah PROCTER | 21 | Barnet Copt | 31.30 |
6 | 170 | Hannah OSBORNE | 19 | Hamble Aq | 31.45 |
7 | 163 | Frances MERRIDAN | 23 | South Beds | 31.77 |
8 | 155 | Abigail RHODES | 23 | Trafford Met | 31.92 |
9 | 153 | Aeron BROWN | 23 | Otter | 32.01 |
Heat Number - 25 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 186 | Lois MOORE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | 30.61 |
1 | 195 | Emilia ROYAL | 20 | Co Oxford | 30.08 |
2 | 202 | Jennifer BUDDEN | 24 | Southend | 29.78 |
3 | 204 | Emma BICKLEY | 19 | Totnes | 29.63 |
4 | 211 | Imogen GOULD | 22 | Falcon Nttm | 28.98 |
5 | 207 | Megan KEEN | 24 | Hailsham | 29.38 |
6 | 203 | Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | 24 | Trafford Met | 29.72 |
7 | 200 | Alison BINNS | 21 | Bushey | 29.94 |
8 | 191 | Lucy PEARCE | 20 | Co Bristol | 30.22 |
9 | 175 | Chloe BLAYDON | 19 | Long Eaton | 31.21 |