EVENT 507 Mens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats
Not Competing : 25,68,86,128,129
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | John ANDERSON | 80 | Trafford Met | 2:11.29 |
4 | 2 | Malcolm ADKINS | 78 | Shrewsbury | 1:59.70 |
5 | 3 | Bruce MURCHIE | 68 | Godalming | 1:53.36 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 4 | Chris JESSUP | 71 | Salisbury | 1:48.73 |
1 | 5 | Bill MOORE | 80 | East Leeds | 1:46.94 |
2 | 6 | Patrick AHERN | 59 | Wycombe Dist | 1:44.05 |
3 | 7 | Christopher TRUEMAN | 70 | East Anglian | 1:43.77 |
4 | 8 | Ian JAMES | 47 | Co Oxford | 1:43.38 |
5 | 9 | Roger GUTTRIDGE | 67 | Poole | 1:42.04 |
6 | 10 | Neil MACKINNON | 76 | Trafford Met | 1:40.58 |
7 | 11 | Maurizio PISTOCCO | 48 | Out To Swim | 1:40.33 |
8 | 12 | Rodney MARKS | 67 | Deepings | 1:39.28 |
9 | 13 | Tim ASHLEY SPARKS | 61 | Bicester | 1:38.73 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 14 | Dean MCQUADE | 46 | Co Coventry | 1:38.01 |
1 | 15 | Ferry JACOB | 42 | Barnes SC | 1:37.77 |
2 | 16 | Jonathan WILLS | 53 | Felixstowe | 1:37.72 |
3 | 17 | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 56 | Chelmsford | 1:37.02 |
4 | 18 | David HART | 67 | Mid Sussex | 1:36.51 |
5 | 19 | Christopher THORP | 67 | Etwall | 1:35.95 |
6 | 20 | Godfrey GREEN | 68 | Co Lincoln P | 1:35.73 |
7 | 21 | Roger SHARPLEY | 66 | Otter | 1:35.53 |
8 | 22 | Russell SIMPSON | 55 | Amersham | 1:33.92 |
9 | 23 | Richard WEBB | 48 | Co Bristol | 1:33.73 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 24 | Peter WINTER | 37 | Team Anglia | 1:33.67 |
1 | 26 | Keith INGRAM | 77 | Birmingham M | 1:32.51 |
2 | 27 | Philip COLLINS | 55 | Out To Swim | 1:32.01 |
3 | 28 | Matt TOOGOOD | 38 | TelfordAqua | 1:31.78 |
4 | 29 | Caio GILBERTI | 51 | Barnes SC | 1:31.39 |
5 | 30 | John DARBY | 50 | Co Oxford | 1:31.00 |
6 | 31 | Philip THOMAS | 55 | Manch Tri | 1:30.63 |
7 | 32 | Nicholas WHITE | 46 | Chelmsford | 1:30.44 |
8 | 33 | Martin MURPHY | 66 | Epsom Dist | 1:30.14 |
9 | 34 | Liam ELLIOTT | 30 | RAF Swim | 1:29.86 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 35 | Ian HAPGOOD | 60 | Welsh Ind | 1:29.82 |
1 | 36 | Leon HARGREAVES | 40 | South Beds | 1:29.68 |
2 | 37 | Rupert TREFGARNE | 45 | Barnes SC | 1:29.67 |
3 | 38 | Caleb GRACE | 19 | Littleh'pton | 1:29.37 |
4 | 39 | Mark AYRES | 61 | Hemel Hemp | 1:29.06 |
5 | 40 | Colin STEPHENSON | 59 | Gloucester M | 1:28.97 |
6 | 41 | Michael SWIFT | 63 | Caradon | 1:28.88 |
7 | 42 | J MACPHERSON-STEWART | 68 | Free Style | 1:28.85 |
8 | 43 | Robert STEEL | 60 | NottmLeander | 1:27.85 |
9 | 44 | Terry WRIGHT | 56 | Bracknell | 1:27.40 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 45 | Alastair GIBB | 57 | Team Luton | 1:26.69 |
1 | 46 | Luca MILANA | 45 | Spencer | 1:26.00 |
2 | 47 | Stephen LANGFORD | 48 | Birmingham M | 1:25.99 |
3 | 48 | Kevin MCKENNA | 51 | Hemel Hemp | 1:25.86 |
4 | 49 | M GONZALEZ-OQUENDO | 25 | Out To Swim | 1:25.76 |
5 | 50 | Ian HANSFORD | 30 | Co Lincoln P | 1:25.54 |
6 | 51 | John ANDERSON | 64 | Wincanton | 1:25.49 |
7 | 52 | Darren RICHARDS | 39 | RTW Masters | 1:25.10 |
8 | 53 | David BOYCE | 48 | East Anglian | 1:24.92 |
9 | 54 | Brian TAYLOR | 67 | Adwick | 1:24.29 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 55 | Philip HOLME | 58 | Barnet Copt | 1:24.04 |
1 | 56 | Kieran HEYCOCK | 21 | Aberavon | 1:23.99 |
2 | 57 | Jordan SHAKES | 24 | BorRedbridge | 1:23.84 |
3 | 58 | Alan WEDDELL | 45 | Ashington | 1:23.79 |
4 | 59 | Matthew GRANT | 53 | Gates &Whick | 1:23.74 |
5 | 60 | Daniel WOOD | 18 | Guisborough | 1:23.49 |
6 | 61 | Colin MAYES | 62 | Team Luton | 1:23.28 |
7 | 62 | Michael WILKS | 48 | Kenilworth M | 1:23.25 |
8 | 63 | Michael PRIME | 50 | RTW Masters | 1:23.18 |
9 | 64 | Michael BAKER | 27 | Rochford | 1:23.01 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 65 | Gregory SMEDLEY | 32 | Silver City | 1:22.57 |
1 | 66 | Mark RANDS | 46 | Teddington | 1:22.43 |
2 | 67 | Phil HORNER | 39 | Eston | 1:22.26 |
3 | 69 | Desmond BURLEY | 47 | Boldmere | 1:22.02 |
4 | 70 | David PIRRIE | 60 | Hemel Hemp | 1:21.70 |
5 | 71 | Owen WOODLAND | 30 | RTW Masters | 1:21.51 |
6 | 72 | Nigel SMITH | 40 | Kenilworth M | 1:21.31 |
7 | 73 | Thomas MORROW | 61 | Co Oxford | 1:21.15 |
8 | 74 | Joseph DENTON | 22 | Gravesend | 1:20.86 |
9 | 75 | Nicholas HUNT | 61 | Chelmsford | 1:20.60 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 76 | Richard HEALEY | 19 | Chirk | 1:20.10 |
1 | 77 | Russell GARDNER | 36 | Louth | 1:20.02 |
2 | 78 | Damien HALL | 41 | Tynemouth | 1:19.87 |
3 | 79 | Neville BARTON | 63 | Trafford Met | 1:19.78 |
4 | 80 | Calum WINTON | 25 | Hemel Hemp | 1:19.39 |
5 | 81 | Ian BUTLER | 45 | RTW Masters | 1:19.10 |
6 | 82 | Kyran EDMUNDS | 23 | Bracknell | 1:18.96 |
7 | 83 | Ashley RAINES | 46 | Aylesbury | 1:18.85 |
8 | 84 | Stuart WILLIAMS | 56 | Inverness | 1:18.79 |
9 | 85 | Steve METCALFE | 50 | Trafford Met | 1:18.77 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 87 | Kevan BROWN | 57 | Bo Kirklees | 1:18.59 |
1 | 88 | Matthew JAMES | 42 | Hoylake | 1:18.58 |
2 | 89 | Cristian RENTSCH | 54 | Spencer | 1:18.30 |
3 | 90 | Graham PEARSON | 65 | Carlisle Aq | 1:18.18 |
4 | 91 | Thomas BARTRAM | 23 | York City | 1:17.85 |
5 | 92 | Keith ODDY | 54 | Romford Town | 1:17.59 |
6 | 93 | Mark PARTRIDGE | 54 | Sub 160 | 1:17.58 |
7 | 94 | Nick WHITE | 46 | Loughborough | 1:17.41 |
8 | 95 | Daniel GATES | 42 | Co Coventry | 1:17.31 |
9 | 96 | Darren BEER | 50 | Exmouth | 1:17.21 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 97 | J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | 50 | Camden Swiss | 1:17.16 |
1 | 98 | Alexander KEMP | 19 | Watford SC | 1:17.09 |
2 | 99 | Robert EGAN | 42 | Kenilworth M | 1:17.08 |
3 | 100 | Simeon HEMMING | 45 | Camphill Ed | 1:17.03 |
4 | 101 | Neil MITCHELL | 47 | Basingstoke | 1:17.02 |
5 | 102 | Graham ASPINALL | 34 | NottmLeander | 1:17.00 |
6 | 103 | Ian LANG | 29 | Exmouth | 1:16.99 |
7 | 104 | Anthony WYLIE | 50 | Prescot | 1:16.98 |
8 | 105 | Craig DRUMMOND | 28 | Scotia | 1:16.60 |
9 | 106 | Adam KORN | 51 | East Anglian | 1:16.57 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 107 | James COLVIN | 41 | NottmLeander | 1:16.52 |
1 | 108 | Duncan BEVERIDGE | 56 | St Albans Ma | 1:16.49 |
2 | 109 | Joshua SILK-JONES | 19 | Perth City | 1:16.41 |
3 | 110 | Gary BENNELL | 43 | Kidlington | 1:16.30 |
4 | 111 | Gary WRAIGHT | 40 | Romford Town | 1:16.25 |
5 | 112 | Christopher MAY | 25 | Ealing | 1:16.13 |
6 | 113 | Steven HORNER | 45 | Eston | 1:16.10 |
7 | 114 | Barry O'BRIEN | 60 | Nene Valley | 1:16.06 |
8 | 115 | Michael FAWKNER | 47 | Camphill Ed | 1:16.01 |
9 | 116 | Richard O'DWYER | 46 | Chelmsford | 1:16.01 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 117 | Phillip BURCHELL | 37 | Sub 160 | 1:15.79 |
1 | 118 | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 25 | Otter | 1:15.77 |
2 | 119 | William CARTER | 19 | Shrewsbury | 1:15.76 |
3 | 120 | Thomas DAY | 18 | Co Sheffield | 1:15.54 |
4 | 121 | Liam O'KEEFE | 21 | Mansfield | 1:15.46 |
5 | 122 | Devesh CHOHAN | 25 | Rugby | 1:15.32 |
6 | 123 | Keith DUNNETT | 47 | Silver City | 1:15.22 |
7 | 124 | Daniel MALCOLM | 35 | Shrewsbury | 1:15.14 |
8 | 125 | David JENKINS | 19 | Camphill Ed | 1:15.11 |
9 | 126 | Christopher STREET | 28 | Bristol Nor | 1:15.09 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 127 | Martyn FRESHER | 55 | Team Anglia | 1:15.07 |
1 | 130 | Robert MILBURN | 44 | Newbury | 1:14.71 |
2 | 131 | Bryn HUGHES | 42 | Basingstoke | 1:14.69 |
3 | 132 | Garry VICKERS | 49 | Etwall | 1:14.65 |
4 | 133 | Christopher ROLLE | 43 | Etwall | 1:14.62 |
5 | 134 | Benjamin SMITH | 29 | Woking | 1:14.57 |
6 | 135 | Ian SUTHERLAND | 25 | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.27 |
7 | 136 | Christopher HAMER | 45 | Leyland Barr | 1:14.24 |
8 | 137 | Matthew GOMEZ | 51 | Co Oxford | 1:14.14 |
9 | 138 | David JARDINE | 41 | Bicester | 1:14.10 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 139 | Philip BRADLEY | 49 | Gravesend | 1:14.09 |
1 | 140 | James HEATHCOTE | 39 | Colchester | 1:14.00 |
2 | 141 | Jamie PAGE | 40 | Exmouth | 1:13.63 |
3 | 142 | David RUSSELL | 46 | Bebington | 1:13.42 |
4 | 143 | Matthew LEWIS | 32 | Exeter Uni A | 1:13.26 |
5 | 144 | Thomas LAMB | 25 | East Grins'd | 1:12.93 |
6 | 145 | Mike REYS | 43 | Otter | 1:12.85 |
7 | 146 | Jack MCGARRY | 23 | South Beds | 1:12.69 |
8 | 147 | Alastair HONEY | 28 | Silver City | 1:12.31 |
9 | 148 | Gordon BELBIN | 55 | Ulverston | 1:12.28 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 149 | Peter WILMOT | 45 | Blackpool Aq | 1:12.18 |
1 | 150 | Paul CLEMENCE | 47 | East Leeds | 1:12.17 |
2 | 151 | James CASTLE | 18 | Black Lion | 1:12.06 |
3 | 152 | Chris KNEE | 38 | East Leeds | 1:11.99 |
4 | 153 | Kevin ARUNDELL | 39 | Gravesend | 1:11.78 |
5 | 154 | Mark DEAKIN | 46 | Teddington | 1:11.73 |
6 | 155 | David MILBURN | 55 | Newbury | 1:11.49 |
7 | 156 | Martin LANE | 46 | Romford Town | 1:11.42 |
8 | 157 | Haseley GORDON | 36 | NottmLeander | 1:11.36 |
9 | 158 | Devin KELLETT | 19 | Stocksbridge | 1:11.23 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 159 | John RAINFORD | 25 | Potters Bar | 1:10.87 |
1 | 160 | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 51 | Team Anglia | 1:10.70 |
2 | 161 | Joshua PATEL | 24 | Warwick Uni | 1:10.55 |
3 | 162 | David LANGSTON | 29 | Co Bristol | 1:10.41 |
4 | 163 | Matt Wai Kwong WAN | 32 | Otter | 1:10.34 |
5 | 164 | Philip HARRINGTON | 27 | Birmingham M | 1:10.23 |
6 | 165 | Peter ARUNDELL | 33 | Romford Town | 1:10.09 |
7 | 166 | David REES | 44 | Stalybridge | 1:09.97 |
8 | 167 | Thomas HUGHES | 32 | Totnes | 1:09.88 |
9 | 168 | Christian PARKER | 25 | Southend | 1:09.65 |
Heat Number - 18 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 169 | Sam SEDDON | 36 | Adwick | 1:09.65 |
1 | 170 | Andrew COOPER | 44 | Trafford Met | 1:09.64 |
2 | 171 | David TAYLOR | 31 | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.50 |
3 | 172 | Chris FERGUSON | 35 | Silver City | 1:09.49 |
4 | 173 | Aaron LYNCH | 23 | Co Cambridge | 1:09.41 |
5 | 174 | Jack FILER | 19 | Berkhamsted | 1:09.41 |
6 | 175 | Jacob WEST | 20 | Gravesend | 1:09.25 |
7 | 176 | Nigel MASTERS | 46 | Swindon Dolp | 1:09.10 |
8 | 177 | Adam BREAR | 28 | Co Coventry | 1:08.68 |
9 | 178 | Joseph KEELEY | 24 | Trafford Met | 1:08.56 |
Heat Number - 19 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 179 | Richard DERDOWSKI | 36 | Bo Kirklees | 1:08.55 |
1 | 180 | Graham CABLE | 35 | Co Oxford | 1:08.29 |
2 | 181 | Paul WILKES | 33 | Redditch | 1:07.93 |
3 | 182 | Adam RAYNES | 21 | Hinckley | 1:07.79 |
4 | 183 | Gregory DU TERTRE | 28 | Wycombe Dist | 1:07.77 |
5 | 184 | Dean HEAPS | 25 | Preston | 1:07.38 |
6 | 185 | Thomas SARAH | 23 | Co Cambridge | 1:07.16 |
7 | 186 | Robert ROBSON | 44 | Kenilworth M | 1:07.15 |
8 | 187 | Martin BENNELL | 40 | Fareham N'ds | 1:07.15 |
9 | 188 | James FLANAGHAN | 29 | Utd Bristol | 1:07.08 |
Heat Number - 20 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 189 | Jack CHRISTIE | 19 | Hemel Hemp | 1:07.07 |
1 | 190 | Ross TURNER | 37 | Rugby | 1:07.06 |
2 | 191 | Michael HODGSON | 50 | Guildford Ct | 1:07.01 |
3 | 192 | Peter WILLIAMS | 37 | Kidlington | 1:06.78 |
4 | 193 | Aaron FLYNN | 27 | Wellingboro | 1:06.60 |
5 | 194 | Oliver SAMY | 27 | Spencer | 1:06.50 |
6 | 195 | Christopher AUST | 35 | Kidlington | 1:06.31 |
7 | 196 | Luke WESTWOOD | 27 | Co Cambridge | 1:06.27 |
8 | 197 | Carl SHAW | 37 | NottmLeander | 1:05.57 |
9 | 198 | Andrew BENSON | 28 | Out To Swim | 1:05.44 |
Heat Number - 21 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 200 | Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | 19 | East Leeds | 1:05.03 |
1 | 202 | Edward RAFIPAY | 31 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:04.59 |
2 | 204 | Matthew JAMES | 24 | Birmingham M | 1:03.97 |
3 | 206 | Christopher JONES | 36 | Cardiff Mast | 1:02.32 |
4 | 208 | Lawrence PALMER | 25 | Putteridge | 58.97 |
5 | 207 | Neil REDMAN | 23 | Portsmouth N | 1:00.50 |
6 | 205 | Levin VEALE | 23 | Totnes | 1:03.96 |
7 | 203 | David EBANKS | 35 | Romford Town | 1:04.52 |
8 | 201 | Ian SURRAGE | 31 | Kidlington | 1:04.98 |
9 | 199 | Matthew BRADLEY | 19 | Sedgefield | 1:05.39 |